Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Appalachian State University Boone, NC
2 Boise State University Boise, ID
3 Bryn Mawr College BRYN MAWR, PA
4 California Lutheran University Thousand Oaks, CA
5 California State University, Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA
6 Concordia University Irvine Irvine, CA
7 DePauw University Greencastle, IN
8 El Camino College Torrance, CA
9 Grand Canyon University Phoenix, AZ
10 Illinois Institute of Technology Chicago, IL
11 Lewis & Clark College Portland, OR
12 McKendree University Lebanon, IL
13 Mercer University Macon, GA
14 Northern Arizona University Flagstaff, AZ
15 Northwest College Powell, WY
16 Ohlone College Fremont, CA
17 Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley Berkeley, CA
18 Point Loma Nazarene University San Diego, CA
19 Rice University Houston, TX
20 Saint Mary's College MORAGA, CA
21 San Diego State University San Diego, CA
22 San Francisco State University San Francisco, CA
23 Texas Tech University Lubbock, TX
24 The College of Idaho Caldwell, ID
25 United States Air Force Academy USAF Academy, CO
26 University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN
27 University of Missouri - Columbia Columbia, MO
28 University of Nevada, Reno Reno, NV
29 University of Notre Dame , IN
30 University of Oregon Eugene, OR
31 University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT
32 University of the Pacific Stokcton, CA
33 Washburn University Topeka, KS
34 Western Washington University Bellingham, WA
35 Whitman College Walla Walla, WA
36 William Jewell College Liberty, MO

Pattern A

# School Judge Debate
1 St. Mary's Andrea Brown Yes
2 St. Mary's Chris Miles Yes
3 Notre Dame Lenora Popken Yes
4 TTU Sarah Dweik Yes
5 Parli at Berkeley Trevor Greenan Yes
6 NAU Caitlyn Burford Yes
7 PLNU Jonathan Veal Yes
8 GCU Zac Kuykendal Yes
9 GCU Josh Vannoy Yes
10 SDSU Ashley Nuckels Cuevas Yes
11 SDSU Kara Sutton Yes
12 El Camino Joseph Evans Yes
13 El Camino Brittany Hubble Yes
14 Cal State LA Paxton Attridge Yes
15 NWC Bob Becker Yes
16 UOP Steven Farias Yes
17 UOP Paul Villa Yes
18 UOP Jennifer Baney Yes
19 St. Mary's Deven Cooper No
20 TTU Adam Testerman Yes
21 TTU David Hansen Yes
22 TTU Jackson De Vight Yes
23 TTU Katelyn Johnson Yes
24 TTU Matt Parnell Yes
25 TTU Joe Provencher Yes
26 McK Joe Blasdel Yes
27 Lewis & Clark Nadia Steck Yes
28 Oregon Dalton Richardson Yes
29 Oregon Sean McKean Yes
30 Oregon Serena Fitzgerald Yes
31 WU Steve Doubledee Yes
32 WU Aly Fiebrantz Yes
33 WU Kevin Oleary Yes
34 Utah Ben Mann Yes
35 Utah Jason Jordan Yes
36 Utah Michael Middleton Yes
37 IIT Brigette Mora Yes
38 RIce David Worth No
39 RIce Shannon LaBove No
40 RIce Michael Portal No
41 WU Lauren Knoth Yes
42 CLU Teja Vepa Yes
43 U of M Caitlin Smith Yes
44 U of M Brigitte Tripp Yes
45 Mercer Vasile Stanescu Yes
46 Mercer Kyle Bligen Yes
47 DePauw Geoffrey Klinger Yes
48 USAFA Michael Harvey Yes
49 CofI Kyle Cheesewright Yes
50 WJC Jordan Terry Yes
51 Ohlone College Philip-Izac Enguancho Yes
52 BSU Jon Agnew Yes
53 BSU Mackenzie Moss Yes
54 St. Mary's Matthew Swanson Yes
55 Nevada Daniel Armbrust No
56 Nevada Sean Thai No
57 CUI Amanda Ozaki-Laughon Yes
58 CUI Alyson Escalante Yes
59 CUI Lindsay VanLuvanee Yes
60 WWU Kinny Torre Yes
61 WWU Korry Harvey No
62 WWU Margaret Rockey No
63 WWU Travis Cram No
64 SFSU Teddy Albiniak Yes
65 USAFA Katie Kohler Yes
66 USAFA Connor Golden Yes
67 App State Mark Bentley Yes
68 App State Aaron Alford Yes
69 Mizzou Brent Nicholson Yes
70 Whitman Baker Weilert Yes
71 Nevada Philip Sharp No
72 Utah Ashley Givens (Hired) No
73 Utah Brett Delaney (Hired) No
74 Utah Duncan Stewart (Hired) No
75 Utah Jesse Hedin (Hired) No
76 Utah Li-Ren Chang (Hired) No
77 Utah Braden Hooton (Hired) No
Judge Philosophies