Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Concordia University Irvine Irvine, CA
2 El Camino College Torrance, CA
3 Lewis & Clark College Portland, OR
4 McKendree University Lebanon, IL
5 Oregon Eugene, OR
6 Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley Berkeley, CA
7 Rice University Houston, TX
8 Rio Hondo Community College Whittier, CA
9 Saint Mary's College MORAGA, CA
10 Texas Tech University Lubbock, TX
11 University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN
12 University of Texas at Tyler , TX
13 University of the Pacific Stokcton, CA
14 Western Washington University Bellingham, WA

Open Parli

# School Student(s)
1 Concordia University Irvine Meghan Gleeson & Kaitlyn Gleeson
2 Concordia University Irvine David Vasquez & Denise Sprimont
3 El Camino College Jonas Le Barillec & Connor Eades
4 El Camino College Alexandra Vandenberg & Ben Mason
5 Lewis & Clark College Raine McDonagh & Mary Talamantez
6 McKendree University Adeja Powell & Mitch Deleel
7 McKendree University Kyle Garrett & Kyle Smith
8 McKendree University Caden Owens & Rebecca Postula
9 Oregon Alex Li & Gabe Graville
10 Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley Joshua Alpert & Karthik Krishnan
11 Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley Amanda Miskell & Brian Yang
12 Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley Shannon Bonet & Ryan Rashid
13 Rice University Krithika Shamanna & Jacob Tate
14 Rice University Amy Lin & Joel Abraham
15 Rice University Annie Chen & Maddy Scannell
16 Rio Hondo Community College Lina Campillo & Ed Minasyan
17 Saint Mary's College Isabel Jeronimo & Kathryn Magee
18 Texas Tech University Kale Clay & Carly Crowe
19 Texas Tech University Uvie Bikomo & Coleman Taylor
20 University of Minnesota Bryce Piotrowski & Noah Gallagher
21 University of Minnesota Mark Kivimaki & Rob Kearney
22 University of Minnesota Amber Buskness & Grace Stippich
23 University of Texas at Tyler Ayush Kumar & Mason Remaley
24 University of Texas at Tyler Melodie Lamborn & Skyler Walker
25 University of the Pacific Ravi Prasad & Robert Torralva
26 University of the Pacific Jonathan Reyes & Tierra Smithson
27 University of the Pacific Dominic Lesaca & Arshita Sandhiparthi
28 Western Washington University Cameron Allen & Tyler Durbin
# School Judge Debate
1 Concordia University Irvine Benjamin Lange Y
2 Concordia University Irvine Alyson Escalante Y
3 El Camino College Li-Ren Chang Y
4 El Camino College Brittany Hubble Y
5 Lewis & Clark College Nadia Steck Y
6 McKendree University Max Groznik Y
7 McKendree University Lance Allen Y
8 McKendree University Sarah DeBruyckere Y
9 McKendree University Sean McKean Y
10 McKendree University Rodney McBride Y
11 McKendree University Amanda Stauder (Ataiyan) Y
12 McKendree University Maria DeMarco Y
13 McKendree University Ryan Corso-Gonzales Y
14 McKendree University Nora (Justin) Fausz Y
15 McKendree University Zach Schneider Y
16 McKendree University Brent Nicholson Y
17 Oregon Serena Fitzgerald Y
18 Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley Trevor Greenan Y
19 Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley Alice Lin Y
20 Rice University David Worth Y
21 Rio Hondo Community College Grant Tovmasian Y
22 Saint Mary's College lila lavender Y
23 Texas Tech University Matt Parnell Y
24 Texas Tech University Adam Testerman Y
25 Texas Tech University Fiker Tesfaye Y
26 Texas Tech University Sarah Dweik Y
27 Texas Tech University Kelly Burns Y
28 University of Minnesota Caitlin Smith Y
29 University of Minnesota Chris Miles Y
30 University of Texas at Tyler Joe Provencher Y
31 University of Texas at Tyler Mackenzie Marquess Y
32 University of the Pacific Steven Farias Y
33 University of the Pacific Paul Villa Y
34 University of the Pacific Kelly Hutchison Y
35 Western Washington University Margaret Rockey Y