Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte College | Oroville, CA |
2 | CSU Chico | Chico, CA |
3 | CSU Sacramento | Sacramento, CA |
4 | California State University, Fullerton | Fullerton, CA |
5 | California State University, Northridge | Northridge, CA |
6 | Chabot College | Hayward, CA |
7 | Concordia University Irvine | Irvine, CA |
8 | Diablo Valley College | Pleasant Hill, CA |
9 | Florida International University | Miami, FL |
10 | Hartnell College | Salinas, CA |
11 | Las Positas College | Livermore, CA |
12 | Lewis & Clark College | Portland, OR |
13 | Modesto Junior College | Modesto, CA |
14 | Ohlone College | Fremont, CA , CA |
15 | San Francisco State University | San Francisco, CA |
16 | San Joaquin Delta College | Stockton, CA |
17 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Santa Rosa, CA |
18 | Solano College | Fairfield, CA |
19 | Speech @ Berkeley | Berkeley, CA |
20 | University of Nevada, Reno | Reno, NV, NV |
21 | University of San Francisco | San Francisco, CA |
22 | University of the Pacific | Stockton, CA |
A. Open ADS
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Adrianna McCain |
2 | Concordia University Irvine | Alice Hoover |
3 | Concordia University Irvine | Zachary Herrera |
4 | Hartnell College | Andrea Cervantes |
5 | Las Positas College | Jacob Montez |
6 | Lewis & Clark College | Ben Soleim |
7 | Lewis & Clark College | Claire Crossman |
8 | Lewis & Clark College | Decker O'Donnell |
9 | Lewis & Clark College | Jacob Wisda |
10 | Ohlone College | Kivraj Singh |
11 | Ohlone College | Manveer Singh |
12 | San Francisco State University | Adreanna Tirone |
13 | San Francisco State University | Stephen Sulyma |
14 | Speech @ Berkeley | Madeleine Calvi |
15 | Speech @ Berkeley | Madeleine Karydes |
A. Novice ADS
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte College | Clayton Lynch |
2 | CSU Chico | Brittany Sanders |
3 | CSU Chico | Cameron Klein |
4 | Las Positas College | Jennie De Rose |
5 | Las Positas College | Amina Strohl |
6 | San Joaquin Delta College | Scott Darney |
7 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Luis Mejia |
8 | Solano College |
A. Novice Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte College | Clayton Lynch |
2 | CSU Chico | Sami Elamad |
3 | CSU Chico | William Walker |
4 | CSU Chico | Cameron Klein |
5 | Chabot College | Johnny Khuu |
6 | Modesto Junior College | Haley Smith |
7 | Modesto Junior College | Kendall Mead |
8 | Ohlone College | Jamie Avery |
9 | Ohlone College | Lee Payton |
10 | Ohlone College | Rugved Karhade |
11 | Ohlone College | Sam Campbell |
12 | Ohlone College | Vanessa Louis |
13 | Ohlone College | Jose Pelcastre |
14 | San Joaquin Delta College | Scott Darney |
15 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Kevin McDermott-Swanson |
16 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Tori Sherber |
17 | Solano College | Austin Turner |
18 | Solano College | Devon Hickey |
19 | Solano College | Kimberly Duerksen |
20 | Solano College | Ryan Dechant |
21 | Solano College | Sean Artle |
22 | Solano College | Thomas Purcell |
23 | Solano College | J.D. Waters |
A. Open Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Colby Knox |
2 | Lewis & Clark College | Ben Soleim |
3 | Lewis & Clark College | Decker O'Donnell |
4 | Lewis & Clark College | Jacob Wisda |
5 | Ohlone College | Manveer Singh |
6 | San Joaquin Delta College | London Donson |
7 | Solano College | J.D. Waters |
8 | Speech @ Berkeley | Sheelah Bearfoot |
9 | Speech @ Berkeley | Anvita Patwardhan |
A. Novice Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte College | Troy Hunter |
2 | CSU Chico | Salma Hegab |
3 | CSU Chico | Kelly Colee |
4 | CSU Chico | Shauna Murnane |
5 | CSU Chico | Katarina Smith |
6 | CSU Chico | Tomomi Ishiwata |
7 | CSU Chico | Patty DeLeon |
8 | CSU Chico | Daniel Venancio |
9 | CSU Chico | Joey Doering |
10 | Chabot College | Jesus Armenta |
11 | Concordia University Irvine | Alexander Carr |
12 | Hartnell College | Susana Alcantar |
13 | Las Positas College | Kayla Shepodd |
14 | Las Positas College | Phill Bannister |
15 | Las Positas College | Kristina Tan |
16 | Ohlone College | Reno Laserna |
17 | Ohlone College | Rugved Karhade |
18 | Ohlone College | Vanessa Louis |
19 | Solano College | Allyson Curnutt |
A. Open Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | California State University, Fullerton | Vincent Breck |
2 | California State University, Fullerton | Aditya Menon |
3 | California State University, Fullerton | Clinton Christopher |
4 | California State University, Fullerton | Vincent Breck |
5 | Concordia University Irvine | Alice Hoover |
6 | Las Positas College | Josh Montez |
7 | Las Positas College | Chris Hartwell |
8 | Lewis & Clark College | Decker O'Donnell |
9 | Lewis & Clark College | Zoe Pittman |
10 | San Francisco State University | Pablo Ramirez |
A. Open Poetry
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Concordia University Irvine | Malcolm Gamble |
2 | Concordia University Irvine | Jamie Whittington-Studer |
3 | Concordia University Irvine | Diego Perez |
4 | Concordia University Irvine | Zachary Herrera |
5 | Hartnell College | Adrian Flores |
6 | Hartnell College | Lourdes Tinajero |
7 | Las Positas College | Kimbria Mitchell |
8 | Lewis & Clark College | Victoria Taylor |
9 | San Francisco State University | Pablo Ramirez |
10 | San Joaquin Delta College | Andrew Morgan |
11 | San Joaquin Delta College | Rocque Portillo |
12 | Solano College | David Hayward |
A. Novice Poetry
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Neeraj Ginda |
2 | San Joaquin Delta College | Jeremy Denton |
3 | San Joaquin Delta College | Kevin Vang |
4 | Solano College | Matthew Sherman |
A. Novice Prose
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Kelly Colee |
2 | CSU Chico | Tanya Arevalo |
3 | CSU Chico | Tomomi Ishiwata |
4 | California State University, Northridge | Michelle Brownlee |
5 | Concordia University Irvine | Alexander Carr |
6 | Hartnell College | Celina Juarez |
7 | Las Positas College | Vincent Walker |
8 | Las Positas College | Jennie De Rose |
9 | Las Positas College | Amina Strohl |
10 | Las Positas College | Erin McQueen |
11 | San Francisco State University | Veronika Svinth |
12 | San Joaquin Delta College | Jeremy Denton |
13 | San Joaquin Delta College | Peter Creasman |
14 | University of the Pacific | Joslynn Howard |
A. Open Prose
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Adrianna McCain |
2 | California State University, Fullerton | Vincent Breck |
3 | California State University, Fullerton | Vincent Breck |
4 | Concordia University Irvine | Malcolm Gamble |
5 | Concordia University Irvine | Laura Tabah |
6 | Concordia University Irvine | Jamie Whittington-Studer |
7 | Concordia University Irvine | Diego Perez |
8 | Concordia University Irvine | Zachary Herrera |
9 | Diablo Valley College | Rosemary Endick |
10 | Hartnell College | Lourdes Tinajero |
11 | Las Positas College | Kimbria Mitchell |
12 | Las Positas College | Jacob Montez |
13 | Lewis & Clark College | Claire Crossman |
14 | Lewis & Clark College | Victoria Taylor |
15 | Modesto Junior College | Rick Morris |
16 | Ohlone College | Kivraj Singh |
17 | San Francisco State University | Stephen Sulyma |
18 | San Joaquin Delta College | London Donson |
19 | San Joaquin Delta College | Rocque Portillo |
20 | Speech @ Berkeley | Madeleine Calvi |
B. Open Comm-Analysis
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Concordia University Irvine | Laura Tabah |
2 | Hartnell College | Marc Dover |
3 | Hartnell College | Meritzy Ayala |
4 | Las Positas College | William Schubert |
5 | Las Positas College | Kimbria Mitchell |
6 | Lewis & Clark College | Victoria Taylor |
B. Novice Comm-Analysis
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Las Positas College | Kayla Shepodd |
2 | Ohlone College | Jamie Avery |
3 | Ohlone College | Sam Campbell |
B. Novice Dramatic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Diablo Valley College | Adrian Cuevas |
2 | Diablo Valley College | Miranda Konoplisky |
3 | Hartnell College | Enrique Lopez |
4 | Modesto Junior College | Haley Smith |
5 | Modesto Junior College | Whitney Bay |
6 | Ohlone College | Reno Laserna |
B. Open Dramatic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Diablo Valley College | Christian Cortez |
2 | Las Positas College | William Schubert |
3 | Las Positas College | Kimbria Mitchell |
4 | Lewis & Clark College | Zoe Pittman |
5 | Modesto Junior College | Rick Morris |
6 | Modesto Junior College | Justino Garza |
7 | Ohlone College | Jose Pelcastre |
8 | Ohlone College | Kivraj Singh |
9 | Ohlone College | Sarah Goulart |
B. Open DUO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | California State University, Fullerton | Aditya Menon & Clinton Christopher |
2 | Concordia University Irvine | Malcolm Gamble & Laura Tabah |
3 | Concordia University Irvine | Jamie Whittington-Studer & Diego Perez |
4 | Diablo Valley College | Christian Cortez & Joshua Tiquia |
5 | Diablo Valley College | Joshua Tiquia & Haileigh Pinell |
6 | Diablo Valley College | Christian Cortez & Haileigh Pinell |
7 | Las Positas College | William Schubert & Jacob Montez |
8 | Modesto Junior College | Rick Morris & Kendall Mead |
9 | Ohlone College | Jose Pelcastre & Reno Laserna |
10 | Ohlone College | Kivraj Singh & Sarah Goulart |
11 | San Joaquin Delta College | Andrew Morgan & Joey Barrows |
B. Novice DUO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Las Positas College | Phill Bannister & Katelyn Harper |
2 | Las Positas College | Kelly Villarreal & Kristina Tan |
B. Open Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Adrianna McCain |
2 | CSU Chico | Colby Knox |
3 | Concordia University Irvine | Alice Hoover |
4 | Diablo Valley College | Rosemary Endick |
5 | Lewis & Clark College | Ben Soleim |
6 | Lewis & Clark College | Jacob Wisda |
7 | Modesto Junior College | Rick Morris |
8 | Ohlone College | Manveer Singh |
9 | Ohlone College | Jose Pelcastre |
10 | San Francisco State University | Ericka Guevarra |
11 | San Joaquin Delta College | London Donson |
12 | Speech @ Berkeley | Sheelah Bearfoot |
13 | Speech @ Berkeley | Madeleine Karydes |
B. Novice Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte College | Troy Hunter |
2 | Butte College | Sarah Robinson |
3 | Butte College | Clayton Lynch |
4 | CSU Chico | Sara McGuire |
5 | CSU Chico | Nicholas Feeley |
6 | CSU Chico | Kimcuong Hong Nguyen |
7 | CSU Chico | Salma Hegab |
8 | CSU Chico | Sami Elamad |
9 | CSU Chico | William Walker |
10 | CSU Chico | Sabrina Grislis |
11 | CSU Chico | Shauna Murnane |
12 | CSU Chico | Katarina Smith |
13 | CSU Chico | Tanya Arevalo |
14 | CSU Chico | Patty DeLeon |
15 | CSU Chico | Daniel Venancio |
16 | CSU Chico | Joey Doering |
17 | CSU Chico | John Zapata-McMillen |
18 | CSU Chico | Brittany Sanders |
19 | CSU Chico | Cameron Klein |
20 | CSU Chico | Joey Mediati |
21 | CSU Chico | Neeraj Ginda |
22 | Diablo Valley College | Kathryn Rugo |
23 | Modesto Junior College | Haley Smith |
24 | Modesto Junior College | Hailey Hailey |
25 | Modesto Junior College | Justino Garza |
26 | Modesto Junior College | Whitney Bay |
27 | Modesto Junior College | Hailey Chapple |
28 | Ohlone College | Jamie Avery |
29 | Ohlone College | Jose Pelcastre |
30 | Ohlone College | Lee Payton |
31 | Ohlone College | Rugved Karhade |
32 | Ohlone College | Sam Campbell |
33 | Ohlone College | Vanessa Louis |
34 | San Francisco State University | Veronika Svinth |
35 | San Francisco State University | Astari Sarosa |
36 | San Joaquin Delta College | Andre Olivia |
37 | San Joaquin Delta College | Andrew Morgan |
38 | San Joaquin Delta College | Scott Darney |
39 | San Joaquin Delta College | Wagio Collins |
40 | San Joaquin Delta College | Hailey Hepperle |
41 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Kevin McDermott-Swanson |
42 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Bailey Farren |
43 | Santa Rosa Junior College | May Visco |
44 | Solano College | Austin Turner |
45 | Solano College | Devon Hickey |
46 | Solano College | J.D. Waters |
47 | Solano College | Kimberly Duerksen |
48 | Solano College | Ryan Dechant |
49 | Solano College | Sean Artle |
50 | Solano College | Thomas Purcell |
B. Open Persuasive
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Colby Knox |
2 | California State University, Fullerton | Clinton Christopher |
3 | Concordia University Irvine | Alice Hoover |
4 | Diablo Valley College | Rosemary Endick |
5 | Hartnell College | Sarina Atkins |
6 | Lewis & Clark College | Ben Soleim |
7 | Lewis & Clark College | Jacob Wisda |
8 | Ohlone College | Manveer Singh |
9 | Ohlone College | Sarah Goulart |
10 | Ohlone College | Jose Pelcastre |
11 | Speech @ Berkeley | Anvita Patwardhan |
B. Novice Persuasive
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte College | Sarah Robinson |
2 | CSU Chico | Sara McGuire |
3 | CSU Chico | Neeraj Ginda |
4 | CSU Chico | Kelly Colee |
5 | CSU Chico | Sabrina Grislis |
6 | CSU Chico | Shauna Murnane |
7 | CSU Chico | John Zapata-McMillen |
8 | CSU Chico | Joey Mediati |
9 | CSU Chico | Katarina Smith |
10 | CSU Chico | Tomomi Ishiwata |
11 | Chabot College | Jesus Armenta |
12 | Chabot College | Johnny Khuu |
13 | Hartnell College | Jasleem Bonilla |
14 | Las Positas College | Vincent Walker |
15 | Las Positas College | Katelyn Harper |
16 | Las Positas College | Kylie Henley |
17 | Las Positas College | Kelly Villarreal |
18 | Modesto Junior College | Haley Smith |
19 | Modesto Junior College | Hailey Hailey |
20 | Modesto Junior College | Hailey Chapple |
21 | Ohlone College | Lee Payton |
22 | San Joaquin Delta College | Wagio Collins |
23 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Jacqueline Leras |
24 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Ashley Sennette |
25 | University of the Pacific | Joslynn Howard |
B. Novice Prog-Oral-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | San Joaquin Delta College | Kevin Vang |
2 | San Joaquin Delta College | Peter Creasman |
3 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Gabe Staniford |
B. Open Prog-Oral-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | California State University, Fullerton | Vincent Breck |
2 | California State University, Fullerton | Aditya Menon |
3 | California State University, Fullerton | Vincent Breck |
4 | Diablo Valley College | Joshua Tiquia |
5 | Hartnell College | Adrian Flores |
6 | Modesto Junior College | Kendall Mead |
7 | Ohlone College | Kivraj Singh |
8 | San Francisco State University | Adreanna Tirone |
9 | San Francisco State University | Ericka Guevarra |
10 | San Joaquin Delta College | Rocque Portillo |
11 | Speech @ Berkeley | Madeleine Calvi |
12 | Speech @ Berkeley | Madeleine Karydes |
C. Open LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Justin Flick |
2 | CSU Chico | Ryan Clare |
3 | CSU Sacramento | Banafshae Khan |
4 | Chabot College | Bobby John |
5 | Chabot College | Brian Chua |
6 | Chabot College | Patrick Mwamba |
7 | Modesto Junior College | Caterina Grossi |
8 | Modesto Junior College | Casey Shoblom |
9 | Modesto Junior College | Megan Chatelain |
10 | Ohlone College | Manveer Singh |
11 | Ohlone College | Jamie Avery |
12 | Ohlone College | Rugved Karhade |
13 | San Joaquin Delta College | Erika Jauregui |
14 | San Joaquin Delta College | Jordan Rosales |
15 | Santa Rosa Junior College | James Rogers |
16 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Benjamin Taylor |
17 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Fletcher Wingfield |
18 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Sierra Maciorowski |
19 | University of Nevada, Reno | Josiah Scholten |
20 | University of Nevada, Reno | Daniel Armbrust |
21 | University of Nevada, Reno | Joshua Nelson |
22 | University of Nevada, Reno | Sean Thai |
23 | University of Nevada, Reno | Evelyn Valencia |
24 | University of Nevada, Reno | Emily Akers |
25 | University of the Pacific | Dallas Phillips |
26 | University of the Pacific | Evan Haynes |
27 | University of the Pacific | Jonathan Bruce |
28 | University of the Pacific | Noreen Javed |
29 | University of the Pacific | Oula Miqbel |
30 | University of the Pacific | Reed Ramsey |
C. Novice LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Adam Steele |
2 | CSU Chico | Nicholas Feeley |
3 | CSU Chico | Kimcuong Hong Nguyen |
4 | CSU Chico | Jeremy Markley |
5 | CSU Chico | Maggie Rutherford |
6 | CSU Chico | William Walker |
7 | CSU Sacramento | Gabriela Jalili |
8 | CSU Sacramento | Dillon Azzopardi |
9 | CSU Sacramento | Bria Jones |
10 | CSU Sacramento | Pang Her |
11 | CSU Sacramento | Amandeep Sharma |
12 | Chabot College | Brandon Hudson |
13 | Chabot College | Caitlin Gilmartin |
14 | Chabot College | Sean Funcheon |
15 | Modesto Junior College | Kendall Mead |
16 | Modesto Junior College | Cody Peterson |
17 | Modesto Junior College | Joshua Tanis |
18 | Modesto Junior College | Kendall Mead |
19 | Ohlone College | Lee Payton |
20 | Ohlone College | Sam Campbell |
21 | Ohlone College | Vanessa Louis |
22 | San Joaquin Delta College | Ahmed Sublaban |
23 | San Joaquin Delta College | Augustus LaDue |
24 | San Joaquin Delta College | James Shoemaker |
25 | San Joaquin Delta College | Joey Barrows |
26 | San Joaquin Delta College | William Thompson |
27 | San Joaquin Delta College | Erica Robancho |
28 | San Joaquin Delta College | Julia Elias |
29 | San Joaquin Delta College | Kevin Ozomaro |
30 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Henry Tolchard |
31 | University of San Francisco | Ravneet Kapoor |
32 | University of San Francisco | Chase Berumen |
33 | University of the Pacific | Dominic Lesaca |
34 | University of the Pacific | Kayla Gerdes |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Butte College | Stephen Ban | ||
2 | CSU Chico | Sue Peterson | ||
3 | CSU Chico | Scott Laczko | ||
4 | CSU Chico | Kyle Stubbs | ||
5 | CSU Chico | Hilary Clair | ||
6 | CSU Chico | Shannan Troxel | ||
7 | CSU Chico | Mark Faaita | ||
8 | CSU Chico | Michael Andreas | ||
9 | CSU Sacramento | Jared Anderson | ||
10 | CSU Sacramento | Genesis Burns | ||
11 | CSU Sacramento | Zack Lampitok | ||
12 | California State University, Fullerton | Joe Sindicich | ||
13 | California State University, Northridge | Jessica Kwack | ||
14 | Chabot College | Jason Ames | ||
15 | Chabot College | Franciska Karpovich | ||
16 | Chabot College | Jassmin Poyaoan | ||
17 | Concordia University Irvine | Yaw Kyeremateng | ||
18 | Concordia University Irvine | Carrie Evon | ||
19 | Diablo Valley College | Tony Bernacchi | ||
20 | Diablo Valley College | Robert Hawkins | ||
21 | Diablo Valley College | Patrick Moe | ||
22 | Florida International University | T. J. Lakin | ||
23 | Florida International University | Andrew Dias | ||
24 | Hartnell College | Lana McDonnell | ||
25 | Hartnell College | Jason Blackford | ||
26 | Hartnell College | Jason Hough | ||
27 | Lewis & Clark College | Ryan Tinlin | ||
28 | Lewis & Clark College | Robi Mahan | ||
29 | Modesto Junior College | Taure Shimp | ||
30 | Modesto Junior College | Ryan Guy | ||
31 | Modesto Junior College | Michael Rourick | ||
32 | San Joaquin Delta College | Jeff Toney | ||
33 | San Joaquin Delta College | Nicole Sandoval | ||
34 | San Joaquin Delta College | Raman Deol | ||
35 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Kevin Steeper | ||
36 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Hal Sanford | ||
37 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Ivy Ziedrich | ||
38 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Mark Nelson | ||
39 | Solano College | Ana Petero | ||
40 | Solano College | Darren Phalen | ||
41 | Solano College | Brian Nelson | ||
42 | Speech @ Berkeley | Michael Endick | ||
43 | University of Nevada, Reno | Phil Sharp | ||
44 | University of Nevada, Reno | Kelli Brill | ||
45 | University of Nevada, Reno | Jonathan McGuire | ||
46 | University of the Pacific | Steve Farias | ||
47 | University of the Pacific | Benjamin Mann | ||
48 | University of the Pacific | Joshua Harzman | ||
49 | University of the Pacific | Kelly Lootz |