Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Abilene Christian University Abilene, TX
2 Arkansas State University State University, AR
3 Bossier Parish Community College Bossier City, LA
4 East Texas Baptist University Marshall, TX
5 Jefferson State Community College Birmingham, AL
6 Lee College Baytown, TX
7 Louisiana College Pineville, LA
8 Louisiana State University Shreveport Shreveport, LA
9 Louisiana Tech University Ruston, LA
10 Middle Tennessee State University Murfreesboro, TN
11 Mississippi State University Starkville, MS
12 NorthWest Arkansas Community College Bentonville, AR
13 Oklahoma Baptist University Shawnee, OK
14 Southern Methodist University , TX
15 The Garner School , VA
16 The Shield of Wings (Adult Debate Club) Los Angeles, CA
17 The University of Southern Mississippi Hattiesburg, MS
18 University of Alaska Anchorage Anchorage, AK
19 University of Arkansas at Monticello Monticello, AR
20 University of Central Arkansas Conway, AR
21 University of Tennessee - Knoxville Knoxville, TN
22 William Carey University Hattiesburg, MS

Novice IPDA - All Divisions

# School Student(s)
1 Abilene Christian University Abby Weiss
2 Abilene Christian University Jake Peace
3 Abilene Christian University Thomas Sorensen
4 East Texas Baptist University Coley Matthews
5 East Texas Baptist University Tylan Johnson
6 East Texas Baptist University Preston Kimmel
7 Jefferson State Community College Zavoun Watts
8 Jefferson State Community College Jacob Davidson
9 Louisiana College Shelby Cumpton
10 Louisiana College Toriance Fontenot
11 Louisiana College Kiera Jimmerson
12 Louisiana College Kylie Bennett
13 Louisiana Tech University Neel Patel
14 Louisiana Tech University Kara Taylor
15 Mississippi State University Amanda Kronenberger
16 Mississippi State University Ann Elizabeth Harrington
17 Mississippi State University Baylee Seeman
18 Mississippi State University Heather Harrison
19 Mississippi State University Mayukh Datta
20 Oklahoma Baptist University Jade Stauffer
21 Oklahoma Baptist University Emilie Vann
22 Oklahoma Baptist University Sydney Collier
23 Oklahoma Baptist University Samuel Peek
24 Oklahoma Baptist University Ryanne Nelson
25 Oklahoma Baptist University Caitlin Hurlbut
26 The University of Southern Mississippi Adam Berry
27 The University of Southern Mississippi Kelli Kirkland
28 University of Arkansas at Monticello Jaden Spaulding
29 William Carey University Alyssa "Lynn" Foster

JV IPDA - All Divisions

# School Student(s)
1 Abilene Christian University Mark Shi
2 Abilene Christian University TJ Reynolds
3 Abilene Christian University Nathan Marshall
4 Abilene Christian University Emma Jaax
5 Arkansas State University Christian Huggins
6 East Texas Baptist University Grant Degner
7 East Texas Baptist University Richard Clair
8 Jefferson State Community College Heaven Sheppard
9 Jefferson State Community College Daniel Davis
10 Louisiana State University Shreveport David Issacs
11 Louisiana Tech University Skylar Dean
12 Mississippi State University Patrick McKenzie
13 Mississippi State University Nathaniel Williams
14 Mississippi State University Spyro Spanos
15 Oklahoma Baptist University Morgan Martin
16 Oklahoma Baptist University Violet Webber
17 Southern Methodist University Emma Waite
18 Southern Methodist University Taylor Enslin
19 The University of Southern Mississippi Will Duley
20 University of Central Arkansas Alexa Rhoades
21 University of Central Arkansas Aurora King
22 University of Tennessee - Knoxville Christian Thomas
23 William Carey University Dayhath Marte-Herrera
24 William Carey University Trakevious Thompson
25 William Carey University Omar Villarreal
26 William Carey University Lauren Hand

Varsity IPDA - All Divisions

# School Student(s)
1 Abilene Christian University Elijah Biedinger
2 Arkansas State University Harrison Cook
3 Bossier Parish Community College Alex Gibson
4 East Texas Baptist University Ethan Bond
5 Louisiana State University Shreveport Dax Ramgoolam
6 Louisiana State University Shreveport Dom Mercer
7 Louisiana State University Shreveport Ethan Arbuckle
8 Louisiana State University Shreveport Matthew Coleman
9 Louisiana Tech University Emmitt Antwine
10 Louisiana Tech University Charlie McBride
11 Louisiana Tech University Katie McKenzie
12 Middle Tennessee State University Graham Christophel
13 Middle Tennessee State University Anastasia Ortiz
14 Mississippi State University Tyler Melvin
15 Mississippi State University Nirmal Bhatt
16 Mississippi State University Mia Robertson
17 NorthWest Arkansas Community College Kevin Wilmoth
18 Oklahoma Baptist University Carson Kroenke
19 Oklahoma Baptist University Emma Busby
20 Oklahoma Baptist University Mitchell Sadler
21 Oklahoma Baptist University Joshua Morgan
22 Southern Methodist University Ryan Booth
23 Southern Methodist University Connor Pittman
24 The University of Southern Mississippi Douglas Rehm
25 University of Alaska Anchorage Paul Cosby
26 University of Alaska Anchorage Everett Cason
27 University of Alaska Anchorage Daewon Hwang
28 University of Alaska Anchorage Henry Mildon
29 University of Alaska Anchorage Joel Williams
30 University of Alaska Anchorage Birch Boyer
31 University of Alaska Anchorage Cora Lyon
32 University of Alaska Anchorage Dakota Seibert
33 University of Alaska Anchorage Geneva Luteria
34 University of Arkansas at Monticello Adam Naiser
35 University of Arkansas at Monticello Vanessa Rangel
36 University of Central Arkansas Lauren McHenry
37 University of Central Arkansas Jayce Burney
38 University of Central Arkansas CJ Parrish
39 University of Central Arkansas Greta Hacker
40 University of Central Arkansas David Lee
41 University of Tennessee - Knoxville Josh Mandzak
42 University of Tennessee - Knoxville Isabelle Marshall
43 University of Tennessee - Knoxville Gowri Tumkur
44 University of Tennessee - Knoxville Drew Waites
45 William Carey University Tanner McGee

Professional IPDA - All Divisions

# School Student(s)
1 Bossier Parish Community College Preston Langley
2 Bossier Parish Community College Dena O'Banion
3 Louisiana State University Shreveport J.J. Thompson
4 Louisiana State University Shreveport Leia Smith
5 Louisiana State University Shreveport Mary Catherine Procell
6 Louisiana State University Shreveport Matthew Gedeon
7 Louisiana State University Shreveport Tommy James
8 Louisiana Tech University Kendrick Kruskie
9 Louisiana Tech University Steve Garcia
10 Oklahoma Baptist University Scot Loyd
11 Southern Methodist University Chip Myers
12 The Garner School Deon Garner
13 The Shield of Wings (Adult Debate Club) I.G. Lampert
14 University of Arkansas at Monticello McKenzie McClain

Observer Fee

# School Student(s)
1 Abilene Christian University Chris Palmer
2 Jefferson State Community College Cameron Hodge
3 Jefferson State Community College Dax Moody
4 Jefferson State Community College Zora Robertson
5 Louisiana College Anndee Barr
6 Louisiana College Brian Manuel
7 University of Arkansas at Monticello Jacob Chisom
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Abilene Christian University Elijah Biedinger Y
2 Abilene Christian University Alexandria Ritchie Y
3 Abilene Christian University Abby Weiss Y
4 Abilene Christian University Mark Shi Y
5 Abilene Christian University Jake Peace Y
6 Abilene Christian University Regan Hardeman Y
7 Abilene Christian University TJ Reynolds Y
8 Abilene Christian University Nathan Marshall Y
9 Abilene Christian University Sheila Ritchie Y
10 Abilene Christian University Maxwell Moore Y
11 Abilene Christian University Keely Hardeman Y
12 Arkansas State University Harrison Cook Y
13 Arkansas State University Michael Gray Y
14 Bossier Parish Community College Dena O'Banion Y
15 Bossier Parish Community College Marquita Chambers Y
16 Bossier Parish Community College Alex Gibson Y
17 Bossier Parish Community College Bob Alexander Y
18 East Texas Baptist University Ethan Bond Y
19 East Texas Baptist University Maggie Eaves Y
20 East Texas Baptist University Reese Dunn Y
21 East Texas Baptist University Tevin Baker Y
22 East Texas Baptist University Tylan Johnson Y
23 East Texas Baptist University Kate Mead Y
24 East Texas Baptist University Coley Matthews Y
25 East Texas Baptist University Grant Degner Y
26 East Texas Baptist University Richard Clair Y
27 East Texas Baptist University Preston Kimmel Y
28 Jefferson State Community College Daniel Davis Y
29 Jefferson State Community College Zavoun Watts Y
30 Jefferson State Community College Ali Richard Y
31 Jefferson State Community College Kelvin Thomas Y
32 Jefferson State Community College Heaven Sheppard Y
33 Lee College Leah Sparkman Y
34 Lee College Rigo Ruiz Y
35 Lee College Ryan Roseman Y
36 Lee College Lacey Gulley Y
37 Lee College Ervin Fuller Y
38 Lee College Christine Courteau Y
39 Lee College Andrew Jones Y
40 Lee College Adam Kinder Y
41 Lee College Aaliyah Castro Y
42 Lee College Pamela Johnson Y
43 Lee College Joe Ganakos Y
44 Louisiana College Shelby Cumpton Y
45 Louisiana College Abigail Downs Y
46 Louisiana College Kylie Bennett Y
47 Louisiana College Toriance Fontenot Y
48 Louisiana College Kiera Jimmerson Y
49 Louisiana College Lillian Berry Y
50 Louisiana College Macy Dammen Y
51 Louisiana State University Shreveport Matthew Coleman Y
52 Louisiana State University Shreveport Leia Smith Y
53 Louisiana State University Shreveport Ethan Arbuckle Y
54 Louisiana State University Shreveport AJ Edwards Y
55 Louisiana State University Shreveport Chelsea Lawson Y
56 Louisiana State University Shreveport Mary Catherine Procell Y
57 Louisiana State University Shreveport Colby Walker Y
58 Louisiana State University Shreveport David Issacs Y
59 Louisiana State University Shreveport Joseph Lawson Y
60 Louisiana State University Shreveport Matthew Gedeon Y
61 Louisiana State University Shreveport Hannah Ross Y
62 Louisiana State University Shreveport Melisa Hernadez Y
63 Louisiana Tech University Katie McKenzie Y
64 Louisiana Tech University Charlie McBride Y
65 Louisiana Tech University Kendrick Kruskie Y
66 Louisiana Tech University Aria Giacona Y
67 Louisiana Tech University Emmitt Antwine Y
68 Louisiana Tech University Matt Smart Y
69 Louisiana Tech University Neel Patel Y
70 Louisiana Tech University Skylar Dean Y
71 Louisiana Tech University Elizabeth McDowell Y
72 Louisiana Tech University Megan Smith Y
73 Louisiana Tech University Ashley Hale Y
74 Louisiana Tech University Steve Garcia Y
75 Middle Tennessee State University Steven Barhorst Y
76 Middle Tennessee State University Anastasia Ortiz Y
77 Mississippi State University Heather Harrison Y
78 Mississippi State University Nirmal Bhatt Y
79 Mississippi State University Anne Elizabeth Harrington Y
80 Mississippi State University Patrick McKenzie Y
81 Mississippi State University Ethan Harriel Y
82 Mississippi State University Nathaniel Williams Y
83 Mississippi State University Collin Staten Y
84 Mississippi State University James Kaiser Y
85 Mississippi State University Kat Gainey Y
86 Mississippi State University Khalil Markham Y
87 Mississippi State University Marouane Jarachi Y
88 Mississippi State University Alicia Brown Y
89 NorthWest Arkansas Community College Kevin Wilmoth Y
90 NorthWest Arkansas Community College Hannah Morris Y
91 NorthWest Arkansas Community College Timothy Farmer Y
92 Oklahoma Baptist University Jade Stauffer Y
93 Oklahoma Baptist University Emilie Vann Y
94 Oklahoma Baptist University madison peel Y
95 Oklahoma Baptist University Samuel Peek Y
96 Oklahoma Baptist University Sydney Collier Y
97 Oklahoma Baptist University Jared Thomason Y
98 Oklahoma Baptist University Jacob Bryan Y
99 Oklahoma Baptist University Gracie Pipes Y
100 Oklahoma Baptist University Joshua Morgan Y
101 Oklahoma Baptist University Mitchell Sadler Y
102 Oklahoma Baptist University kathleen hill Y
103 Oklahoma Baptist University Jared Parsons Y
104 Oklahoma Baptist University Ryanne Nelson Y
105 Oklahoma Baptist University Morgan Martin Y
106 Oklahoma Baptist University Emma Chocholaty Y
107 Oklahoma Baptist University Carson Kroenke Y
108 Southern Methodist University Keith Milstead Y
109 Southern Methodist University Chip Myers Y
110 Southern Methodist University Ben Voth Y
111 Southern Methodist University Kaamya Kumaraswamy Y
112 Southern Methodist University Emma Waite Y
113 Southern Methodist University Taylor Enslin Y
114 Southern Methodist University Audrey Thomson Y
115 Southern Methodist University Connor Pittman Y
116 Southern Methodist University Izzie Aijo Y
117 Southern Methodist University Clayton Meyer Y
118 The Shield of Wings (Adult Debate Club) Shaunt Avakian Y
119 The University of Southern Mississippi Josh Hendricks Y
120 The University of Southern Mississippi Abbey Barnes Y
121 The University of Southern Mississippi ADAM BERRY Y
122 University of Alaska Anchorage Sam Woolsey Y
123 University of Alaska Anchorage Birch Boyer Y
124 University of Alaska Anchorage Nathan Burns Y
125 University of Alaska Anchorage Daewon Hwang Hwang Y
126 University of Alaska Anchorage Everett Cason Y
127 University of Alaska Anchorage Dakota Seibert Y
128 University of Alaska Anchorage Paul Cosby Y
129 University of Alaska Anchorage Henry Mildon Y
130 University of Alaska Anchorage Steve Johnson
131 University of Alaska Anchorage Cora Lyon Y
132 University of Alaska Anchorage Kaeli Meno Y
133 University of Alaska Anchorage John Schultz Y
134 University of Alaska Anchorage Liz Rangel Y
135 University of Alaska Anchorage Robert Hockema Y
136 University of Arkansas at Monticello Adam Naiser Y
137 University of Arkansas at Monticello Jaden Spaulding Y
138 University of Arkansas at Monticello Haley Mims-Crawford Y
139 University of Arkansas at Monticello Anna Ward Y
140 University of Arkansas at Monticello Vanessa Rangel Y
141 University of Arkansas at Monticello McKenzie McClain Y
142 University of Central Arkansas Anthony McMullen Y
143 University of Central Arkansas Aurora King Y
144 University of Central Arkansas Eli Stroud Y
145 University of Central Arkansas Greta Hacker Y
146 University of Central Arkansas Kobe Johnson Y
147 University of Central Arkansas Olivia Moore Y
148 University of Central Arkansas Sian Fox Y
149 University of Tennessee - Knoxville Isabelle Marshall Y
150 University of Tennessee - Knoxville Gowri Tumkur Y
151 University of Tennessee - Knoxville Swasti Mishra Y
152 University of Tennessee - Knoxville Amanda Campbell Y
153 University of Tennessee - Knoxville Codey King Y
154 University of Tennessee - Knoxville Lillia Poveda Y
155 William Carey University Andrew Mote Y
156 William Carey University Joshua Rogers Y
157 William Carey University Dr. Brandon Knight Y
158 William Carey University Vernetta Jones Y
159 William Carey University Alayna Weathers Y
160 William Carey University Ashley McClinton Y
161 William Carey University Tanner McGee Y
162 William Carey University Trakevious Thompson Y
163 William Carey University Omar Villarreal Y
164 William Carey University Alyssa "Lynn" Foster Y
165 William Carey University Dayhath Marte-Herrera Y
166 William Carey University lauren hand Y