Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Boise State University Boise, ID
2 CUNY Brooklyn College Brooklyn, NY
3 California State University Fullerton Fullerton, CA
4 College of Western Idaho Nampa, ID
5 El Paso Community College El Paso, TX
6 Idaho State University Pocatello, ID
7 Northern Arizona University Flagstaff, AZ
8 Northwest College Powell, WY
9 Regis University Denver, CO
10 Rocky Mountain College Billings, MT
11 San Diego State University San Diego, CA
12 San Francisco State University San Francisco, CA
13 Texas State University San Marcos, TX
14 The College of Idaho Caldwell, ID
15 The University of Texas at El Paso El Paso, TX
16 United States Air Force Academy USAF Academy, CO
17 University of Alaska Anchorage Anchorage, AK
18 University of Colorado Boulder Boulder, CO
19 University of Denver Denver, CO
20 University of Nevada, Reno Reno, NV
21 University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT
22 University of Wyoming Laramie, WY
23 University of the Pacific Stokcton, CA
24 Utah State University Logan, UT
25 Western Washington University Bellingham, WA

Pattern C

Pattern E

Pattern A

Pattern B

Pattern D

# School Judge Debate Individual Events British Parliamentary
1 SDSU Ashley Nuckels Cuevas Yes No
2 SDSU Kara Sutton Yes No
3 CSUF Collette Blumer No Yes
4 CSUF Joe Sindicich No Yes
5 Brooklyn College Loren Hernandez No No
6 Wyoming Austin Thoma No No
7 Wyoming Paul Narey No No
8 CofI Ron Price No No
9 CofI Kyle Cheesewright Yes No
10 NAU Caitlyn Burford Yes No
11 NAU Austin Miller No Yes
12 Regis U Jon Denzler No No
13 Regis U Wayne Brookshire No No
14 Regis U Will Nunley No No
15 DU Hunter Frenze No No
16 DU Hridith Sudev No No
17 DU Emily Girkins No No
18 DU Ben Gurka No No
19 NWC Bob Becker Yes Yes
20 CWI Mark Galaviz No Yes
21 CWI Kayla Griffin No Yes
22 SFSU Oliver Tripp Yes No
23 UTEP Carlos Tarin No Yes
24 RMC Shelby Long No No
25 UOP Steven Farias Yes No
26 UOP Paul Villa Yes No
27 CU Boulder Gabriel West No No
28 USU Bryce Draper Yes No
29 USU Di Lewis Yes No
30 Nevada Philip Sharp No No
31 Nevada Sean Thai Yes No
32 USU KC Esplin Yes No
33 USAFA Gina Iberri-Shea No No
34 USAFA Michael Harvey Yes No
35 NWC Jeannie Hunt Yes Yes
36 TxState Jeremy Hutchins Yes No
37 ISU Andy Christensen No No
38 ISU Sarah Partlow Lefevre No Yes
39 WWU Kinny Torre Yes No
40 WWU Margaret Rockey Yes No
41 BSU Amy Arellano Yes Yes
42 Utah Michael Middleton Yes No
43 Alaska Steve Johnson No No
44 Utah Ben Mann Yes Yes
45 Utah Euni Kim Yes Yes
46 Utah Kourtney Maison Yes Yes
47 CU Boulder Suchita Lulla No Yes
48 EPCC Rick Falvo No Yes
49 EPCC Harry Schulte No Yes
50 USU Trenton Wood Yes No
51 Utah Jason Jordan No No
52 Utah Dakota Park-Ozee (Hired) Yes No
53 Utah Devon Cantwell (Hired) Yes No
54 Utah Taylor Johnson (Hired) Yes No
Judge Philosophies