Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Academy of Higher Learning Tarzana, CA
2 Argumentation and Communication Leadership Academy Orange County, CA
3 Autonomy Debate San Marino, CA
4 Elite LA LOS ANGELES, CA
5 Elite of Arcadia Arcadia, CA
6 Elite of Valencia Valencia, CA
7 Emerson Community Charter Los Angeles, CA
8 Emerson Community Charter Los Angeles, CA
9 Fairmont at Anaheim Hills Anaheim Hills, CA
10 Future Academy Tustin, CA
11 Honor Academy Cerritos, CA
12 Jefferson Middle School San Gabriel, CA
13 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Temple City, CA
14 La Reina High School Thousand Oaks, CA
15 NEI Education San Diego, CA
16 New West Charter School Los Angeles, CA
17 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
18 Perfect Score Academy Granada Hills, CA
19 Ridgecrest Intermediate School Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
20 St. Rita School Sierra Madre, CA
21 The Brooks Academy Fremont, CA
22 The Harker School San Jose, CA
23 The High Achievers Academy san diego, CA
24 Velasquez Academy Canoga Park, CA
25 Walter Reed Middle School Los Angeles, CA
26 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA
27 Young Genius Saratoga , CA

Pattern A

Pattern C

Pattern A

Pattern B

Pattern C

# School Judge Debate Individual Events
1 RIS Alisa Hathaway Yes Yes
2 Future Academy Andrew Jenkins Yes Yes
3 Future Academy Erika Gibson Yes Yes
4 High Achievers Monika Kale Yes No
5 RIS Virginia Yabuta Yes Yes
6 RIS Samantha Weiss Yes Yes
7 RIS Senaka Ekanayake Yes Yes
8 RIS Minji Oh Yes Yes
9 RIS Andri Sutandinata Yes Yes
10 RIS Mrs. Jankowski Yes Yes
11 RIS Mr. Sanyal Yes Yes
12 RIS Patrick Kim Yes Yes
13 New West Pamela Metts No Yes
14 Kudos Tyler Griffin Yes Yes
15 Kudos Will Gingold Yes Yes
16 Kudos Jack Wareham Yes Yes
17 Future Academy Roseanne Sem Yes Yes
18 RIS Juliana Higa Yes No
19 AofHL Judy Kwon Yes No
20 AofHL Matt Karnyski Yes No
21 New West Joseph Neulight Yes Yes
22 Future Academy Kevin Yoon Yes Yes
23 RIS Muhannad Hassan Yes Yes
24 RIS Samal Senaratna Yes Yes
25 RIS Sonali Loomba Yes Yes
26 RIS Jessica Xu Yes Yes
27 RIS Stephen Liu Yes Yes
28 RIS Jessica Bunnemeyer Yes Yes
29 Harker Andre Jia Yes Yes
30 Harker Maria Ramirez Yes Yes
31 Harker Martin Lawrence Yes No
32 Harker Oscar Rosa Yes Yes
33 Anaheim Hills Donny Peters Yes Yes
34 BrooksAcademy Steven Leal Yes Yes
35 Rita Gabriel Seymour No Yes
36 Kudos Nate Odenkirk Yes Yes
37 Kudos Caitlin Emmons Yes Yes
38 Kudos Mikayla Holzinger Yes Yes
39 Kudos Andrea Arredondo Yes Yes
40 Kudos Ruby Zuckerman Yes Yes
41 Kudos Jean Sabety Yes Yes
42 Kudos Sarah Sherwood Yes Yes
43 EliteofValencia Cankesh Jhaveri Yes Yes
44 Harker Tait White-Rasmusson Yes Yes
45 Harker Ding Huang Yes Yes
46 Honor Academy Leanne Feldmann Yes No
47 Harker Christian Cruz Yes Yes
48 Harker De'ray Preston Yes Yes
49 ACLA Amanda Hale No Yes
50 New West Eve Gelb Yes Yes
51 Harker Tyra Jones Yes Yes
52 Harker Irvin Alvarado Yes Yes
53 New West Mandy Nelson Yes Yes
54 La Reina David Finnigan Yes No
55 La Reina Matt Conrad Yes No
56 Harker Leah Clark- Villanueva Yes Yes
57 BrooksAcademy Jennifer Xiong Yes Yes
58 BrooksAcademy Victor Rivas Yes Yes
59 New West Alex Rovinsky Yes Yes
60 Emerson Jennifer Jung-Kim Yes No
61 RIS Jane Roshen Yes Yes
62 Emerson Hannah-Grace Smith No Yes
63 Nova 42 John Nahas Yes No
64 Emerson Meena Muthaiya No Yes
65 Emerson Silvina Grichner No Yes
66 Kudos Andrew Brown Yes Yes
67 Emerson Michelle Bollinger No Yes
68 Emerson Rick Yeager No Yes
69 Nova 42 Timothy Choi Yes No
70 Nova 42 Jack Crawford Yes Yes
71 Nova 42 Nova Judge 1 Yes Yes
72 Emerson Ken Wire No Yes
73 PSA Nicole Dalton No Yes
74 BrooksAcademy Dylan Wan Yes Yes
75 VelasquezAcadmy Ricardo Velasquez No Yes
76 VelasquezAcadmy Hilda Velásquez No Yes
77 VelasquezAcadmy Veronica Galvez No Yes
78 RIS Natalie Diaz Yes Yes
Judge Philosophies