D. Open IPDA Result Sheets

Bowling Green State University - Mr. HUB 3 Wins - 378 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mr. HUB
Rd 1 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Janell Contreras Raffaela Baker - NOF W 1- 95
Rd 2 Aff Mount Hood Community College - Austin Schubert Jamie Gilman - SCC L 2- 99
Rd 3 Neg University of Nevada, Reno - Cameron Rose Natalie Stolarski - NOF W 1- 85
Rd 4 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Alicia Del Rio Thomas Gay - USF W 1- 99
Bronze Aff ZZ zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
Gold Neg Eastern Michigan University - Evan Feldman Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC; Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC; Philip Sharp - Nevada L
(LWL)
Bowling Green State University - Sara Harmon 3 Wins - 373 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sara Harmon
Rd 1 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Alicia Del Rio Philip Sharp - Nevada W 1- 87
Rd 2 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Thomas Gay - USF W 1- 95
Rd 3 Neg Eastern Michigan University - Evan Feldman Cindy Gutierrez - NOF L 1- 92
Rd 4 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Joshua Sanchez Evelyn Valencia-Rodriguez - Nevada W 1- 99
Bronze Neg University of South Florida - Julia Linkogle Chris Josi - Mt. Hood CC; Richard Ewell - NOF; Philip Sharp - Nevada L
(LLW)
Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson 3 Wins - 366 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Phoenix Anson
Rd 1 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Joshua Sanchez Jamie Gilman - SCC W 1- 95
Rd 2 Aff Eastern Michigan University - Evan Feldman Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC L 2- 89
Rd 3 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Janell Contreras Michael Starzynski - NOF W 1- 92
Rd 4 Neg University of Nevada, Reno - Nickie Moore Natalie Stolarski - NOF W 1- 90
Bronze Neg William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim Kitrina Baumgartner - Maricopa; Thomas Gay - USF; Michael Starzynski - NOF W
(WWL)
Gold Neg University of South Florida - Julia Linkogle Michael Starzynski - NOF; Kitrina Baumgartner - Maricopa; Angelica Grigsby - Maricopa W
(WWW)
Eastern Michigan University - Evan Feldman 3 Wins - 356 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Evan Feldman
Rd 1 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 2 Neg Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC W 1- 90
Rd 3 Aff Bowling Green State University - Sara Harmon Cindy Gutierrez - NOF W 2- 93
Rd 4 Neg Mount Hood Community College - Austin Schubert Jules Patelita - BGSU L 2- 84
Bronze Aff Mount Hood Community College - Austin Schubert Jules Patelita - BGSU; Nikolas Welker - BGSU; Paul Wesley Alday - BGSU W
(WWW)
Gold Aff Bowling Green State University - Mr. HUB Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC; Roger Willis-Raymondo - Mt. SAC; Philip Sharp - Nevada W
(WLW)
Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona 2 Wins - 355 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Samantha Corona
Rd 1 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim Shannon Valdivia - Mt. Hood CC L 2- 84
Rd 2 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu Paul Wesley Alday - BGSU W 1- 85
Rd 3 Aff University of Nevada, Reno - Nickie Moore Jules Patelita - BGSU W 1- 87
Rd 4 Neg University of South Florida - Julia Linkogle Jamie Gilman - SCC L 2- 99
Mount Hood Community College - Austin Schubert 3 Wins - 371 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Austin Schubert
Rd 1 Aff University of Nevada, Reno - Cameron Rose Paul Wesley Alday - BGSU L 2- 85
Rd 2 Neg Bowling Green State University - Mr. HUB Jamie Gilman - SCC W 1- 100
Rd 3 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu Evelyn Valencia-Rodriguez - Nevada W 1- 98
Rd 4 Aff Eastern Michigan University - Evan Feldman Jules Patelita - BGSU W 1- 88
Bronze Neg Eastern Michigan University - Evan Feldman Jules Patelita - BGSU; Nikolas Welker - BGSU; Paul Wesley Alday - BGSU L
(LLL)
Mt. San Antonio College - Alicia Del Rio 2 Wins - 352 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alicia Del Rio
Rd 1 Aff Bowling Green State University - Sara Harmon Philip Sharp - Nevada L 2- 86
Rd 2 Neg University of Nevada, Reno - Cameron Rose Jules Patelita - BGSU W 1- 87
Rd 3 Aff University of South Florida - Julia Linkogle Chris Josi - Mt. Hood CC W 1- 89
Rd 4 Neg Bowling Green State University - Mr. HUB Thomas Gay - USF L 2- 90
Mt. San Antonio College - Janell Contreras 0 Wins - 356 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Janell Contreras
Rd 1 Aff Bowling Green State University - Mr. HUB Raffaela Baker - NOF L 2- 94
Rd 2 Neg University of South Florida - Julia Linkogle Nikolas Welker - BGSU L 2- 85
Rd 3 Neg Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson Michael Starzynski - NOF L 2- 89
Rd 4 Aff University of Nevada, Reno - Cameron Rose Chris Josi - Mt. Hood CC L 2- 88
Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu 1 Wins - 362 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Edward Liu
Rd 1 Aff University of South Florida - Julia Linkogle Mark Faaita - Maricopa W 1- 95
Rd 2 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Paul Wesley Alday - BGSU L 2- 80
Rd 3 Aff Mount Hood Community College - Austin Schubert Evelyn Valencia-Rodriguez - Nevada L 2- 97
Rd 4 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim Michael Starzynski - NOF L 2- 90
Mt. San Antonio College - Joshua Sanchez 1 Wins - 360 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Sanchez
Rd 1 Aff Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson Jamie Gilman - SCC L 2- 90
Rd 2 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 3 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim Nikolas Welker - BGSU L 2- 83
Rd 4 Neg Bowling Green State University - Sara Harmon Evelyn Valencia-Rodriguez - Nevada L 2- 97
University of Nevada, Reno - Nickie Moore 1 Wins - 359 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nickie Moore
Rd 1 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC L 2- 93
Rd 2 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim Cindy Gutierrez - NOF W 1- 97
Rd 3 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Jules Patelita - BGSU L 2- 84
Rd 4 Aff Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson Natalie Stolarski - NOF L 2- 85
University of Nevada, Reno - Cameron Rose 2 Wins - 341 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Cameron Rose
Rd 1 Neg Mount Hood Community College - Austin Schubert Paul Wesley Alday - BGSU W 1- 88
Rd 2 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Alicia Del Rio Jules Patelita - BGSU L 2- 80
Rd 3 Aff Bowling Green State University - Mr. HUB Natalie Stolarski - NOF L 2- 80
Rd 4 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Janell Contreras Chris Josi - Mt. Hood CC W 1- 93
University of South Florida - Julia Linkogle 2 Wins - 382 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Julia Linkogle
Rd 1 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu Mark Faaita - Maricopa L 2- 94
Rd 2 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Janell Contreras Nikolas Welker - BGSU W 1- 95
Rd 3 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Alicia Del Rio Chris Josi - Mt. Hood CC L 2- 93
Rd 4 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Jamie Gilman - SCC W 1- 100
Bronze Aff Bowling Green State University - Sara Harmon Chris Josi - Mt. Hood CC; Richard Ewell - NOF; Philip Sharp - Nevada W
(WWL)
Gold Aff Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson Michael Starzynski - NOF; Kitrina Baumgartner - Maricopa; Angelica Grigsby - Maricopa L
(LLL)
William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim 3 Wins - 359 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ruth Lim
Rd 1 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Shannon Valdivia - Mt. Hood CC W 1- 85
Rd 2 Neg University of Nevada, Reno - Nickie Moore Cindy Gutierrez - NOF L 2- 95
Rd 3 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Joshua Sanchez Nikolas Welker - BGSU W 1- 85
Rd 4 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Edward Liu Michael Starzynski - NOF W 1- 94
Bronze Aff Bowling Green State University - Phoenix Anson Kitrina Baumgartner - Maricopa; Thomas Gay - USF; Michael Starzynski - NOF L
(LLW)

[Cached]