Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Ashland High School Ashland , OR
2 Bend Senior High Bend, OR
3 Century High School Hillsboro, OR
4 Cleveland High School Portland, OR
5 El Dorado High School Placerville, CA
6 Glencoe High School Hillsboro, OR
7 Grants Pass High Grants Pass, OR
8 Lakeridge High School Lake Oswego, OR
9 Lincoln HS Portland, OR
10 Marshfield High School Coos Bay, OR
11 Mountain View High School Bend, OR
12 North Valley High School Grants Pass, OR
13 Oak Hill School Eugene, OR
14 Sam Barlow High School Gresham, OR
15 Silverton High School Silverton, OR
16 South Albany HS Albany, OR
17 South Eugene High School Eugene, OR
18 Southridge High School Kennewick, WA
19 Sprague High School Salem, OR
20 Springfield High School Springfield, OR
21 Summit High School Bend, OR
22 Westview High School Portland, OR
23 Willamette High Eugene, OR
24 Williamette High School Forensics Eugene , OR
25 Wilson High School Portland, OR

Junior After-Dinner-Spk

# School Student(s)

Senior After-Dinner-Spk

# School Student(s)

Junior ELL-Literary-Interp

# School Student(s)

Senior ELL-Literary-Interp

# School Student(s)

Junior Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)

Senior Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)

Junior Poetry

# School Student(s)

Senior Poetry

# School Student(s)

Junior Radio

# School Student(s)

Senior Radio

# School Student(s)

Junior Serious-Interp

# School Student(s)

Senior Serious-Interp

# School Student(s)

Junior Dual-Interp

# School Student(s)

Senior Dual-Interp

# School Student(s)

Junior Expository

# School Student(s)

Senior Expository

# School Student(s)

Junior Humorous-Interp

# School Student(s)

Senior Humorous-Interp

# School Student(s)

Junior Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Senior Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Junior Oratory

# School Student(s)

Senior Oratory

# School Student(s)

Junior Prose

# School Student(s)

Senior Prose

# School Student(s)

Novice LD

# School Student(s)

Junior LD

# School Student(s)

Senior LD

# School Student(s)

Novice Pub.-Forum

# School Student(s)

Junior Pub.-Forum

# School Student(s)

Senior Pub.-Forum

# School Student(s)

Junior Public

# School Student(s)

Senior Public

# School Student(s)

Novice Public

# School Student(s)
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Ashland High School Amanda Perkins
2 Ashland High School Matt Richards
3 Ashland High School Pamela Wolocsz
4 Ashland High School Rob Bingham
5 Bend Senior High Patrick Welch
6 Century High School June Gerst
7 Cleveland High School Melissa Wyman
8 Cleveland High School Liz Van Winkle
9 Cleveland High School Kehl Van Winkle
10 Cleveland High School Kendall Marlia-Cooper
11 Cleveland High School John Stump
12 Cleveland High School Simon Harding
13 Cleveland High School Patrick Gonzales
14 Cleveland High School Ty Wyman
15 El Dorado High School Deborah Nicholls
16 Glencoe High School Karen Armstrong
17 Grants Pass High Tori Marshall
18 Grants Pass High Matt Parrish
19 Lincoln HS Patrick Cannon
20 Lincoln HS Lisa Reynolds
21 Lincoln HS Lee Anna Jones
22 Lincoln HS Jenny Owen
23 Marshfield High School Josh Sheirman
24 Mountain View High School Megan Medley
25 Mountain View High School Ellen Pfeifer
26 North Valley High School Paul Fairman
27 North Valley High School Rob Moeny
28 Oak Hill School Heidi Bhan
29 Oak Hill School Keith Eddins
30 Sam Barlow High School Michael Calcagno
31 Sam Barlow High School Tempest Heston
32 Sam Barlow High School Rachel Wilczewski
33 Sam Barlow High School Jen Card
34 Sam Barlow High School Mark Wilczewski
35 Sam Barlow High School Greg Mills
36 Sam Barlow High School Catie Easter
37 Sam Barlow High School Ryan Endsley
38 Silverton High School Stephen McClanahan
39 Silverton High School Briana Mendenhall
40 Silverton High School Ashley Versteeg
41 Silverton High School Ben Hynes-Stone
42 Silverton High School Bridger Lanning
43 Silverton High School Katie Kantrowitz
44 South Albany HS Brandon Johnson
45 South Eugene High School Craig Leve
46 South Eugene High School Phil Fisher
47 South Eugene High School Tom Lininger
48 South Eugene High School Fritz Gombart
49 South Eugene High School Lisa Howard
50 Southridge High School Chuck Hamaker-Teals
51 Southridge High School Joe Fragga
52 Sprague High School Jessica Abbott
53 Sprague High School Robyn Helwig
54 Sprague High School Faith Gadling
55 Sprague High School Olivia Wall
56 Sprague High School Christine Stimson
57 Sprague High School Blake Gesik
58 Sprague High School Michael Curry
59 Sprague High School David Curry
60 Sprague High School Jane Berry-Eddings
61 Summit High School Ross Burford
62 Summit High School Lura Reed
63 Summit High School Julie Ringo
64 Westview High School Emily Tribble
65 Westview High School Patrick Johnson
66 Westview High School Suhas Kurse
67 Westview High School Patsy Wang
68 Westview High School Bharti Gupta
69 Westview High School Sandeep Jain
70 Westview High School Meena Mishra
71 Westview High School Nalini Agarwal
72 Willamette High Miles Stirewalt
73 Wilson High School Laura Foran
74 Wilson High School Eli Morgan-Steiner
75 Wilson High School Alberto Rincon
76 Wilson High School Eric Lowe
77 Wilson High School Don Steiner