Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Circle Public Schools Circle, MT
2 Glasgow High School Glasgow, MT
3 Harlem High School HARLEM, MT
4 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST MALTA, MT
5 Poplar High School Poplar, MT
6 Wolf Point High School WOLF POINT, MT

A. Open Drama Classical Theatre

# School Student(s)

A. Open Drama Dramatic Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Poplar High School Kalen Stump & Kahomani Charboneau

A. Open Drama Dramatic Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Circle Public Schools Kylie Nay
2 Glasgow High School Raelee Dowden
3 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Izzie Hallenberg

A. Open Drama Humorous Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Glasgow High School Chase Tarum & Hunter Towner
2 Glasgow High School Isabelle Griffin & Ian Wright

A. Open Drama Humorous Solo

# School Student(s)
1 Circle Public Schools Paige Inion
2 Circle Public Schools Savannah Norton
3 Circle Public Schools Amelia Bradley
4 Glasgow High School Harley Cook
5 Glasgow High School Kyle Southland
6 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Ashlynn Morser
7 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Turk Salsbery

A. Open Drama Pantomime

# School Student(s)

B. Open Speech Dramatic Oral Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Glasgow High School Tori Frisinger-Maki
2 Glasgow High School Ethan Mitchell
3 Glasgow High School Ken Davis
4 Harlem High School Dante Jackson
5 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Malachi Davis
6 Poplar High School Curtis Rankin
7 Wolf Point High School Gabby Hansen

B. Open Speech Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)

B. Open Speech Humorous Oral Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Circle Public Schools Braelyn Bartelson
2 Glasgow High School Hailee Richardson
3 Glasgow High School Kellee Hall
4 Glasgow High School Talon Laffin
5 Harlem High School Stanley Spangelo

B. Open Speech Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Glasgow High School Madison Swindler
2 Glasgow High School Ben Kompel
3 Glasgow High School Fynn Sukut
4 Wolf Point High School Daniel Sears

B. Open Speech Informative

# School Student(s)

B. Open Speech MPA

# School Student(s)
1 Glasgow High School Mason Swenson
2 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Eion Estill

B. Open Speech Original Oratory

# School Student(s)
1 Poplar High School Paegan Kirn

B. Open Speech SPOI

# School Student(s)
1 Glasgow High School Austin Babb
2 Glasgow High School Emma Whitmer
3 Glasgow High School Bailee Baxter
4 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Scarlet Winkel
5 Poplar High School Raina Red Star

C. Open Debate Lincoln Douglas

# School Student(s)
1 Glasgow High School Donny Brabek
2 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamera Dowell
3 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamela Abrahamson
4 Wolf Point High School Angelica Sutton

C. Open Debate Policy

# School Student(s)

C. Open Debate Public Forum

# School Student(s)
# School Judge Individual Events Debate