Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Butte Central High School Butte, MT
2 CM Russell High School Great Falls, MT
3 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Chester, MT
4 Chinook High School Chinook, MT
5 Choteau High School Choteau, MT
6 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Fort Benton, MT
7 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Great Falls, MT
8 Great Falls High School Great Falls, MT
9 Harlem High School Harlem, MT
10 Havre High School Havre, MT
11 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST MALTA, MT
12 North Star Schools Rudyard, MT
13 Power-Dutton-Brady Power, MT
14 Shelby High school Shelby, MT
15 Simms High School Simms, MT
16 Stanford/Geyser High School Geyser, MT

Debate Policy Debate

# School Student
1 Havre High School LillieAnn Mecklenburg & Dartanion Kaftan
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Trinity Holden & Avery Holden
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Ella Walters & Alexis Wigdorski
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Jess Walker & Sterling Chargois
5 CM Russell High School Grace Davidson & Noah Turoski
6 Great Falls High School Wyatt Cobb & Colton Quinn

Debate Lincoln Douglas

# School Student
1 Butte Central High School Vicente Gallardo
2 Havre High School Kaleb Gardner
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Quin Pray
4 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kade Belderrain
5 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Tamela Abrahamson
6 CM Russell High School Eean Mann
7 CM Russell High School Anthony Bowe
8 CM Russell High School Brady Kelly
9 CM Russell High School Ian White
10 CM Russell High School Gavyn Renenger
11 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Sam Wilson
12 Stanford/Geyser High School Caitlyn Davis
13 Great Falls High School Valon Haslem
14 Great Falls High School Brady Habel
15 Great Falls High School Taylor Radonich

Speech Original Oratory

# School Student
1 CM Russell High School Cole Arthur
2 Butte Central High School Ashley York
3 Harlem High School Alexis Bigby
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Dani McKelvy
5 CM Russell High School Kerrigan Edwards

Speech MPA

# School Student
1 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Kyran Neer
2 Great Falls High School Gregory McGuire

Speech Informative

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Daniel Asselstine
2 Choteau High School Tommy Lesofski
3 Havre High School Melanie Veith
4 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Tommy Woods
5 Power-Dutton-Brady Jazzmyn Ewing
6 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Izzy Markuson
7 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Myrzaiym Daniiarova
8 CM Russell High School Alex Johnson
9 Great Falls High School Taylor Curry
10 Great Falls High School Alysa Curry

Speech Impromptu

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Zack Quillan
2 Butte Central High School Lewis Icopini
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Kelly Schafer
4 Simms High School Catilynn Olson
5 Simms High School Hunter Winkowitsch
6 North Star Schools Garret Pedersen
7 Chester Joplin Inverness High School John Dahlin
8 Great Falls High School Jeremiah Moore
9 Great Falls High School Taylor Brown

Speech Extemporaneous

# School Student
1 Power-Dutton-Brady Hope Smelser
2 CM Russell High School Jake Cherry
3 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Logan Ball
4 Great Falls High School Brayden Skolrud

Speech Humorous Oral Interp

# School Student
1 Butte Central High School Annie Gallus
2 Butte Central High School Jaden Mitchell
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Noah Schmit
4 Power-Dutton-Brady Cheyenne Green
5 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Naylene Winkel
6 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Cate Moore
7 CM Russell High School Seamus Jennings
8 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Aedan Hanson
9 North Star Schools Hayden Massar
10 Stanford/Geyser High School Jayd Finlayson
11 Stanford/Geyser High School Thor Holen
12 Havre High School Elaine Atkinson
13 Chinook High School Wylee Brown
14 Harlem High School Kassy Medrano

Speech Dramatic Oral Interp

# School Student
1 CM Russell High School Alexandra Davidson
2 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Theresa Voeller
3 Great Falls Central Catholic High School Sawyer Ness
4 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Shivell Norick
5 Power-Dutton-Brady Joey Zylks
6 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Malachi Davis
7 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Trinity Deck
8 Shelby High school Brianna Hurley
9 North Star Schools Ashley Otto

Speech SPOI

# School Student
1 Shelby High school Faith Stenger
2 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Cain Cole
3 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Marcus Woods
4 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Pierce Marin
5 Shelby High school Luke Fretheim
6 North Star Schools Aubrey Welch
7 Stanford/Geyser High School Kathryn Simpson
8 Harlem High School Dante Jackson
9 Stanford/Geyser High School Gabe Dobler
10 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Caleb Blair

Drama Humerous Solo

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Soren Cummings
2 Simms High School Ashlee Wilcox
3 Choteau High School Ryan Griffis
4 Power-Dutton-Brady Herbert Carlsson
5 Power-Dutton-Brady Clayton Jensen
6 Chinook High School Gavin Lemro
7 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Keith Epperson
8 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Ashlynn Morser

Drama Dramatic Solo

# School Student
1 Power-Dutton-Brady Conan Rehm
2 Choteau High School Terrance O'Neill
3 Choteau High School Eleanor Lee
4 Shelby High school Clara Waters
5 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Kacelyn Christensen
6 Simms High School Faith Aflleje

Drama Humorous Duo

# School Student
1 Simms High School James Zietzke & Kolton Bean
2 Choteau High School Katie Major & Taylor Asselstine
3 Shelby High school Hannah Nelson & Michael Sanchez
4 Chester Joplin Inverness High School Samantha May & Kimberli Ghekiere

Drama Dramatic Duo

# School Student
1 Choteau High School Amberley O'Neill & Hailey Alzheimer
2 Fort Benton High School/Middle School Jasmine Wilson & Hannah Fowles

Drama Classic

# School Student
1 Simms High School Bailey Brooks & Kimber Winkowitsch
2 North Star Schools Katie Berg & Choral Wicks

Drama Patomime

# School Student
1 Chinook High School Jase Pursley
2 MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST Turk Salsbery
3 Simms High School Korin Longknife
4 Simms High School Kindra Shannon
5 Harlem High School Stanley Spangelo
# School Judge Individual Events Debate