Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Los Angeles, CA
2 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Sierra Madre, CA
3 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Plantation, FL
4 Bowling Green State University Bowling Green, OH
5 Brentwood Middle School Los Angeles, CA
6 Helios School Sunnyvale, CA
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Big Rapids, MI
8 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Sherman Oaks, CA
9 Mount Carmel High School San Diego, CA
10 Mt. San Antonio College Walnut, CA
11 New Age Learning Foster City, CA
12 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
13 The Golden State Academy San Francisco, CA
14 University of California San Diego La Jolla, CA
15 University of Nevada, Reno Reno, NV
16 Velasquez Academy Woodland Hills, CA
17 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA

A. College Comm Analysis

# School Student(s)
1 Bowling Green State University Mr. HUB
2 Mt. San Antonio College Miguel Gutierrez Tanjuakio

A. College Extemp

# School Student(s)
1 Mt. San Antonio College Jonathan Acosta
2 Mt. San Antonio College Janell Contreras
3 Mt. San Antonio College Kimberly Cruz-Alvarado
4 University of California San Diego Gregory Shen
5 University of California San Diego Christian Kim
6 University of Nevada, Reno Hannah Branch

A. Middle School Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Lake Donahue
2 Brentwood Middle School Emily Yang
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Nicole Lin
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kate Hong
5 New Age Learning Katherine Wang
6 Nova 42 Academy Eva Xu
7 Nova 42 Academy Apollo Wong
8 Nova 42 Academy Aaron Chung
9 Nova 42 Academy Isaac Lin
10 Nova 42 Academy Claire Furlanetto
11 The Golden State Academy Ariana Corbu
12 The Golden State Academy Annika Verma
13 The Golden State Academy Kanishk Jain
14 Velasquez Academy Abby Yu
15 Wilshire Academy Ashlyn Kim

A. College Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Bowling Green State University Steven Iwanek
2 Mt. San Antonio College Atia Fairuz
3 Mt. San Antonio College AJ Yabut
4 Mt. San Antonio College Miguel Gutierrez Tanjuakio
5 University of California San Diego Shreya Musini
6 University of California San Diego Leslie Cheng
7 University of California San Diego Mae Riley
8 Wilshire Academy Alex Chon

A. Middle School Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Helios School Kamala Smith
2 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Lucas Canley
3 Nova 42 Academy Iris Chiou
4 Wilshire Academy Karsten Cho
5 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee

A. College Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Mt. San Antonio College Julianna Albert
2 University of California San Diego Rebecca Du
3 University of California San Diego Bhaavyaa Shah
4 University of California San Diego Nikita Prasad
5 University of California San Diego Kaitlyn Chin
6 University of California San Diego Nina Gerardi

A. Middle School Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Melody Cen
2 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Faith Huang
3 Brentwood Middle School Addison Juha
4 Helios School Nick Roussos
5 Helios School Benjamin Shedroff
6 Helios School Lila Tsao
7 Helios School Itai Firstenberg
8 Liangyi Youth Leadership Justin Tzo
9 Liangyi Youth Leadership Nicole Lin
10 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jerry Shi
11 Wilshire Academy Harold Oh

A. College Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Mt. San Antonio College Favour Onyeso Madison Olea
2 Mt. San Antonio College Madison Olea
3 Mt. San Antonio College Nadine Alcantara
4 Mt. San Antonio College Kimberly Cruz-Alvarado
5 Mt. San Antonio College Jailin Garcia
6 Mt. San Antonio College Megan Chu
7 Mt. San Antonio College Caroline Doan
8 University of California San Diego Karen Day

A. College Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Bowling Green State University Mr. HUB
2 Mt. San Antonio College Cassidy Apolo
3 Mt. San Antonio College Caroline Doan
4 University of California San Diego Mehri Sadri
5 University of Nevada, Reno Hannah Branch

A. Middle School Spar

# School Student(s)
1 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School David Kassabian
2 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Sagan Rapp
3 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Anthony Bauer
4 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Cheyenne Bacani
5 Liangyi Youth Leadership Justin Tzo
6 Liangyi Youth Leadership Tony Zhang
7 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Sabin Park
8 Nova 42 Academy Demi Wang
9 Nova 42 Academy Iris Chiou
10 Nova 42 Academy Sophia Shaikh
11 Nova 42 Academy Aaron Chung
12 Nova 42 Academy Claire Furlanetto
13 Nova 42 Academy Nathan Choe
14 Velasquez Academy Pranav Boyapati
15 Wilshire Academy Brad Kim
16 Wilshire Academy Annabel Lee
17 Wilshire Academy Fiore Chung
18 Wilshire Academy Terry Park
19 Wilshire Academy Hailey Choi
20 Wilshire Academy Ben Suh
21 Wilshire Academy Ashlyn Kim
22 Wilshire Academy Erin Youn

A. College STE

# School Student(s)
1 Bowling Green State University Steven Iwanek
2 Mt. San Antonio College Favour Onyeso
3 Mt. San Antonio College Julianna Albert
4 Mt. San Antonio College Jailin Garcia
5 Mt. San Antonio College AJ Yabut
6 University of California San Diego Leslie Cheng

B. Elementary Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Yixin Chen
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Angela Yang
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Rosalie Cheng
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Isabella Neris
5 Velasquez Academy Ananya Vishnukanth
6 Velasquez Academy Cyrus Dadgostar
7 Velasquez Academy Catherine Velasquez-Galvez
8 Wilshire Academy Ashton Jo

B. High School Drama

# School Student(s)
1 Mount Carmel High School Katherine Nicole
2 Nova 42 Academy Jada Yang
3 The Golden State Academy Rishabh Sahoo

B. Elementary DUO

# School Student(s)
1 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Bella Zhao & Trini Chan
2 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Bianca Luk & Chloe Tuttle

B. High School Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Mount Carmel High School Aneesh Nudurupati
2 Mount Carmel High School Mili Joseph
3 Mount Carmel High School Rajan Tavathia
4 The Golden State Academy Rishabh Sahoo

B. Elementary Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Charlotte Nathanson
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Yixin Chen
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Keson Jin
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Emily Dai
5 New Age Learning Claire Rao
6 Nova 42 Academy Claire Luo
7 Nova 42 Academy Ellie Kim
8 Nova 42 Academy Emily Batzorig
9 Nova 42 Academy Michelle Ding

B. Elementary Informative

# School Student(s)
1 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Colton Poppe
2 Velasquez Academy Cyrus Dadgostar
3 Velasquez Academy Ryan Jing
4 Wilshire Academy Helena Oh

B. High School Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gloria Nien
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gordon Ruan
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Michelle Yeh
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Alice Li
5 Wilshire Academy Joan Huh

B. Elementary Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Sofia Roca
2 Velasquez Academy Aarna Merla
3 Velasquez Academy Sasha Chen

B. Elementary Spar

# School Student(s)
1 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Simon Palomares
2 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus GaƩl Duncan
3 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Siyona Narang
4 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Samay Arora
5 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jeremy Wang
6 Liangyi Youth Leadership Emily Dai
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Keson Jin
8 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kevin Wang
9 Liangyi Youth Leadership Max Li
10 Liangyi Youth Leadership Rosalie Cheng
11 Nova 42 Academy Claire Luo
12 Nova 42 Academy Ellie Kim
13 Nova 42 Academy Serena Kim
14 Nova 42 Academy Logan Chiou
15 Nova 42 Academy Michelle Ding
16 Nova 42 Academy Emily Batzorig
17 Velasquez Academy Hailey Ahn

B. Elementary Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Rivers Rapp
2 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Beatriz Assano
3 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Hanna Tuttle
4 Helios School Sunay Miduthuri
5 Nova 42 Academy Colin Kim
6 Nova 42 Academy Christopher Luu
7 Wilshire Academy Aiden An

A. Middle School Congress

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kate Hong
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Sherry Dai
3 Nova 42 Academy Sayan Ganzorig
4 Nova 42 Academy Isabella Lee
5 Velasquez Academy Alice Chen
6 Velasquez Academy Yimeng Yuan
7 Wilshire Academy Julia Kang

B. Elementary Congress

# School Student(s)
1 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Sydney Ramkisson
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Leo Wu
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Mia Wu
4 Nova 42 Academy Charlotte Yang
5 Velasquez Academy Ananya Vishnukanth
6 Velasquez Academy Angela Liang
7 Velasquez Academy Siebelle Lopez

A. College IPDA

# School Student(s)
1 Mt. San Antonio College Yesenia Romero
2 Mt. San Antonio College Dominic Garza
3 University of California San Diego Akshat Donti
4 University of California San Diego Samuel Zhu
5 University of California San Diego Eva Marts Skoglund
6 University of California San Diego Oscar Martinez
7 University of California San Diego Jared Hoffart
8 University of California San Diego Grace Vallen
9 University of California San Diego David Cordier
10 University of California San Diego Joey Miller
11 University of California San Diego Michael Wagreich

A. Middle School LD

# School Student(s)
1 Nova 42 Academy Madeline Lee
2 Nova 42 Academy Derrick Lin
3 The Golden State Academy Srihitha Nelluri
4 The Golden State Academy Joshitha Mannem
5 The Golden State Academy Aashi Mehrotra
6 The Golden State Academy Bretton Lam
7 The Golden State Academy Rhea Cherukuri

B. High School LD

# School Student(s)
1 Nova 42 Academy Dylan Muller
2 Nova 42 Academy Ashley Lim
3 The Golden State Academy Allyson Mao
# School Judge Individual Events Debate Congress
1 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Deanna Ableser Y
2 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Sara Moghadam Y Y Y
3 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Barrett Tate Y Y Y
4 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Israel Beltran Y Y Y
5 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Brian Alvarado Y Y
6 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Muskaan Mahajan Y Y Y
7 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Alexandra Smith Y
8 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Michael Starzynski Y Y Y
9 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Atia Fairuz Y Y Y
10 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Megan Thompson Y Y Y
11 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Yesenia Romero Y Y Y
12 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Julianna Albert Y Y Y
13 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Tai Du Y Y Y
14 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired AJ Yabut Y Y Y
15 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Madison Olea Y Y
16 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Alicia Del Rio Y Y
17 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Jonathan Acosta Y Y
18 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Janell Contreras Y Y
19 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Kira Diane Y
20 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Liesel Reinhart Y
21 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Aaron Eliassian Y Y
22 Alverno Heights Academy Lower School Sean Donahue Y Y
23 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Oliver Laczko Y
24 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Isha Patel Y Y
25 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Suriya Gadh Y
26 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Charlotte Wu Y
27 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Aurora Lai Y
28 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Zoe Weissman Y
29 Bowling Green State University Felicity Dogbaste Y
30 Brentwood Middle School Lisa E. Howard Y Y
31 Helios School Mike Orlando Y
32 Liangyi Youth Leadership Daniel Lin Y Y
33 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jameson Xu Y Y
34 Liangyi Youth Leadership Ronnie Cheng Y Y
35 Liangyi Youth Leadership Sherry Dai Y
36 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gavin Zhu Y Y
37 Liangyi Youth Leadership Linda Herr Y
38 Liangyi Youth Leadership Bing Neris Y Y
39 Liangyi Youth Leadership Claire Wu Y
40 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Alexis Rodriguez Y
41 Mount Carmel High School Joseph Berck Y Y Y
42 Mt. San Antonio College Gregory Nunez Y Y
43 Mt. San Antonio College Thuy Pham Y Y
44 Mt. San Antonio College Mohammed Mortada Y Y
45 Mt. San Antonio College Shanae Wong Y Y Y
46 New Age Learning Steven Wang Y
47 Nova 42 Academy Kim Ung Y
48 Nova 42 Academy Cameron Houg Y Y Y
49 Nova 42 Academy Claudia Hyun Y Y
50 Nova 42 Academy Dexter Winn Y Y
51 Nova 42 Academy Alvis Yang Y Y
52 Nova 42 Academy James Kyle Y
53 The Golden State Academy Prithvi Sahoo Y
54 The Golden State Academy Rajyalakshmi Mannem Y Y Y
55 The Golden State Academy Harpreet Kaur Y
56 The Golden State Academy Mehul Jain Y
57 University of California San Diego Tyler Jang Y Y
58 University of California San Diego Cyndi Berck Y
59 University of California San Diego Will Klotzbier Y Y
60 University of California San Diego Gayathri Donepudi Y Y
61 University of California San Diego Kristin Miller Y Y
62 University of California San Diego Ria Singh Y Y
63 University of California San Diego Isha Agarwal Y Y
64 University of California San Diego Jonah Cohen Y Y
65 University of Nevada, Reno Hannah Branch Y Y
66 Velasquez Academy Veronica Galvez Y Y
67 Wilshire Academy Ryan Yoo Y Y Y
68 Wilshire Academy Emi Kim Y Y Y
69 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee Y Y Y