Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Arizona State University Tempe, AZ
2 Colorado College Colorado Springs, CO
3 Maricopa Speech and Debate Glendale, AZ
4 Mesa Community College , AZ
5 Paradise Valley Community College , AZ

Open Prose

# School Student
1 Arizona State University Alayna Dalgleish
2 Arizona State University Shaylyn Scheer

Open Informative

# School Student
1 Colorado College Russell Skorina
2 Paradise Valley Community College Maggie Toye

Open Prog Oral Interp

# School Student
1 Arizona State University LJ Gomez
2 Paradise Valley Community College Maggie Toye

Open Extemporaneous

# School Student
1 Colorado College Stephen Sigman
2 Maricopa Speech and Debate Daniel Evans
3 Colorado College Deksyos Demtew
4 Arizona State University Alayna Dalgleish
5 Arizona State University Erin Granillo-Walker

Open After Dinner Spk

# School Student
1 Colorado College Russell Skorina

Open Impromptu

# School Student
1 Colorado College Stephen Sigman
2 Colorado College Russell Skorina
3 Colorado College Deksyos Demtew
4 Arizona State University LJ Gomez
5 Arizona State University Erin Granillo-Walker
6 Mesa Community College Ian Nussle
7 Maricopa Speech and Debate Morgan Percy-Fine
8 Maricopa Speech and Debate Daniel Evans
9 Arizona State University Alayna Dalgleish

Open Dramatic Duo

# School Student

Open Persuasion

# School Student
1 Colorado College Stephen Sigman
2 Arizona State University Shaylyn Scheer
3 Arizona State University Erin Granillo-Walker
4 Maricopa Speech and Debate Kaylee Winslow

Open Dramatic Interp

# School Student
1 Colorado College Russell Skorina
2 Arizona State University LJ Gomez
3 Maricopa Speech and Debate Morgan Percy-Fine

Open Comm Analysis

# School Student
1 Colorado College Deksyos Demtew
2 Arizona State University LJ Gomez

Open Poetry

# School Student
# School Judge Individual Events
1 Arizona State University Kelsey Abele Y
2 Arizona State University Kelsey Abele Y
3 Maricopa Speech and Debate Kiefer Storrer Y
4 Maricopa Speech and Debate Kiefer Storrer Y