Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Boise State University Boise, ID
2 CSU Chico Chico, CA
3 Central Michigan University , MI
4 Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI
5 Illinois Institute of Technology Chicago, IL
6 Illinois State University Normal, IL
7 John Carroll University University Heights, OH
8 Lafayette College Easton, PA
9 Lewis & Clark College Portland, OR
10 McKendree University Lebanon, IL
11 Missouri Science & Technology Rolla MO, MO
12 Missouri Valley College Marshall, MO
13 Northwest Mo State University Maryville, MO
14 Sacramento State University Sacramento, CA
15 San Joaquin Delta College Stockton, CA
16 Simpson College Indianola, IA
17 The Pennsylvania State University University Park, PA
18 The University of Central Missouri Warrensburg, MO
19 Truman State University Kirksville, MO
20 University of Kentucky Lexington, KY
21 University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN
22 University of Missouri Columbia, MO
23 University of Nebraska-Lincoln Lincoln, NE
24 University of Northern Iowa Cedar Falls, IA
25 University of the Pacific Stokcton, CA
26 Valdosta State University Valdosta, GA
27 Western Kentucky University Bowling Green, KY

Pattern C

Pattern D

Pattern E

Pattern A

Pattern B

# School Judge Debate Individual Events
1 UNI Richard Tews Yes No
2 V-STATE Mike Eaves Yes No
3 V-STATE Hannah Tabrizi Yes No
4 V-STATE Kelsey Townsend Yes No
5 UNI Jackson Specker Yes No
6 Hills Matthew Doggett Yes No
7 Hills Kevin Ambrose Yes No
8 Hills Graham Deese Yes No
9 Sacramento Jared Anderson Yes No
10 Hills Allie Negrich Yes No
11 Hills Chris Schneider Yes No
12 MVC Chris Roberds Yes No
13 PSU Dustin Greenwalt Yes No
14 PSU Margaret Michels Yes No
15 UK Jeanette Winters Yes Yes
16 UNL Justin Kirk Yes No
17 UNL Sam Begley-May Yes No
18 Truman State Chris Outzen No Yes
19 Truman State Mahliyah Adkins-Threats No Yes
20 Truman State Alec Hubbard Yes No
21 Truman State Craig Hennigan Yes No
22 Truman State Connor Stewart Yes No
23 PSU Zach Shinall Yes Yes
24 Delta Jeff Toney Yes No
25 Delta Kathleen Bruce Yes Yes
26 Delta Alex Paez No Yes
27 ILSTU Shanna Carlson Yes No
28 SBU David Bailey Yes Yes
29 SBU Jordan Compton Yes Yes
30 SBU Will Wheeler Yes Yes
31 Simpson Deano Pape Yes Yes
32 Simpson Marty Feeney No Yes
33 Simpson Spencer Waugh Yes No
34 Simpson Eduardo Magalhaes Yes Yes
35 Simpson Terri Magalhaes Yes No
36 Simpson Celena Krause Yes No
37 CMU Joe Packer Yes No
38 CMU Shae Khan Yes No
39 CMU Cody Jackson Yes No
40 Sacramento Justin Flick Yes Yes
41 Lafayette James Hilbert Yes No
42 Lafayette John Boyer Yes Yes
43 BSU Amy Arellano Yes Yes
44 BSU Christina Ivey No Yes
45 BSU Howie Long Yes Yes
46 BSU Jon Agnew Yes Yes
47 BSU Luke Yeates Yes Yes
48 BSU Mackenzie Moss Yes Yes
49 Lewis & Clark Alex Baldwin Yes No
50 Lewis & Clark Nadia Steck Yes No
51 McK Emma Webster No Yes
52 McK Nik Fischer No Yes
53 NW Mo St. Brian Swafford Yes Yes
54 NW Mo St. Nick Van Ross Yes Yes
55 NW Mo St. Gabbi Ray No Yes
56 UOP Andrew Morgan No Yes
57 CSU Chico Mark Faaita No Yes
58 Minnesota Chris Miles Yes No
59 Minnesota Caitlin Smith Yes No
60 JCU Noel Massarelli Yes No
61 JCU Booker Mendes No Yes
62 McK Brent Nicholson Yes No
63 McK Justin Fausz Yes No
64 UCMO Alex Amos Yes Yes
65 UCMO Nikki Freeman Yes Yes
66 UCMO Tyler Slinkard Yes Yes
67 UOP Steven Farias Yes No
Judge Philosophies