Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Los Angeles, CA
2 Able2Shine Fremont, CA
3 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Plantation, FL
4 Archer School for Girls Los Angeles, CA
5 Brentwood Middle School Los Angeles, CA
6 Broome County Debate Binghamton, NY
7 CL Academy Fullerton, CA
8 College of the Canyons Santa Clarita, CA
9 Evergreen Valley High School San Jose, CA
10 Helios School Sunnyvale, CA
11 Kudos College of Youth Leadership TEMPLE CITY, CA
12 Leland High School San Jose, CA
13 Liangyi Youth Leadership Big Rapids, MI
14 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Sherman Oaks, CA
15 Mount Carmel High School San Diego, CA
16 Mount Hood Community College Lincoln City, OR
17 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
18 Ravenwood HS Brentwood, TN
19 Speak In Power Tustin, CA
20 The Golden State Academy San Francisco, CA
21 University of California San Diego La Jolla, CA
22 University of Nevada, Reno Reno, NV
23 Velasquez Academy Woodland Hills, CA
24 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA

A. College Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 College of the Canyons Andrea Martinez
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jiacheng Hu
3 Mount Hood Community College Jessica Thomason
4 Mount Hood Community College Ashaura Espinoza
5 Mount Hood Community College Chelsea Alderman
6 University of California San Diego David Cordier
7 University of California San Diego Chaturika Bandara

A. College Platform

# School Student(s)
1 College of the Canyons Sherin Yueksel
2 College of the Canyons Sarah Morehouse
3 College of the Canyons Jack Wisinski
4 College of the Canyons Joseph Heffron
5 Mount Hood Community College Chelsea Alderman
6 University of California San Diego Manjari Muruganandam
7 University of California San Diego Shreya Musini
8 University of California San Diego Amy To
9 University of California San Diego Beverly To
10 University of California San Diego Syni Solanki

A. College Prose

# School Student(s)
1 College of the Canyons Mackenzie Perez
2 College of the Canyons Kayode Agbalaya
3 College of the Canyons Chase Dalton

B. High School Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Kathy Zhi
2 Able2Shine Jade Yoo
3 Able2Shine Carrie Lange
4 Nova 42 Academy Kevin Zhang
5 The Golden State Academy Rishabh Goel

B. High School HI

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Ziyu Xu
2 Evergreen Valley High School Aarush Gupta
3 Nova 42 Academy Minji Cho
4 Nova 42 Academy Andrew Li

B. High School Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Kevin Jiang
2 Archer School for Girls Sydney Curry
3 CL Academy Rebecca Chung
4 Leland High School Arjun Bombwal
5 Leland High School Warren Pang
6 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gavin Zhu
7 Mount Carmel High School Aneesh Nudurupati
8 Mount Carmel High School Misha Ekelchik
9 Mount Carmel High School Rajan Tavathia

B. High School Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Etta Sou
2 Archer School for Girls Allie Yang Maia Alvarez
3 Archer School for Girls Ella Poon
4 Leland High School Sydney Sick
5 Liangyi Youth Leadership Amanda Liu
6 Wilshire Academy Joan Huh

B. High School Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Kevin Jiang
2 Able2Shine Angie Xu
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Daniel Lin
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gordon Ruan
5 Liangyi Youth Leadership Leo Zhang

B. High School Spar

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Ziyu Xu
2 Able2Shine Terry Qi
3 Able2Shine Harrison Huang
4 CL Academy Kayla Choe
5 Nova 42 Academy Khaliun Bayarsaikhan
6 Nova 42 Academy Khangerel Purev-Erdene
7 Nova 42 Academy Tanush Jilla

C. Middle School Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Lydia Liang
2 Able2Shine Zhaojun William Zhang
3 Able2Shine Zhaohua Chen
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Nicole Lin
5 The Golden State Academy Saivi Nandamuri
6 The Golden State Academy Neil Shah
7 The Golden State Academy Vihaan Pala
8 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee

C. Middle School Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Ethan Su
2 Nova 42 Academy Anna Cox
3 The Golden State Academy Aman Shah
4 The Golden State Academy Aidan Cao
5 The Golden State Academy Srihitha Nelluri

C. Middle School DUO

# School Student(s)
1 Helios School Sunay Miduthuri & Benjamin Shedroff
2 Helios School Nick Roussos & Nico Dubiel
3 Helios School Madeleine Zehner & Gabriel Dubiel
4 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Emma Vallarta & Matthew Margolis
5 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Danielle Lensky & Millie Subiyanto

C. Middle School Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jameson Xu
2 The Golden State Academy Ayana Rao
3 The Golden State Academy Kaiwei Parks
4 Velasquez Academy Johnny Shiell
5 Velasquez Academy Arnav Merla

C. Middle School HI

# School Student(s)
1 The Golden State Academy Rohan Gohel
2 The Golden State Academy Aidan Cao
3 The Golden State Academy Raunak Pradhan

C. Middle School Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Leo Tang
2 Able2Shine Sophia Wang
3 Able2Shine Terry Qi
4 Able2Shine Sophie Yang
5 Able2Shine Clemence Wong
6 Able2Shine Zhaohua Chen
7 Brentwood Middle School Emily Yang
8 CL Academy Lily Kim
9 Liangyi Youth Leadership Nicole Lin
10 Nova 42 Academy Quinlan Iwasaka
11 The Golden State Academy Rhea Cherukuri
12 The Golden State Academy Samanyu Gowda
13 The Golden State Academy Kathy Feng
14 The Golden State Academy Samir Mehta
15 The Golden State Academy Vivaan Parhar
16 The Golden State Academy Aidan Cao
17 Velasquez Academy Maya Lian

C. Middle School Platform

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Sophie Yang
2 Able2Shine Angela Li
3 Able2Shine Angela Li
4 Nova 42 Academy Lucas Hong
5 The Golden State Academy Yasmin Shaik
6 Wilshire Academy Justin Jhun

C. Middle School Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Clemence Wong
2 Able2Shine Felicity Du
3 Able2Shine Coco Xu
4 Able2Shine Ray He
5 Able2Shine Angela Zhu
6 Able2Shine Tiffany Han
7 Brentwood Middle School Addison Juha
8 Helios School Kamala Smith

C. Middle School Spar

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Leo Tang
2 Able2Shine Harrison Huang
3 Able2Shine Leo Li
4 Able2Shine Hongrui Huang
5 Able2Shine Terry Qi
6 Able2Shine Zhaojun William Zhang
7 Able2Shine Julianne Yang
8 Able2Shine Lydia Liang
9 CL Academy Lily Kim
10 CL Academy Ellen Kim
11 CL Academy Elizabeth Kim
12 Helios School Madeleine Zehner
13 Helios School Sunay Miduthuri
14 Helios School Lila Tsao
15 Liangyi Youth Leadership George Lu
16 Louis Armstrong Middle School/SAGE Magnet Siena Hernandez
17 Nova 42 Academy Adam Erdenebat
18 Nova 42 Academy Sayan Ganzorig
19 Nova 42 Academy Eva Xu
20 Nova 42 Academy Elizabeth Dashbold
21 Velasquez Academy Angel Song
22 Wilshire Academy Terry Park
23 Wilshire Academy Brad Kim
24 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee

C. Middle School Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Cynthia Lu
2 Able2Shine Stella Yang
3 Able2Shine Kelly Liu
4 Able2Shine Yuelin Xiong
5 Able2Shine Wendy Dong
6 Able2Shine Cecily Yang
7 Able2Shine Sera Kang
8 Helios School Lila Tsao
9 Helios School Sylvia Imbens

D. Elementary Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Amelia Xiao
2 Able2Shine Zimeng (Melody) Dou
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Angela Yang
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Rosalie Cheng
5 Liangyi Youth Leadership Mia Wu
6 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jessica Liu
7 Velasquez Academy Cyrus Dadgostar
8 Wilshire Academy Ashton Jo

D. Elementary Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Leo Tang
2 Able2Shine Alan Bai
3 Able2Shine Jingrui(Jerry) Zhang
4 Able2Shine Daniella Strohmann
5 Able2Shine Michelle Zhang
6 Able2Shine Yuelin Xiong
7 Able2Shine Christy Zhou
8 Able2Shine Felicity Du
9 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Charlotte Nathanson
10 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Samay Arora
11 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Madeline Zhuravel
12 Liangyi Youth Leadership Keson Jin
13 Liangyi Youth Leadership Yixin Chen
14 Nova 42 Academy Noah Kim
15 Nova 42 Academy Michelle Ding
16 Nova 42 Academy Emily Batzorig
17 Wilshire Academy Aiden An

D. Elementary Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Cynthia Lu
2 Able2Shine Michelle Zhang
3 Able2Shine Angela Zhu
4 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Colton Poppe
5 Nova 42 Academy Chloe Park
6 Nova 42 Academy Charlotte Yang
7 The Golden State Academy Krishna Shreewastava
8 Velasquez Academy Ariana Dadgostar
9 Velasquez Academy Cyrus Dadgostar

D. Elementary Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Coco Xu
2 Able2Shine Tina Jin
3 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Olivia Thurman
4 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Safiya Fayzieva
5 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Sydney Ramkisson
6 The Golden State Academy Ayush Hotha

D. Elementary Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Coco Xu
2 Able2Shine Jingrui(Jerry) Zhang
3 Able2Shine Adalyn Xiao
4 Able2Shine Tiffany Han
5 Able2Shine Daniella Strohmann
6 Able2Shine Leonardo Hu
7 Able2Shine Felicity Du
8 Able2Shine Angela Zhu
9 Able2Shine Nathan Tong
10 Able2Shine Hannah Liu
11 Able2Shine Lily Wen
12 Able2Shine Ray He
13 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Charlotte Nathanson

D. Elementary Spar

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Leo Tang
2 Able2Shine Fanbo Dai
3 Able2Shine Allison Guan
4 Able2Shine Jingrui(Jerry) Zhang
5 Able2Shine Adalyn Zhang
6 Able2Shine Tina Jin
7 Able2Shine Michelle Zhang
8 Able2Shine Ray He
9 Able2Shine Vincent Lu
10 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Adam Kamaredine
11 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Kira Sifontes
12 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Carter Klink
13 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Siyona Narang
14 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Samay Arora
15 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus GaƩl Duncan
16 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Sanjay Singh
17 CL Academy Alina Kim
18 CL Academy Madelynn Lee
19 CL Academy Leah Jung
20 CL Academy Kyuri Lee
21 CL Academy Abigail Kim
22 Liangyi Youth Leadership Max Li
23 Nova 42 Academy Charlotte Yang
24 Nova 42 Academy Orgil Bayarsaikhan
25 Nova 42 Academy Logan Chiou
26 Nova 42 Academy Ellie Kim
27 Nova 42 Academy Noah Kim
28 Nova 42 Academy Michelle Ding
29 Speak In Power Daniel Lin
30 Velasquez Academy Edwin Chung

D. Elementary Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Fanbo Dai
2 Able2Shine Sophie Ji
3 Able2Shine Stella Yang
4 Able2Shine Yueen Li
5 Able2Shine Xiaobei (Becky) Yang
6 Able2Shine Yuelin Xiong
7 Able2Shine Christy Zhou
8 Able2Shine Chenyi Zhu
9 Able2Shine Kelly Liu
10 Able2Shine Wendy Dong
11 Able2Shine Amy Chen
12 Able2Shine Ashley Ren
13 Able2Shine Cecily Yang
14 Able2Shine Hannah Hu
15 Able2Shine Sera Kang
16 Able2Shine Ruiqian Zha
17 Able2Shine Rynshall Chen
18 Able2Shine Sophia Gao
19 Able2Shine Hanlin Yang
20 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Beatriz Assano
21 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Sydney Ramkisson
22 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Dakota Sheikh
23 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Jade Pollack
24 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Madeline Zhuravel
25 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Sophie Wang
26 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Taha Ali
27 Nova 42 Academy Christopher Luu
28 Nova 42 Academy Zarah Yang
29 Velasquez Academy Ariana Dadgostar
30 Wilshire Academy Aiden An

A. College IPDA

# School Student(s)
1 University of California San Diego Jiayi Hu
2 University of California San Diego Ariya Uyeno
3 University of California San Diego Samuel Zhu
4 University of Nevada, Reno Jhamin Mondragon

B. High School LD

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Matthew Chen
2 Able2Shine Muyang(Aaron) Li
3 Able2Shine Maximus Wu
4 Archer School for Girls Zoe Griffin
5 CL Academy Eunchan(Lawrence) Kim
6 CL Academy Olivia Lee
7 CL Academy Ashley Kim
8 CL Academy Audrey Jeon
9 CL Academy Skyler Kim
10 CL Academy Doyeon (Jennifer) Kim
11 CL Academy Yoonchan (Caden) Lee
12 Mount Carmel High School Tarentz Chavite
13 The Golden State Academy Angela Jia

B. High School Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Aaron He & Akshay Hariharan
2 Able2Shine Leo Weng & Yang Gao
3 Ravenwood HS Srikar Kusumanchi & Vedant Misra
4 The Golden State Academy Anay Takkallapalli & Varshith Reddy Gunjapally

C. Middle School LD

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Jade Yoo
2 Able2Shine Max Liu
3 Broome County Debate Skylar Rhodes
4 CL Academy Lawrence Park
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Yanzi Feng
6 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Pearl Hsieh
7 Nova 42 Academy Xinyi Li
8 Nova 42 Academy Laurence Park
9 Speak In Power Hugo Jin
10 The Golden State Academy Vihan Bhattacharjee
11 The Golden State Academy Thanvi Ponakanti
12 The Golden State Academy Adyant Bhavsar
13 The Golden State Academy Ananya Vorugu
14 The Golden State Academy Anish Raj

C. Middle School Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Aaron He & Akshay Hariharan
2 Able2Shine Richard Wan & Jennifer Li
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Abigail Wang & Alana Liang
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Claire Liu & Joyce Zhang
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Doria Chen & Wesley Wang
6 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Yuna Wu & Claire Chen
7 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Harry Chen & Kaden Wong
8 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Belle Huang & Celina Zhou
9 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Jerry Zhang & Ethan Dong
10 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Howard Ying & Derek Di
11 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kathleen Chen & Madeline Wong
12 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Isabella Meng & Claire Xuan
13 Nova 42 Academy Arthur Zhang & Kayla Lee
14 The Golden State Academy Advaith Vishwanathan & Ethan Cao
15 The Golden State Academy Yizhong Jonathan Ma & Aidan Liu

B. High School Congress

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Caden Yang
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kate Hong
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Sherry Dai
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gary Li
5 Liangyi Youth Leadership Carissa Yu
6 Nova 42 Academy Max Ma
7 Velasquez Academy Arya Shah
8 Velasquez Academy Rebecca Li

C. Middle School Congress

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Caden Yang
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Apollo Lee
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Evelyn Lam
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Joshua Qiu
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Zoey Luc
6 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Linda Jiang
7 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Sanju Chanumalla
8 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Serena Guo
9 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Micah Yeung
10 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kelly Liu
11 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Anne Liu
12 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Annie Zhao
13 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Morgan Yuan
14 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ayden Fang
15 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Tim Cai
16 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Juliana Cui
17 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Michelle Pan
18 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Larry Zhou
19 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ethan Li
20 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Michelle Zhang
21 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Edwin Jiao
22 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Alyssa Guo
23 Nova 42 Academy Nathan Choe
24 Speak In Power Sarah Han
25 Velasquez Academy Kahan Kanuga
26 Velasquez Academy Alice Chen
27 Velasquez Academy Yimeng Yuan
28 Velasquez Academy Arthav Atal
29 Velasquez Academy Hannah Yang
30 Velasquez Academy Jerry Yang
31 Velasquez Academy Varsha Murali
32 Velasquez Academy Ryan Rhee
# School Judge Individual Events Debate Congress
1 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Nathalie Estiverne Y Y Y
2 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Sara Moghadam Y Y Y
3 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Derrick Braswell Y Y Y
4 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Alex Night Y Y Y
5 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Michael Starzynski Y Y Y
6 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Amanda Nobra Y Y Y
7 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Dara Adebanjo Y Y Y
8 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Jeff Harkleroad Y Y Y
9 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Micheal Brown Y Y Y
10 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Tai Du Y Y Y
11 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Jared Koch Y Y Y
12 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Joey Rubas Y
13 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Christian Rodriguez Y
14 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Ethan Wilkes Y
15 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Shane Masterson Y Y
16 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Danny Cantrell Y Y Y
17 Able2Shine Ping Luo Y Y Y
18 Able2Shine Huifang Qin Y Y
19 Able2Shine Pingjin Wen Y Y
20 Able2Shine Jianzheng Zheng Y Y
21 Able2Shine Min Ouyang Y Y
22 Able2Shine Xuejun Jiao Y Y
23 Able2Shine Lily Zhang Y
24 Able2Shine Chi-Yun Hua Y Y
25 Able2Shine Nicole Wang Y
26 Able2Shine Kate Cao Y
27 Able2Shine Amy Lee Y
28 Able2Shine Tammy Ling Y
29 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Ayla Ramazanova Y
30 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Esther Oyetunji Y
31 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Mary Abi-Karam Y Y
32 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Matthew Rodriguez Y Y
33 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Rosa Wu Y Y Y
34 Archer School for Girls Shaindi Schwebel Y Y
35 Brentwood Middle School Lisa E. Howard Y
36 CL Academy Lee Thach Y Y
37 CL Academy Daniel Kim Y
38 CL Academy Abigail Kim Y Y
39 CL Academy Soojee Lee Y
40 CL Academy Yardley Rosas Y Y
41 College of the Canyons Kyle Duffy Y
42 College of the Canyons Phoebe Melikidse Y
43 Helios School Kostadis Roussos Y
44 Helios School Rob Zehner Y
45 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Elizabeth Chavez Y Y
46 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kaitlyn Huang Y Y
47 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Sunny Sun Y Y
48 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Thomas Chon Y Y
49 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ellie Jiang Y Y
50 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Jacob Chon Y Y
51 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Marie Tropiano Y Y
52 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Christina Feng Y Y
53 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ava Ye Y Y
54 Leland High School Dave Sick Y
55 Leland High School Nidhu Bombwal Y
56 Liangyi Youth Leadership Luvienne Sans Y Y Y
57 Liangyi Youth Leadership Annie Jiang Y Y Y
58 Liangyi Youth Leadership Peter Wang Y Y
59 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jameson Xu Y Y
60 Liangyi Youth Leadership Julia Cheng Y Y
61 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gavin Zhu Y
62 Mount Carmel High School Joseph Berck Y Y Y
63 Mount Carmel High School Jose Chavez Y Y Y
64 Mount Hood Community College Chris Josi Y
65 Mount Hood Community College Tiffany Craig Y Y
66 Nova 42 Academy Emily (Egshiglen) Purevtseren Y Y
67 Nova 42 Academy Kim Ung Y
68 Nova 42 Academy Iris Chiou Y Y Y
69 Nova 42 Academy Chesley Dohl Y Y
70 Nova 42 Academy Dexter Winn Y Y Y
71 Ravenwood HS Surya Misra Y
72 Speak In Power Anita Yao Y
73 Speak In Power Asha Taylor Y Y Y
74 The Golden State Academy Dhiman Bhattacharjee Y
75 The Golden State Academy Sowmya Krishnamoorthy Y
76 The Golden State Academy Trupti Gowda Y
77 The Golden State Academy Ashwini Gujar Y
78 The Golden State Academy Vijay Gunjapally Y
79 The Golden State Academy Devi Ganurao Y
80 The Golden State Academy Jocelyn Yeh Y
81 The Golden State Academy John Cao Y
82 The Golden State Academy Raju Shreewastava Y
83 The Golden State Academy Debashis Pradhan Y
84 University of California San Diego Gayathri Donepudi Y Y
85 University of California San Diego Jetson Farris Y Y
86 University of California San Diego Casey Tran Y Y
87 University of California San Diego Subashini Swaminathan Y Y
88 University of Nevada, Reno Hannah Branch Y
89 Velasquez Academy Rebecca Li Y Y Y
90 Velasquez Academy Lisa Guo Y Y Y
91 Velasquez Academy Arya Shah Y Y Y
92 Wilshire Academy Israel Beltran Y Y Y