Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Azusa Pacific University ,
2 Belmont University Nashville, TN
3 Bethany Lutheran College Mankato, MN
4 Bethel University Arden Hills, MN
5 Biola University La Mirada, CA
6 California Baptist University Riverside, CA
7 Carson-Newman University Jefferson City, TN
8 Cedarville University Cedarville, OH
9 Colorado Christian University Lakewood, CO
10 Covenant College Lookout Mountain, GA
11 Dordt College Sioux Center, IA
12 Grand Canyon University Phoenix, AZ
13 Howard Payne University Brownwood, TX
14 Kansas Wesleyan University Salina, KS
15 Liberty University Lynchburg, VA
16 Malone University Canton, OH
17 Northwest Nazarene University Nampa, ID
18 Pepperdine University , CA
19 Point Loma Nazarene University San Diego, CA
20 Saint Mary's College of CA Moraga, CA
21 San Diego Christian College San Diego , CA
22 Seattle Pacific University Seattle, WA
23 Vanguard University Costa Mesa, CA
24 Wheaton College Wheaton, IL
25 Whitworth University Spokane, WA
26 university of the cumberlands williamsburg, KY

Pattern D

Pattern E

Pattern A

Pattern B

Pattern C

Pattern D

# School Judge Debate Individual Events Readers Theater
1 Whitworth Univ JayLynn Ingram Yes Yes
2 Whitworth Univ Mike Ingram Yes Yes
3 SPU Shannon Scott Yes Yes
4 CBU Chris Jamison Yes Yes
5 Pepperdine Alex Lamascus Yes No
6 Covenant Sarah Swygard Yes Yes
7 SMC Phil Krueger Yes Yes
8 CBU Stephanie Gomez Yes Yes
9 Whitworth Univ Rachel Busick Yes Yes
10 Whitworth Univ Erin Dahl-Koneval No Yes
11 cumberlands jay bourne Yes Yes
12 PLNU Skip Rutledge Yes No
13 PLNU Sydney Awakuni Yes Yes
14 PLNU Lorina Schrauger Yes Yes
15 PLNU Maclean Andrews Yes Yes
16 PLNU Melissa Lazaro Yes Yes
17 Dordt Donald Roth Yes No
18 KWU Barbara Harmon No Yes
19 KWU Kiefer Storrer Yes Yes
20 KWU Mark Turner No Yes
21 KWU Gary Harmon Yes Yes
22 Bethany Jon Loging Yes No
23 Vanguard Brianna Nishie Yes Yes
24 Vanguard Karen Nishie Yes Yes
25 Vanguard James Valdez Yes Yes
26 SDCC Josh Cangelosi Yes Yes
27 NNU Brooke Adamson Yes Yes
28 NNU Letha Quinn Yes Yes
29 Liberty Colin Dowd No Yes
30 Liberty Joshua Wade No Yes
31 CCU Caleb Rawson Yes Yes
32 CCU Matt Lenell Yes Yes
33 CCU Chris Leland Yes Yes
34 Wheaton Brittani Farrington Yes No
35 Bethel Univ Michael Dreher Yes Yes
36 Bethel Univ Jessica Samens Yes No
37 Bethel Univ Lacy Larson No Yes
38 CNU Chip Hall No Yes
39 CNU Jana Hall No Yes
40 HPU Kim Bryant Yes Yes
41 Bethel Univ Tom Monson Yes Yes
42 Cedarville Derrick Green No Yes
43 Belmont Nicole Bright No Yes
44 Belmont Ryan Greenawalt No Yes
45 Grand Canyon Barry Regan Yes Yes
46 Grand Canyon Matthew Swanson Yes No
47 Grand Canyon Sherris Minor Yes Yes
48 Azusa Josh Kammert Yes No
49 Azusa Victor Rose Yes Yes
50 Azusa Stephen Thomas Yes Yes
51 CBU Gaby Hidalgo No Yes
52 CBU Carl Simmons Yes Yes
53 CBU Heather May No Yes
54 CBU Jessica Rush No Yes
55 CBU Richard Wickham Yes Yes
56 Biola Cameron Gardner Yes Yes
57 Biola Daniel Elliott Yes No
58 HPU Julie Welker Yes Yes
59 SPU Mykylie Myzak Yes Yes
60 SPU Kirsten Musgrave Yes Yes
61 Azusa Amy Jung No No
Judge Philosophies