Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Ashland High School Ashland , OR
2 Bandon High School Bandon, OR
3 Beaverton High School Beaverton, OR
4 Bishop O\'Dowd High School Oakland, CA
5 Canby High School Canby, OR
6 Century High School Hillsboro, OR
7 Cleveland High School Portland, OR
8 Eldorado High School Placerville, CA
9 Evergray San Jose, CA
10 Forest Grove High School Forest Grove, OR
11 Gresham High School Gresham , OR
12 Jesuit High School Carmichael, CA
13 Lake Oswego Senior High School Lake Oswego, OR
14 Lakeridge High School Lake Oswego, OR
15 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Portland, OR
16 Lincoln HS Portland, OR
17 McMinnville High School McMinnville, OR
18 Mountain View High School Bend, OR
19 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Rockaway Beach, OR
20 North Bend High School ,
21 Oak Hill School Eugene, OR
22 Oregon City High School Oregon City, OR
23 Oregon Episcopal School Portland, OR
24 Rex Putnam High School Milwaukie, OR
25 Ridgefield High School Ridgefield, WA
26 Sam Barlow High School Gresham, OR
27 South Eugene High School Eugene, OR
28 Southridge High School Beaverton, OR
29 Sprague High School Salem, OR
30 Thurston High School Springfield, OR
31 Tigard High School Tigard, OR
32 West Albany High School Albany, OR
33 West Linn High School West Linn, OR
34 Westview High School Portland, OR
35 Wilson High School Portland, OR

Open Expository

# School Student(s)

Novice Expository

# School Student(s)

Open Extemp

# School Student(s)

Novice Extemp

# School Student(s)

Open Memorized-Humorous

# School Student(s)

Open Oratory

# School Student(s)

Open Poetry

# School Student(s)

Novice Poetry

# School Student(s)

Open After-Dinner-Spk

# School Student(s)

Open Dual-Interp

# School Student(s)

Open ELL

# School Student(s)

Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Novice Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Open Memorized-Serious

# School Student(s)

Open Prose

# School Student(s)

Novice Prose

# School Student(s)

Open Radio

# School Student(s)

Novice Radio

# School Student(s)

Open Congress

# School Student(s)

Open C-X

# School Student(s)

Open LD

# School Student(s)

Novice LD

# School Student(s)

Open Parli

# School Student(s)

Novice Parli

# School Student(s)

Open Pub.-Forum

# School Student(s)

Novice Pub.-Forum

# School Student(s)
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Ashland High School Autumn Beebe
2 Ashland High School Paris Conner
3 Ashland High School Rob Bingham
4 Bandon High School Stephanie Gordon
5 Bandon High School Tyler Wiprud
6 Bandon High School Wlnsvey Campos
7 Bandon High School Ellen Howard
8 Beaverton High School Kris Igawa
9 Canby High School Doug Marion
10 Canby High School Audrey Umber
11 Century High School June Gerst
12 Cleveland High School Lea Woods
13 Cleveland High School Kathryn Schwartz
14 Cleveland High School Holly Shilling
15 Cleveland High School Patrick Gonzales
16 Cleveland High School Lindi Watson
17 Cleveland High School Janet Billups
18 Cleveland High School Melissa Wyman
19 Cleveland High School Eric Shilling
20 Cleveland High School Eileen Stone
21 Cleveland High School Monne Smith
22 Cleveland High School Benjamin Agre
23 Cleveland High School Sue Sanders
24 Cleveland High School Leslie Dailey
25 Eldorado High School Deborah Nicholls
26 Evergray Steven Leal
27 Forest Grove High School Taylor Farris
28 Gresham High School Marissa Bertucci
29 Gresham High School Brian Malan
30 Jesuit High School Laura Harvey
31 Lake Oswego Senior High School Eric Samuelson
32 Lake Oswego Senior High School Mary Stayer
33 Lake Oswego Senior High School Robyn Rose
34 Lake Oswego Senior High School Jason Miller
35 Lake Oswego Senior High School Kathy Lloyd
36 Lake Oswego Senior High School Tracy Tingwall
37 Lake Oswego Senior High School Quincy Smith
38 Lakeridge High School AJ Breimon
39 Lakeridge High School Beau Woodward
40 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Bennett Ramirez
41 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Chris Fryefield
42 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Stephanie Purtle
43 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Lee Palmer
44 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Mary Gates
45 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Victoria Taylor
46 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Zoe Pittman
47 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Sarah McDonagh
48 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Carlton Bone
49 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Mikayla Parsons
50 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Joe Hurley
51 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Fielding Picton
52 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Connor Meckfessel
53 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Ariella Rader
54 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Mara Hanawalt
55 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Asher Kalman
56 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Taylor Knudson
57 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Brad Davis
58 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Kevin Bocek
59 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Decker O'Donnell
60 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Alex Canary
61 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Hannah Mathieson
62 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Brigitte Tripp
63 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Marcus Bidiman
64 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Tommy Rogers
65 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Emily Tribble
66 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Claire Crossman
67 Lewis & Clark Hired Crititcs Kevin Nelson
68 Lincoln HS Jenny Owen
69 Lincoln HS Patrick Cannon
70 Lincoln HS Jake Weigler
71 Lincoln HS
72 Lincoln HS Ted Huang
73 Lincoln HS Sadhana Kapur
74 Lincoln HS Richelle Weeks
75 Lincoln HS Kalei Augustine
76 McMinnville High School McMinnville Parent
77 McMinnville High School Jim Gullo
78 McMinnville High School Matthew Compton
79 McMinnville High School Courtney Walsh
80 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Carrie Strecker
81 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Norm Maves
82 North Bend High School Melissa Winters
83 Oak Hill School Keith Eddins
84 Oregon City High School David Barringer
85 Oregon Episcopal School Mark Little
86 Oregon Episcopal School Erik Johannes
87 Oregon Episcopal School Linda Bonder
88 Rex Putnam High School Allison Quarles
89 Sam Barlow High School Cameron Nilles
90 Sam Barlow High School Ryan Endsley
91 Sam Barlow High School Mark Papageorges
92 South Eugene High School Tracy Habecker
93 South Eugene High School David Saenger
94 South Eugene High School Eric Endsley
95 South Eugene High School Tom Lininger
96 South Eugene High School Liz Bohls
97 Southridge High School Chen Liu
98 Southridge High School Dawn Rossiter
99 Southridge High School Alexei Kojenov
100 Southridge High School Stewart Reed
101 Southridge High School Yanwen Chen
102 Sprague High School Aujalee Fisher
103 Sprague High School Jake Ruger
104 Sprague High School Jane Berry-Eddings
105 Sprague High School Michael Curry
106 Sprague High School David Curry
107 Thurston High School Sean McKean
108 Tigard High School Paul Altotsky
109 Tigard High School Amber Manning
110 Tigard High School Ken Teschner
111 West Albany High School Justin Crow
112 West Linn High School Dawn Wilson
113 West Linn High School Jessy Wray
114 Westview High School Lynn Nakvasil
115 Westview High School Suhas Kurse
116 Westview High School Ken Beare
117 Westview High School Sarah Foster
118 Westview High School Julie Siewert
119 Westview High School Dwight Siewert
120 Westview High School Patrick Johnson
121 Westview High School Ramata Adebawo
122 Wilson High School Eli Morgan-Steiner
123 Wilson High School Don Steiner