Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Appalachian State University | Boone, NC |
2 | Concordia University Irvine | Irvine, CA |
3 | Grand Canyon University | Phoenix, AZ |
4 | Mercer University | Macon, GA |
5 | Missouri Western State University | St. Joseph, MO |
6 | Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley | Berkeley, CA |
7 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Moraga, CA |
8 | Texas Tech U | Lubbock, TX |
9 | The University of Texas at Tyler | Tyler, TX |
10 | University of North Texas | Denton, TX |
11 | Washburn University | Topeka, KS |
12 | Wheaton College | Wheaton, IL |
13 | William Jewell College | Liberty, MO |
A. Championship Parliamentary-Debate
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Appalachian State University | Mackenzie Bruckner & Kyle Scruggs |
2 | Appalachian State University | Megan Herrschaft & Oscar Romero-Lemus |
3 | Concordia University Irvine | Manoah Marton & Judith Teruya |
4 | Concordia University Irvine | Meghan Gleeson & Nadia Steck |
5 | Grand Canyon University | Alaina Owen & Megan Truesdell |
6 | Grand Canyon University | Thomas Rotering & Jasmin Sharp |
7 | Grand Canyon University | Thomas Rotering & Jasmin Sharp |
8 | Grand Canyon University | Taylor Alandzes & Zac Kuykendall |
9 | Mercer University | Daniel Alvarez & Keanu Lowo |
10 | Mercer University | Jazmine Buckley & Kyle Bligen |
11 | Missouri Western State University | Kylar McNeal & Lily Grantham |
12 | Missouri Western State University | Chris Miles & Mike Smith |
13 | Missouri Western State University | Lily Grantham & Kylar McNeal |
14 | Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley | Brian Yang & Tom Kadie |
15 | Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley | Charlene Jin & Adrian Tang |
16 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Elisa Rapadas & Isabel Jeronimo |
17 | Texas Tech U | Cody Gustafson & William Harper |
18 | The University of Texas at Tyler | Sam Cook & Skyler Walker |
19 | The University of Texas at Tyler | Inmer Carbajal & Mackenzie Marquess |
20 | University of North Texas | Abron Hester & Garrett Hammonds |
21 | University of North Texas | Cortez Proal & Emily Jackson |
22 | Washburn University | Kaitlyn Bull & Ryan Kelly |
23 | Washburn University | Quintin Brown & Will Starks |
24 | Wheaton College | Sarah Neubaum & Caitlin Smith |
25 | William Jewell College | Ethan Hawn & Haley Uttley |
26 | William Jewell College | Morgan Lunt & Alex Stewart |
# | School | Judge | Debate |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Appalachian State University | Mark Bentley | |
2 | Concordia University Irvine | Amanda Ozaki-Laughon | |
3 | Concordia University Irvine | Richard Ewell | |
4 | Grand Canyon University | Josh Vannoy | |
5 | Grand Canyon University | Emma Hong | |
6 | Mercer University | Vasile Stanescu | |
7 | Missouri Western State University | Brent Nicholson | |
8 | Missouri Western State University | JJ Thompson | |
9 | Missouri Western State University | Jason Edgar | |
10 | Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley | Alice Lin | |
11 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | MATTHEW LANE-SWANSON | |
12 | Texas Tech U | Adam Testerman | |
13 | The University of Texas at Tyler | Matt Reisener | |
14 | University of North Texas | Louie Petit | |
15 | University of North Texas | Gabriel Murillo | |
16 | Washburn University | Steve Doubledee | |
17 | Washburn University | Shelbie Konkel | |
18 | Washburn University | Kevin O'Leary | |
19 | Wheaton College | Andrew VanderMeer | |
20 | William Jewell College | Keith Corley | |
21 | William Jewell College | Lauran Schaefer | |
22 | William Jewell College | David Bowers | |
23 | William Jewell College | Andrew Potter (Hired) | |
24 | William Jewell College | Mia Richardson (Hired) | |
25 | William Jewell College | Luke Landry (Hired) | |
26 | William Jewell College | Kyle Dennis | |
27 | William Jewell College | Stirling McKenzie (Hired) | |
28 | William Jewell College | Kevin Garner (Hired) | |
29 | William Jewell College | Darren Elliott (Hired) | |
30 | William Jewell College | Michael Kearney (Hired) |