Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Yakima, WA |
2 | Cascade High School (Leavenworth) | Leavenworth, WA |
3 | Chiawana High School | Pasco, WA |
4 | Delta High School | Pasco, WA |
5 | Eastmont High School | East Wenatchee, WA |
6 | Ephrata High School | Ephrata, WA |
7 | Othello High School | Othello, WA |
8 | Pasco High School | Pasco, WA |
9 | Southridge High School | Kennewick, WA |
10 | Toppenish High School | Toppenish, WA |
A. Open Congress
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Sasamy Plascencia |
2 | A.C. Davis High School | Silvia Leija |
3 | Chiawana High School | Adan Mendoza |
4 | Chiawana High School | DeeDee Gualco |
5 | Chiawana High School | Eric Harrod |
6 | Chiawana High School | Hoda Al Hawari |
7 | Chiawana High School | Jafet Solorio |
8 | Chiawana High School | Jareth Sanchez |
9 | Chiawana High School | Monica Winn |
10 | Chiawana High School | Victor Aguilera |
11 | Ephrata High School | Midori Blanchard |
12 | Ephrata High School | Clara Bustos |
13 | Ephrata High School | Rachel Brown |
14 | Othello High School | Corbin Lawson |
15 | Othello High School | Jamie Salazar |
16 | Pasco High School | Jasmine Dyes |
A. Open LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Yamileth Jacobo |
2 | A.C. Davis High School | Christopher Newell |
3 | A.C. Davis High School | Jose Buccio |
4 | Southridge High School | Todd Dizon |
5 | Southridge High School | Foster Hayes |
6 | Toppenish High School | Alan Arriaga |
7 | Toppenish High School | Martimeano Villa |
A. Open PF
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Anayeli Hermoso & |
2 | A.C. Davis High School | Diana Luquin & Kiana Hart |
3 | Chiawana High School | Baylee Easterday & Malene Garcia |
4 | Delta High School | Amy Lawson & Christian Thompson |
5 | Delta High School | Lucas Mercado & Meghan McQuade |
6 | Delta High School | Emily Peite & Rielly MacPherson |
7 | Othello High School | Carly Taff & Urshula Dunn |
8 | Othello High School | Miguel Valencia & Rhiannan Reno |
9 | Pasco High School | Yerushalaim Solano & Adolfo Meza |
10 | Southridge High School | amanda Brunson & emily mclaughlin |
11 | Southridge High School | Charlie Landefeld & Lukas Garcia |
12 | Southridge High School | Cameron Johnston & timmy pham |
13 | Toppenish High School | Alison Marin & Salvador Amezcua |
14 | Toppenish High School | Jocelyn Santacruz & Isaiah Cisneros |
15 | Toppenish High School | Alison Marin & Xavier Day |
B. Open Dramatic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ephrata High School | Midori Blanchard |
2 | Ephrata High School | Sydney Urwin |
3 | Othello High School | Carly Taff |
4 | Pasco High School | Yerushalaim Solano |
5 | Pasco High School | Jasmine Dyes |
6 | Toppenish High School | Alison Marin |
7 | Toppenish High School | Xavier Day |
B. Open Dual-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Diana Luquin & Kiana Hart |
2 | Cascade High School (Leavenworth) | Katie Boyd & Kelsea Turner |
3 | Cascade High School (Leavenworth) | Nathan Hagan & Zane Priebe |
4 | Chiawana High School | Baylee Easterday & Isaiah Moore |
5 | Chiawana High School | Caleb Hernandez & Ford Powers |
6 | Chiawana High School | Eric Harrod & Malene Garcia |
7 | Eastmont High School | Carlos Hernandez & Elli Delzer |
8 | Ephrata High School | Sydney Urwin & Clara Bustos |
9 | Othello High School | Joey Taff & Marly Askren |
B. Open Expository
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Cascade High School (Leavenworth) | Alondra Barragan |
2 | Chiawana High School | Hoda Al Hawari |
3 | Othello High School | Israel Gonzalez |
4 | Othello High School | Jamie Salazar |
5 | Pasco High School | Adolfo Meza |
6 | Toppenish High School | Alan Arriaga |
7 | Toppenish High School | Chris Haynes |
8 | Toppenish High School | Salvador Amezcua |
9 | Toppenish High School | Betsy Rodriguez |
10 | Toppenish High School | Emily Delgado |
11 | Toppenish High School | Martimeano Villa |
12 | Toppenish High School | Jocelyn Santacruz |
B. Open Extemp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chiawana High School | Adan Mendoza |
2 | Chiawana High School | Jafet Solorio |
3 | Chiawana High School | Sharon Alfaro |
4 | Delta High School | Lucas Mercado |
5 | Delta High School | Emily Peite |
6 | Othello High School | Andrew Chen |
7 | Othello High School | Corbin Lawson |
8 | Othello High School | JJ Ozuna |
9 | Othello High School | Ulyises Neponuceno |
C. Open Humorous-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Eastmont High School | Gracelyn Granstrom |
2 | Ephrata High School | Clara Bustos |
3 | Ephrata High School | Jordan Hendrixson |
4 | Othello High School | Emmanuel Alvarado |
5 | Othello High School | Israel Gonzalez |
6 | Toppenish High School | Alan Arriaga |
7 | Toppenish High School | Alison Marin |
C. Open Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chiawana High School | Jafet Solorio |
2 | Delta High School | Christian Thompson |
3 | Delta High School | Lucas Mercado |
4 | Delta High School | Rielly MacPherson |
5 | Delta High School | Emily Peite |
6 | Eastmont High School | Julio Gomez |
7 | Othello High School | Andrew Chen |
8 | Othello High School | Corbin Lawson |
9 | Othello High School | JJ Ozuna |
10 | Othello High School | Ulyises Neponuceno |
11 | Pasco High School | Jasmine Dyes |
12 | Pasco High School | Adolfo Meza |
13 | Toppenish High School | Emily Delgado |
14 | Toppenish High School | Isaiah Cisneros |
15 | Toppenish High School | Jocelyn Santacruz |
C. Open Interp-Reading
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chiawana High School | Malene Garcia |
2 | Chiawana High School | Monica Winn |
3 | Chiawana High School | Sharon Alfaro |
4 | Delta High School | Amy Lawson |
5 | Othello High School | Carly Taff |
6 | Pasco High School | Yerushalaim Solano |
7 | Toppenish High School | Chris Haynes |
C. Open Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Yamileth Jacobo |
2 | A.C. Davis High School | Christopher Newell |
3 | Chiawana High School | Adan Mendoza |
4 | Chiawana High School | Baylee Easterday |
5 | Chiawana High School | DeeDee Gualco |
6 | Chiawana High School | Hoda Al Hawari |
7 | Eastmont High School | Carlos Hernandez |
8 | Othello High School | Miguel Valencia |
9 | Othello High School | Rhiannan Reno |
10 | Toppenish High School | Salvador Amezcua |
11 | Toppenish High School | Betsy Rodriguez |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cascade High School (Leavenworth) | Mandi Wickline | ||
2 | Delta High School | Tamara Lawson | ||
3 | Delta High School | Zhanna Peite | ||
4 | Delta High School | Sara Jo Barrett | ||
5 | Delta High School | Heather Hoppe | ||
6 | Ephrata High School | Mauricio Bustos | ||
7 | Ephrata High School | Don Hendrixson | ||
8 | Othello High School | Tim Taff | ||
9 | Othello High School | Laura Cooper | ||
10 | Othello High School | Thomas Lackie | ||
11 | Othello High School | Omar Nava | ||
12 | Southridge High School | Chuck Hamaker-Teals | ||
13 | Southridge High School | jon landefeld | ||
14 | Southridge High School | Amy McLoughlin | ||
15 | Southridge High School | Katie Brunson | ||
16 | Toppenish High School | Katie Haynes | ||
17 | Toppenish High School | Flor Viveros | ||
18 | Toppenish High School | Leanna Conrad |