Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Ashland High School Ashland , OR
2 Butte Falls Charter High School Butte Falls, OR
3 Butte Falls Charter School Butte Falls, OR
4 Cleveland High School Portland, OR
5 Glendale High S chool Glendale, OR
6 Grants Pass High Grants Pass, OR
7 Marist High School Eugene, OR
8 Mt. View High School Bend, OR
9 North Bend High School ,
10 North Medford High School Medford, OR
11 North Valley High School Grants Pass, OR
12 Phoenix High School Phoenix, OR
13 South Medford High School Medford, OR

Open Dramatic-Interp

# School Student

Open Humorous-Interp

# School Student

Open Oratory

# School Student

Open Poetry

# School Student

Open Radio

# School Student

Open ADS

# School Student

Open Dual-Interp

# School Student

Open Expository

# School Student

Open Extemporaneous

# School Student

Open Impromptu

# School Student

Open Prose

# School Student

Open Ultimate-Challenge

# School Student

Open LD

# School Student

Open Parli

# School Student

Open Pub.-Forum

# School Student
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Ashland High School Wendy Werthaiser
2 Butte Falls Charter High School Jan Pizzo
3 Butte Falls Charter High School Daniel Boyd
4 Butte Falls Charter High School Lynn Pizzo
5 Butte Falls Charter High School Marcia Stewart-Warren
6 Butte Falls Charter School Jessica Bell
7 Butte Falls Charter School Caron Newman
8 Glendale High S chool Lloyd Hartley
9 Grants Pass High Jack Harris
10 Grants Pass High Darlene Tarquish
11 Grants Pass High Gail Frank
12 Grants Pass High Tim Sherman
13 Grants Pass High Carla Parrish
14 Grants Pass High Dennis Will
15 Grants Pass High Brian Donahoe
16 Grants Pass High Kelly Donley
17 Grants Pass High Raylene Akins
18 Grants Pass High Laurie Wilhelm
19 Grants Pass High Joanne Costintino
20 Grants Pass High Coz Costintino
21 Grants Pass High John Atkins
22 Grants Pass High Lynn Dooly
23 Grants Pass High Salome Malos
24 Grants Pass High Bob Dooly
25 Grants Pass High Jerry Fortuna
26 Grants Pass High Cyndi Fortuna
27 Marist High School Alayne Clarke
28 Marist High School Stephen Clarke
29 Marist High School Steve Barth
30 Mt. View High School Kyle Suenaga
31 North Bend High School Darren Dirk
32 North Bend High School Josh Scheirman
33 North Bend High School Terri Dirk
34 North Bend High School Ashley Watkins
35 North Medford High School Cody Weeks
36 North Medford High School Kimberly Campbell
37 North Valley High School Nathan Ridenour
38 North Valley High School Andrea Polk
39 North Valley High School Cierra Bruggeman
40 North Valley High School Pam Webb
41 South Medford High School Michelle Cambas
42 South Medford High School Caroline Campbell