Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 CM Russell High School Great Falls, MT
2 Capital High School Helena, MT
3 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Chester, MT
4 Chinook High School Chinook, MT
5 Choteau High School Choteau, MT
6 Cut Bank High School , MT
7 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Fort Benton, MT
8 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Great Falls, MT
9 Great Falls High School Great Falls, MT
10 Harlem High School HARLEM, MT
11 Havre High School Havre, MT
12 Helena High School Helena, MT
13 Lincoln County High School Eureka, MT
14 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST MALTA, MT
15 North Star Schools Rudyard, MT
16 Power-Dutton-Brady Power, MT
17 Shelby High school Shelby, MT
18 Simms High School Simms, MT
19 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Geyser, MT

Drama Classical Theater

# School Student(s)
1 Chinook High School Lillyanna Munari & Olivia Standiford &
2 Choteau High School Anna Heimbuck & Jhulliet Maltby &
3 Simms High School Bailey Brooks & Mia Lee &

Drama Dramatic Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Cut Bank High School Jacqualyn McMullan
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Jasmine Wilson
3 Lincoln County High School Paula Altenkirch
4 Lincoln County High School Kayla Gore
5 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Izzie Hallenberg
6 Shelby High school Annaliese Hagood
7 Simms High School Mikayla Hart

Drama Dramatic Theater

# School Student(s)
1 Choteau High School Eleanor Lee
2 Choteau High School Nick Lohf
3 Lincoln County High School Emma Persson
4 Lincoln County High School Madeline Richards-Schlarman
5 North Star Schools Choral Wicks
6 North Star Schools Kaden Frickel
7 Simms High School Hunter Winkowitsch

Drama Humorous Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Capital High School Auggie Tupper & Jack Kuney
2 Capital High School Alex Crisp & Austin Dullum
3 Capital High School Rigby Swant & Triston Crocker
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School LexiJo Croft & Liana Santos
5 Shelby High school Luke Fretheim & Michael Sanchez
6 Simms High School James Zietzke & Kolton Bean

Drama Humorous Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Choteau High School Katie Major
2 Choteau High School Rebekah Major
3 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Ashlynn Morser
4 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Turk Salsbery
5 North Star Schools Hayden Massar
6 Simms High School Blaine Thielman
7 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School
8 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Boone Smail
9 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Faith Rosman

Drama Pantomime

# School Student(s)
1 Cut Bank High School Teddy Lee
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Angela Haugen
3 Lincoln County High School Ellie Guthrie
4 North Star Schools
5 Simms High School Kindra Shannon
6 Simms High School Korin Longknife

Speech Dramatic Oral Interp

# School Student(s)
1 CM Russell High School Alexandra Davidson
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Cain Cole
3 Choteau High School Jackson Quillan
4 Cut Bank High School Kathreen Salois
5 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Scarlett Marin
6 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Trinity Deck
7 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Winter Wilson
8 Great Falls Central Catholic High School David Marler
9 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Theresa Voeller
10 Harlem High School Dante Jackson
11 Helena High School Samantha Noble
12 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Malachi Davis
13 North Star Schools Aubrey Welch
14 Shelby High school Brittany Moore
15 Shelby High school Liv Moss

Speech Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 CM Russell High School Ashton Blake
2 Capital High School Zyanne Cervantes
3 Capital High School Lea Hohenlohe
4 Capital High School Blaise Murphy
5 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Emma Wickum
6 Choteau High School Amber Johnson
7 Helena High School Hannah Muszkiewicz
8 Helena High School Andrew Fuehrer

Speech Humorous Oral Interp

# School Student(s)
1 CM Russell High School Peyton Robertson
2 Capital High School Kate Loble
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School KaseyAnn Croft
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Aedan Hanson
5 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Josie Arganbright
6 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Cash Muretta
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Noah Schmit
8 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Mae Kimmel
9 Great Falls High School Mary Hill
10 Harlem High School Stanley Spangelo
11 Havre High School Elaine Atkinson
12 Havre High School Tristan Molyneaux
13 Havre High School Dever Everingham
14 North Star Schools Collin Welch
15 North Star Schools Garret Pedersen
16 Power-Dutton-Brady Josh Castaneda
17 Shelby High school Elise Asper

Speech Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Choteau High School Hailey Alzheimer
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Colby Aderhold
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Emerson Shepard
4 Helena High School Loreley Drees
5 Helena High School Carter Hafterson
6 North Star Schools Daniel Nerat
7 North Star Schools
8 Power-Dutton-Brady Maggie Toeckes
9 Simms High School Hunter Winkowitsch

Speech Informative

# School Student(s)
1 CM Russell High School Adam Arthur
2 CM Russell High School Hannah Davis
3 CM Russell High School Isabel Foley
4 Capital High School Berkalie Campbell-Woods
5 Capital High School Kairi Fahlenkamp
6 Choteau High School Tommy Lesofski
7 Cut Bank High School Kolton Running Crane
8 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Lara Marin
9 Great Falls High School Ilse Easton
10 Great Falls High School Kinley Little
11 Havre High School Alyssa Smith
12 Havre High School Melanie Veith
13 Helena High School Anna Senecal
14 Helena High School Shy Christensen
15 Shelby High school Trista Klein
16 Simms High School Arayaa Longknife

Speech MPA

# School Student(s)
1 CM Russell High School Rory Hibbs
2 Capital High School Zane Talwani
3 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Shivell Norick
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Lucie Guichard
5 Great Falls High School Gregory McGuire
6 Great Falls High School Lucy Lewis
7 Great Falls High School Wyatt Cobb
8 Great Falls High School Kate Reiff
9 Havre High School Angelle Roen
10 Helena High School Will Brugman
11 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Eion Estill
12 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School

Speech Original Oratory

# School Student(s)
1 CM Russell High School Kerrigan Edwards
2 CM Russell High School Izzi Rukavina
3 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Kyran Neer
4 Great Falls High School Alysa Curry
5 Havre High School Kate Hemmer
6 Power-Dutton-Brady Cheyenne Green

Speech SPOI

# School Student(s)
1 Capital High School Brennan Jensen
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Samantha May
3 Chinook High School Gavin Lemro
4 Choteau High School Abby Hadlock
5 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Kaden Bach
6 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Pierce Marin
7 Great Falls High School Cayley Norman
8 Great Falls High School Sam Haffner
9 Great Falls High School Anastasia Vanderberg
10 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Scarlet Winkel
11 Simms High School Kimber Winkowitsch

Debate Lincoln-Douglas

# School Student(s)
1 CM Russell High School Camden Roberston
2 CM Russell High School Eean Mann
3 CM Russell High School Alexander Derosa
4 Capital High School Jack Anderson
5 Capital High School Mckayla Cogley
6 Capital High School Colin Sawyer
7 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Hadley Cook
8 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kylie Bickel
9 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Quin Pray
10 Great Falls High School Valon Haslem
11 Great Falls High School Brady Habel
12 Havre High School Xavier Ulano
13 Havre High School Paige Bertelsen
14 Helena High School Timothy Cuddy
15 Helena High School Samuel Sullivan
16 Helena High School Gabriella Radley
17 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamera Dowell
18 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamela Abrahamson
19 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Caitlyn Davis
20 Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School Garrett Davis

Debate Policy

# School Student(s)
1 CM Russell High School Alex Johnson & Jake Cherry
2 CM Russell High School Anthony Bowe & Ian White
3 CM Russell High School Rhys DeBoo & Keiden Brennan
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Alexis Wigdorski & Ella Walters
5 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Avery Holden & Trinity Holden
6 Great Falls High School Julia Stelzer & Abie Huntting
7 Great Falls High School Elli Dunn & Brittley Michaels
8 Great Falls High School Alyx McAdam & Isabelle Swanson
9 Havre High School Dartanion Kaftan & LillieAnn Mecklenburg

Debate Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 CM Russell High School Jeremiah Denio & Trey Mans
2 CM Russell High School Brady Kelly & Hunter Hatfield
3 Capital High School MaryLou Garrison & Jordyn Shaw
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Adrianne Purpura & Antonio Jacobson
5 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Aiden Holden & Kade Belderrain
6 Great Falls High School Brayden Skolrud & Valentina Cabianca
7 Great Falls High School Robert VanSpyk & James Knapstad
8 Havre High School Joram Randolph & Noah Teasley
# School Judge Individual Events Debate