Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Los Angeles, CA
2 ACLA Network huntington beach, CA
3 Able2Shine Fremont, CA
4 Archer School for Girls Los Angeles, CA
5 BASIS Independent Fremont San Francisco, CA
6 CL Academy Fullerton, CA
7 Elgin Community College Elgin, IL
8 Liangyi Youth Leadership Big Rapids, MI
9 Mt. San Antonio College Walnut, CA
10 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
11 Stratford School Milpitas Milpitas, CA
12 The Golden State Academy San Francisco, CA
13 University High School Charter Los Angeles, CA
14 Valley Christian Schools San Jose, CA
15 Velasquez Academy Woodland Hills, CA
16 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA

A. Middle School Congress

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kate Hong
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Tyler Lu
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Sherry Dai
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Nicole Lin
5 Wilshire Academy Julia Kang

B. High School Congress

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Ronnie Cheng
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Susie Gu
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Alice Li
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Daniel Lin
5 Liangyi Youth Leadership Andy Zhang
6 Liangyi Youth Leadership Lillian Yee
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Leo Zhang
8 Valley Christian Schools Elizabeth Xu
9 Valley Christian Schools Roshni Mohapatra

A. Middle School Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Aaron Su
2 Able2Shine Clemence Wong
3 BASIS Independent Fremont Meghna Shankar
4 The Golden State Academy Aarush Krishnamohan
5 The Golden State Academy Anirudh Rao
6 The Golden State Academy Yasmin Shaik
7 Velasquez Academy Ryan Rhee

A. Middle School DI-HI-DUO

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Zhaohua Chen
2 Able2Shine Kimberly Zhu
3 BASIS Independent Fremont Anshul Bhide
4 The Golden State Academy Naren Karlekar
5 The Golden State Academy Aidan Cao
6 The Golden State Academy Gautham Ramkumar
7 The Golden State Academy Rohan Gohel

A. Middle School Extemp

# School Student(s)
1 The Golden State Academy Ariana Corbu
2 The Golden State Academy Nimit Shrivastava
3 The Golden State Academy Alice Luo
4 The Golden State Academy Max Guo
5 Velasquez Academy Arnav Merla

A. College Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Elgin Community College Aleah Janae
2 Mt. San Antonio College Atia Fairuz

A. Middle School Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Maxwell Washington
2 Able2Shine Grady Li
3 Able2Shine Clemence Wong
4 Able2Shine Zhaohua Chen
5 The Golden State Academy Aarush Krishnamohan
6 The Golden State Academy Aidan Cao
7 The Golden State Academy Anirudh Rao
8 The Golden State Academy Yasmin Shaik
9 Wilshire Academy Sophia Negrin

A. Middle School Platform

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Annikka Zhou
2 Nova 42 Academy Sodongoo Sodtuya
3 Nova 42 Academy Iris Chiou
4 Nova 42 Academy Lynn Yoon
5 Wilshire Academy Justin Jhun
6 Wilshire Academy Chloe Kim

A. College Platform

# School Student(s)
1 Elgin Community College Aleah Janae
2 Mt. San Antonio College Janell Contreras

A. Middle School SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Maxwell Washington
2 ACLA Network Logan Dawes
3 Able2Shine Leo Tang
4 Able2Shine Aaron Su
5 Able2Shine Jingrui(Jerry) Zhang
6 CL Academy Elizabeth Kim
7 CL Academy Louie Kim
8 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jameson Xu
9 Liangyi Youth Leadership George Lu
10 Liangyi Youth Leadership Alex Ouyang
11 Nova 42 Academy Lucas Hong
12 Wilshire Academy Harold Oh
13 Wilshire Academy Ben Suh

A. Middle School Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Cynthia Lu
2 Able2Shine Grady Li
3 Able2Shine Leo Tang
4 Nova 42 Academy Shea Stover

B. High School Extemp(single entry)

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Christopher Liu
2 Able2Shine Olivia Ma
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Annie Jiang
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gordon Ruan
5 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gloria Nien
6 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kevin Tsai
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Dave Zheng
8 Nova 42 Academy Calyx Prohias
9 The Golden State Academy Janice Lee

B. High School Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Kevin Jiang
2 Able2Shine Ziyu Xu
3 Archer School for Girls Lucy Williams
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Peter Wang
5 Nova 42 Academy Jerry Liu
6 Nova 42 Academy Jackie Fassbender
7 Nova 42 Academy Esha Salman
8 Nova 42 Academy Khaliun Bayarsaikhan
9 The Golden State Academy Vedya Adurthy
10 University High School Charter Liliana D’Aguiar
11 Valley Christian Schools Chloe Ha
12 Valley Christian Schools Ethan Kim
13 Valley Christian Schools Holly Thompson
14 Wilshire Academy Ellie Jang

B. Elementary Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Amanda An
2 Able2Shine Coco Xu
3 Able2Shine Jingrui(Jerry) Zhang
4 Able2Shine Michelle Zhang
5 Able2Shine Daniella Strohmann
6 Liangyi Youth Leadership Yixin Chen
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Emily Dai
8 Nova 42 Academy Darius Tabarsi
9 Nova 42 Academy Matthew Hai
10 Nova 42 Academy Jeremy Qi
11 Wilshire Academy Aiden An

B. High School Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Ziyu Xu
2 Able2Shine Aliana Tang
3 Able2Shine Alicia Peng Selena Peng
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Amanda Liu
5 Valley Christian Schools Roshni Mohapatra
6 Valley Christian Schools Holly Thompson
7 Valley Christian Schools Philip Zhang

B. High School Platform

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Zahra Washington
2 Able2Shine Kevin Jiang
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Lisa Peng
4 Nova 42 Academy Enkhmaral Ganzorig
5 Wilshire Academy Joan Huh

B. Elementary Platform

# School Student(s)
1 Nova 42 Academy Anish Pukale
2 Wilshire Academy Ashton Jo

B. Elementary Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Cynthia Lu
2 Able2Shine Zhaojun William Zhang
3 Able2Shine Tina Jin
4 Able2Shine Ethan Wang
5 Able2Shine Angela Zhu
6 Able2Shine Michelle Zhang
7 Able2Shine Ray He

B. High School SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Joshua Ma (PH)
2 ACLA Network Alex pichette (PH)
3 University High School Charter Liliana D’Aguiar
4 Valley Christian Schools Nivetha Subramanian

B. Elementary SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Coco Xu
2 Able2Shine Leo Tang
3 Able2Shine Zhaojun William Zhang
4 Able2Shine Jingrui(Jerry) Zhang
5 Able2Shine Ray He
6 Able2Shine Zelin Fang
7 CL Academy Kate Kim
8 CL Academy Alina Kim
9 CL Academy Leah Jung
10 CL Academy Hannah Jang
11 CL Academy Danna Park
12 CL Academy Madelynn Lee
13 CL Academy Lina Kim
14 CL Academy Kyuri Lee
15 CL Academy Nathan Cho
16 Liangyi Youth Leadership Leo Wu
17 Liangyi Youth Leadership Mia Wu
18 Liangyi Youth Leadership Rosalie Cheng
19 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kevin Wang
20 Liangyi Youth Leadership Keson Jin
21 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jeremy Wang
22 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jessica Liu
23 Liangyi Youth Leadership Max Li
24 Liangyi Youth Leadership Emily Dai
25 Liangyi Youth Leadership Angela Yang
26 Nova 42 Academy Claire Luo
27 Nova 42 Academy Serena Kim
28 Nova 42 Academy Logan Chiou
29 Nova 42 Academy Meagan Choi
30 Nova 42 Academy Ellie Kim
31 Nova 42 Academy Jeremy Qi
32 Velasquez Academy Vikram Pillai
33 Wilshire Academy Chloe Park
34 Wilshire Academy Joelle Oh
35 Wilshire Academy Geo Kim

B. Elementary Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Amina Hays
2 Able2Shine Amanda An
3 Able2Shine Hannah Liu
4 Able2Shine Jeffrey Qu
5 Able2Shine Ivy Zhou
6 Able2Shine Ethan Wang
7 Able2Shine Christy Zhou
8 Able2Shine Adalyn Zhang
9 Able2Shine Ashley Zhu
10 Able2Shine Angela Zhu
11 Able2Shine Zelin Fang
12 Able2Shine Alexander Wang
13 Able2Shine Daniella Strohmann
14 Wilshire Academy Yuna Chung

A. Middle School LD

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Coco Xu
2 Able2Shine Max Liu
3 Able2Shine Michelle Zhang
4 Able2Shine Andrew Mao
5 Able2Shine Maxwell Hu
6 Able2Shine Magnus Weng
7 CL Academy Eunchan(Lawrence) Kim
8 Nova 42 Academy Daniel Baek
9 Nova 42 Academy Madeline Lee
10 Stratford School Milpitas Daksh Sharma
11 The Golden State Academy Jayden Park
12 The Golden State Academy Aashi Mehrotra
13 The Golden State Academy Bretton Lam
14 The Golden State Academy Kiera Maben
15 The Golden State Academy Mihika Deshpande

A. Middle School Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Akshay Hariharan & Aaron He
2 Able2Shine Angelina Xu & Kathy Zhi
3 Nova 42 Academy Lois Lee & Jiyoo Kim-Jung
4 Nova 42 Academy Leslie Wang & Anna Meng
5 Nova 42 Academy Sean Yoo & Arthur Zhang
6 Stratford School Milpitas Aiden Yang & Eric Guo
7 Stratford School Milpitas Mihika Kedia & Anirudh Iyengar
8 Wilshire Academy Jaden Chae & Brad Kim

B. High School LD

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Matthew Chen
2 Archer School for Girls Lili Franks
3 CL Academy Olivia Lee
4 CL Academy Audrey Jeon
5 CL Academy Ashley Kim
6 CL Academy Skyler Kim
7 CL Academy Eunyul Kim
8 CL Academy Doyeon (Jennifer) Kim
9 Nova 42 Academy Dylan Muller
10 The Golden State Academy Angela Jia
11 The Golden State Academy Shree Jay
12 The Golden State Academy Yifan Li
# School Judge Individual Events Debate Congress
1 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Michael Starzynski Y Y Y
2 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Alex Night Y Y Y
3 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired John Villanueva Y Y Y
4 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Kelly Crawford Y Y
5 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Travis Cornett Y Y Y
6 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Nathalie Estiverne Y Y Y
7 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Richard Hu Y
8 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Destinee Sior Y Y Y
9 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Hannah Cantrell Y
10 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Deanna Ableser Y
11 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Dani Soibelman Y Y Y
12 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Israel Beltran Y Y Y
13 ACLA Network Veronica Delgado Y Y Y
14 ACLA Network Megan Thom Y
15 Able2Shine Ping Luo Y Y
16 Able2Shine Nancy Lu Y Y
17 Able2Shine xuejing (Helena) Shen Y
18 Able2Shine Tao Huang Y
19 Able2Shine Chun Zhang Y
20 Able2Shine Yang Yang Y
21 Able2Shine Amy Lee Y
22 Able2Shine Mingwei Li Y
23 Able2Shine Yun Ye Y
24 Able2Shine Patty Zhu Y
25 Able2Shine Lele Tang Y
26 Able2Shine Judy Pan Y
27 Able2Shine Sheng Ding Y
28 Archer School for Girls Shaindi Schwebel Y Y Y
29 BASIS Independent Fremont Gowrishankar Subramanian Y
30 CL Academy Lee Thach Y
31 CL Academy Isaiah Salgato Y
32 CL Academy Jaysyn Green Y
33 Liangyi Youth Leadership Tyler Lu Y
34 Liangyi Youth Leadership Julia Cheng Y Y
35 Liangyi Youth Leadership Ronnie Cheng Y Y Y
36 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jameson Xu Y
37 Liangyi Youth Leadership Lily Yan Y
38 Liangyi Youth Leadership Alice Li Y
39 Liangyi Youth Leadership Erica Zhu Y Y Y
40 Liangyi Youth Leadership Eric Woo Y
41 Liangyi Youth Leadership Catherine Liang Y
42 Liangyi Youth Leadership Anna Chen Y
43 Liangyi Youth Leadership Micheal Zhu Y Y
44 Nova 42 Academy Claudia Hyun Y
45 Nova 42 Academy Alvis Yang Y
46 Nova 42 Academy Dexter Winn Y
47 Nova 42 Academy James Kyle Y
48 Nova 42 Academy Minji Cho Y
49 Nova 42 Academy Cameron Houg Y
50 Nova 42 Academy Daniel Kyle Y
51 Nova 42 Academy Khangerel Purev-Erdene Y
52 Nova 42 Academy Andrew Li Y
53 Stratford School Milpitas Kalpana Sharma Y
54 Stratford School Milpitas Manisha Agrawal Y
55 Stratford School Milpitas Xiaowen Huang Y
56 The Golden State Academy Kripakaran Karlekar Y
57 The Golden State Academy Yongjin Lee Y
58 The Golden State Academy Jiangbin Luo Y
59 The Golden State Academy Kapil Mehrotra Y
60 The Golden State Academy John Cao Y
61 The Golden State Academy Chrishma Karkada Y
62 The Golden State Academy Ramkumar Venkatesan Y
63 The Golden State Academy Shiv Ramanna Y
64 The Golden State Academy Ashraf Shaik Y
65 University High School Charter Frederick D’Aguiar Y
66 Valley Christian Schools Jamie Kim Y
67 Valley Christian Schools Sharon Xu Y
68 Valley Christian Schools Melanie Dang Y
69 Velasquez Academy Veronica Galvez Y
70 Wilshire Academy Ryan Yoo Y Y Y
71 Wilshire Academy Emi Kim Y Y Y
72 Wilshire Academy Alex Chon Y Y Y