Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte College | Oroville, CA |
2 | CSU Chico | Chico, CA |
3 | CSU East Bay | Hayward , CA |
4 | California State University, Northridge | Northridge, CA |
5 | Chabot College | Hayward, CA |
6 | City College of San Francisco | San Francisco, CA |
7 | Concordia University Irvine | Irvine, CA |
8 | Diablo Valley College | Pleasant Hill, CA |
9 | Hartnell College | Salinas, CA |
10 | Las Positas College | Livermore, CA |
11 | Modesto Junior College | Modesto, CA |
12 | Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley | Berkeley, CA |
13 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Moraga, CA |
14 | San Francisco State University | San Francisco, CA |
15 | San Joaquin Delta College | Stockton, CA |
16 | San Jose State University | San Jose, CA |
17 | Santa Clara University | Santa Clara, CA |
18 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Santa Rosa, CA |
19 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Fairfield, CA |
20 | Speech @ Berkeley | Berkeley, CA |
21 | University of Nevada, Reno | Reno, NV, NV |
22 | University of San Francisco | San Francisco, CA |
23 | University of the Pacific | Stockton, CA |
A. Open After-Dinner-Spk
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Adrianna McCain |
2 | CSU East Bay | Scott Ault |
3 | Las Positas College | Phill Bannister |
4 | Las Positas College | Danielle Leedeman |
5 | Las Positas College | Vincent Walker |
6 | San Joaquin Delta College | Giovanni Fernandez |
A. Novice After-Dinner-Spk
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Brenna Purcell |
2 | Chabot College | Mikayla Gonzales |
3 | Chabot College | Achi Ikeda |
4 | City College of San Francisco | Jared Morin |
5 | Las Positas College | Allison Almaraz |
6 | Las Positas College | Alex Martinez |
7 | Las Positas College | Kane Raie |
8 | Las Positas College | Triston Rendon |
A. Novice Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Justis Kusumoto |
2 | Las Positas College | Kelsey Pettis |
3 | Modesto Junior College | Matt Maki |
4 | San Joaquin Delta College | Joey Hohn |
5 | San Joaquin Delta College | Kelly Stapleton |
6 | San Joaquin Delta College | Shelby Noreiga |
7 | San Joaquin Delta College | Joshua Anderson |
8 | San Joaquin Delta College | Adam DeCamp |
9 | San Jose State University | Jessa Parayno |
10 | San Jose State University | Michelle Vu |
11 | San Jose State University | Anum Qazi |
12 | San Jose State University | Raymond Fong |
13 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Justin Freeman |
14 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Samantha Silva |
15 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Jefferey Marshall |
A. Open Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Nicholas Feeley |
2 | CSU Chico | Kimcuong Hong Nguyen |
3 | CSU Chico | Maggie Rutherford |
4 | CSU Chico | Sabrina Grislis |
5 | CSU Chico | Justin Flick |
6 | CSU Chico | Neeraj Ginda |
7 | California State University, Northridge | Eugene Tarasyuk |
8 | Chabot College | Patrick Mwamba |
9 | Concordia University Irvine | Caleb Speakman |
10 | Concordia University Irvine | Haley Smith |
11 | Modesto Junior College | Sean Cox-Marcellin |
12 | Modesto Junior College | Cody Peterson |
13 | San Joaquin Delta College | Giovanni Fernandez |
14 | San Joaquin Delta College | Kevin Ozomaro |
15 | San Joaquin Delta College | Augustus LaDue |
16 | San Joaquin Delta College | William Thompson |
17 | San Joaquin Delta College | Robert Torralva |
18 | San Joaquin Delta College | Joey Barrows |
19 | San Joaquin Delta College | Victoria Castro-Chavez |
20 | San Jose State University | America Yamaguchi |
21 | University of San Francisco | Angele Griffin |
22 | University of the Pacific | Megan Chatelain |
23 | University of the Pacific | Dallas Phillips |
24 | University of the Pacific | Ravi Prasad |
A. Open Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Las Positas College | Vincent Walker |
2 | San Francisco State University | Stephen Sulyma |
3 | Speech @ Berkeley | Jimmy Finney |
4 | Speech @ Berkeley | Anagha Komaragiri |
5 | University of the Pacific | George Cruz |
A. Novice Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte College | Bodie Wisehart |
2 | Hartnell College | Paola Delgado |
3 | Las Positas College | Christian Balderas |
4 | Las Positas College | Alex Martinez |
5 | Las Positas College | Maddy Whittaker |
6 | San Joaquin Delta College | Joey Hohn |
7 | San Joaquin Delta College | Eugene Crusto |
A. Open Poetry
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Rick Morris |
2 | City College of San Francisco | Jasmine Itliong |
3 | Concordia University Irvine | Robert Como |
4 | Concordia University Irvine | Heather McManus |
5 | Concordia University Irvine | Jamie Whittington-Studer |
6 | Concordia University Irvine | Zachary Herrera |
7 | Concordia University Irvine | Taylor Stickle |
8 | Concordia University Irvine | Caleb Speakman |
9 | Concordia University Irvine | Acacia Varnado |
10 | Diablo Valley College | Jasmine Kharma |
11 | Hartnell College | Lourdes Tinajero |
12 | San Francisco State University | Pablo Ramirez |
13 | San Francisco State University | Shabaz Kazia |
14 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Miles Levin |
15 | University of the Pacific | Andrew Morgan |
16 | University of the Pacific | Joslynn Howard |
17 | University of the Pacific | George Cruz |
A. Novice Poetry
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hartnell College | Casie Guido |
2 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Miles Levin |
A. Open Prose
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Adrianna McCain |
2 | CSU Chico | Jennie De Rose |
3 | CSU East Bay | Scott Ault |
4 | Concordia University Irvine | Alexander Carr |
5 | Concordia University Irvine | Acacia Varnado |
6 | Concordia University Irvine | Robert Como |
7 | Concordia University Irvine | Heather McManus |
8 | Concordia University Irvine | Jamie Whittington-Studer |
9 | Concordia University Irvine | Jeffrey Antonio |
10 | Concordia University Irvine | Zachary Herrera |
11 | Concordia University Irvine | Taylor Stickle |
12 | Concordia University Irvine | Mimi Borbas |
13 | Concordia University Irvine | Haley Smith |
14 | Hartnell College | Enrique Lopez |
15 | Las Positas College | Vincent Walker |
16 | San Francisco State University | Stephen Sulyma |
17 | San Jose State University | America Yamaguchi |
18 | Speech @ Berkeley | Madeleine Karydes |
19 | University of the Pacific | Joslynn Howard |
20 | University of the Pacific | George Cruz |
A. Novice Prose
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Las Positas College | Allison Almaraz |
2 | Las Positas College | Kane Raie |
3 | Las Positas College | Triston Rendon |
4 | San Joaquin Delta College | Nathan Vutthy |
5 | San Jose State University | Michelle Vu |
B. Novice Comm-Analysis
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Las Positas College | Maddy Whittaker |
2 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Justin Freeman |
3 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Samantha Silva |
B. Open Comm-Analysis
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU East Bay | Scott Ault |
2 | Concordia University Irvine | Mimi Borbas |
3 | Hartnell College | Meritzy Ayala |
4 | Las Positas College | Phill Bannister |
5 | Las Positas College | Danielle Leedeman |
6 | Las Positas College | Vincent Walker |
B. Novice Dramatic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Kanako Otani |
2 | San Joaquin Delta College | Juanaki Battle |
B. Open Dramatic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Rick Morris |
2 | Concordia University Irvine | Acacia Varnado |
3 | Concordia University Irvine | Jeffrey Antonio |
4 | Concordia University Irvine | Zachary Herrera |
5 | Concordia University Irvine | Taylor Stickle |
6 | Concordia University Irvine | Haley Smith |
7 | Diablo Valley College | Bryan Zaldana |
8 | Hartnell College | Jasleem Bonilla |
9 | University of the Pacific | Andrew Morgan |
10 | University of the Pacific | Joslynn Howard |
11 | University of the Pacific | George Cruz |
B. Open DUO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Concordia University Irvine | Acacia Varnado & Robert Como |
2 | Concordia University Irvine | Jamie Whittington-Studer & Heather McManus |
3 | Hartnell College | Enrique Lopez & Esmeralda Ramirez |
4 | Las Positas College | Phill Bannister & Danielle Leedeman |
5 | San Francisco State University | Pablo Ramirez & Adrian Cuevas |
6 | San Francisco State University | Ericka Guevarra & Pablo Ramirez |
B. Novice DUO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
B. Open Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Nicholas Feeley |
2 | CSU Chico | Kimcuong Hong Nguyen |
3 | CSU Chico | Kanako Otani |
4 | CSU Chico | Maggie Rutherford |
5 | CSU Chico | Sabrina Grislis |
6 | CSU Chico | Justin Flick |
7 | CSU Chico | Jennie De Rose |
8 | CSU Chico | Adrianna McCain |
9 | California State University, Northridge | Eugene Tarasyuk |
10 | Concordia University Irvine | Caleb Speakman |
11 | Concordia University Irvine | Haley Smith |
12 | Modesto Junior College | Cody Peterson |
13 | San Joaquin Delta College | Giovanni Fernandez |
14 | San Joaquin Delta College | Kevin Ozomaro |
15 | San Joaquin Delta College | Augustus LaDue |
16 | San Joaquin Delta College | William Thompson |
17 | San Joaquin Delta College | Robert Torralva |
18 | San Joaquin Delta College | Joey Barrows |
19 | San Joaquin Delta College | Joey Barrows |
20 | San Joaquin Delta College | Victoria Castro-Chavez |
21 | San Jose State University | America Yamaguchi |
22 | Speech @ Berkeley | Anagha Komaragiri |
23 | Speech @ Berkeley | Madeleine Karydes |
24 | University of the Pacific | Andrew Morgan |
25 | University of the Pacific | Megan Chatelain |
26 | University of the Pacific | Dallas Phillips |
27 | University of the Pacific | Ravi Prasad |
B. Novice Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte College | Edward Fortenberry |
2 | Butte College | Bodie Wisehart |
3 | Butte College | Noen Rodriguez |
4 | Butte College | Michael Menches |
5 | CSU Chico | Justis Kusumoto |
6 | CSU Chico | Felipe Garcia |
7 | CSU Chico | Brenna Purcell |
8 | CSU Chico | Brina Covarrubias |
9 | California State University, Northridge | Aria Barker |
10 | Chabot College | Timothy Loux |
11 | Chabot College | Alyssa Watkins |
12 | Chabot College | Mikayla Gonzales |
13 | Chabot College | Achi Ikeda |
14 | Modesto Junior College | Terrena Cochran |
15 | Modesto Junior College | Matt Maki |
16 | San Francisco State University | Carla Solis |
17 | San Joaquin Delta College | Eugene Crusto |
18 | San Joaquin Delta College | Adam DeCamp |
19 | San Joaquin Delta College | Aaron Chellsen |
20 | San Joaquin Delta College | Lexy Santana |
21 | San Joaquin Delta College | Nathan Vutthy |
22 | San Jose State University | Jessa Parayno |
23 | San Jose State University | Michelle Vu |
24 | San Jose State University | Anum Qazi |
25 | San Jose State University | Raymond Fong |
26 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Jefferey Marshall |
27 | University of the Pacific | Joslynn Howard |
B. Novice Persuasive
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte College | Edward Fortenberry |
2 | Butte College | Noen Rodriguez |
3 | Butte College | Michael Menches |
4 | CSU Chico | Felipe Garcia |
5 | CSU Chico | Brina Covarrubias |
6 | Chabot College | Alyssa Watkins |
7 | Hartnell College | Justin Pinson |
8 | Las Positas College | Amber Averill |
9 | Modesto Junior College | Terrena Cochran |
10 | San Francisco State University | Carla Solis |
11 | San Joaquin Delta College | Rina Singh |
12 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Jewel Jackson |
B. Open Persuasive
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Kanako Otani |
2 | CSU Chico | Sabrina Grislis |
3 | Concordia University Irvine | Mimi Borbas |
4 | Concordia University Irvine | Caleb Speakman |
5 | Hartnell College | Sarina Atkins |
6 | Hartnell College | Susana Alcantar |
7 | Las Positas College | Vincent Walker |
B. Open Prog-Oral-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Adrianna McCain |
2 | CSU Chico | Neeraj Ginda |
3 | Concordia University Irvine | Alexander Carr |
4 | Concordia University Irvine | Jeffrey Antonio |
5 | Hartnell College | Esmeralda Ramirez |
6 | San Francisco State University | Adrian Cuevas |
7 | San Francisco State University | Ericka Guevarra |
8 | San Francisco State University | Shabaz Kazia |
9 | San Jose State University | America Yamaguchi |
B. Novice Prog-Oral-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | California State University, Northridge | Aria Barker |
2 | Hartnell College | Malia Nai |
3 | San Joaquin Delta College | Juanaki Battle |
C. Open Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Rick Morris & Justin Flick |
2 | Chabot College | Patrick Mwamba & Timothy Loux |
3 | Diablo Valley College | Avangeline Balingit & Miranda Konoplisky |
4 | Diablo Valley College | Alan Fishman & Rebecca Camacho |
5 | Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley | Brian Yang & Charlene Jin |
6 | Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley | Adrian Tang & Nick Palmer |
7 | Santa Clara University | Kaitlin Coltin & Michael Harris |
8 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Virginia Kerr & Henry Tolchard |
9 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Kevin McDermott-Swanson & Fletcher Wingfield |
10 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Micaela Chapa & Uriel Booher |
11 | University of Nevada, Reno | Daniel Armbrust & Sean Thai |
12 | University of Nevada, Reno | Joshua Nelson & Sean Lopez |
13 | University of Nevada, Reno | Grace Miller & Emily Akers |
14 | University of the Pacific | Breanna Jackson & Ravi Prasad |
15 | University of the Pacific | Dallas Phillips & Paul Villa |
16 | University of the Pacific | Dominic Lesaca & Megan Chatelain |
17 | University of the Pacific | Erika Jauregui & Melissa Munoz |
18 | University of the Pacific | Kayla Gerdes & Noreen Javed |
C. Junior Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Nicholas Feeley & Kimcuong Hong Nguyen |
2 | CSU Chico | Maggie Rutherford & Justis Kusumoto |
3 | Modesto Junior College | Matt Maki & Sean Cox-Marcellin |
4 | Modesto Junior College | Cody Peterson & CJ Bush |
5 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Elisa Rapadas & Isabel Jeronimo |
6 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Maya Szafraniec & Maria Ndagano |
7 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Maya Szafraniec & Ryan Heffernan |
8 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Amber Nicholson & Arandas Aladhan |
9 | University of Nevada, Reno | Sasha Bond & Kaitie Christensen |
10 | University of San Francisco | Angele Griffin & Miles Herman |
C. Novice Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Nicholas Feeley & Kimcuong Hong Nguyen |
2 | City College of San Francisco | Josh Mendoza & Patrick Machel |
3 | City College of San Francisco | Cassandra Eitulbuss & Andrew Mei |
4 | City College of San Francisco | John Earl & Ben Wood |
5 | City College of San Francisco | Anthony Tinant-Deepak & Isabella Fogel |
6 | Diablo Valley College | Estefany Gomez & Georgiy Afanasiadzi |
7 | Diablo Valley College | David MacDonald & Meredith Mountjoy |
8 | Modesto Junior College | Nemesio Alcazar & Jake Schollenberg |
9 | Modesto Junior College | Brendan Ward & Joseph Angulo |
10 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Luke Perez & Marielle Gardner |
11 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Caroline Binley & Emily Leader |
12 | San Jose State University | America Yamaguchi & Jessa Parayno |
13 | San Jose State University | Anum Qazi & Michelle Vu |
14 | Santa Clara University | Huda Navaid & Greg Auld |
15 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Chisti Civil & Jimmy Henry |
16 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Lola Collaso & Mia Gowan |
17 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Lauren Kershner & Job Pierre |
18 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Lola Collaso & Mia Gowan |
19 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Andrew Brown & Michael Lostica |
20 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Nicole Requeijo & Shannel Houston |
21 | University of Nevada, Reno | Andrew Tran & Trevor Watkins |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Butte College | Stephen Ban | ||
2 | CSU Chico | Mark Faaita | ||
3 | CSU Chico | Sue Peterson | ||
4 | CSU Chico | Hilary Clair | ||
5 | CSU Chico | Erika Anderson | ||
6 | CSU Chico | Scott Laczko | ||
7 | California State University, Northridge | Michelle Brownlee | ||
8 | Chabot College | Daniel Lopez | ||
9 | City College of San Francisco | Mark Underwood | ||
10 | Concordia University Irvine | Yaw Kyeremateng | ||
11 | Concordia University Irvine | Angelica Grigsby | ||
12 | Concordia University Irvine | Marnie Salvani | ||
13 | Diablo Valley College | Robert Hawkins | ||
14 | Diablo Valley College | Sasan Kasravi | ||
15 | Hartnell College | Jason Hough | ||
16 | Hartnell College | Sara Parker | ||
17 | Las Positas College | Jim Dobson | ||
18 | Las Positas College | Tim Heisler | ||
19 | Las Positas College | Salim Razawi | ||
20 | Modesto Junior College | Ryan Guy | ||
21 | Modesto Junior College | Taure Shimp | ||
22 | Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley | Anvita Patwardhan | ||
23 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | MATTHEW LANE-SWANSON | ||
24 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Andrea Adams | ||
25 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Miranda Rowley | ||
26 | San Francisco State University | Abas Idris | ||
27 | San Francisco State University | Brittany Brennecke | ||
28 | San Francisco State University | Adreanna Tirone | ||
29 | San Joaquin Delta College | Kathleen Bruce | ||
30 | San Joaquin Delta College | Nicole Sandoval | ||
31 | San Joaquin Delta College | Jeff Toney | ||
32 | San Joaquin Delta College | Josh Ward | ||
33 | San Jose State University | Tina Lim | ||
34 | San Jose State University | Kyle Johnson | ||
35 | Santa Clara University | Troy Estes | ||
36 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Kevin Steeper | ||
37 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Hal Sanford | ||
38 | Santa Rosa Junior College | James Rogers | ||
39 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Douglas Mungin | ||
40 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Janene Whitesell | ||
41 | Speech @ Berkeley | Anvita Patwardhan | ||
42 | University of Nevada, Reno | Brenden Georg | ||
43 | University of Nevada, Reno | Matthew Hogan | ||
44 | University of San Francisco | Mike Eppley | ||
45 | University of the Pacific | Steve Farias | ||
46 | University of the Pacific | Kelly Lootz | ||
47 | University of the Pacific | Jonathan Bruce | ||
48 | University of the Pacific | Reed Ramsey |