Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Yakima, WA |
2 | Cascade High School | Leavenworth, WA |
3 | Chiawana High School | Pasco, WA |
4 | D D Eisenhower High School | Yakima, WA |
5 | Ephrata High School | Ephrata, WA |
6 | Moses Lake High School | Moses Lake, WA |
7 | Toppenish High School | Toppenish, WA |
8 | Walla Walla High School | Walla Walla, WA |
9 | Wenatchee High School | Wenatchee, WA |
A. Open Dramatic Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Cascade High School | Leora Aurilio |
2 | Moses Lake High School | Isabella Erickson |
A. Novice Dramatic Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Moses Lake High School | Angela Carley |
2 | Moses Lake High School | Sarah Carley |
3 | Moses Lake High School | Malika Warnick |
A. Novice Editorial Comm
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Deisy Trinidad |
2 | Chiawana High School | Samantha Quiroga |
A. Open Editorial Comm
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Kira Urbina |
2 | Moses Lake High School | Isabella Erickson |
3 | Walla Walla High School | Megan Hua |
4 | Walla Walla High School | Samir Ashford |
5 | Walla Walla High School | Jocelyn Parker |
6 | Wenatchee High School | Sophia Hernandez |
7 | Wenatchee High School | Kaitlyn Bonner |
A. Open Humorous Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Cascade High School | Leora Aurilio |
A. Novice Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | D D Eisenhower High School | Kayah Pacheco |
2 | D D Eisenhower High School | Ethan Gu |
A. Open Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chiawana High School | Lorena Vegas |
2 | Chiawana High School | Jordan Taber |
3 | Chiawana High School | Andrea Corona |
4 | Chiawana High School | Angela Corona |
5 | Ephrata High School | Benjamin Dinkelmann |
A. Novice Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | D D Eisenhower High School | Kayah Pacheco |
2 | D D Eisenhower High School | Carynn Miller |
3 | Ephrata High School | Keirsten Leseman |
4 | Walla Walla High School | Tess Bottoms |
5 | Wenatchee High School |
A. Open Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | D D Eisenhower High School | Nolan Yee |
2 | Ephrata High School | Austin Sween |
3 | Walla Walla High School | Jacob Rose |
4 | Walla Walla High School | Samir Ashford |
5 | Wenatchee High School | Heather Hayes |
A. Open Prog Oral Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chiawana High School | Emma Brouns |
2 | Moses Lake High School | Savannah Betz |
3 | Walla Walla High School | Megan Hua |
A. Novice Prog Oral Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chiawana High School | Samantha Quiroga |
2 | D D Eisenhower High School | Carynn Miller |
3 | Moses Lake High School | Allie Garcia |
C. Open Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Conor Lincoln |
2 | Moses Lake High School | Isabella Erickson |
3 | Walla Walla High School | Dominic Bayer |
C. Open Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Kira Urbina |
2 | Chiawana High School | Jordan Taber |
3 | D D Eisenhower High School | Nolan Yee |
4 | Moses Lake High School | Savannah Betz |
5 | Walla Walla High School | Jacob Rose |
6 | Walla Walla High School | Sasha Soto |
7 | Walla Walla High School | Samir Ashford |
C. Novice Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | D D Eisenhower High School | Kayah Pacheco |
2 | D D Eisenhower High School | Ethan Gu |
3 | Moses Lake High School | Mara Silvey |
C. Open Tall Tales
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ephrata High School | Max Taylor |
2 | Toppenish High School | Juliana Parra |
C. Novice Tall Tales
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Cascade High School | Breanna Loomis |
2 | Moses Lake High School | Allie Garcia |
B. Open Congress
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chiawana High School | Lorena Vegas |
2 | Walla Walla High School | Jacob Rose |
3 | Walla Walla High School | Dominic Bayer |
4 | Walla Walla High School | Sasha Soto |
5 | Wenatchee High School | Heather Hayes |
B. Open Lincoln Douglas
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Conor Lincoln |
2 | D D Eisenhower High School | Nolan Yee |
3 | Walla Walla High School | Megan Hua |
4 | Walla Walla High School | Alexis Wooters |
5 | Walla Walla High School | David Lopez-Garcia |
6 | Walla Walla High School | Samir Ashford |
B. Open Public Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chiawana High School | Audra Totten & Linda Corona |
2 | D D Eisenhower High School | Ethan Gu & Kayah Pacheco |
3 | Ephrata High School | Austin Sween & Connor Middleton |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate | Congress |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A.C. Davis High School | Lucas Little | Y | ||
2 | Cascade High School | Mandi Wickline | Y | ||
3 | Chiawana High School | Sara Hyde | Y | ||
4 | Chiawana High School | Vicky Hyde | Y | ||
5 | Chiawana High School | Baylee Easterday | Y | ||
6 | D D Eisenhower High School | Susan Rasband | Y | Y | |
7 | D D Eisenhower High School | Marcos Naves | Y | Y | |
8 | D D Eisenhower High School | Maribel Solano | Y | ||
9 | Ephrata High School | Richard Dinkelmann | Y | ||
10 | Ephrata High School | Heidi Hendrixson | Y | ||
11 | Ephrata High School | Don Hendrixson | Y | ||
12 | Moses Lake High School | Chris Zuver | Y | ||
13 | Moses Lake High School | Ethan Whitney | Y | ||
14 | Toppenish High School | Katie Haynes | Y | ||
15 | Walla Walla High School | Russell Skorina | Y | ||
16 | Walla Walla High School | Kaelyn Pyke | Y | ||
17 | Walla Walla High School | Jessica Swanson | Y | ||
18 | Walla Walla High School | Keith Swanson | Y | ||
19 | Wenatchee High School | Dave Carlson | Y | ||
20 | Wenatchee High School | Vann Berryman | Y | Y |