Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Chester, MT
2 Chinook High School Chinook, MT
3 Choteau High School Choteau, MT
4 Cut Bank High School , MT
5 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Fort Benton, MT
6 Glasgow High School Glasgow, MT
7 Harlem High School HARLEM, MT
8 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Hays, MT
9 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST MALTA, MT
10 North Star Schools Rudyard, MT
11 Shelby High school Shelby, MT
12 Simms High School Simms, MT

Drama Classical Theatre

# School Student
1 Chinook High School Lillyanna Munari & Olivia Standiford &
2 Choteau High School Anna Heimbuck & Jhulliet Maltby &
3 Simms High School Bailey Brooks & Mia Lee &
4 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Nature Bracelet & Randall Werk &

Drama Dramatic Duo

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Eleanor Lee & Soren Cummings
2 Choteau High School Nick Lohf & Terrance O'Neill
3 North Star Schools Choral Wicks & Kaden Frickel

Drama Dramatic Solo

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Jasmine Wilson
2 Shelby High school Annaliese Hagood
3 Shelby High school Emily Knight
4 Simms High School Mikayla Hart
5 Shelby High school Jahna Welker
6 Glasgow High School Isabelle Griffin
7 Glasgow High School Raelee Dowden
8 Cut Bank High School Nathanial Anderson

Drama Humorous Duo

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School LexiJo Croft & Liana Santos
2 Chinook High School Jase Pursley & Liam Edwards
3 Simms High School James Zietzke & Kolton Bean

Drama Humorous Solo

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Rebekah Major
2 Choteau High School Katie Major
3 Shelby High school Vladimir Olsen
4 Simms High School Abby Cottrell
5 Simms High School Blaine Thielman
6 Shelby High school Elise Asper
7 Glasgow High School Chase Tarum
8 Glasgow High School Harley Cook
9 Glasgow High School Kyle Southland
10 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Ashlynn Morser
11 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Turk Salsbery
12 Cut Bank High School Jacqualyn McMullan

Drama Mime

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Angela Haugen
2 Simms High School Kindra Shannon
3 Simms High School Korin Longknife
4 Glasgow High School Tori Frisinger-Maki
5 Cut Bank High School Teddy Lee
6 North Star Schools Ereka Harvey

Speech Dramatic Interp

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Scarlett Marin
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Trinity Deck
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Winter Wilson
4 Choteau High School Jackson Quillan
5 Chinook High School Shay Hauer
6 Shelby High school Liv Moss
7 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Cain Cole
8 Glasgow High School Austin Babb
9 Glasgow High School Ethan Mitchell
10 Glasgow High School Ian Wright
11 Harlem High School Dante Jackson
12 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Vanessa Cochran
13 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Bill Quincy
14 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Elsie Bell
15 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Izzie Hallenberg
16 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Malachi Davis
17 Cut Bank High School Kathreen Salois
18 North Star Schools Aubrey Welch

Speech Extemporaneous

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Amber Johnson
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Emma Wickum

Speech Humorous Interp

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Aedan Hanson
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Josie Arganbright
3 Glasgow High School Hailee Richardson
4 Glasgow High School Kellee Hall
5 Glasgow High School Talon Laffin
6 Harlem High School Stanley Spangelo
7 Fort Benton High School/Middle School KaseyAnn Croft
8 North Star Schools Collin Welch
9 North Star Schools Garret Pedersen

Speech Impromptu

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Hailey Alzheimer
2 Simms High School Hunter Winkowitsch
3 Glasgow High School Ben Kompel
4 Glasgow High School Fynn Sukut
5 North Star Schools Daniel Nerat
6 North Star Schools Devany Davidson

Speech Informative

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Tommy Lesofski
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Caleb Blair
3 Simms High School Arayaa Longknife
4 Shelby High school Trista Klein
5 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Logan Little Plume
6 Cut Bank High School Kolton Running Crane

Speech MPA

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Shivell Norick
2 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Monique Gray
3 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Eion Estill

Speech Origianal

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Kyran Neer
2 Hays Lodge Pole / Dodson Schools Riley Werk

Speech SPOI

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Abby Hadlock
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Kaden Bach
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Pierce Marin
4 Chinook High School Gavin Lemro
5 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Samantha May
6 Glasgow High School Bailee Baxter
7 Glasgow High School Emma Whitmer
8 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Scarlet Winkel
9 Simms High School Kimber Winkowitsch

Debate LD Debate

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Hadley Cook
2 Glasgow High School Donny Brabek
3 Glasgow High School Ken Davis
4 Glasgow High School Madison Swindler
5 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamela Abrahamson
6 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamera Dowell

Debate Public Forum

# School Student

Speech Public Forum

# School Student
# School Judge Individual Events Debate