Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 ACLA Network Santa Ana, CA
2 Academy of Higher Learning Tarzana, CA
3 Albright Middle School Houston, TX
4 Almaden Country Day School San Jose, CA
5 Athens Debate San Francisco, CA
6 Claremont High School Claremont, CA
7 Dracarys Prep Fremont, CA
8 Emerson Community Charter School Los Angeles, CA
9 Joaquin Miller Middle School Cupertino, CA
10 Millikin Elementary Santa Clara, CA
11 Morning Light Education Group San Jose, CA
12 NOJFC Unaffiliated ,
13 New Age Learning Foster City, CA
14 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
15 OG School Sunnyvale, CA
16 Odle Middle School Bellevue, WA
17 Old Orchard School Campbell, CA
18 QD Learning Anaheim, CA
19 Roosevelt Elementary San Gabriel, CA
20 San Marino Learning San Marino, CA
21 School of Debate , CA
22 Silver Creek Academy San Jose, CA
23 The Golden State Academy Fremont, CA
24 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Online, CA
25 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA
26 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy , CA

Middle School Big Questions

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network John Ennen
2 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Katelyn Ma
3 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy John Li
4 Wilshire Academy Brandon An

Middle School LD

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Zain Karamally
2 Academy of Higher Learning James Miller
3 Athens Debate Aarnav Agarwal
4 Athens Debate Yesh Rao
5 Athens Debate Caleb Richmond
6 Athens Debate Eric Shi
7 Athens Debate Caleb Shin
8 Athens Debate Anya Gurudatt
9 Athens Debate Anik Chobe
10 Athens Debate Diya Mehta
11 Athens Debate Ashwin Vasant
12 Athens Debate Shreyas Kapavarapu
13 Athens Debate Zayne Abraham
14 Athens Debate Navya Rawal
15 Athens Debate Arjun Godbole
16 Athens Debate Mira Haldar
17 Athens Debate Vinayak Sarkar
18 Athens Debate Arin Magesh
19 Athens Debate Ben Freda-Eskenazi
20 Athens Debate Karen Glenn
21 Athens Debate Victoria Adint
22 Athens Debate Zaee Shah
23 Nova 42 Academy Janelle Huang
24 Nova 42 Academy Chloe Chun
25 Nova 42 Academy Dylan Muller
26 Nova 42 Academy Kevin Zhang
27 Nova 42 Academy Gavin Rossi
28 Nova 42 Academy Nancy Javkhlan
29 The Golden State Academy Ethan Zuo
30 The Golden State Academy Advika Arya
31 The Golden State Academy Ayati Vyas
32 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee
33 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Yashom Kapoor
34 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Drishti Sethia
35 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Abhinav Kasturi
36 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Roksalana Patton
37 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Matthew Chen
38 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Yana Kapoor

Middle School Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 Dracarys Prep Rishabh Mahesh & Vishnnu Rajaram
2 Dracarys Prep Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen
3 Joaquin Miller Middle School Aadi Loonawat & Kevin Zhu
4 Joaquin Miller Middle School Ryan Zhou & Vinay Lalwani
5 Joaquin Miller Middle School Mihika Rajadnya & Sanchita Dinesh
6 Joaquin Miller Middle School Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah
7 Joaquin Miller Middle School Arnav Singhal & Ethan Shih
8 Joaquin Miller Middle School Aanya Mishra & Dishita Aeron
9 Joaquin Miller Middle School Aahaan Bandopadhyay & Anshul Singh
10 Joaquin Miller Middle School Max Xing & Harry Chiu
11 Nova 42 Academy Daniel Baek & James Wang
12 Nova 42 Academy Mia Moore & Giuseppe DiMassa
13 Nova 42 Academy Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng
14 QD Learning Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su
15 School of Debate Nikhil Reddy & Ryan Aminloo
16 Silver Creek Academy Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki
17 Silver Creek Academy Zaki Abbasi & Ayaan Raza
18 Silver Creek Academy Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha
19 Silver Creek Academy Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan
20 The Golden State Academy Yuvraj Walia & Zacky Shalizi
21 Wilshire Academy Jaden Chae & Ben Suh
22 Wilshire Academy Monica Lee & Andrew Jo

Middle School Congress

# School Student(s)
1 Almaden Country Day School Ivan Vikingstad
2 Almaden Country Day School Vihaan Iyer
3 Almaden Country Day School Maddie White
4 Claremont High School Charlotte Griffiths
5 Claremont High School Carson Paul
6 Claremont High School Lucas Grannis
7 Claremont High School Connor Gale
8 Claremont High School Adam Wang
9 Claremont High School Adam Wang
10 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen
11 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Renisha Patel
12 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Hriday Meka
13 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jerry Yang
14 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Harshal Shah
15 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Elliot Chun
16 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ryan Rhee
17 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Isaiah Sohn
18 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Adrian Baek
19 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Nelson Liang
20 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Padma Basba
21 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Angela Choi
22 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Anika Thadhani
23 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Caden Chico
24 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Jacqueline Chico
25 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Allen Liu
26 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Andrew Gu
27 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Manasa Gudapati
28 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Andrew Weng
29 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Lalit Das
30 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aarushi Arya
31 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Ameya Vaishampayan
32 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vaibhav Kalkunte
33 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Riyana Goel
34 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aryahi Sharma

Elementary School Congress

# School Student(s)
1 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kahan Kanuga
2 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Prahi Shah
3 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Nathan Choe
4 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ashrith Kasinadhuni
5 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Hannah Yang
6 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jiya Patel
7 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Samaya Patel
8 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Brianna Chu

Middle School TopPresidingOfficer

# School Student(s)
1 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Manasa Gudapati

Middle School Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Almaden Country Day School John Blastos & Zachary Benitez
2 Almaden Country Day School Nicole Hartman & Claire Chen
3 Almaden Country Day School Gavin Hartman & Gabe Songerwala
4 Old Orchard School Ava Hultquist & Syd Martin
5 QD Learning Alisa Chang & Eric Chang
6 The Golden State Academy Ahana Mangla & Sia Gupta

Middle School Humorous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Mia Magana
2 Almaden Country Day School Kate Nidome
3 Almaden Country Day School Lily Hughes
4 Old Orchard School Samantha Houston
5 QD Learning Erika Chen
6 QD Learning Eric Chang
7 QD Learning Amanda Liu
8 QD Learning Vanessa Liu
9 QD Learning Jerry Sun
10 The Golden State Academy Ahana Mangla
11 The Golden State Academy Ethan Zuo
12 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Cat-Tam Huynh
13 Wilshire Academy Andrew Kim
14 Wilshire Academy Andrew Lee

Middle School Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Regina Rodeghiero
2 ACLA Network Mia Magana
3 ACLA Network John Ennen
4 ACLA Network Erwin Deutschzhao
5 ACLA Network Nathan Wayne
6 Athens Debate Caleb Richmond
7 Athens Debate Anika Ramanathan
8 Athens Debate Nishchay Jasuja
9 Athens Debate Diya Mehta
10 Athens Debate Jeffrey Kwan
11 Athens Debate Richa Limaye
12 Athens Debate Jaslyn Kwan
13 Athens Debate Zaee Shah
14 Athens Debate Arin Magesh
15 Athens Debate Tamanna Suria
16 Athens Debate Navya Rawal
17 Athens Debate Zayne Abraham
18 Athens Debate Victoria Adint
19 Athens Debate Karen Glenn
20 Athens Debate Sweekriti Ratnam
21 Athens Debate Joanne Lin
22 Claremont High School Carson Paul
23 Claremont High School Maxx Cheng
24 Emerson Community Charter School Aaron Eliassian
25 New Age Learning Aleena Xiao
26 New Age Learning Evan Wang
27 New Age Learning Francis Yuan
28 New Age Learning Henry Hu
29 New Age Learning Samuel Ma
30 New Age Learning Wayne Lu
31 Nova 42 Academy James Wang
32 Nova 42 Academy Alex Meng
33 OG School Meera Kalluraya
34 Odle Middle School Richard Li
35 QD Learning Jessica Yang
36 QD Learning Helen Fang
37 School of Debate Audrey Messer
38 School of Debate Navya Garg
39 School of Debate Emily Wang
40 The Golden State Academy Neha Nabar
41 The Golden State Academy Keith Maben
42 The Golden State Academy Ethan Zuo
43 The Golden State Academy Thomas Guo
44 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Isaiah Sohn
45 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Gonzalo Corzo-Rodriguez
46 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Celine Li
47 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen
48 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Katelyn Ma
49 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Hriday Meka
50 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Tej Patel
51 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Nihaal Thakkar
52 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Angela Yang
53 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Adrian Baek
54 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Elizabeth Vassantachart
55 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee
56 Wilshire Academy Brandon An
57 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Allison Pan
58 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Tarush Gupta
59 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Drishti Sethia

Middle School O.O./Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Claremont High School Lucas Grannis
2 New Age Learning Evan Wang
3 New Age Learning Francis Yuan
4 New Age Learning Henry Hu
5 New Age Learning Samuel Ma
6 New Age Learning Wayne Lu
7 New Age Learning Aleena Xiao
8 Nova 42 Academy Lawrence Lee
9 Odle Middle School Edmunda Li
10 QD Learning Harry Su
11 School of Debate Emily Wang
12 The Golden State Academy Jasmine Liu
13 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen
14 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Angela Yang
15 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ellie Lau
16 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee
17 Wilshire Academy Joan Huh
18 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aarushi Jain
19 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Allison Pan
20 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Syeda Quadri
21 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Rebecca Wu
22 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vishnutejas Mummidi
23 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Avi Gupta

Middle School Prose

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Mahima Manivannan
2 Albright Middle School Sarah Abi Saab
3 Nova 42 Academy Chloe Chun
4 QD Learning Alisa Chang
5 QD Learning Jeffery Liu
6 QD Learning Iris Wang
7 QD Learning Helen Liao
8 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Lauren Velasquez-Galvez
9 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Isaiah Sohn
10 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee
11 Wilshire Academy Hadyeh Saborouh

Middle School Speech to Ent.

# School Student(s)
1 Nova 42 Academy Annabelle Chan
2 QD Learning Ziyi (Leo) Liu
3 QD Learning Harry Su
4 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Shirley Wu
5 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Cat-Tam Huynh
6 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jerry Yang
7 Wilshire Academy Howard Choi
8 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Naiel Chaudry

Middle School Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Erwin Deutschzhao
2 ACLA Network Mahima Manivannan
3 ACLA Network Regina Rodeghiero
4 Almaden Country Day School Leo Billante
5 Almaden Country Day School Claire Chen
6 Athens Debate Asmi Sawant
7 Odle Middle School Richard Li
8 Odle Middle School Edmunda Li
9 QD Learning Johnny Qian
10 School of Debate Emily Wang
11 School of Debate Navya Garg
12 The Golden State Academy Jasmine Liu
13 The Golden State Academy Sripradha Manikantan
14 The Golden State Academy Samskrith Raghav
15 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Celine Li
16 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen
17 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Katelyn Ma
18 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ellie Lau
19 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Elizabeth Vassantachart
20 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Tej Patel
21 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Isaiah Sohn
22 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Lauren Velasquez-Galvez
23 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Adrian Baek
24 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Tanya Wei
25 Wilshire Academy Michael Yoon
26 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aarushi Jain
27 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vishnutejas Mummidi

Middle School Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Yahan Lin
2 Almaden Country Day School Bailey Gonzalez
3 Almaden Country Day School Kate Nidome
4 Almaden Country Day School Katie Hughes
5 Claremont High School Abbygale Sanchez
6 Emerson Community Charter School Mieko Poindexter
7 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kevin Tsai
8 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jerry Yang
9 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jiya Patel
10 Wilshire Academy Michael Yoon
11 Wilshire Academy Hadyeh Saborouh

Middle School Extemp NoDoubleEnt

# School Student(s)
1 Nova 42 Academy Giuseppe DiMassa
2 The Golden State Academy Keith Maben
3 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Shirley Wu
4 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Michelle Fan
5 Wilshire Academy Brandon An
6 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee
7 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vansh Mathur

Middle School Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Nova 42 Academy Andy Pan
2 Nova 42 Academy Maxie Xie
3 Nova 42 Academy Cayden Bartel
4 QD Learning Nathan Han
5 QD Learning Mia Chong
6 School of Debate Emily Wang
7 Silver Creek Academy Ayaan Raza
8 The Golden State Academy Samskrith Raghav
9 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen
10 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ryan Rhee
11 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Angela Yang
12 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee
13 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Alyssa Tang

Middle School Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Yahan Lin
2 Albright Middle School Kaden Sanders
3 QD Learning Helen Fang
4 QD Learning Helen Liao

Middle School POI

# School Student(s)
1 Old Orchard School Jayden Brown
2 QD Learning Jessica Yang

Middle School Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Mahima Manivannan
2 ACLA Network Nathan Wayne
3 Almaden Country Day School Zachary Benitez
4 Almaden Country Day School Katie Hughes
5 Almaden Country Day School Lily Hughes
6 Almaden Country Day School Bailey Gonzalez
7 Almaden Country Day School Claire Chen
8 Almaden Country Day School Nicole Hartman
9 Almaden Country Day School Kate Nidome
10 Almaden Country Day School Maddie White
11 Emerson Community Charter School Aaron Eliassian
12 Emerson Community Charter School Mieko Poindexter
13 QD Learning Annie Chen
14 QD Learning Vanessa Liu
15 QD Learning Jerry Sun
16 QD Learning Amanda Liu
17 QD Learning Iris Wang
18 QD Learning Alisa Chang
19 QD Learning Minnie Chi
20 QD Learning Eric Chang
21 QD Learning Erika Chen
22 QD Learning Helen Fang
23 School of Debate Audrey Messer
24 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Cat-Tam Huynh
25 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kevin Tsai
26 Wilshire Academy Howard Choi
27 Wilshire Academy Andrew Kim
28 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee
29 Wilshire Academy Joan Huh
30 Wilshire Academy Andrew Lee
31 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Alisha Sankhe

Middle School SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Nathan Wayne
2 ACLA Network Adriel Tamraz
3 ACLA Network John Ennen
4 ACLA Network Regina Rodeghiero
5 Almaden Country Day School Vihaan Iyer
6 Almaden Country Day School Zachary Benitez
7 Almaden Country Day School Maddie White
8 Almaden Country Day School Leo Billante
9 Athens Debate Zaee Shah
10 Athens Debate Vinayak Sarkar
11 Athens Debate Mira Haldar
12 Athens Debate Diya Mehta
13 Athens Debate Tamanna Suria
14 Athens Debate Kedar Haldar
15 Athens Debate Jayadev Ghanta
16 Athens Debate Richa Limaye
17 Athens Debate Jaslyn Kwan
18 Athens Debate Arin Magesh
19 Athens Debate Zayne Abraham
20 Athens Debate Arjun Godbole
21 Athens Debate Navya Rawal
22 Athens Debate Victoria Adint
23 Athens Debate Karen Glenn
24 Athens Debate Joanne Lin
25 Athens Debate Caleb Shin
26 Athens Debate Pranav Kamisetty
27 Athens Debate Ashwin Vasant
28 Athens Debate Anika Ramanathan
29 Athens Debate Anay Pardasani
30 Athens Debate Sweekriti Ratnam
31 Athens Debate Sungmin Park
32 Athens Debate Aarnav Agarwal
33 Athens Debate Jeffrey Kwan
34 Emerson Community Charter School Aaron Eliassian
35 Joaquin Miller Middle School Aahaan Bandopadhyay
36 Joaquin Miller Middle School Sriya Sthanikam
37 Nova 42 Academy James Wang
38 Nova 42 Academy Alex Meng
39 Nova 42 Academy Paige Tang
40 Nova 42 Academy Kevin Zhang
41 Nova 42 Academy Andy Pan
42 Nova 42 Academy Maddie Delbridge
43 Nova 42 Academy Eric Zhang
44 Odle Middle School Richard Li
45 Odle Middle School Edmunda Li
46 QD Learning Ray Tan
47 QD Learning Nathan Han
48 QD Learning Jessica Yang
49 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Isaiah Sohn
50 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Celine Li
51 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Adrian Baek
52 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kevin Tsai
53 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Shirley Wu
54 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Tej Patel
55 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jerry Yang
56 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Renisha Patel
57 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Katelyn Ma
58 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy John Li
59 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Nihaal Thakkar
60 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Angela Yang
61 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen
62 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee
63 Wilshire Academy Brandon An
64 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Drishti Sethia

Elementary School Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Maxwell Washington
2 San Marino Learning Allison Lin
3 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jiya Patel
4 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Samaya Patel
5 Wilshire Academy Brad Kim

Elementary School Duo

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Reagan Gordon &
2 ACLA Network Milagros Luis & Omar Rojos
3 Roosevelt Elementary Maite Lopez & Cali Sadsad
4 San Marino Learning Sienna Whitaker & Jackie Zhao
5 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kahan Kanuga & Krish Patel
6 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Shawn Weng & Keyi Chen
7 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Andrea Li & Fay Chao
8 Wilshire Academy Heejun Son & Max Santamaria

Elementary School Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Maxwell Washington
2 Athens Debate Anshuman Arun
3 Athens Debate Riya Tadinada
4 Athens Debate Rishi Shirol
5 Athens Debate Evelyn Williams
6 Athens Debate Ethan Aochi
7 Athens Debate Oscar Seem
8 Nova 42 Academy Liam Kyle
9 QD Learning Perry Pan
10 QD Learning Yaphet Chen
11 QD Learning Oliver Ji
12 San Marino Learning Kenneth Wang
13 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kahan Kanuga
14 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Hannah Yang
15 Wilshire Academy Noah Kim

Elementary School Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Morning Light Education Group MingYu Yang
2 Nova 42 Academy Iris Loong
3 Nova 42 Academy Philip Shin
4 Nova 42 Academy Kai Yuan
5 Roosevelt Elementary Meilina Maestro
6 Roosevelt Elementary Tiffany Fu
7 Roosevelt Elementary Jackson Low
8 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Alice Zhu
9 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ayan Shyani
10 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Selina Zhang
11 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Hannah Yang
12 Wilshire Academy Brian Lee
13 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Ananya Iyer
14 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Cole Uhlig
15 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Natalie Uhlig
16 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Yuna Chong
17 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Nitya Payyavula

Elementary School O.O./Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Roosevelt Elementary Jackson Low
2 San Marino Learning Sienna Whitaker
3 San Marino Learning Jackie Zhao
4 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Krish Patel
5 Wilshire Academy Edgar Kim
6 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aneesha Vemu
7 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Ayan Sharma
8 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Celina Chen
9 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Naina Sethia
10 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Nairah Neaz

Elementary School Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Marcos Ruiz
2 ACLA Network Milagros Luis
3 ACLA Network Omar Rojos
4 Millikin Elementary Kiera Maben
5 Roosevelt Elementary Maite Lopez
6 Roosevelt Elementary Meilina Maestro
7 Roosevelt Elementary Tiffany Fu
8 Wilshire Academy Amy Lee
9 Wilshire Academy Sophia Negrin
10 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Divya Sethuraman

Elementary School Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Marcos Ruiz
2 Morning Light Education Group Jessica Chen
3 Nova 42 Academy Isabella Lee
4 Nova 42 Academy Liam Kyle
5 Nova 42 Academy Kai Yuan
6 QD Learning Jason Liu
7 QD Learning Andy Yuan
8 QD Learning Yaphet Chen
9 QD Learning Joanna Shao
10 Roosevelt Elementary Cali Sadsad
11 San Marino Learning Kenneth Wang
12 San Marino Learning Allison Lin
13 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Megan Lin
14 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Emily Dai
15 Wilshire Academy Terry Park
16 Wilshire Academy Heejun Son
17 Wilshire Academy Max Santamaria
18 Wilshire Academy Aiden Yeo
19 Wilshire Academy Sophia Lee
20 Wilshire Academy Amy Lee
21 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Logan Song

Elementary School SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Omar Rojos
2 ACLA Network Hunter Gordon
3 ACLA Network Maxwell Washington
4 ACLA Network Marcos Ruiz
5 Athens Debate Riya Tadinada
6 Athens Debate Rishi Shirol
7 Athens Debate Anshuman Arun
8 Athens Debate Oscar Seem
9 Athens Debate Evelyn Williams
10 Nova 42 Academy Liam Kyle
11 Nova 42 Academy Arthur Zhang
12 Nova 42 Academy Kai Yuan
13 Nova 42 Academy Isabella Lee
14 QD Learning Oliver Ji
15 QD Learning Perry Pan
16 San Marino Learning Kenneth Wang
17 San Marino Learning Jackie Zhao
18 San Marino Learning Sienna Whitaker
19 San Marino Learning Allison Lin
20 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Selina Zhang
21 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Aspen Chung
22 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Megan Lin
23 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Emily Dai
24 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Eason Fan
25 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Alice Zhu
26 Wilshire Academy Brad Kim
27 Wilshire Academy Sophia Lee
28 Wilshire Academy Sophia Negrin
29 Wilshire Academy Amy Lee
30 Wilshire Academy Terry Park
31 Wilshire Academy Noah Kim
# School Judge Individual Events Debate Congress
1 ACLA Network Willie Washington Y
2 ACLA Network Manibannan Peroomal Y Y Y
3 ACLA Network Zihad Amin Y Y
4 ACLA Network Nancy Magana Y Y
5 ACLA Network Anita Yao Y
6 ACLA Network Ashley Silva Y Y
7 ACLA Network Caitlyn Kim Y
8 Academy of Higher Learning Carol Chong Y
9 Albright Middle School Chris Arnold Y
10 Almaden Country Day School Samantha Chu Y
11 Almaden Country Day School Carolyn Hughes Y
12 Almaden Country Day School Jennifer Billante Y
13 Almaden Country Day School Juan Benitez Y
14 Almaden Country Day School Danielle Williams-Nidome Y
15 Almaden Country Day School Danny White Y Y
16 Almaden Country Day School Sharon Hartman Y
17 Athens Debate Pooja Agarwal Y
18 Athens Debate Cameron Baghai Y
19 Athens Debate Veda Yama Y Y
20 Claremont High School Claire Judson Y Y Y
21 Claremont High School David Chamberlain Y Y
22 Claremont High School Kamran Sheriff Y Y Y
23 Claremont High School Mohammed Maarouf Y Y Y
24 Claremont High School Anthony Rumbos Perez Y Y Y
25 Dracarys Prep Pushpendra Duhoon Y
26 Dracarys Prep Vishwanath Sen Y
27 Emerson Community Charter School Luna McNeff yee Y Y
28 Joaquin Miller Middle School Anil Lalwani Y
29 Joaquin Miller Middle School Balu Sthanikam Y
30 Joaquin Miller Middle School Tara Ramamurthy Y
31 Joaquin Miller Middle School Tushar Bandopadhyay Y
32 Joaquin Miller Middle School Guangyu Zhou Y
33 Joaquin Miller Middle School Radhika Miriyala Y
34 Joaquin Miller Middle School Aryan Singh Y
35 Joaquin Miller Middle School Nianwei Xing Y
36 Joaquin Miller Middle School Samir Rajadnya Y
37 Joaquin Miller Middle School Yash Mishra Y
38 Joaquin Miller Middle School Achyut Shah Y
39 Joaquin Miller Middle School Samrat Gupta Y
40 Joaquin Miller Middle School Jimmy Shih Y
41 Joaquin Miller Middle School Dinesh Thandapani Y
42 Millikin Elementary Chrishma Karkada Y
43 Morning Light Education Group Dan Yang Y
44 NOJFC Unaffiliated Michael Starzynski Y
45 New Age Learning Franklin Ruan Y
46 New Age Learning Christina Zhang Y
47 New Age Learning Weiqi Xiao Y
48 Nova 42 Academy John Ferris Y
49 Nova 42 Academy Ashley Soong Y Y
50 Nova 42 Academy Ebru Dogan Y
51 Nova 42 Academy Claudia Hyun Y
52 Nova 42 Academy James Kyle Y
53 Nova 42 Academy Daniel Kyle Y
54 Nova 42 Academy Katelynn La Y Y
55 Odle Middle School Miranda Li Y
56 Old Orchard School Annie Borders Y
57 QD Learning Lily Liao Y
58 QD Learning Jack Han Y
59 QD Learning Janiel Victorino Y
60 QD Learning Aaron Chung Y
61 QD Learning Julie Cai Y
62 QD Learning Chen Shen Y
63 Roosevelt Elementary Georgia Singleton Y
64 San Marino Learning Elisa Kim Y Y
65 San Marino Learning Chloe Gill Y Y
66 Silver Creek Academy Muneeba Zeeshan Y
67 Silver Creek Academy Murty Kotha Y
68 Silver Creek Academy Paul Brewer Y Y
69 Silver Creek Academy Meghna Venkatesh Y
70 Silver Creek Academy Almas Raza Y Y
71 The Golden State Academy Adhar Walia Y
72 The Golden State Academy Shirley Shan Y
73 The Golden State Academy Ved Vyas Y
74 The Golden State Academy Manikantan Jayaraman Y
75 The Golden State Academy Nandan Nabar Y
76 The Golden State Academy Pratibha Mangla Y
77 The Golden State Academy Roly Gupta Y
78 The Golden State Academy Chrishma Karkada Y
79 The Golden State Academy Keshav Murthy Y
80 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ningxin Tao Y
81 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Klemens Huynh Y Y
82 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Allison Chu Y Y
83 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Danny Zou Y Y
84 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ivy Han Y
85 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Andrew Ye Y Y Y
86 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Helen Jin Y
87 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Adriana Chan Y Y Y
88 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Francis Kim-Baek Y Y
89 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Yong Rhee Y
90 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Cat-Minh Huynh Y Y
91 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Celine Tsai Y Y Y
92 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Yipeng Wang Y
93 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Keya Shyani
94 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Neha Thakker Y Y
95 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Lisa Guo Y Y Y
96 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Parishi Kanuga Y Y Y
97 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Dorothy Vassantachart Y Y Y
98 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Katelyn Sim Y Y
99 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Clinton Lau Y
100 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Pramesh Shah Y Y
101 Wilshire Academy Anika Lee Y Y
102 Wilshire Academy Robert Cannon
103 Wilshire Academy Candilla Park Y Y
104 Wilshire Academy Michelle Kim Y
105 Wilshire Academy Ryan Yoo Y
106 Wilshire Academy Hye Lynn Suh Y Y
107 Wilshire Academy Esther An Y
108 Wilshire Academy Alex Chon Y
109 Wilshire Academy Patrick Kim Y Y
110 Wilshire Academy Chelina Rhee Y
111 Wilshire Academy Emily Kim Y Y
112 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Prakash Sethia Ver. 2 Y
113 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Simon Liu Y
114 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Annie Lai Y Y
115 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Jin Zhang Y
116 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vanita Jain Y
117 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Neeraj Mathur Y
118 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Gina Sanchez Y
119 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Yi Dong Y
120 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Prakash Sethia Y
121 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Govind Payyavula Y Y