Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Beaverton High School Beaverton, OR
2 Clackamas High School Clackamas, OR
3 Cleveland High School Portland, OR
4 Forest Grove High School Forest Grove, OR
5 Glencoe High Hillsboro, OR
6 Henry D Sheldon High School Eugene, OR
7 Hood River Valley High School Hood River, OR
8 JCo\'s Judges Forest Grove, OR, OR
9 Lake Oswego Senior High School Lake Oswego, OR
10 Lincoln HS Portland, OR
11 North Eugene Eugene, OR
12 Oregon Episcopal School Portland, OR
13 Rex Putnam High School Milwaukie, OR
14 SHS Sandy, OR
15 Southwest Christian School Beaverton, OR
16 Tigard High School Tigard, OR
17 West Linn High School West Linn, OR
18 Westview High School Portland, OR
19 Willamette High Eugene, OR
20 Wilson High School Portland, OR

Open ADS

# School Student(s)

Novice ADS

# School Student(s)

Open Dramatic-Interp

# School Student(s)

Novice Dramatic-Interp

# School Student(s)

Open DUO

# School Student(s)

Novice DUO

# School Student(s)

Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Novice Impromptu

# School Student(s)

Open Oratory

# School Student(s)

Novice Oratory

# School Student(s)

Open Radio

# School Student(s)

Novice Radio

# School Student(s)

Open Expository

# School Student(s)

Novice Expository

# School Student(s)

Open Extemp

# School Student(s)

Novice Extemp

# School Student(s)

Open Humorous-Interp

# School Student(s)

Novice Humorous-Interp

# School Student(s)

Open LIBIELL

# School Student(s)

Open Poetry

# School Student(s)

Novice Poetry

# School Student(s)

Open Prose

# School Student(s)

Novice Prose

# School Student(s)

Open C-X

# School Student(s)

Novice C-X

# School Student(s)

Open LD

# School Student(s)

Novice LD

# School Student(s)

Open Parli

# School Student(s)

Novice Parli

# School Student(s)

Open Pub.-Forum

# School Student(s)

Novice Pub.-Forum

# School Student(s)
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Beaverton High School Rick Turner
2 Beaverton High School Kris Igawa
3 Clackamas High School Ameena Amdahl-Mason
4 Clackamas High School Jennifer LeSieur
5 Cleveland High School Janet Billups
6 Cleveland High School Holly Shilling
7 Cleveland High School Melissa Wyman
8 Glencoe High Susan McLain
9 Glencoe High Tasha Lane
10 Glencoe High Olivia Hering
11 Glencoe High Jason Miller
12 Glencoe High Hampus Hammarlund
13 Henry D Sheldon High School Mahkah Wu
14 Hood River Valley High School Jonathan Estey
15 JCo\'s Judges Quentin Knutson
16 JCo\'s Judges Malia Lindsey
17 JCo\'s Judges Azure Smith
18 JCo\'s Judges Chelsea Hill
19 JCo\'s Judges Emily Van Vleet
20 Lake Oswego Senior High School Adam Xu
21 Lake Oswego Senior High School Robyn Rose
22 Lake Oswego Senior High School Adi Hoter
23 Lincoln HS Andrew Riley
24 Lincoln HS Tamara Still
25 Lincoln HS Lisa Reynolds
26 Lincoln HS Jane Leo
27 Oregon Episcopal School Mark Little
28 Rex Putnam High School Allison Quarles
29 SHS Angel Horta
30 SHS James Matson
31 Southwest Christian School Kelly Court
32 Southwest Christian School Kathleen Kessinger
33 Tigard High School Paul Altotsky
34 Tigard High School Matt Compton
35 Tigard High School Justin Munoz
36 West Linn High School Steve Bosson
37 West Linn High School Alex Sisca
38 West Linn High School Jan Bosson
39 Westview High School Krishna Somayajula
40 Westview High School Heidi Graumann
41 Westview High School Patrick Johnson
42 Willamette High Molly Schulze
43 Wilson High School Ben Mann
44 Wilson High School Mat Jennings
45 Wilson High School Don Steiner