D. Open IPDA Result Sheets (23 entries)
California State University Long Beach - Jemmy Monroe | 1 Wins - 152 Total Points Seed: 16 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jemmy Monroe |
Rd 1 | Aff | Colorado College - Stephen Sigman | Renee Orton - MSJC | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Moorpark College - Nicole Castro | Curtis Jefferson - Maricopa | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Lizeth Chimal | Xochitl Buenabad - SMC | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - David Kirker | Tiffany Chen - LACC | W | 1- 40 |
California State University, Los Angeles - Jerry Valencia | 1 Wins - 136 Total Points Seed: 21 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jerry Valencia |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of Utah - Ryan Knippel | Jamie Whittington-Studer - Moorpark | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Moorpark College - Christine Chragian | Robert Campbell - UCSD | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Katherine McGraw | Max Groznik - SDSU | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 4 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Colorado College - Stephen Sigman | 4 Wins - 160 Total Points Seed: 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Stephen Sigman |
Rd 1 | Neg | California State University Long Beach - Jemmy Monroe | Renee Orton - MSJC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of Utah - Jared Lange | Taylor Stickle - Saddleback | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Saddleback College - Kate Cohee | Alicia Batice - PCC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan | Paul Medina - OCC | W | 1- 40 |
Bronze | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | University of Utah - Vivian Lee | Connor Eades - El Camino; Sage Russo - CCSF; Taure Shimp - MJC |
L (LLW) |
Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene | 3 Wins - 159 Total Points Seed: 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Tristan Keene |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Katherine McGraw | Tim Seavey - SDSU | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of Utah - Tiffany Chan | Lauren Burke - Cerritos | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Utah - Kaitlyn Workman | Liberty Fuchs - SMC | L | 2- 40 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Josiah Edwards | Grace Ly - OCC | W | 1- 40 |
Bronze | Aff | Pasadena City College - Kelly Li | Liberty Fuchs - SMC; Renee Orton - MSJC; Alex Li - Maricopa |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Neg | University of Utah - Grace Osusky | Brianna Vigoa - SCC; Christian Geddes - El Camino; Zihad Amin - IVC |
L (WLL) |
Diablo Valley College - David Kirker | 0 Wins - 150 Total Points Seed: 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | David Kirker |
Rd 1 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Kelly Li | Mark Schmutzler - CSULB | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Utah - Grace Osusky | Alicia Batice - PCC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 3 | Aff | University of Utah - Vivian Lee | Elyssa Hulse-Schultheiss - Saddleback | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 4 | Neg | California State University Long Beach - Jemmy Monroe | Tiffany Chen - LACC | L | 2- 39 |
El Camino College - Josiah Edwards | 2 Wins - 153.5 Total Points Seed: 14 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Josiah Edwards |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of Utah - Vivian Lee | Cristopher Tovar - OCC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Michael Martinez | Ryan Guy - MJC | W | 1- 39.5 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Kelly Li | Paul Villa - DVC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene | Grace Ly - OCC | L | 2- 39 |
Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona | 0 Wins - 153.5 Total Points Seed: 22 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Samantha Corona |
Rd 1 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Michael Martinez | Tiffany Chen - LACC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan | Raffaela Baker - Hired | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Moorpark College - Nicole Castro | Taure Shimp - MJC | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | University of Utah - Grace Osusky | Ryan Guy - MJC | L | 2- 38.5 |
Moorpark College - Christine Chragian | 3 Wins - 148 Total Points Seed: 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Christine Chragian |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of Utah - Grace Osusky | Zihad Amin - IVC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | California State University, Los Angeles - Jerry Valencia | Robert Campbell - UCSD | W | 1- 32 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Saddleback College - Kate Cohee | Alex Li - Maricopa | L | 2- 38 |
Bronze | Aff | Saddleback College - Kate Cohee | Shaindi Schwebel - SMC; Curtis Jefferson - Maricopa; Paul Medina - OCC |
L (LLL) |
Moorpark College - Nicole Castro | 3 Wins - 157 Total Points Seed: 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Nicole Castro |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of Utah - Jared Lange | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 2 | Aff | California State University Long Beach - Jemmy Monroe | Curtis Jefferson - Maricopa | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona | Taure Shimp - MJC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Lizeth Chimal | Edward Minasyan - RioRunners | W | 1- 40 |
Bronze | Neg | University of Utah - Vivian Lee | Samal Senaratna - El Camino; Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC; Nathan Silver - UCSD |
L (LWL) |
Mt. San Antonio College - Lizeth Chimal | 1 Wins - 145 Total Points Seed: 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Lizeth Chimal |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of Utah - Kaitlyn Workman | Lauren Burke - Cerritos | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Utah - Vivian Lee | Xavi Torres - PCC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 3 | Aff | California State University Long Beach - Jemmy Monroe | Xochitl Buenabad - SMC | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Moorpark College - Nicole Castro | Edward Minasyan - RioRunners | L | 2- 38 |
Mt. San Antonio College - Michael Martinez | 1 Wins - 144 Total Points Seed: 19 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Michael Martinez |
Rd 1 | Neg | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona | Tiffany Chen - LACC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Josiah Edwards | Ryan Guy - MJC | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Utah - Jared Lange | Lauren Burke - Cerritos | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Utah - Ryan Knippel | Liberty Fuchs - SMC | L | 2- 35 |
Pasadena City College - Kelly Li | 3 Wins - 146.67 Total Points Seed: 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kelly Li |
Rd 1 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - David Kirker | Mark Schmutzler - CSULB | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 2 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Josiah Edwards | Paul Villa - DVC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Utah - Kaitlyn Workman | Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 35 |
Bronze | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene | Liberty Fuchs - SMC; Renee Orton - MSJC; Alex Li - Maricopa |
L (LLL) |
Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt | 2 Wins - 157 Total Points Seed: 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kyle Schmidt |
Rd 1 | Aff | San Jose City College - Ryan Frizzell | Paul Medina - OCC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Utah - Kaitlyn Workman | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Moorpark College - Christine Chragian | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Utah - Tiffany Chan | Shadi Minouee - OCC | W | 1- 40 |
Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan | 3 Wins - 149 Total Points Seed: 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Noor Hasan |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of Utah - Tiffany Chan | Rafiya Naqvi - SCC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona | Raffaela Baker - Hired | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Utah - Ryan Knippel | Renee Orton - MSJC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Colorado College - Stephen Sigman | Paul Medina - OCC | L | 2- 39 |
Bronze | Neg | University of Utah - Grace Osusky | Melissa Deleon - Cal State LA; Zihad Amin - IVC; Rafiya Naqvi - SCC |
L (WLL) |
Saddleback College - Kate Cohee | 3 Wins - 153.33 Total Points Seed: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kate Cohee |
Rd 1 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Katherine McGraw | Samal Senaratna - El Camino | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Colorado College - Stephen Sigman | Alicia Batice - PCC | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Moorpark College - Christine Chragian | Alex Li - Maricopa | W | 1- 39 |
Bronze | Neg | Moorpark College - Christine Chragian | Shaindi Schwebel - SMC; Curtis Jefferson - Maricopa; Paul Medina - OCC |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Neg | University of Utah - Kaitlyn Workman | Nathan Stephenson - Hired; Tess Wolfe - CSULB; Philip Sharp - Nevada |
L (LLW) |
San Jose City College - Ryan Frizzell | 1 Wins - 143 Total Points Seed: 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ryan Frizzell |
Rd 1 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt | Paul Medina - OCC | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of Utah - Ryan Knippel | Li-Ren Chang - El Camino | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 3 | Aff | University of Utah - Grace Osusky | Shayan Saadat - El Camino | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | University of Utah - Vivian Lee | Alexis Arredondo - PCC | L | 2- 34 |
University of California San Diego - Katherine McGraw | 2 Wins - 154 Total Points Seed: 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Katherine McGraw |
Rd 1 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene | Tim Seavey - SDSU | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Saddleback College - Kate Cohee | Samal Senaratna - El Camino | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 3 | Neg | California State University, Los Angeles - Jerry Valencia | Max Groznik - SDSU | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Utah - Jared Lange | Rafiya Naqvi - SCC | W | 1- 39 |
University of Utah - Jared Lange | 2 Wins - 155 Total Points Seed: 12 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jared Lange |
Rd 1 | Aff | Moorpark College - Nicole Castro | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Colorado College - Stephen Sigman | Taylor Stickle - Saddleback | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Michael Martinez | Lauren Burke - Cerritos | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Katherine McGraw | Rafiya Naqvi - SCC | L | 2- 39 |
University of Utah - Grace Osusky | 3 Wins - 153 Total Points Seed: 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Grace Osusky |
Rd 1 | Neg | Moorpark College - Christine Chragian | Zihad Amin - IVC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - David Kirker | Alicia Batice - PCC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | San Jose City College - Ryan Frizzell | Shayan Saadat - El Camino | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona | Ryan Guy - MJC | W | 1- 39 |
Bronze | Aff | Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan | Melissa Deleon - Cal State LA; Zihad Amin - IVC; Rafiya Naqvi - SCC |
W (LWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene | Brianna Vigoa - SCC; Christian Geddes - El Camino; Zihad Amin - IVC |
W (LWW) |
University of Utah - Vivian Lee | 3 Wins - 153 Total Points Seed: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Vivian Lee |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Josiah Edwards | Cristopher Tovar - OCC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Lizeth Chimal | Xavi Torres - PCC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - David Kirker | Elyssa Hulse-Schultheiss - Saddleback | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Aff | San Jose City College - Ryan Frizzell | Alexis Arredondo - PCC | W | 1- 38 |
Bronze | Aff | Moorpark College - Nicole Castro | Samal Senaratna - El Camino; Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC; Nathan Silver - UCSD |
W (WLW) |
|
Gold | Neg | Colorado College - Stephen Sigman | Connor Eades - El Camino; Sage Russo - CCSF; Taure Shimp - MJC |
W (WWL) |
University of Utah - Ryan Knippel | 2 Wins - 153 Total Points Seed: 15 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ryan Knippel |
Rd 1 | Aff | California State University, Los Angeles - Jerry Valencia | Jamie Whittington-Studer - Moorpark | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 2 | Neg | San Jose City College - Ryan Frizzell | Li-Ren Chang - El Camino | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan | Renee Orton - MSJC | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Michael Martinez | Liberty Fuchs - SMC | W | 1- 35 |
University of Utah - Kaitlyn Workman | 4 Wins - 154 Total Points Seed: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kaitlyn Workman |
Rd 1 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Lizeth Chimal | Lauren Burke - Cerritos | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene | Liberty Fuchs - SMC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Kelly Li | Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 39 |
Bronze | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | Saddleback College - Kate Cohee | Nathan Stephenson - Hired; Tess Wolfe - CSULB; Philip Sharp - Nevada |
W (WWL) |
University of Utah - Tiffany Chan | 1 Wins - 145.33 Total Points Seed: 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Tiffany Chan |
Rd 1 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Noor Hasan | Rafiya Naqvi - SCC | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene | Lauren Burke - Cerritos | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 4 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Kyle Schmidt | Shadi Minouee - OCC | L | 2- 40 |
[Cached]