Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Beaverton High School Beaverton, OR
2 Clackamas High School Clackamas, OR
3 Cleveland High School Portland, OR
4 Corvallis High School Corvallis, OR
5 Crescent Valley High School Corvallis, OR
6 Forest Grove High School Forest Grove, OR
7 Glencoe Senior High Hillsboro, OR
8 Lakeridge High School Lake Oswego, OR
9 Lincoln HS Portland, OR
10 McMinnville High School McMinnville, OR
11 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Rockaway Beach, OR
12 Nestucca High School Cloverdale, OR
13 Oak Hill School Eugene, OR
14 Oregon Episcopal School Portland, OR
15 Pine Eagle High School Halfway, OR
16 Rex Putnam High School Milwaukie, OR
17 South Eugene High School Eugene, OR
18 Southridge High School Beaverton, OR
19 Southwest Christian School Beaverton, OR
20 Sunset HS Portland, OR
21 West Linn High School West Linn, OR
22 Wilson High School Portland, OR

Open ADS

# School Student

Novice ADS

# School Student

Open Dramatic-Interp

# School Student

Novice Dramatic-Interp

# School Student

Open Dual-Interp

# School Student

Novice Dual-Interp

# School Student

Open Impromptu

# School Student

Novice Impromptu

# School Student

Open Oratory

# School Student

Novice Oratory

# School Student

Open Radio

# School Student

Novice Radio

# School Student

Novice ESL-Interp

# School Student

Open Expository

# School Student

Novice Expository

# School Student

Open Extemp

# School Student

Novice Extemp

# School Student

Open Humorous-Interp

# School Student

Novice Humorous-Interp

# School Student

Open Poetry

# School Student

Novice Poetry

# School Student

Open Prose

# School Student

Novice Prose

# School Student

Open C-X

# School Student

Novice C-X

# School Student

Open LD

# School Student

Novice LD

# School Student

Open Parli

# School Student

Novice Parli

# School Student

Open Pub.-Forum

# School Student

Novice Pub.-Forum

# School Student
# School Judge Individual Events Debate
1 Beaverton High School Kris Igawa
2 Clackamas High School Ameena Amdahl-Mason
3 Clackamas High School Jennifer LeSieur
4 Cleveland High School Ethan Adelman-Sil
5 Cleveland High School Basil Hawley
6 Cleveland High School Patrick Gonzales
7 Cleveland High School Janet Billups
8 Cleveland High School Benjamin Agre
9 Cleveland High School Eileen Stone
10 Cleveland High School Sue Sanders
11 Cleveland High School Melissa Wyman
12 Crescent Valley High School sue Martines
13 Crescent Valley High School Padma Akkaraju
14 Crescent Valley High School Cary Doyle
15 Glencoe Senior High John Watkins
16 Lincoln HS Richelle Weeks
17 Lincoln HS Lisa Reynolds
18 Lincoln HS Jenny Owen
19 Lincoln HS Rita Cheng
20 McMinnville High School Bonnie Zacharey
21 McMinnville High School Ed Uecker
22 McMinnville High School Dayna Gilbert
23 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Carrie Strecker
24 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Annie Cullivan
25 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Madison Sturdevant
26 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Kristine Hayes
27 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Melody Wheeler
28 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Selena Breazile
29 Neah-Kah-Nie High School Taylor Stafford
30 Nestucca High School Andrea Polivka
31 Nestucca High School Dave Schaefer
32 Nestucca High School Carolyn Hill
33 Oak Hill School Keith Eddins
34 Oak Hill School Ingrid Skoog
35 Oregon Episcopal School Erik Johannes
36 Oregon Episcopal School Nancy Keates
37 Oregon Episcopal School Mark Little
38 Pine Eagle High School Robert Crawford
39 Rex Putnam High School Allison Quarles
40 South Eugene High School Tom Lininger
41 Southridge High School Clarissa Jones
42 Southridge High School Marco Espinoza
43 Southwest Christian School Kelly Court
44 Sunset HS Elizabeth Haas
45 Sunset HS Jing Feng
46 Wilson High School John Van Vleet
47 Wilson High School Ray Streinz
48 Wilson High School Harriet Beeman
49 Wilson High School Don Steiner