Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Los Angeles, CA
2 Archer School for Girls Los Angeles, CA
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Big Rapids, MI
4 Mt. San Antonio College Walnut, CA
5 Simpson College Indianola, IA
6 The Golden State Academy San Francisco, CA
7 Velasquez Academy Woodland Hills, CA
8 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA

A. College ADS

# School Student(s)
1 Mt. San Antonio College Caroline Doan
2 Mt. San Antonio College Jailin Garcia
3 Simpson College Triniti Krauss
4 Simpson College Maggie Fitzpatrick

A. College Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Mt. San Antonio College Favour Onyeso Madison Olea
2 Mt. San Antonio College Megan Thompson
3 Simpson College Seth Mahedy

A. College Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Mt. San Antonio College Jonathan Acosta
2 Mt. San Antonio College Julianna Albert
3 Mt. San Antonio College Saahim Siddiqui

A. College Limited Prep

# School Student(s)
1 Simpson College Maggie Fitzpatrick
2 Simpson College Ari Ziegler

A. College Persuasive

# School Student(s)
1 Mt. San Antonio College Caroline Doan
2 Mt. San Antonio College Janell Contreras
3 Mt. San Antonio College Kimberly Cruz-Alvarado
4 Mt. San Antonio College Venessa Pramono
5 Simpson College Marissa Salber

A. College Prose

# School Student(s)
1 Mt. San Antonio College AJ Yabut
2 Mt. San Antonio College Madison Olea
3 Mt. San Antonio College Megan Thompson
4 Mt. San Antonio College Venessa Pramono
5 Mt. San Antonio College Miguel Gutierrez Tanjuakio
6 Simpson College Maggie Fitzpatrick

B. High School Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Ronnie Cheng
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Peter Wang
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Annie Jiang
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Daniel Lin
5 Liangyi Youth Leadership Andy Zhang
6 Liangyi Youth Leadership Susie Gu
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Alice Li
8 The Golden State Academy Sanjana Sivaraj
9 Wilshire Academy Cyrus Pirnia

B. High School Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Archer School for Girls Zoe Griffin
2 Archer School for Girls Mina Mohammed
3 Archer School for Girls Sydney Curry
4 Archer School for Girls Lucy Williams
5 Archer School for Girls Ava Rothenberg
6 Archer School for Girls Maia Alvarez
7 Liangyi Youth Leadership Ronnie Cheng
8 Liangyi Youth Leadership Peter Wang
9 Liangyi Youth Leadership Lisa Peng
10 Liangyi Youth Leadership Daniel Lin
11 Liangyi Youth Leadership Andy Zhang
12 Liangyi Youth Leadership Susie Gu
13 The Golden State Academy Janice Lee
14 The Golden State Academy Yifan Li
15 Velasquez Academy Angela Yang
16 Wilshire Academy Ellie Jang

B. High School Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Archer School for Girls Ella Poon
2 Archer School for Girls Maia Alvarez
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Ronnie Cheng
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Amanda Liu

B. High School Platform

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Susie Gu
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Ronnie Cheng
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Lisa Peng
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Daniel Lin
5 The Golden State Academy Ishita Chopra
6 The Golden State Academy Angela Jia
7 The Golden State Academy Arul Mehrotra
8 Velasquez Academy Angela Yang
9 Velasquez Academy Angela Yang
10 Wilshire Academy Joan Huh

C. Middle School Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 The Golden State Academy Ananya Vorugu
2 The Golden State Academy Maitland Wais
3 The Golden State Academy Srija Prabhu
4 The Golden State Academy Aidan Liu
5 The Golden State Academy Aashi Gupta
6 The Golden State Academy Arshi Dhuria
7 The Golden State Academy Aman Shah

C. Middle School Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Tyler Lu
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Sherry Dai
3 The Golden State Academy Jayden Park
4 Velasquez Academy Pranav Boyapati
5 Velasquez Academy Wayne Lu
6 Velasquez Academy Kahan Kanuga
7 Velasquez Academy Angel Song

C. Middle School Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Selina Xinyu Zhang
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Tyler Lu
3 The Golden State Academy Laya Krishnan
4 The Golden State Academy Srija Prabhu
5 The Golden State Academy Vaibhav Jasti
6 The Golden State Academy Ishita Kapoor
7 The Golden State Academy Annika Verma
8 The Golden State Academy Aashi Gupta
9 The Golden State Academy Aarushi Agarwal
10 The Golden State Academy Samanvi Hublikar
11 Velasquez Academy Om Patel
12 Velasquez Academy Hannah Yang
13 Velasquez Academy Wayne Lu
14 Velasquez Academy Angel Song
15 Velasquez Academy Kahan Kanuga

C. Middle School Interp

# School Student(s)
1 The Golden State Academy Laya Krishnan
2 The Golden State Academy Joshitha Mannem
3 The Golden State Academy Rohan Gohel
4 The Golden State Academy Rhea Cherukuri
5 The Golden State Academy Alex Duan
6 Velasquez Academy Jerry Yang

C. Middle School Platform

# School Student(s)
1 The Golden State Academy Ananya Vorugu
2 The Golden State Academy Aashi Mehrotra
3 The Golden State Academy Esha Verma
4 Velasquez Academy Jerry Yang
5 Wilshire Academy Caleb Kim
6 Wilshire Academy Justin Jhun

D. Elementary Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Liangyi Youth Leadership Angel Shi
2 Liangyi Youth Leadership Melody Shi
3 Liangyi Youth Leadership Leo Wu
4 Liangyi Youth Leadership Mia Wu
5 The Golden State Academy Sanika Kris

D. Elementary Informative

# School Student(s)
1 The Golden State Academy Sanika Kris
2 Velasquez Academy Vikram Pillai
3 Velasquez Academy Ariana Dadgostar
4 Velasquez Academy Cyrus Dadgostar

D. Elementary Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Velasquez Academy Catherine Velasquez-Galvez
2 Velasquez Academy Citlali Salazar
3 Velasquez Academy Ananya Vishnukanth
4 Velasquez Academy Ariana Dadgostar
5 Velasquez Academy Cyrus Dadgostar
# School Judge Individual Events
1 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Michael Starzynski Y
2 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired John Villanueva Y
3 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Travis Cornett Y
4 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Colter Heirigs Y
5 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Nathalie Estiverne Y
6 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Alex Night Y
7 (NOF) National Online Forensics Hired Sara Moghadam Y
8 Archer School for Girls Shaindi Schwebel Y
9 Liangyi Youth Leadership Julia Cheng Y
10 Liangyi Youth Leadership Alice Tu Y
11 Liangyi Youth Leadership Ronnie Cheng Y
12 Liangyi Youth Leadership Kaitlyn Horng Y
13 Liangyi Youth Leadership Yunfeng Cheng Y
14 Mt. San Antonio College Danny Cantrell Y
15 Mt. San Antonio College Thuy Pham Y
16 Mt. San Antonio College Alix Lopez Y
17 Simpson College Marisa Mayo Y
18 Simpson College Jaggard Williams Y
19 The Golden State Academy Lisa Podos Y
20 The Golden State Academy Kasi Krishnan Y
21 The Golden State Academy Yongjin Lee Y
22 The Golden State Academy Jocelyn Yeh Y
23 The Golden State Academy Kapil Mehrotra Y
24 The Golden State Academy Kiran Kumar Jasti Y
25 The Golden State Academy Rajyalakshmi Mannem Y
26 The Golden State Academy Sivaraj Shanmugham Y
27 The Golden State Academy Deepti Kapoor Y
28 The Golden State Academy Amit Dhuria Y
29 The Golden State Academy Harpreet Kaur Y
30 The Golden State Academy Chethan Hublikar Y
31 Velasquez Academy Veronica Galvez Y
32 Velasquez Academy Kaori Dadgostar-Shimazaki Y
33 Velasquez Academy Lisa Guo Y
34 Wilshire Academy Israel Beltran Y