Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Kudos College of Youth Leadership TEMPLE CITY, CA
2 Mt. San Antonio College Walnut, CA
3 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
4 Pacific Academy , CA
5 Roosevelt Elementary San Gabriel, CA
6 University of North Texas Denton, TX
7 Velasquez Academy Woodland Hills, CA
8 Walter Reed Middle School North Hollywood, CA
9 Westridge School Pasadena, CA
10 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA

Open Prose

# School Student(s)
1 Nova 42 Academy Jack Tracey
2 Nova 42 Academy Alex Bae
3 Nova 42 Academy Emma Kim
4 Velasquez Academy Brisley Calderon
5 Walter Reed Middle School Oscar Cabrera
6 Wilshire Academy
7 Wilshire Academy
8 Wilshire Academy

Noob Prose

# School Student(s)
1 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Austin Hong
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Cloris Shi
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Allison Pan
4 Nova 42 Academy Audrey Ma
5 Nova 42 Academy
6 Nova 42 Academy Helena Hu
7 Nova 42 Academy Kalina Li
8 Nova 42 Academy Amelia Ralph
9 Roosevelt Elementary
10 Roosevelt Elementary
11 Roosevelt Elementary Saleen Castaneda
12 Velasquez Academy Kate Martinez
13 Velasquez Academy Sophie LeGuellec
14 Velasquez Academy Daniel Castro
15 Velasquez Academy Liliana Castro
16 Velasquez Academy Summer Rios
17 Walter Reed Middle School Micah MikoLevine
18 Walter Reed Middle School Logan Malin
19 Wilshire Academy
20 Wilshire Academy Hadyeh Saborouh

Open LincolnDouglas

# School Student(s)
1 Nova 42 Academy Andy Pan
2 Nova 42 Academy Paige Tang
3 Nova 42 Academy Andy Wu
4 Nova 42 Academy Jackie Fassbender
5 Nova 42 Academy Blair Yuan
6 Roosevelt Elementary
7 Velasquez Academy Adrian Baek
8 Walter Reed Middle School TJ Smartt
9 Wilshire Academy

Noob LincolnDouglas

# School Student(s)

Open PublicForum

# School Student(s)
1 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Aaron Zhai & Alan Tan
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Uma Shakla & Vivian Lu
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Andy Hou & Jessica Xue
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ya Han Lin & Warren Zhang
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ahn Yue & Anne Chen
6 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Emily Sun & Darren Lee
7 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Zhian Xu & Yuting Wang
8 Mt. San Antonio College Alejandro Perez &
9 Nova 42 Academy Kyle Wang & Freddy Wang
10 Nova 42 Academy Wendy Zhou & Vana Dakessian
11 Nova 42 Academy Zaire Hampton &
12 Nova 42 Academy Dorinda Yang & Felicia Ye
13 Nova 42 Academy Alvis Yang & Daniel Kyle
14 Nova 42 Academy Thomas Zhou & Sanjana Fernando
15 Nova 42 Academy James Wang & Ivan Lin
16 Nova 42 Academy Christopher Bae & Esha Salman
17 Roosevelt Elementary Tiffany Fu & Janet Ho
18 Roosevelt Elementary
19 Walter Reed Middle School Bobby Goldyn & Jakob Lewis
20 Westridge School
21 Westridge School
22 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee & Andrew Kim

Noob PublicForum

# School Student(s)
1 Nova 42 Academy Alex Bae & Annabelle Chan
2 Nova 42 Academy Joshua Kim & Chuanchun Tang
3 Nova 42 Academy Gavin Rossi & Khangerel Purev-Erdene
4 Roosevelt Elementary Jacob Chen
5 Velasquez Academy Gabriela Alvarenga & Daisy Vigueras
6 Wilshire Academy Cherlin Kim &

Open Congress

# School Student(s)
1 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Harry Wu
2 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Celine Chen
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Jordan Wu
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Evan Yao
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Emily Sun
6 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Jasmine Su
7 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Isabel Cai
8 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Aaron Feng
9 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Aaron Zhai
10 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Carolyn Wang
11 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Claire Wen
12 Velasquez Academy Moncerrat Chavez
13 Velasquez Academy Kaitlyn Negrete
14 Velasquez Academy Dorothy Vassantachart
15 Velasquez Academy Lauren Velasquez-Galvez
16 Velasquez Academy Daisy Vigueras
17 Velasquez Academy Carly Granda
18 Velasquez Academy Adrian Baek
19 Velasquez Academy Bella Villafana
20 Walter Reed Middle School Oscar Cabrera
21 Walter Reed Middle School Jerry Yang
22 Walter Reed Middle School Alexander Morton
23 Walter Reed Middle School Cole Mattison
24 Walter Reed Middle School Declan Murphy
25 Walter Reed Middle School Brooke Sahanaja
26 Walter Reed Middle School Catalina Howells
27 Walter Reed Middle School Arene Oh
28 Walter Reed Middle School Angela Yang
29 Walter Reed Middle School Alex Morton
30 Walter Reed Middle School Emma Shultz
31 Westridge School
32 Westridge School
33 Westridge School
34 Westridge School
35 Westridge School
36 Westridge School
37 Wilshire Academy
38 Wilshire Academy Cherlin Kim
39 Wilshire Academy Andrew Kim
40 Wilshire Academy Hadyeh Saborouh
41 Wilshire Academy
42 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee
# School Judge Individual Events Debate Congress
1 Mt. San Antonio College Danny Cantrell Y
2 Mt. San Antonio College Jared Morrison Y
3 Mt. San Antonio College Dawson Khoury Y
4 Pacific Academy Ralph Romero Y Y
5 University of North Texas Hannah Cantrell Y Y