Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Baker, MT |
2 | Circle Public Schools | Circle, MT |
3 | Colstrip High School | Colstrip, MT |
4 | Culbertson Public Schools | Culbertson, MT |
5 | Custer County District High School | Miles City, MT |
6 | Dawson County High School | Glendive, MT |
7 | Fairview High School | Fairview, MT |
8 | Forsyth High School | Forsyth, MT |
9 | Froid/Medicine Lake High School | Froid, MT |
10 | Glasgow High School | Glasgow, MT |
11 | Hardin High School | Hardin, MT |
12 | Plentywood Public Schools | Plentywood, MT |
13 | Poplar High School | Poplar, MT |
14 | Powder River County District High School | Broadus, MT |
15 | Rosebud Schools | Rosebud, MT |
16 | Sidney High School | Sidney, MT |
17 | Wolf Point High School | WOLF POINT, MT |
A. open DOI
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Taylor Bertsch |
2 | Baker High School | Bryce Shelhamer |
3 | Baker High School | Dani Rost |
4 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
5 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
6 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
7 | Custer County District High School | |
8 | Custer County District High School | |
9 | Dawson County High School | |
10 | Dawson County High School | |
11 | Glasgow High School | Hannah Anderson |
12 | Glasgow High School | Ian Wright |
13 | Glasgow High School | Austin Babb |
14 | Poplar High School | Kahomani Charboneau |
15 | Powder River County District High School | Megan Johnson |
16 | Powder River County District High School | Samantha Perry |
17 | Wolf Point High School |
A. open Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
A. open HOI
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Jalynn Hanes |
2 | Baker High School | Skylar Wall |
3 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
4 | Culbertson Public Schools | Eric Chilson |
5 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
6 | Custer County District High School | |
7 | Custer County District High School | |
8 | Dawson County High School | |
9 | Froid/Medicine Lake High School | Melissa Balikian |
10 | Glasgow High School | Ethan Mitchell |
11 | Glasgow High School | Hailee Richardson |
12 | Glasgow High School | Kellee Hall |
13 | Hardin High School | |
14 | Plentywood Public Schools | Cheyenne Felkamp |
15 | Plentywood Public Schools | |
16 | Powder River County District High School | |
17 | Rosebud Schools | Jordan Stichman |
18 | Wolf Point High School |
A. open Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
2 | Custer County District High School | |
3 | Dawson County High School | |
4 | Dawson County High School | Makenna Gabbert |
5 | Dawson County High School | |
6 | Fairview High School | |
7 | Fairview High School | |
8 | Forsyth High School | Michaela Long |
9 | Glasgow High School | Cerenity Olsen |
10 | Plentywood Public Schools | |
11 | Plentywood Public Schools | |
12 | Sidney High School | |
13 | Sidney High School | |
14 | Sidney High School |
A. open Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
2 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
3 | Custer County District High School | |
4 | Dawson County High School | |
5 | Plentywood Public Schools |
A. open MPA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Culbertson Public Schools | Zach Miller |
2 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
3 | Custer County District High School | |
4 | Plentywood Public Schools | Makenzie Sorensen |
5 | Sidney High School | |
6 | Sidney High School |
A. open Original Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Custer County District High School | |
2 | Plentywood Public Schools | Layne Johnson |
3 | Plentywood Public Schools | |
4 | Sidney High School | |
5 | Sidney High School |
A. open SPOI
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Jolyn Rost |
2 | Colstrip High School | Olivia Willoughby |
3 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
4 | Culbertson Public Schools | |
5 | Fairview High School | |
6 | Forsyth High School | Destiny Hein |
7 | Glasgow High School | Sierra Ciafardone |
8 | Plentywood Public Schools | |
9 | Sidney High School |
B. open Classical Theater
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Caleb Rost & Rachel Rost |
2 | Hardin High School | Erin Hafemann & |
3 | Hardin High School | |
4 | Plentywood Public Schools | Payden Coldwell & |
5 | Plentywood Public Schools | |
6 | Sidney High School | |
7 | Sidney High School |
B. open Dramatic Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Custer County District High School | |
2 | Dawson County High School | |
3 | Hardin High School | Weston Ericksen & Kaiden Chavez |
4 | Plentywood Public Schools |
B. open Dramatic Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Hannah Goerndt |
2 | Baker High School | |
3 | Custer County District High School | |
4 | Fairview High School | |
5 | Fairview High School | |
6 | Glasgow High School | Isabelle Griffin |
7 | Hardin High School | Tyler Wolf |
8 | Sidney High School | |
9 | Sidney High School | |
10 | Sidney High School |
B. open Humorous Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Havyn Wilkinson |
2 | Colstrip High School | Hannah McTaggart & Grace Burnette |
3 | Colstrip High School | Adia Loveridge & T'Niesha Kirkaldie |
4 | Colstrip High School | Dalton Conner & McKade Conner |
5 | Fairview High School | |
6 | Glasgow High School | Heidi Anderson & Bailee Baxter |
7 | Glasgow High School | Joel Brulla & Kyle Southland |
8 | Glasgow High School | Wyatt Bunk & Talon Laffin |
9 | Hardin High School | |
10 | Hardin High School | Tytus Means & Sarah Wolfe |
11 | Hardin High School | |
12 | Plentywood Public Schools | DJ Embler & |
13 | Sidney High School |
B. open Humorous Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Olivia Gunderson |
2 | Baker High School | |
3 | Circle Public Schools | Savannah Norton |
4 | Circle Public Schools | |
5 | Circle Public Schools | |
6 | Custer County District High School | |
7 | Custer County District High School | |
8 | Custer County District High School | |
9 | Fairview High School | |
10 | Forsyth High School | Molly Fraker |
11 | Glasgow High School | Harley Cook |
12 | Hardin High School | |
13 | Hardin High School | Weston Ericksen |
14 | Hardin High School | |
15 | Plentywood Public Schools | |
16 | Poplar High School | Kalen Stump |
17 | Poplar High School | Jayme Red Boy |
18 | Sidney High School | Kodi Schulz |
B. open Pantomime
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Fairview High School | |
2 | Glasgow High School | Tyler Fitzsimmons |
C. open Lincoln-Douglas
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Baker High School | Zach Craig |
2 | Dawson County High School | |
3 | Forsyth High School | Alysia Chaves |
4 | Plentywood Public Schools | |
5 | Sidney High School | |
6 | Sidney High School | |
7 | Sidney High School |
C. open Policy
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colstrip High School | Alexandra Barreto | ||
2 | Colstrip High School | Joe Johnson |