Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Eastern Washington University Cheney, WA
2 Lewis & Clark College Portland, OR
3 Lower Columbia College Longview, WA
4 Oregon State University Corvallis, OR
5 Pacific University Forest Grove, OR
6 Speech and Debate @ WSUV Vancouver, WA
7 Tournament Judges ,
8 University of Arizona Tucson, AZ
9 University of Portland Portland, OR

Open Dramatic Interp

# School Student
1 Pacific University Christiana Warner
2 Pacific University Olivia Rockwood
3 Pacific University Zoraida Espinoza
4 Lewis & Clark College Tara Schmidtke

Open DUO

# School Student
1 Pacific University Olivia Rockwood & Zoraida Espinoza
2 Lower Columbia College Eli Tovar & Mitchell Levy

Novice Impromptu

# School Student
1 Lower Columbia College Molly Mahoney
2 Lower Columbia College Felix Stoeth
3 Lower Columbia College Ilinca Slabu
4 Lower Columbia College Camren Thornton
5 Lower Columbia College Jagger Norris
6 Speech and Debate @ WSUV Jacob Boucher
7 University of Portland William Cloutier
8 University of Portland Christian Jocson
9 Oregon State University Simon Millsap
10 Oregon State University Kaitlyn Blake
11 Oregon State University Theresa Mai
12 Oregon State University Ethan Liu
13 Eastern Washington University Nemico Tagalag
14 University of Portland William Heyler

Open Impromptu

# School Student
1 Lower Columbia College Mitchell Levy
2 Lower Columbia College Eli Tovar
3 Lower Columbia College Julia Mitchell
4 Speech and Debate @ WSUV LeeLee Parr
5 University of Portland Connor Heffernan
6 University of Portland Sydney Reid
7 Oregon State University Uwe Keist
8 Oregon State University Sachin Betrabet
9 Oregon State University Milan Donhowe
10 Pacific University Taylor Clapp
11 Lewis & Clark College Andrew Sheiman
12 Lewis & Clark College Gavin Patchet
13 Lewis & Clark College Kenneth Leja

Open Informative

# School Student
1 Lower Columbia College Julia Mitchell
2 Lower Columbia College Ilinca Slabu
3 Lewis & Clark College Danny Brady
4 Lewis & Clark College Gavin Patchet
5 Lewis & Clark College Kenneth Leja

Open Prose

# School Student
1 Lower Columbia College Elizabeth Brown
2 Lower Columbia College Julia Mitchell
3 University of Portland Christian Jocson
4 Oregon State University Tasha Robinson
5 Pacific University Christiana Warner
6 Pacific University Dalton Sikes
7 Pacific University Hunter Buen
8 Pacific University Olivia Rockwood
9 Pacific University Taylor Clapp
10 Pacific University Zoraida Espinoza
11 Lewis & Clark College Andrew Sheiman
12 Lewis & Clark College Danny Brady

Open After Dinner Spk

# School Student
1 Lewis & Clark College Gavin Patchet
2 Lewis & Clark College Kenneth Leja
3 Lewis & Clark College Tara Schmidtke

Open Editorial Comm

# School Student
1 Lower Columbia College Eli Tovar
2 Lower Columbia College Julia Mitchell
3 Lower Columbia College Elizabeth Brown
4 Lower Columbia College Molly Mahoney
5 Lower Columbia College Felix Stoeth
6 Lower Columbia College Ilinca Slabu
7 Lower Columbia College Mitchell Levy
8 Lower Columbia College Camren Thornton
9 University of Arizona Vincent Jasso
10 University of Portland Connor Heffernan
11 University of Portland William Cloutier
12 University of Portland Sydney Reid
13 University of Portland Christian Jocson
14 University of Arizona Arisaid Nunez
15 University of Portland William Heyler

Novice Extemporaneous

# School Student
1 Lower Columbia College Julia Mitchell
2 Lower Columbia College Felix Stoeth
3 Lower Columbia College Ilinca Slabu
4 Lower Columbia College Elizabeth Brown
5 Lower Columbia College Camren Thornton
6 Speech and Debate @ WSUV LeeLee Parr
7 Speech and Debate @ WSUV Jacob Boucher
8 University of Portland William Cloutier
9 University of Portland William Heyler

Open Extemporaneous

# School Student
1 Lower Columbia College Mitchell Levy
2 University of Arizona Vincent Jasso
3 University of Portland Connor Heffernan
4 University of Portland Sydney Reid
5 Pacific University Hunter Buen
6 Pacific University Taylor Clapp
7 Lewis & Clark College Andrew Sheiman
8 Lewis & Clark College Kenneth Leja

Open Persuasive

# School Student
1 Lower Columbia College Eli Tovar
2 Lower Columbia College Molly Mahoney
3 Eastern Washington University Karlee Van De Venter
4 Lewis & Clark College Gavin Patchet
5 Lewis & Clark College Kenneth Leja

Open Poetry

# School Student
1 University of Portland Christian Jocson
2 Pacific University Christiana Warner
3 Pacific University Dalton Sikes

Open Prog Oral Interp

# School Student
1 Pacific University Zoraida Espinoza
2 Pacific University Olivia Rockwood

Novice IPDA

# School Student
1 Lower Columbia College Julia Mitchell
2 Lower Columbia College Elizabeth Brown
3 Lower Columbia College Molly Mahoney
4 Lower Columbia College Felix Stoeth
5 Lower Columbia College Ilinca Slabu
6 Lower Columbia College Camren Thornton
7 Speech and Debate @ WSUV Jacob Boucher
8 University of Portland William Cloutier
9 University of Arizona Arisaid Nunez
10 Oregon State University Simon Millsap
11 Oregon State University Kaitlyn Blake
12 Eastern Washington University Gabe Hernandez
13 Eastern Washington University Karlee Van De Venter
14 Eastern Washington University Miranda Reed
15 University of Portland William Heyler

Open IPDA

# School Student
1 Lower Columbia College Mitchell Levy
2 Lower Columbia College Eli Tovar
3 University of Arizona Vincent Jasso
4 Speech and Debate @ WSUV LeeLee Parr
5 University of Portland Connor Heffernan
6 University of Portland Sydney Reid
7 Oregon State University Uwe Keist
8 Oregon State University Tasha Robinson
9 Oregon State University Sachin Betrabet
10 Oregon State University Milan Donhowe
11 Pacific University Olivia Rockwood
12 Pacific University Taylor Clapp
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Lewis & Clark College Nadia Steck Y
2 Lewis & Clark College Mike Catlos Y
3 Lower Columbia College Glenn John Cervantes Y Y
4 Lower Columbia College Rebecca Pickner Y Y
5 Lower Columbia College Erika Hein Y Y
6 Oregon State University Kaden Meyers Y Y
7 Oregon State University Mark Porrovecchio
8 Pacific University Jennifer Conner
9 Pacific University Daniel Broyles
10 Speech and Debate @ WSUV Kay Hall Y Y
11 Tournament Judges Matt Keevy Y Y
12 Tournament Judges April Silva Y Y
13 Tournament Judges Jeremy Schoenberg Y Y
14 Tournament Judges Liz Olufson Y Y
15 Tournament Judges Leah Moore Y Y
16 Tournament Judges Erik Miller Y Y
17 Tournament Judges Allison McCrady Y Y
18 Tournament Judges Steve Mahoney Y Y
19 Tournament Judges Taylor Farris Y Y
20 Tournament Judges Lindsay Keevy Y Y
21 Tournament Judges Skyler Gregory Y Y
22 Tournament Judges Stefanie Gilberti Y Y
23 Tournament Judges Charise Giberson Y Y
24 Tournament Judges Jennifer Capell
25 Tournament Judges Katelyn Berezo Y Y
26 Tournament Judges Nick Baskins Y Y
27 University of Arizona Jovanna Bustamante Y Y
28 University of Portland Beau Woodward Y Y