Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 CM Russell High School Great Falls, MT
2 Capital High School Helena, MT
3 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Chester, MT
4 Chinook High School Chinook, MT
5 Choteau High School Choteau, MT
6 Cut Bank High School , MT
7 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Fort Benton, MT
8 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Great Falls, MT
9 Great Falls High School Great Falls, MT
10 Harlem High School HARLEM, MT
11 Havre High School Havre, MT
12 Helena High School Helena, MT
13 Lincoln County High School Eureka, MT
14 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST MALTA, MT
15 North Star Schools Rudyard, MT
16 Power-Dutton-Brady Power, MT
17 Shelby High school Shelby, MT
18 Simms High School Simms, MT
19 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Geyser, MT

Drama Classical Theater

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Anna Heimbuck & Jhulliet Maltby &
2 Simms High School Bailey Brooks & Mia Lee &
3 Chinook High School Lillyanna Munari & Olivia Standiford &

Drama Dramatic Solo

# School Student
1 Shelby High school Annaliese Hagood
2 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Izzie Hallenberg
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Jasmine Wilson
4 Simms High School Mikayla Hart
5 Cut Bank High School Jacqualyn McMullan
6 Lincoln County High School Paula Altenkirch
7 Lincoln County High School Kayla Gore

Drama Dramatic Theater

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Eleanor Lee
2 Choteau High School Nick Lohf
3 North Star Schools Choral Wicks
4 North Star Schools Kaden Frickel
5 Simms High School Hunter Winkowitsch
6 Lincoln County High School Emma Persson
7 Lincoln County High School Madeline Richards-Schlarman

Drama Humorous Duo

# School Student
1 Shelby High school Luke Fretheim & Michael Sanchez
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School LexiJo Croft & Liana Santos
3 Simms High School James Zietzke & Kolton Bean
4 Capital High School Auggie Tupper & Jack Kuney
5 Capital High School Alex Crisp & Austin Dullum
6 Capital High School Rigby Swant & Triston Crocker

Drama Humorous Solo

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Katie Major
2 Choteau High School Rebekah Major
3 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Ashlynn Morser
4 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Turk Salsbery
5 North Star Schools Hayden Massar
6 Simms High School Blaine Thielman
7 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School
8 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Boone Smail
9 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Faith Rosman

Drama Pantomime

# School Student
1 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Angela Haugen
2 North Star Schools
3 Simms High School Kindra Shannon
4 Simms High School Korin Longknife
5 Cut Bank High School Teddy Lee
6 Lincoln County High School Ellie Guthrie

Speech Dramatic Oral Interp

# School Student
1 Great Falls Central Catholic High School David Marler
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Theresa Voeller
3 Shelby High school Brittany Moore
4 Shelby High school Liv Moss
5 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Cain Cole
6 Choteau High School Jackson Quillan
7 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Malachi Davis
8 CM Russell High School Alexandra Davidson
9 Harlem High School Dante Jackson
10 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Scarlett Marin
11 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Trinity Deck
12 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Winter Wilson
13 Helena High School Samantha Noble
14 North Star Schools Aubrey Welch
15 Cut Bank High School Kathreen Salois

Speech Extemporaneous

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Emma Wickum
2 Choteau High School Amber Johnson
3 CM Russell High School Ashton Blake
4 Helena High School Hannah Muszkiewicz
5 Helena High School Andrew Fuehrer
6 Capital High School Zyanne Cervantes
7 Capital High School Lea Hohenlohe
8 Capital High School Blaise Murphy

Speech Humorous Oral Interp

# School Student
1 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Cash Muretta
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Mae Kimmel
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Noah Schmit
4 Shelby High school Elise Asper
5 Harlem High School Stanley Spangelo
6 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Aedan Hanson
7 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Josie Arganbright
8 Havre High School Dever Everingham
9 Havre High School Elaine Atkinson
10 Havre High School Tristan Molyneaux
11 Fort Benton High School/Middle School KaseyAnn Croft
12 North Star Schools Collin Welch
13 North Star Schools Garret Pedersen
14 Great Falls High School Mary Hill
15 Capital High School Kate Loble
16 CM Russell High School Peyton Robertson
17 Power-Dutton-Brady Josh Castaneda

Speech Impromptu

# School Student
1 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Colby Aderhold
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Emerson Shepard
3 Choteau High School Hailey Alzheimer
4 Helena High School Loreley Drees
5 North Star Schools Daniel Nerat
6 North Star Schools
7 Simms High School Hunter Winkowitsch
8 Helena High School Carter Hafterson
9 Power-Dutton-Brady Maggie Toeckes

Speech Informative

# School Student
1 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Lara Marin
2 Shelby High school Trista Klein
3 Choteau High School Tommy Lesofski
4 CM Russell High School Adam Arthur
5 CM Russell High School Hannah Davis
6 CM Russell High School Isabel Foley
7 Havre High School Alyssa Smith
8 Havre High School Melanie Veith
9 Helena High School Anna Senecal
10 Helena High School Shy Christensen
11 Simms High School Arayaa Longknife
12 Cut Bank High School Kolton Running Crane
13 Great Falls High School Ilse Easton
14 Great Falls High School Kinley Little
15 Capital High School Berkalie Campbell-Woods
16 Capital High School Kairi Fahlenkamp

Speech MPA

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Shivell Norick
2 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Eion Estill
3 CM Russell High School Rory Hibbs
4 Havre High School Angelle Roen
5 Helena High School Will Brugman
6 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School
7 Great Falls High School Gregory McGuire
8 Great Falls High School Lucy Lewis
9 Great Falls High School Wyatt Cobb
10 Capital High School Zane Talwani
11 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Lucie Guichard
12 Great Falls High School Kate Reiff

Speech Original Oratory

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Kyran Neer
2 CM Russell High School Kerrigan Edwards
3 CM Russell High School Izzi Rukavina
4 Havre High School Kate Hemmer
5 Great Falls High School Alysa Curry
6 Power-Dutton-Brady Cheyenne Green

Speech SPOI

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Samantha May
2 Choteau High School Abby Hadlock
3 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Scarlet Winkel
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Kaden Bach
5 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Pierce Marin
6 Simms High School Kimber Winkowitsch
7 Chinook High School Gavin Lemro
8 Great Falls High School Cayley Norman
9 Great Falls High School Sam Haffner
10 Capital High School Brennan Jensen
11 Great Falls High School Anastasia Vanderberg

Debate Lincoln-Douglas

# School Student
1 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kylie Bickel
2 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamela Abrahamson
3 CM Russell High School Eean Mann
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Hadley Cook
5 Havre High School Paige Bertelsen
6 Helena High School Gabriella Radley
7 Helena High School Samuel Sullivan
8 Helena High School Timothy Cuddy
9 CM Russell High School Camden Roberston
10 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamera Dowell
11 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Garrett Davis
12 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Caitlyn Davis
13 Great Falls High School Valon Haslem
14 Great Falls High School Brady Habel
15 Capital High School Colin Sawyer
16 Capital High School Mckayla Cogley
17 Capital High School Jack Anderson
18 Havre High School Xavier Ulano
19 CM Russell High School Alexander Derosa
20 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Quin Pray

Debate Policy

# School Student
1 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Alexis Wigdorski & Ella Walters
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Avery Holden & Trinity Holden
3 CM Russell High School Alex Johnson & Jake Cherry
4 CM Russell High School Anthony Bowe & Ian White
5 CM Russell High School Rhys DeBoo & Keiden Brennan
6 Havre High School Dartanion Kaftan & LillieAnn Mecklenburg
7 Great Falls High School Julia Stelzer & Abie Huntting
8 Great Falls High School Elli Dunn & Brittley Michaels
9 Great Falls High School Alyx McAdam & Isabelle Swanson

Debate Public Forum

# School Student
1 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Adrianne Purpura & Antonio Jacobson
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Aiden Holden & Kade Belderrain
3 CM Russell High School Jeremiah Denio & Trey Mans
4 CM Russell High School Brady Kelly & Hunter Hatfield
5 Havre High School Joram Randolph & Noah Teasley
6 Great Falls High School Brayden Skolrud & Valentina Cabianca
7 Great Falls High School Robert VanSpyk & James Knapstad
8 Capital High School MaryLou Garrison & Jordyn Shaw
# School Judge Individual Events Debate