Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 Arizona State University Tempe, AZ
2 Colorado College Colorado Springs, CO
3 Grand Canyon University Phoenix, AZ
4 Maricopa Speech and Debate Glendale, AZ
5 Northwest College Powell, WY
6 University of Colorado Boulder , CO

Open After Dinner Spk

# School Student(s)
1 Arizona State University Erin Granillo-Walker
2 Arizona State University Yegor Zenkov
3 Maricopa Speech and Debate Samantha Smithart

Open Extemporaneous

# School Student(s)
1 Arizona State University Abby Karlin
2 Arizona State University Yegor Zenkov
3 Colorado College Stephen Sigman
4 Grand Canyon University Edgar Moreno
5 Maricopa Speech and Debate Wyatt Kelly
6 Maricopa Speech and Debate Michael James
7 University of Colorado Boulder Max Chambers

Open Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Arizona State University Emily Bowe
2 Grand Canyon University Angel Cruz

Open Prog Oral Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Arizona State University LJ Gomez
2 Colorado College Colleen Campbell
3 Northwest College Brendan Kachnowski

Open Prose

# School Student(s)
1 Arizona State University Shaylyn Scheer
2 Colorado College Alanna Jackson
3 Maricopa Speech and Debate Jasmine Goforth
4 Northwest College Brendan Kachnowski
5 Northwest College Bossan Abdyyeva

Open Comm Analysis

# School Student(s)
1 Arizona State University Abby Karlin
2 Colorado College Deksyos Damtew
3 Grand Canyon University Angel Cruz
4 Maricopa Speech and Debate Michael James

Open Dramatic Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Colorado College Alanna Jackson & Deksyos Damtew

Open Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 Grand Canyon University Zoie Lee Marcotte
2 Grand Canyon University Stephanie Rodriguez
3 Maricopa Speech and Debate Jasmine Goforth
4 Northwest College Brendan Kachnowski

Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 Arizona State University Emily Bowe
2 Grand Canyon University Edgar Moreno
3 Maricopa Speech and Debate Morgan Percy-Fine
4 Maricopa Speech and Debate Michael James
5 University of Colorado Boulder Max Chambers
6 University of Colorado Boulder Justin Fox

Open Persuasion

# School Student(s)
1 Arizona State University Erin Granillo-Walker
2 Grand Canyon University Angel Cruz
3 Grand Canyon University Stephanie Rodriguez
4 Maricopa Speech and Debate Morgan Percy-Fine
5 Maricopa Speech and Debate Lindsay Gagnon
6 Northwest College Bossan Abdyyeva

Open Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 Arizona State University Shaylyn Scheer
2 Northwest College Brendan Kachnowski
# School Judge Individual Events
1 Arizona State University Frankie Marchi Y
2 Arizona State University Kelsey Abele Y
3 Arizona State University Adam Symonds Y
4 Colorado College Sarah Hinkle Y
5 Colorado College Antonio Soto Y
6 Grand Canyon University Michael Dvorak Y
7 Grand Canyon University Greg Gorham Y
8 Maricopa Speech and Debate Angelica Grigsby Y
9 Maricopa Speech and Debate Kiefer Storrer Y
10 Northwest College Bob Becker Y