Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Central High School | Butte, MT |
2 | CM Russell High School | Great Falls, MT |
3 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | Chester, MT |
4 | Chinook High School | Chinook, MT |
5 | Choteau High School | Choteau, MT |
6 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | Fort Benton, MT |
7 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | Great Falls, MT |
8 | Great Falls High School | Great Falls, MT |
9 | Harlem High School | Harlem, MT |
10 | Havre High School | Havre, MT |
11 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | MALTA, MT |
12 | North Star High School | Rudyard, MT |
13 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Dutton, MT |
14 | Shelby High school | Shelby, MT |
15 | Simms High School | Simms, MT |
16 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Geyser, MT |
A. Debate Lincoln Douglas
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Central High School | Vicente Gallardo |
2 | CM Russell High School | Eean Mann |
3 | CM Russell High School | Anthony Bowe |
4 | CM Russell High School | Brady Kelly |
5 | CM Russell High School | Ian White |
6 | CM Russell High School | Gavyn Renenger |
7 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
8 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
9 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
10 | Great Falls High School | Valon Haslem |
11 | Great Falls High School | Brady Habel |
12 | Great Falls High School | Taylor Radonich |
13 | Havre High School | |
14 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
15 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Caitlyn Davis |
A. Debate Policy Debate
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CM Russell High School | Grace Davidson & Noah Turoski |
2 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
3 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
4 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
5 | Great Falls High School | Wyatt Cobb & |
6 | Havre High School | LillieAnn Mecklenburg & Dartanion Kaftan |
B. Speech Dramatic Oral Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CM Russell High School | Alexandra Davidson |
2 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
3 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
4 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
5 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
6 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
7 | North Star High School | |
8 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Joey Zylks |
9 | Shelby High school |
B. Speech Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CM Russell High School | Jake Cherry |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
3 | Great Falls High School | Brayden Skolrud |
4 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Hope Smelser |
B. Speech Humorous Oral Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Central High School | Jaden Mitchell |
2 | Butte Central High School | Annie Gallus |
3 | CM Russell High School | Seamus Jennings |
4 | Chinook High School | |
5 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
6 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
7 | Harlem High School | Kassy Medrano |
8 | Havre High School | Elaine Atkinson |
9 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
10 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
11 | North Star High School | |
12 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Cheyenne Green |
13 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Jayd Finlayson |
14 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Thor Holen |
B. Speech Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Central High School | Lewis Icopini |
2 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
3 | Choteau High School | |
4 | Great Falls Central Catholic High School | |
5 | Great Falls High School | Jeremiah Moore |
6 | Great Falls High School | Taylor Brown |
7 | North Star High School | |
8 | Simms High School | |
9 | Simms High School | Hunter Winkowitsch |
B. Speech Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CM Russell High School | Alex Johnson |
2 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
3 | Choteau High School | |
4 | Choteau High School | |
5 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
6 | Great Falls High School | |
7 | Great Falls High School | Alysa Curry |
8 | Havre High School | Melanie Veith |
9 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
10 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Jazzmyn Ewing |
B. Speech MPA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Great Falls High School | Gregory McGuire |
B. Speech Original Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Central High School | Ashley York |
2 | CM Russell High School | Cole Arthur |
3 | CM Russell High School | Kerrigan Edwards |
4 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
5 | Harlem High School | Alexis Bigby |
B. Speech SPOI
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
3 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
4 | Harlem High School | Dante Jackson |
5 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
6 | North Star High School | |
7 | Shelby High school | |
8 | Shelby High school | |
9 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Kathryn Simpson |
10 | Stanford/Geyser/Denton High School | Gabe Dobler |
C. Drama Classic
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | North Star High School | |
2 | Simms High School | Bailey Brooks & Kimber Winkowitsch |
C. Drama Dramatic Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | Hailey Alzheimer |
2 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School |
C. Drama Dramatic Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | |
2 | Choteau High School | |
3 | Fort Benton High School/Middle School | |
4 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Conan Rehm |
5 | Shelby High school | |
6 | Simms High School | Faith Aflleje |
C. Drama Humerous Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chinook High School | Gavin Lemro |
2 | Choteau High School | |
3 | Choteau High School | |
4 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
5 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
6 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Herbert Carlsson |
7 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Clayton Jensen |
8 | Simms High School |
C. Drama Humorous Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester Joplin Inverness High School | |
2 | Choteau High School | |
3 | Shelby High school | |
4 | Simms High School | James Zietzke & Kolton Bean |
C. Drama Patomime
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chinook High School | Jase Pursley |
2 | Harlem High School | Stanley Spangelo |
3 | MALTA Jr/Sr HIGH SCHOOL DIST | |
4 | Simms High School | Korin Longknife |
5 | Simms High School | Kindra Shannon |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|