Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Los Angeles, CA
2 Able2Shine Fremont, CA
3 Academy of Higher Learning CHATSWORTH, CA
4 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Plantation, FL
5 Athens Debate DUBLIN, CA
6 Confident Classrooms Castro Valley, CA
7 H.Edu SAN MATEO, CA
8 Hired ,
9 Honor Academy Cerritos, CA
10 LeapUp Learning New York, NY
11 Liangyi Youth Leadership Big Rapids, MI
12 Maccabee Academy New York, NY
13 ModernBrain Tustin, CA
14 New Age Learning Foster City, CA
15 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
16 QD Learning Anaheim, CA
17 Roosevelt Elementary San Gabriel, CA
18 Speech & Debate Institute San Marino, CA
19 The Golden State Academy San Francisco, CA
20 Velasquez Academy Woodland Hills, CA
21 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA
22 Young Voices - Independent Santa Clara, CA
23 iLearn Education Irvine, CA

A. Championship Congress

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Coco Xu
2 Able2Shine Jingrui(Jerry) Zhang
3 Athens Debate Sean Yin
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Yixin Chen
5 Liangyi Youth Leadership Emily Dai
6 Liangyi Youth Leadership Leo Wu
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jeffrey Tcheng
8 Liangyi Youth Leadership Keson Jin
9 Liangyi Youth Leadership Jeremy Wang
10 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kevin Wang
11 Velasquez Academy Hailey Ahn
12 Velasquez Academy Cyrus Dadgostar
13 Velasquez Academy Ananya Vishnukanth

A. Championship Spar

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Kelly Liu
2 Able2Shine Tina Jin
3 Able2Shine Michelle Zhang
4 Able2Shine Allison Guan
5 Able2Shine Yuelin Xiong
6 Able2Shine Adalyn Zhang
7 Able2Shine Katherine Li
8 Able2Shine Tiffany Han
9 Able2Shine Cecily Yang
10 Able2Shine Joyce Yan
11 Able2Shine Jenny Wang
12 Academy of Higher Learning Hamilton Lee
13 Academy of Higher Learning Simran Suri
14 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Siyona Narang
15 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Samay Arora
16 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Andy Li
17 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus GaƩl Duncan
18 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Sydney Ramkisson
19 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Kira Sifontes
20 Athens Debate Soham Kathula
21 Athens Debate Sadie Cohen
22 Athens Debate Rachel Nguyen
23 Athens Debate Emma Krach
24 Athens Debate Mishka Chobe
25 Athens Debate Ayla Cashman
26 Athens Debate Enzo Euretig
27 Athens Debate Hudson Kuo
28 Athens Debate Vinayak Shukla
29 Athens Debate Ahaana Goel
30 Athens Debate Diego Polley
31 Athens Debate Saiesha Varad
32 Athens Debate Aurie Joseuf
33 Athens Debate Prarthana Shankar
34 Confident Classrooms Charlie Thompson
35 Honor Academy Max Hsing
36 LeapUp Learning Amy Ma
37 Liangyi Youth Leadership Samuel Lin
38 Liangyi Youth Leadership Max Li
39 Maccabee Academy Haolin Jin
40 Maccabee Academy Aiden Kang
41 ModernBrain Yuqiao Shao
42 ModernBrain Melissa Song
43 ModernBrain Queenie Huang
44 ModernBrain Gloria He
45 ModernBrain Shunhe Zhao
46 ModernBrain Ethan Fan
47 ModernBrain Aaron Han
48 ModernBrain Anny Du
49 ModernBrain Jason Chen
50 ModernBrain Audrey Li
51 ModernBrain Jason Rong
52 Nova 42 Academy Marquis Zhao
53 Nova 42 Academy Ellie Kim
54 Nova 42 Academy James Liao
55 Nova 42 Academy Claire Luo
56 Nova 42 Academy Charlotte Yang
57 QD Learning Jason Liu
58 Speech & Debate Institute Riley Yu
59 Speech & Debate Institute Stella Whitaker
60 Speech & Debate Institute Edward Li
61 Speech & Debate Institute Rajan Pathak
62 The Golden State Academy Julia John
63 The Golden State Academy Sejal Agarwal
64 The Golden State Academy Arjun Srikanth
65 Velasquez Academy Edwin Chung
66 Velasquez Academy Ansh Mehta
67 Young Voices - Independent Rishith Nambiar
68 Young Voices - Independent Adithya Vishwanath
69 Young Voices - Independent Ananya Gandi
70 Young Voices - Independent Niral Poongovan
71 Young Voices - Independent Shyam Shroff
72 iLearn Education Aaron Nie
73 iLearn Education Eason Kuang
74 iLearn Education Louis Au
75 iLearn Education Oscar Chen
76 iLearn Education Oscar Xing
77 iLearn Education William Bai

B. Championship Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Zimeng (Melody) Dou
2 Able2Shine Adalyn Zhang
3 Able2Shine Amelia Xiao
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Mia Wu
5 Liangyi Youth Leadership Rosalie Cheng
6 Liangyi Youth Leadership Angela Yang
7 Speech & Debate Institute Tony Nakayama
8 Velasquez Academy Ananya Vishnukanth
9 Velasquez Academy Catherine Velasquez-Galvez
10 Velasquez Academy Sooah Kim
11 Wilshire Academy Ashton Jo
12 Young Voices - Independent Ruven Agrawal
13 Young Voices - Independent Rishith Nambiar
14 Young Voices - Independent Aarav Viju
15 Young Voices - Independent Mrunmayee Kulkarni
16 Young Voices - Independent Rhianna Sarath
17 Young Voices - Independent Dhruv Ranjith
18 iLearn Education Mia Liu

B. Championship DUO

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Zimeng (Melody) Dou & Ziwen(Hebe) Dou
2 Roosevelt Elementary Katie Huang & Meilina Maestro
3 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Carcamo & Giselle Carmago
4 Roosevelt Elementary Ava Situ & Jake Situ

B. Championship Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Kelly Liu
2 Able2Shine Tina Jin
3 Able2Shine Michelle Zhang
4 Able2Shine Yuelin Xiong
5 Able2Shine Daniella Strohmann
6 Able2Shine Joyce Yan
7 Able2Shine Jingrui(Jerry) Zhang
8 Able2Shine Christy Zhou
9 Academy of Higher Learning Simran Suri
10 Academy of Higher Learning Hamilton Lee
11 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Charlotte Nathanson
12 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Samay Arora
13 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Madeline Zhuravel
14 Athens Debate Soham Kathula
15 Athens Debate Kate Lowe
16 Athens Debate Aathik Siva
17 Athens Debate Sadie Cohen
18 Athens Debate Rachel Nguyen
19 Athens Debate Emma Krach
20 Athens Debate Charlotte Harden
21 Athens Debate Mira Kamath
22 Athens Debate Mishka Chobe
23 Athens Debate Sean Yin
24 Athens Debate Vinayak Shukla
25 Athens Debate Ahaana Goel
26 Athens Debate Diego Polley
27 Athens Debate Saiesha Varad
28 LeapUp Learning Alyssa Lai
29 LeapUp Learning Geer Hei
30 Liangyi Youth Leadership Yixin Chen
31 Liangyi Youth Leadership Emily Dai
32 ModernBrain Yuqiao Shao
33 ModernBrain Ethan Fan
34 New Age Learning Claire Rao
35 Nova 42 Academy Ellie Kim
36 Nova 42 Academy Claire Luo
37 Nova 42 Academy Emily Batzorig
38 Nova 42 Academy Bode Yuan
39 QD Learning Jason Liu
40 Wilshire Academy Aiden An
41 Young Voices - Independent Shyam Shroff
42 iLearn Education Adam Jin
43 iLearn Education Bonnie Feng
44 iLearn Education Grace Chen
45 iLearn Education Sierra Burford
46 iLearn Education Jessica Jiang

B. Championship Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Michelle Zhang
2 Able2Shine Jenny Wang
3 Able2Shine Angela Zhu
4 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Colton Poppe
5 H.Edu Jinwoo Suh
6 H.Edu Parker Wee
7 H.Edu Woonjae Lee
8 Liangyi Youth Leadership Leo Wu
9 ModernBrain Kunqi Thomas Liang
10 ModernBrain Gloria He
11 Nova 42 Academy Charlotte Yang
12 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Quach
13 Roosevelt Elementary Aidan Hu
14 Roosevelt Elementary Vivian Situ
15 Speech & Debate Institute Riley Yu
16 The Golden State Academy Julia John
17 The Golden State Academy Kaylee Xia
18 The Golden State Academy Arjun Srikanth
19 The Golden State Academy Aditya Cheethirala
20 Wilshire Academy Grace Rhim
21 Wilshire Academy Kaylee Cho
22 iLearn Education Adam Jin
23 iLearn Education Alina Lin
24 iLearn Education Bonnie Feng
25 iLearn Education Zixin Zhao
26 iLearn Education Jessica Jiang

B. Championship Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Coco Xu
2 Able2Shine Tina Jin
3 Academy of Higher Learning Hamilton Lee
4 ModernBrain Yuqiao Shao
5 ModernBrain Brenda Bai
6 ModernBrain Ethan Fan
7 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Quach
8 Roosevelt Elementary Evan Tcheou
9 Roosevelt Elementary Kayla Trevino
10 Speech & Debate Institute Edward Li
11 Speech & Debate Institute Tony Nakayama
12 Velasquez Academy Angela Liang
13 Wilshire Academy Elliot Yun
14 Young Voices - Independent Ruven Agrawal
15 Young Voices - Independent Adithya Vishwanath
16 iLearn Education Alina Lin
17 iLearn Education Courtney Tay
18 iLearn Education Mia Liu
19 iLearn Education Edison Wang
20 iLearn Education Elena Zhang
21 iLearn Education Lucas Chen
22 iLearn Education Zixin Zhao

B. Championship Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Coco Xu
2 Able2Shine Angela Zhu
3 Able2Shine Jingrui(Jerry) Zhang
4 Able2Shine Joyce Yan
5 Able2Shine Lily Wen
6 Able2Shine Tiffany Han
7 Able2Shine Ray He
8 Able2Shine Adalyn Xiao
9 Able2Shine Felicity Du
10 Able2Shine Ethan Wang
11 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Charlotte Nathanson
12 Roosevelt Elementary Evan Tcheou
13 Roosevelt Elementary Amy Basilio
14 Young Voices - Independent Adithya Vishwanath
15 Young Voices - Independent Ananya Gandi
16 Young Voices - Independent Niral Poongovan
17 Young Voices - Independent Esther Eltho
18 Young Voices - Independent Sahitya Pai
19 Young Voices - Independent Abhiram Gadikere
20 Young Voices - Independent Mrunmayee Kulkarni
21 Young Voices - Independent Rhianna Sarath

B. Championship Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 Able2Shine Katherine Li
2 Able2Shine Yuelin Xiong
3 Able2Shine Daniella Strohmann
4 Able2Shine Leonardo Hu
5 Able2Shine Cecily Yang
6 Able2Shine Tiffany Han
7 Able2Shine Stella Yang
8 Able2Shine Wesley Zhang
9 Able2Shine Oliver Xia
10 Able2Shine Isabella Zhang
11 Able2Shine Ziwen(Hebe) Dou
12 Able2Shine Jiaxun Huang
13 Able2Shine Andrew Chau
14 Able2Shine Christy Zhou
15 Able2Shine Felicity Du
16 Able2Shine Yutong Cai
17 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Sophie Wang
18 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Dakota Sheikh
19 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Madeline Zhuravel
20 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Tobias Mantel
21 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Zara Rehan
22 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Beatriz Assano
23 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Taha Ali
24 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Bianca Luk
25 ModernBrain Queenie Huang
26 ModernBrain Gloria He
27 ModernBrain Aaron Han
28 ModernBrain Matthew Song
29 Nova 42 Academy Zarah Yang
30 Nova 42 Academy Bode Yuan
31 QD Learning Jason Liu
32 QD Learning Emma Wang
33 QD Learning Kevin Li
34 Roosevelt Elementary Katie Huang
35 Roosevelt Elementary Daniel Carcamo
36 Roosevelt Elementary Ava Situ
37 Roosevelt Elementary Jacob Cordova
38 Roosevelt Elementary Meilina Maestro
39 Roosevelt Elementary Max Theisen
40 Speech & Debate Institute Stella Whitaker
41 Speech & Debate Institute Edward Li
42 The Golden State Academy Sejal Agarwal
43 Wilshire Academy Aiden An
44 Young Voices - Independent Shyam Shroff
45 Young Voices - Independent Ryaan Shiju
46 iLearn Education Courtney Tay
47 iLearn Education Grace Chen
48 iLearn Education Sierra Burford
# School Judge Individual Events Congress
1 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Afreen Khan Y Y
2 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Alex Chon Y Y
3 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Amanda Nobra Y Y
4 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Andrew Yllescas Y Y
5 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Beth Cole Y Y
6 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Cindy Gutierrez Y Y
7 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Derrick Braswell Y Y
8 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Michael Starzynski Y Y
9 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Muskaan Mahajan Y Y
10 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Tai Du Y Y
11 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Travis Cornett Y Y
12 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Shreyan Singha Y
13 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Abhishek Singh Y Y
14 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Alex Night Y Y
15 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Ashley Butler Y Y
16 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Dara Adebanjo Y Y
17 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Deborah Onabajo Y Y
18 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Karon Petty Y Y
19 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Rachel Wear Y Y
20 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Sarina Wang
21 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Kristina Rietveld
22 Able2Shine Rebecca Li Y
23 Able2Shine Amy Lee Y
24 Able2Shine Yun Ye Y
25 Able2Shine xuejing (Helena) Shen Y
26 Able2Shine Griffin Abrams Y Y
27 Able2Shine Jing Shu Y
28 American Heritage Schools, Broward Campus Kennedy Hack-Juman Y
29 Confident Classrooms Brennan Mock Y
30 Hired Kyler Groner Y Y
31 Hired Yegor Zenkov Y Y
32 LeapUp Learning Gustavo Lanz Y Y
33 Liangyi Youth Leadership Bing Neris Y
34 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gary Li Y
35 Liangyi Youth Leadership Julia Cheng Y Y
36 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kaitlyn Horng Y Y
37 Liangyi Youth Leadership Erica Zhu Y Y
38 Liangyi Youth Leadership Gavin Zhu Y Y
39 QD Learning Chris Robles Y
40 QD Learning Janiel Victorino
41 Roosevelt Elementary Damaris Rosales Y
42 Speech & Debate Institute Kabang Lauron Y
43 Speech & Debate Institute Hazel Huang Y Y
44 Speech & Debate Institute Jakob Tran
45 The Golden State Academy Srikanth Mohan Y
46 Velasquez Academy Veronica Galvez Y Y
47 Velasquez Academy Lauren Velasquez-Galvez
48 Velasquez Academy Cindy Ma
49 Wilshire Academy Nicole Lee Y
50 Wilshire Academy Israel Beltran Y Y
51 Young Voices - Independent Eltho John Y
52 Young Voices - Independent Sirisha Gandi Y
53 Young Voices - Independent Yashesh Shroff Y
54 Young Voices - Independent Sheetal Nayak Y
55 Young Voices - Independent Roshi Ranjith Y
56 Young Voices - Independent Sreesha Nambiar Y Y
57 Young Voices - Independent Ranjith Kutty Y
58 Young Voices - Independent Manitta Mathew Y
59 iLearn Education Kathy Zhu Y Y
60 iLearn Education Frank Ziyanfan Y Y
61 iLearn Education Jess Jieunlim Y Y
62 iLearn Education Alan Wang Y Y