D. Junior IPDA Result Sheets (19 entries)
East Los Angeles College - Stephen Pearson | 2 Wins - 149 Total Points Seed: 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Stephen Pearson |
Rd 1 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez | Hanyo Herrera - SMC | L | 1- 36 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Utah - Meredith Jenkins | Sasan Kasravi - DVC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Jules Shinbrot | Curtis Jefferson - Maricopa | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Utah - Scarlet Urey | Elyssa Hulse-Schultheiss - Saddleback | W | 1- 38 |
El Camino College - Olivia Penland | 3 Wins - 149 Total Points Seed: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Olivia Penland |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of Utah - Ashton Zeeman | Allison Bowman - Moorpark | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett | Elyssa Hulse-Schultheiss - Saddleback | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose | Zihad Amin - IVC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Ashley Sanchez | Averie Vockel - Utah | W | 1- 36 |
Bronze | Neg | Santa Monica College - Jules Shinbrot | Gregory Nunez - Mt. SAC; Tim Seavey - SDSU; Tiffany Chen - LACC |
L (LLW) |
El Camino College - Paulina Garmute | 1 Wins - 143 Total Points Seed: 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Paulina Garmute |
Rd 1 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu | Elizabeth Berthold - Nevada | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of Utah - Taimur Iftikhar & N/A | Allison Bowman - Moorpark | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Ashley Sanchez | Melissa Deleon - Cal State LA | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - David Colin | Cristopher Tovar - OCC | W | 1- 38 |
El Camino College - Kaiyl McClain | 1 Wins - 146 Total Points Seed: 16 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kaiyl McClain |
Rd 1 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Mohammad Mortada | Xavi Torres - PCC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - David Colin | Tim Seavey - SDSU | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | University of Utah - Taimur Iftikhar & N/A | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie | Elizabeth Berthold - Nevada | L | 2- 35 |
Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett | 3 Wins - 146 Total Points Seed: 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ethan Garrett |
Rd 1 | Neg | Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Olivia Penland | Elyssa Hulse-Schultheiss - Saddleback | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Utah - Meredith Jenkins | Mark Schmutzler - CSULB | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu | Christian Geddes - El Camino | W | 1- 35 |
Bronze | Aff | University of Utah - Meredith Jenkins | Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC; Shayan Saadat - El Camino; Hanyo Herrera - SMC |
L (LLL) |
Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie | 2 Wins - 149.33 Total Points Seed: 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Julian MacKenzie |
Rd 1 | Neg | Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose | Sage Russo - CCSF | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Jules Shinbrot | Josh Vannoy - GCU | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Kaiyl McClain | Elizabeth Berthold - Nevada | W | 1- 37 |
Bronze | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez | Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino; Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC; Elyssa Hulse-Schultheiss - Saddleback |
L (LWL) |
Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez | 4 Wins - 152 Total Points Seed: 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Clarice Perez |
Rd 1 | Neg | East Los Angeles College - Stephen Pearson | Hanyo Herrera - SMC | W | 2- 35 |
Rd 2 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 3 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu | Brianna Vigoa - SCC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Mohammad Mortada | Shayan Saadat - El Camino | W | 1- 40 |
Bronze | Neg | Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie | Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino; Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC; Elyssa Hulse-Schultheiss - Saddleback |
W (WLW) |
|
Gold | Aff | Santa Monica College - Jules Shinbrot | Jason Jordan - Utah; Edward Minasyan - RioRunners; Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC |
W (WWW) |
Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu | 2 Wins - 144 Total Points Seed: 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Edward Liu |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Paulina Garmute | Elizabeth Berthold - Nevada | W | 1- 36 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Utah - Scarlet Urey | Melissa Deleon - Cal State LA | W | 2- 36 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez | Brianna Vigoa - SCC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett | Christian Geddes - El Camino | L | 2- 34 |
Mt. San Antonio College - Mohammad Mortada | 3 Wins - 151 Total Points Seed: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Mohammad Mortada |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Kaiyl McClain | Xavi Torres - PCC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Ashley Sanchez | Cristopher Tovar - OCC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | University of Utah - Ashton Zeeman | Alex Li - Maricopa | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez | Shayan Saadat - El Camino | L | 2- 37 |
Bronze | Aff | Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose | Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Hired; Marc Ouimet - Palomar; Elizabeth Berthold - Nevada |
L (LWL) |
Mt. San Jacinto College - Lilly Russo | 2 Wins - 148 Total Points Seed: 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Lilly Russo |
Rd 1 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Jules Shinbrot | Victor Torres III - CC | W | 1- 36 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose | Roman Pech - El Camino | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - David Colin | Averie Vockel - Utah | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz | Connor Eades - El Camino | W | 1- 40 |
Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose | 2 Wins - 154 Total Points Seed: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Daylyn Rose |
Rd 1 | Aff | Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie | Sage Russo - CCSF | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Mt. San Jacinto College - Lilly Russo | Roman Pech - El Camino | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Olivia Penland | Zihad Amin - IVC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Utah - Meredith Jenkins | Taure Shimp - MJC | L | 2- 39 |
Bronze | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Mohammad Mortada | Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Hired; Marc Ouimet - Palomar; Elizabeth Berthold - Nevada |
W (WLW) |
|
Gold | Neg | University of Utah - Meredith Jenkins | Gregory Nunez - Mt. SAC; Roman Pech - El Camino; Alex Li - Maricopa |
L (WLL) |
Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz | 2 Wins - 149 Total Points Seed: 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sarah Guidroz |
Rd 1 | Aff | Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Utah - Ashton Zeeman | Philip Sharp - Nevada | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Utah - Scarlet Urey | Samal Senaratna - El Camino | W | 1- 36 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Mt. San Jacinto College - Lilly Russo | Connor Eades - El Camino | L | 2- 39 |
Rio Hondo College - David Colin | 2 Wins - 143 Total Points Seed: 14 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | David Colin |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of Utah - Scarlet Urey | Alicia Batice - PCC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Kaiyl McClain | Tim Seavey - SDSU | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Mt. San Jacinto College - Lilly Russo | Averie Vockel - Utah | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Paulina Garmute | Cristopher Tovar - OCC | L | 2- 32 |
Rio Hondo College - Ashley Sanchez | 2 Wins - 135 Total Points Seed: 15 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ashley Sanchez |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of Utah - Taimur Iftikhar & N/A | Robert Campbell - UCSD | W | 1- 34 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Mohammad Mortada | Cristopher Tovar - OCC | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Paulina Garmute | Melissa Deleon - Cal State LA | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Olivia Penland | Averie Vockel - Utah | L | 2- 35 |
Santa Monica College - Jules Shinbrot | 3 Wins - 149.5 Total Points Seed: 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jules Shinbrot |
Rd 1 | Aff | Mt. San Jacinto College - Lilly Russo | Victor Torres III - CC | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Grossmont College - Julian MacKenzie | Josh Vannoy - GCU | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | East Los Angeles College - Stephen Pearson | Curtis Jefferson - Maricopa | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | University of Utah - Taimur Iftikhar & N/A | Nathan Stephenson - Hired | W | 1- 38.5 |
Bronze | Aff | El Camino College - Olivia Penland | Gregory Nunez - Mt. SAC; Tim Seavey - SDSU; Tiffany Chen - LACC |
W (WWL) |
|
Gold | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Clarice Perez | Jason Jordan - Utah; Edward Minasyan - RioRunners; Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC |
L (LLL) |
University of Utah - Scarlet Urey | 0 Wins - 139 Total Points Seed: 19 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Scarlet Urey |
Rd 1 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - David Colin | Alicia Batice - PCC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu | Melissa Deleon - Cal State LA | L | 1- 37 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz | Samal Senaratna - El Camino | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 4 | Neg | East Los Angeles College - Stephen Pearson | Elyssa Hulse-Schultheiss - Saddleback | L | 2- 32 |
University of Utah - Taimur Iftikhar & N/A | 2 Wins - 144 Total Points Seed: 12 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Taimur Iftikhar | |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Ashley Sanchez | Robert Campbell - UCSD | L | 2- 32 | |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Paulina Garmute | Allison Bowman - Moorpark | W | 1- 37 | |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Kaiyl McClain | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | W | 1- 37 | |
Rd 4 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Jules Shinbrot | Nathan Stephenson - Hired | L | 2- 38 |
University of Utah - Ashton Zeeman | 1 Wins - 145.33 Total Points Seed: 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ashton Zeeman |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Olivia Penland | Allison Bowman - Moorpark | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Orange Coast College - Sarah Guidroz | Philip Sharp - Nevada | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Mohammad Mortada | Alex Li - Maricopa | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 4 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
University of Utah - Meredith Jenkins | 3 Wins - 150.67 Total Points Seed: 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Meredith Jenkins |
Rd 1 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Aff | East Los Angeles College - Stephen Pearson | Sasan Kasravi - DVC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett | Mark Schmutzler - CSULB | W | 1- 36 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose | Taure Shimp - MJC | W | 1- 40 |
Bronze | Neg | Grossmont College - Ethan Garrett | Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC; Shayan Saadat - El Camino; Hanyo Herrera - SMC |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | Orange Coast College - Daylyn Rose | Gregory Nunez - Mt. SAC; Roman Pech - El Camino; Alex Li - Maricopa |
W (LWW) |
[Cached]