Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Circle Public Schools Circle, MT
2 Glasgow High School Glasgow, MT
3 Harlem High School HARLEM, MT
4 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST MALTA, MT
5 Poplar High School Poplar, MT
6 Wolf Point High School WOLF POINT, MT

Open Drama Classical Theatre

# School Student

Open Drama Dramatic Duo

# School Student
1 Poplar High School Kalen Stump & Kahomani Charboneau

Open Drama Dramatic Solo

# School Student
1 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Izzie Hallenberg
2 Glasgow High School Raelee Dowden
3 Circle Public Schools Kylie Nay

Open Drama Humorous Duo

# School Student
1 Glasgow High School Chase Tarum & Hunter Towner
2 Glasgow High School Ian Wright &
3 Glasgow High School Isabelle Griffin &

Open Drama Humorous Solo

# School Student
1 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Ashlynn Morser
2 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Turk Salsbery
3 Glasgow High School Harley Cook
4 Glasgow High School Kyle Southland
5 Glasgow High School Talon Laffin
6 Circle Public Schools Paige Inion
7 Circle Public Schools Savannah Norton
8 Circle Public Schools Amelia Bradley

Open Drama Pantomime

# School Student
1 Wolf Point High School Angalena MacDonald

Open Speech Dramatic Oral Interp

# School Student
1 Poplar High School Curtis Rankin
2 Wolf Point High School Gabby Hansen
3 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Malachi Davis
4 Glasgow High School Tori Frisinger-Maki
5 Glasgow High School Ethan Mitchell
6 Harlem High School Dante Jackson

Open Speech Extemporaneous

# School Student

Open Speech Humorous Oral Interp

# School Student
1 Wolf Point High School Darlene MacDonald
2 Glasgow High School Hailee Richardson
3 Glasgow High School Kellee Hall
4 Harlem High School Stanley Spangelo
5 Circle Public Schools Braelyn Bartelson
6 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Keith Epperson

Open Speech Impromptu

# School Student
1 Wolf Point High School Daniel Sears
2 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Ben Costin
3 Glasgow High School Ben Kompel
4 Glasgow High School Madison Swindler
5 Glasgow High School Fynn Sukut

Open Speech Informative

# School Student
1 Wolf Point High School Jayme Martell

Open Speech MPA

# School Student
1 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Eion Estill
2 Glasgow High School Mason Swenson

Open Speech Original Oratory

# School Student
1 Poplar High School Paegan Kirn

Open Speech SPOI

# School Student
1 Poplar High School Raina Red Star
2 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Sacrlet Winkel
3 Glasgow High School Austin Babb
4 Glasgow High School Emma Whitmer
5 Glasgow High School Bailee Baxter
6 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Marcus Woods

Open Debate Lincoln Douglas

# School Student
1 Wolf Point High School Angelica Sutton
2 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamela Abrahamson
3 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamera Dowell
4 Glasgow High School Donny Brabek

Open Debate Policy

# School Student

Open Debate Public Forum

# School Student
# School Judge Individual Events Debate