D. Novice IPDA Result Sheets (64 entries)
Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi | 3 Wins - 149 Total Points Seed: 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Mohammad Naqvi |
Rd 1 | Neg | San Diego State University - Alex Kowal | Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Los Angeles City College - Arturo Macias | Elizabeth Berthold - Nevada | W | 2- 36 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - D'Angelo Sanchez-Johnson | Cristopher Tovar - OCC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Edward Belden | Renee Orton - MSJC | L | 2- 36 |
Bronze | Aff | University of California San Diego - Oscar Martinez | Nathan Steele - CCSF; Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC; Averie Vockel - Utah |
L (LLW) |
Cerritos College - Hugo Garcia | 0 Wins - 135 Total Points Seed: 62 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Hugo Garcia |
Rd 1 | Neg | San Diego State University - Clarissa Serrano | Nathan Stephenson - Hired | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - D'Angelo Sanchez-Johnson | Tiffany Chen - LACC | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Glendele Ola | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners | L | 2- 33 |
Rd 4 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Cassidee Cancio | Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino | L | 2- 35 |
Cerritos College - Daniel Chung | 1 Wins - 141 Total Points Seed: 50 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Daniel Chung |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Grace Ji | Brianna Vigoa - SCC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong | Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Taylor Fujioka | Grace Ly - OCC | L | 2- 31 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Dulce Aguirre | Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Hired | W | 1- 40 |
Cerritos College - Cindy Medina-Lopez | 0 Wins - 140 Total Points Seed: 60 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Cindy Medina-Lopez |
Rd 1 | Neg | San Diego State University - Lava Aljaqmaqchi | Gregory Nunez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Grossmont College - Grace Burkett | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Matt Alexandrescu | Marc Ouimet - Palomar | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Amarah Hindi | Alicia Batice - PCC | L | 2- 38 |
City College San Francisco - Cassidee Cancio | 1 Wins - 150 Total Points Seed: 42 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Cassidee Cancio |
Rd 1 | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Christina Peterson | Curtis Jefferson - Maricopa | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Mt. San Jacinto College - Breeanna Fleener | Zihad Amin - IVC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Grossmont College - Noah Thompson | Connor Eades - El Camino | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Cerritos College - Hugo Garcia | Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino | W | 1- 38 |
City College San Francisco - Daniel Bernstein | 1 Wins - 128 Total Points Seed: 54 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Daniel Bernstein |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Fiona (Xiangjie) Liu | Liberty Fuchs - SMC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar | Brianna Vigoa - SCC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Adony Oliva | Tiffany Chen - LACC | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Jaylee Cortes | Samal Senaratna - El Camino | L | 2- 25 |
City College San Francisco - Victor Escobar | 1 Wins - 136 Total Points Seed: 51 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Victor Escobar |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Isaiah Sun | Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Orange Coast College - Mario Garrido | Shantel Engle - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Jailin Garcia | Taylor Stickle - Saddleback | L | 2- 32 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Grossmont College - Noah Thompson | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | L | 2- 35 |
Diablo Valley College - Sai Erram | 1 Wins - 65 Total Points Seed: 57 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sai Erram |
Rd 3 | Neg | Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code | Christian Geddes - El Camino | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Justin Williams | Taylor Stickle - Saddleback | W | 1- 35 |
El Camino College - Terry Wang | 3 Wins - 148 Total Points Seed: 15 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Terry Wang |
Rd 1 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Jailin Garcia | Alexis Arredondo - PCC | W | 1- 36 |
Rd 2 | Aff | San Diego State University - Lava Aljaqmaqchi | Rafiya Naqvi - SCC | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Adeeb Hamwi | Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen | Xavi Torres - PCC | L | 2- 37 |
Bronze | Aff | Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong | B Fletcher - Cerritos; Michael Middleton - Utah; Angelica Grigsby - Maricopa |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | Modesto Junior College - D'Angelo Sanchez-Johnson | Tim Seavey - SDSU; Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC; Elyssa Hulse-Schultheiss - Saddleback |
L (LLL) |
El Camino College - Taylor Fujioka | 2 Wins - 143 Total Points Seed: 33 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Taylor Fujioka |
Rd 1 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Arman Hedayat | Jason Jordan - Utah | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Amarah Hindi | Michael McHan - Grossmont | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Cerritos College - Daniel Chung | Grace Ly - OCC | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Adeeb Hamwi | Xochitl Buenabad - SMC | L | 2- 36 |
El Camino College - Sarah Kahn | 4 Wins - 147 Total Points Seed: 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sarah Kahn |
Rd 1 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Jaylee Cortes | Shadi Minouee - OCC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Saddleback College - Riley Araujo | Victor Torres III - CC | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Isaiah Sun | Alexis Arredondo - PCC | W | 1- 34 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong | Brianna Vigoa - SCC | W | 1- 37 |
Bronze | Neg | San Diego State University - Alex Kowal | Lauren Rebrovich - DVC; Lauren Burke - Cerritos; Alicia Batice - PCC |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | University of California San Diego - Grace Ji | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners; Hanyo Herrera - SMC; Taylor Stickle - Saddleback |
W (WWW) |
El Camino College - Pretty Abraham | 4 Wins - 150 Total Points Seed: 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Pretty Abraham |
Rd 1 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Caroline Doan | Alex Li - Maricopa | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Los Angeles City College - Michaelis Sanchez | Gregory Nunez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Mt. San Jacinto College - RJ Cardenas | Frank Consoli - OCC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Grace Ji | Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 38 |
Bronze | Aff | Pasadena City College - Bayron Herrera | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners; Xochitl Buenabad - SMC; Robert Campbell - UCSD |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Neg | University of California San Diego - Oscar Martinez | Alicia Batice - PCC; Liberty Fuchs - SMC; Paul Villa - DVC |
L (WLL) |
El Camino College - Orion Perez | 1 Wins - 144 Total Points Seed: 47 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Orion Perez |
Rd 1 | Neg | Mt. San Jacinto College - Breeanna Fleener | Grace Ly - OCC | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Oscar Martinez | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Los Angeles City College - Michaelis Sanchez | Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Nate Alpern | Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC | W | 1- 40 |
El Camino College - Glendele Ola | 2 Wins - 140 Total Points Seed: 35 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Glendele Ola |
Rd 1 | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Alex Mejia | Michael McHan - Grossmont | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Caroline Doan | Hanyo Herrera - SMC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Cerritos College - Hugo Garcia | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners | W | 1- 34 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Isaiah Sun | Raffaela Baker - Hired | W | 1- 38 |
Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal | 2 Wins - 144 Total Points Seed: 30 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Scarlet Villarreal |
Rd 1 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Henry Myers | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Nate Alpern | Paul Villa - DVC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Caroline Doan | Robert Campbell - UCSD | W | 1- 32 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Los Angeles City College - Alejandra Chavez | Roman Pech - El Camino | L | 2- 39 |
Grossmont College - Noah Thompson | 2 Wins - 145 Total Points Seed: 29 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Noah Thompson |
Rd 1 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Amarah Hindi | Samal Senaratna - El Camino | L | 2- 32 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Jaylee Cortes | Sage Russo - CCSF | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Cassidee Cancio | Connor Eades - El Camino | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Victor Escobar | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | W | 1- 36 |
Grossmont College - Grace Burkett | 3 Wins - 147 Total Points Seed: 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Grace Burkett |
Rd 1 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Thomas Rhalter | Taylor Stickle - Saddleback | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Cerritos College - Cindy Medina-Lopez | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Joseph Aillaud | Rafiya Naqvi - SCC | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Modesto Junior College - Christina Peterson | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | W | 1- 35 |
Bronze | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Silas Deevers | Raffaela Baker - Hired; Allison Bowman - Moorpark; Sage Russo - CCSF |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | Pasadena City College - Edward Belden | Elizabeth Berthold - Nevada; Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Hired; Marc Ouimet - Palomar |
L (LLL) |
Irvine Valley College - Justin Williams | 0 Wins - 147 Total Points Seed: 58 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Justin Williams |
Rd 1 | Neg | Modesto Junior College - D'Angelo Sanchez-Johnson | Xochitl Buenabad - SMC | L | 2- 32 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Los Angeles City College - Alejandra Chavez | Shaindi Schwebel - SMC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Los Angeles City College - Arturo Macias | Hanyo Herrera - SMC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Sai Erram | Taylor Stickle - Saddleback | L | 2- 40 |
Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri | 3 Wins - 152 Total Points Seed: 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Bahar Khezri |
Rd 1 | Neg | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen | Frank Consoli - OCC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Los Angeles City College - Diego Chavezcadena | Taure Shimp - MJC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Arundhati Ghosh | Nathan Stephenson - Hired | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Jailin Garcia | Melissa Deleon - Cal State LA | W | 2- 36 |
Bronze | Aff | Santa Monica College - Carter Francis | Nathan Stephenson - Hired; Paul Villa - DVC; Xavi Torres - PCC |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen | Alexis Arredondo - PCC; Shaindi Schwebel - SMC; Victor Torres III - CC |
W (WLW) |
Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar | 3 Wins - 156 Total Points Seed: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Gowtham Krishnakumar |
Rd 1 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Adony Oliva | Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 2 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Daniel Bernstein | Brianna Vigoa - SCC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Grace Ji | Li-Ren Chang - El Camino | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | San Diego State University - Clarissa Serrano | Lauren Burke - Cerritos | W | B- B |
Bronze | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Alex Mejia | Taylor Stickle - Saddleback; Christian Geddes - El Camino; Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Neg | Santa Monica College - Arman Hedayat | Raffaela Baker - Hired; Jamie Whittington-Studer - Moorpark; Frank Consoli - OCC |
L (LLL) |
Los Angeles City College - Alejandra Chavez | 3 Wins - 153 Total Points Seed: 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alejandra Chavez |
Rd 1 | Aff | Moorpark College - John Organ | Raffaela Baker - Hired | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Justin Williams | Shaindi Schwebel - SMC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Orange Coast College - Mario Garrido | Raffaela Baker - Hired | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal | Roman Pech - El Camino | W | 1- 40 |
Bronze | Aff | University of California San Diego - Grace Ji | Brianna Vigoa - SCC; Michael McHan - Grossmont; Jason Jordan - Utah |
L (LWL) |
Los Angeles City College - Arturo Macias | 2 Wins - 150 Total Points Seed: 27 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Arturo Macias |
Rd 1 | Aff | Mt. San Jacinto College - RJ Cardenas | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi | Elizabeth Berthold - Nevada | L | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Justin Williams | Hanyo Herrera - SMC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Fiona (Xiangjie) Liu | Frank Consoli - OCC | W | 1- 38 |
Los Angeles City College - Michaelis Sanchez | 1 Wins - 146 Total Points Seed: 44 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Michaelis Sanchez |
Rd 1 | Neg | Moorpark College - Kamron Keynejad | Marc Ouimet - Palomar | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Pretty Abraham | Gregory Nunez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Orion Perez | Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Diego Fernandez | Zihad Amin - IVC | L | 2- 37 |
Los Angeles City College - Diego Chavezcadena | 1 Wins - 141 Total Points Seed: 49 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Diego Chavezcadena |
Rd 1 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Adeeb Hamwi | Elyssa Hulse-Schultheiss - Saddleback | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri | Taure Shimp - MJC | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Dulce Aguirre | Roman Pech - El Camino | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Adony Oliva | Jason Jordan - Utah | W | 1- 37 |
Maricopa Speech and Debate - Silas Deevers | 3 Wins - 153 Total Points Seed: 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Silas Deevers |
Rd 1 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Matt Alexandrescu | Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code | Paul Medina - OCC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Fiona (Xiangjie) Liu | Elizabeth Berthold - Nevada | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Arman Hedayat | Robert Campbell - UCSD | L | 2- 36 |
Bronze | Neg | Grossmont College - Grace Burkett | Raffaela Baker - Hired; Allison Bowman - Moorpark; Sage Russo - CCSF |
L (LLL) |
Maricopa Speech and Debate - Alex Mejia | 3 Wins - 146.67 Total Points Seed: 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alex Mejia |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Glendele Ola | Michael McHan - Grossmont | W | 1- 34 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Santiago Canyon College - Sean Gaulden | Liberty Fuchs - SMC | W | B- B |
Rd 3 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Carter Francis | Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Oscar Martinez | Hanyo Herrera - SMC | W | 1- 38 |
Bronze | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar | Taylor Stickle - Saddleback; Christian Geddes - El Camino; Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC |
L (LLL) |
Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen | 4 Wins - 148 Total Points Seed: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Denim Glasheen |
Rd 1 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri | Frank Consoli - OCC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Fiona (Xiangjie) Liu | Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Amarah Hindi | Victor Torres III - CC | W | 1- 36 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Terry Wang | Xavi Torres - PCC | W | 1- 35 |
Bronze | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Jaylee Cortes | Max Groznik - SDSU; Connor Eades - El Camino; Nichole Barta - LACC |
W (WWL) |
|
Gold | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri | Alexis Arredondo - PCC; Shaindi Schwebel - SMC; Victor Torres III - CC |
L (LWL) |
Modesto Junior College - Christina Peterson | 2 Wins - 143 Total Points Seed: 32 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Christina Peterson |
Rd 1 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Cassidee Cancio | Curtis Jefferson - Maricopa | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Mt. San Jacinto College - RJ Cardenas | Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Arman Hedayat | Lauren Rebrovich - DVC | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Grossmont College - Grace Burkett | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | L | 2- 34 |
Modesto Junior College - D'Angelo Sanchez-Johnson | 3 Wins - 141 Total Points Seed: 22 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | D'Angelo Sanchez-Johnson |
Rd 1 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Justin Williams | Xochitl Buenabad - SMC | W | 1- 36 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Cerritos College - Hugo Garcia | Tiffany Chen - LACC | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi | Cristopher Tovar - OCC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Mt. San Jacinto College - Breeanna Fleener | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 30 |
Bronze | Neg | Palomar College - Kateri Mouawad | Alexis Arredondo - PCC; Victor Torres III - CC; Frank Consoli - OCC |
W (LWW) |
|
Gold | Neg | El Camino College - Terry Wang | Tim Seavey - SDSU; Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC; Elyssa Hulse-Schultheiss - Saddleback |
W (WWW) |
Moorpark College - John Organ | 2 Wins - 151 Total Points Seed: 26 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | John Organ |
Rd 1 | Neg | Los Angeles City College - Alejandra Chavez | Raffaela Baker - Hired | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Bayron Herrera | Renee Orton - MSJC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Henry Myers | Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | San Diego State University - Alex Kowal | Shaindi Schwebel - SMC | L | 2- 38 |
Moorpark College - Kamron Keynejad | 3 Wins - 144 Total Points Seed: 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kamron Keynejad |
Rd 1 | Aff | Los Angeles City College - Michaelis Sanchez | Marc Ouimet - Palomar | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Thomas Rhalter | Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong | Shadi Minouee - OCC | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Carter Francis | Gregory Nunez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 38 |
Bronze | Neg | Pasadena City College - Edward Belden | Roman Pech - El Camino; Grace Ly - OCC; Taure Shimp - MJC |
L (WLL) |
Mt. San Antonio College - Adeeb Hamwi | 3 Wins - 146.5 Total Points Seed: 19 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Adeeb Hamwi |
Rd 1 | Neg | Los Angeles City College - Diego Chavezcadena | Elyssa Hulse-Schultheiss - Saddleback | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Taahir Asante | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | W | 1- 32 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Terry Wang | Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC | L | 2- 39.5 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Taylor Fujioka | Xochitl Buenabad - SMC | W | 1- 37 |
Bronze | Aff | Santa Monica College - Arman Hedayat | Shadi Minouee - OCC; Cristopher Tovar - OCC; Sasan Kasravi - DVC |
L (LLL) |
Mt. San Antonio College - Diego Fernandez | 2 Wins - 139 Total Points Seed: 36 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Diego Fernandez |
Rd 1 | Neg | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Taahir Asante | Shaindi Schwebel - SMC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Aff | San Diego State University - Alex Kowal | Lauren Rebrovich - DVC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Bayron Herrera | Josh Vannoy - GCU | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Los Angeles City College - Michaelis Sanchez | Zihad Amin - IVC | W | 1- 38 |
Mt. San Antonio College - Jailin Garcia | 2 Wins - 142 Total Points Seed: 34 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jailin Garcia |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Terry Wang | Alexis Arredondo - PCC | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Dulce Aguirre | Mark Schmutzler - CSULB | W | 1- 32 |
Rd 3 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Victor Escobar | Taylor Stickle - Saddleback | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri | Melissa Deleon - Cal State LA | L | 1- 37 |
Mt. San Antonio College - Jaylee Cortes | 3 Wins - 134 Total Points Seed: 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jaylee Cortes |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Sarah Kahn | Shadi Minouee - OCC | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Grossmont College - Noah Thompson | Sage Russo - CCSF | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Mt. San Jacinto College - Jessica Kermode | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 4 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Daniel Bernstein | Samal Senaratna - El Camino | W | 1- 25 |
Bronze | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen | Max Groznik - SDSU; Connor Eades - El Camino; Nichole Barta - LACC |
L (LLW) |
Mt. San Antonio College - Caroline Doan | 2 Wins - 138 Total Points Seed: 37 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Caroline Doan |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Pretty Abraham | Alex Li - Maricopa | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Glendele Ola | Hanyo Herrera - SMC | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal | Robert Campbell - UCSD | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Joseph Aillaud | Nathan Steele - CCSF | W | 1- 38 |
Mt. San Antonio College - Matt Alexandrescu | 1 Wins - 130 Total Points Seed: 53 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Matt Alexandrescu |
Rd 1 | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Silas Deevers | Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Isaiah Sun | Shadi Minouee - OCC | L | 2- 33 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Cerritos College - Cindy Medina-Lopez | Marc Ouimet - Palomar | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Orange Coast College - Mario Garrido | Li-Ren Chang - El Camino | L | 2- 25 |
Mt. San Jacinto College - Jessica Kermode | 1 Wins - 143 Total Points Seed: 48 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jessica Kermode |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Oscar Martinez | Melissa Deleon - Cal State LA | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Grace Ji | Nathan Stephenson - Hired | L | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Jaylee Cortes | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | L | 2- 33 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Arundhati Ghosh | Sage Russo - CCSF | W | 1- 38 |
Mt. San Jacinto College - Breeanna Fleener | 2 Wins - 136 Total Points Seed: 39 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Breeanna Fleener |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Orion Perez | Grace Ly - OCC | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 2 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Cassidee Cancio | Zihad Amin - IVC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Edward Belden | Michael McHan - Grossmont | L | 2- 33 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Modesto Junior College - D'Angelo Sanchez-Johnson | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 29 |
Mt. San Jacinto College - RJ Cardenas | 2 Wins - 154 Total Points Seed: 25 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | RJ Cardenas |
Rd 1 | Neg | Los Angeles City College - Arturo Macias | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Christina Peterson | Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC | L | 2- 39 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Pretty Abraham | Frank Consoli - OCC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code | Brock Lukaszewicz - LACC | W | 1- 38 |
Orange Coast College - Mario Garrido | 1 Wins - 97 Total Points Seed: 56 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Mario Garrido |
Rd 1 | Neg | ZZ | zz-bye | L&L | 0- 0 |
Rd 2 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Victor Escobar | Shantel Engle - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Los Angeles City College - Alejandra Chavez | Raffaela Baker - Hired | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Matt Alexandrescu | Li-Ren Chang - El Camino | W | 1- 30 |
Palomar College - Kateri Mouawad | 4 Wins - 148 Total Points Seed: 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kateri Mouawad |
Rd 1 | Neg | Santiago Canyon College - Sean Gaulden | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Adony Oliva | Xochitl Buenabad - SMC | W | 1- 34 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Thomas Rhalter | Paul Medina - OCC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Bayron Herrera | Michael McHan - Grossmont | W | B- B |
Bronze | Aff | Modesto Junior College - D'Angelo Sanchez-Johnson | Alexis Arredondo - PCC; Victor Torres III - CC; Frank Consoli - OCC |
L (WLL) |
Pasadena City College - Bayron Herrera | 3 Wins - 113 Total Points Seed: 24 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Bayron Herrera |
Rd 1 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Nate Alpern | Christian Geddes - El Camino | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Moorpark College - John Organ | Renee Orton - MSJC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Diego Fernandez | Josh Vannoy - GCU | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Palomar College - Kateri Mouawad | Michael McHan - Grossmont | L | 9- 0 |
Bronze | Neg | El Camino College - Pretty Abraham | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners; Xochitl Buenabad - SMC; Robert Campbell - UCSD |
L (LLL) |
Pasadena City College - Edward Belden | 4 Wins - 141 Total Points Seed: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Edward Belden |
Rd 1 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Arundhati Ghosh | Shantel Engle - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Joseph Aillaud | Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Hired | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Mt. San Jacinto College - Breeanna Fleener | Michael McHan - Grossmont | W | 1- 36 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi | Renee Orton - MSJC | W | 1- 37 |
Bronze | Aff | Moorpark College - Kamron Keynejad | Roman Pech - El Camino; Grace Ly - OCC; Taure Shimp - MJC |
W (LWW) |
|
Gold | Neg | Grossmont College - Grace Burkett | Elizabeth Berthold - Nevada; Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Hired; Marc Ouimet - Palomar |
W (WWW) |
Pasadena City College - Henry Myers | 1 Wins - 145 Total Points Seed: 45 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Henry Myers |
Rd 1 | Neg | Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | W | 1- 36 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Arman Hedayat | Christian Geddes - El Camino | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Moorpark College - John Organ | Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Saddleback College - Riley Araujo | Curtis Jefferson - Maricopa | L | 2- 37 |
Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong | 3 Wins - 152 Total Points Seed: 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sunny Jong |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Dulce Aguirre | Dawson Khoury - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Cerritos College - Daniel Chung | Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Moorpark College - Kamron Keynejad | Shadi Minouee - OCC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Sarah Kahn | Brianna Vigoa - SCC | L | 2- 36 |
Bronze | Neg | El Camino College - Terry Wang | B Fletcher - Cerritos; Michael Middleton - Utah; Angelica Grigsby - Maricopa |
L (LLL) |
Rio Hondo College - Dulce Aguirre | 1 Wins - 144 Total Points Seed: 46 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Dulce Aguirre |
Rd 1 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Sunny Jong | Dawson Khoury - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Jailin Garcia | Mark Schmutzler - CSULB | L | 1- 31 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Los Angeles City College - Diego Chavezcadena | Roman Pech - El Camino | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Cerritos College - Daniel Chung | Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Hired | L | 2- 38 |
Rio Hondo College - Amarah Hindi | 2 Wins - 148 Total Points Seed: 28 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Amarah Hindi |
Rd 1 | Aff | Grossmont College - Noah Thompson | Samal Senaratna - El Camino | W | 1- 36 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Taylor Fujioka | Michael McHan - Grossmont | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen | Victor Torres III - CC | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Cerritos College - Cindy Medina-Lopez | Alicia Batice - PCC | W | 1- 40 |
Rio Hondo College - Adony Oliva | 0 Wins - 139 Total Points Seed: 61 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Adony Oliva |
Rd 1 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar | Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Palomar College - Kateri Mouawad | Xochitl Buenabad - SMC | L | 2- 32 |
Rd 3 | Aff | City College San Francisco - Daniel Bernstein | Tiffany Chen - LACC | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Los Angeles City College - Diego Chavezcadena | Jason Jordan - Utah | L | 2- 34 |
Saddleback College - Riley Araujo | 2 Wins - 136 Total Points Seed: 38 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Riley Araujo |
Rd 1 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Carter Francis | Averie Vockel - Utah | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Sarah Kahn | Victor Torres III - CC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 3 | Aff | San Diego State University - Clarissa Serrano | Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Hired | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Henry Myers | Curtis Jefferson - Maricopa | W | 1- 38 |
San Diego State University - Alex Kowal | 3 Wins - 142 Total Points Seed: 21 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alex Kowal |
Rd 1 | Aff | Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi | Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Diego Fernandez | Lauren Rebrovich - DVC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Nate Alpern | Brock Lukaszewicz - LACC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Moorpark College - John Organ | Shaindi Schwebel - SMC | W | 1- 39 |
Bronze | Aff | El Camino College - Sarah Kahn | Lauren Rebrovich - DVC; Lauren Burke - Cerritos; Alicia Batice - PCC |
L (LLL) |
San Diego State University - Lava Aljaqmaqchi | 2 Wins - 126 Total Points Seed: 40 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Lava Aljaqmaqchi |
Rd 1 | Aff | Cerritos College - Cindy Medina-Lopez | Gregory Nunez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Terry Wang | Rafiya Naqvi - SCC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Oscar Martinez | Shantel Engle - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Thomas Rhalter | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 35 |
San Diego State University - Clarissa Serrano | 2 Wins - 100 Total Points Seed: 41 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Clarissa Serrano |
Rd 1 | Aff | Cerritos College - Hugo Garcia | Nathan Stephenson - Hired | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Arundhati Ghosh | Alex Li - Maricopa | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Saddleback College - Riley Araujo | Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Hired | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar | Lauren Burke - Cerritos | L | 9- 0 |
Santa Monica College - Carter Francis | 3 Wins - 148 Total Points Seed: 14 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Carter Francis |
Rd 1 | Neg | Saddleback College - Riley Araujo | Averie Vockel - Utah | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 2 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 3 | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Alex Mejia | Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Moorpark College - Kamron Keynejad | Gregory Nunez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 37 |
Bronze | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri | Nathan Stephenson - Hired; Paul Villa - DVC; Xavi Torres - PCC |
L (LLL) |
Santa Monica College - Thomas Rhalter | 1 Wins - 148 Total Points Seed: 43 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Thomas Rhalter |
Rd 1 | Neg | Grossmont College - Grace Burkett | Taylor Stickle - Saddleback | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Moorpark College - Kamron Keynejad | Felitxa Zaragoza - El Camino | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Palomar College - Kateri Mouawad | Paul Medina - OCC | L | 2- 38 |
Rd 4 | Neg | San Diego State University - Lava Aljaqmaqchi | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 32 |
Santa Monica College - Nate Alpern | 0 Wins - 143 Total Points Seed: 59 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Nate Alpern |
Rd 1 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Bayron Herrera | Christian Geddes - El Camino | L | 2- 34 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Grand Canyon University - Scarlet Villarreal | Paul Villa - DVC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 3 | Aff | San Diego State University - Alex Kowal | Brock Lukaszewicz - LACC | L | 2- 35 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Orion Perez | Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC | L | 2- 38 |
Santa Monica College - Arundhati Ghosh | 0 Wins - 132 Total Points Seed: 63 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Arundhati Ghosh |
Rd 1 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Edward Belden | Shantel Engle - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | San Diego State University - Clarissa Serrano | Alex Li - Maricopa | L | 2- 33 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Bahar Khezri | Nathan Stephenson - Hired | L | 2- 37 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Mt. San Jacinto College - Jessica Kermode | Sage Russo - CCSF | L | 2- 32 |
Santa Monica College - Arman Hedayat | 4 Wins - 139 Total Points Seed: 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Arman Hedayat |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Taylor Fujioka | Jason Jordan - Utah | W | 1- 36 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Henry Myers | Christian Geddes - El Camino | W | 1- 37 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Modesto Junior College - Christina Peterson | Lauren Rebrovich - DVC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Silas Deevers | Robert Campbell - UCSD | W | 1- 37 |
Bronze | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Adeeb Hamwi | Shadi Minouee - OCC; Cristopher Tovar - OCC; Sasan Kasravi - DVC |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar | Raffaela Baker - Hired; Jamie Whittington-Studer - Moorpark; Frank Consoli - OCC |
W (WWW) |
Santa Monica College - Joseph Aillaud | 0 Wins - 92 Total Points Seed: 64 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Joseph Aillaud |
Rd 1 | Neg | Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code | zz-bye | L&L | 0- 0 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Edward Belden | Ryan Corso-Gonzales - Hired | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Grossmont College - Grace Burkett | Rafiya Naqvi - SCC | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Caroline Doan | Nathan Steele - CCSF | L | 2- 37 |
Santiago Canyon College - Dillon Code | 1 Wins - 113 Total Points Seed: 55 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Dillon Code |
Rd 1 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Joseph Aillaud | zz-bye | L&L | 0- 0 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Silas Deevers | Paul Medina - OCC | L | 2- 40 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Sai Erram | Christian Geddes - El Camino | W | 1- 33 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Mt. San Jacinto College - RJ Cardenas | Brock Lukaszewicz - LACC | L | 2- 40 |
University of California San Diego - Isaiah Sun | 2 Wins - 144 Total Points Seed: 31 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Isaiah Sun |
Rd 1 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Victor Escobar | Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Matt Alexandrescu | Shadi Minouee - OCC | W | 1- 39 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Sarah Kahn | Alexis Arredondo - PCC | L | 2- 33 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Glendele Ola | Raffaela Baker - Hired | L | 2- 37 |
University of California San Diego - Grace Ji | 3 Wins - 148 Total Points Seed: 16 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Grace Ji |
Rd 1 | Aff | Cerritos College - Daniel Chung | Brianna Vigoa - SCC | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Mt. San Jacinto College - Jessica Kermode | Nathan Stephenson - Hired | W | 2- 37 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Gowtham Krishnakumar | Li-Ren Chang - El Camino | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Pretty Abraham | Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 36 |
Bronze | Neg | Los Angeles City College - Alejandra Chavez | Brianna Vigoa - SCC; Michael McHan - Grossmont; Jason Jordan - Utah |
W (WLW) |
|
Gold | Neg | El Camino College - Sarah Kahn | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners; Hanyo Herrera - SMC; Taylor Stickle - Saddleback |
L (LLL) |
University of California San Diego - Fiona (Xiangjie) Liu | 1 Wins - 135 Total Points Seed: 52 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Fiona (Xiangjie) Liu |
Rd 1 | Neg | City College San Francisco - Daniel Bernstein | Liberty Fuchs - SMC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Denim Glasheen | Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 36 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Silas Deevers | Elizabeth Berthold - Nevada | L | 2- 33 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Los Angeles City College - Arturo Macias | Frank Consoli - OCC | L | 2- 37 |
University of California San Diego - Oscar Martinez | 3 Wins - 151 Total Points Seed: 12 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Oscar Martinez |
Rd 1 | Aff | Mt. San Jacinto College - Jessica Kermode | Melissa Deleon - Cal State LA | W | 1- 38 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Orion Perez | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 35 |
Rd 3 | Aff | San Diego State University - Lava Aljaqmaqchi | Shantel Engle - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 40 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Maricopa Speech and Debate - Alex Mejia | Hanyo Herrera - SMC | L | 2- 38 |
Bronze | Neg | Cerritos College - Mohammad Naqvi | Nathan Steele - CCSF; Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC; Averie Vockel - Utah |
W (WWL) |
|
Gold | Aff | El Camino College - Pretty Abraham | Alicia Batice - PCC; Liberty Fuchs - SMC; Paul Villa - DVC |
W (LWW) |
[Cached]