Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Dillon, MT |
2 | Butte Central High School | Butte, MT |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Columbia Falls, MT |
4 | Corvallis High School | Corvallis, MT |
5 | East Helena High School | East Helena, MT |
6 | Frenchtown High School | Frenchtown, MT |
7 | Hamilton High School | Hamilton, MT |
8 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Missoula, MT |
9 | Polson High School | Polson, MT |
10 | Ronan High School | Ronan, MT |
11 | Stevensville High School | Stevensville, MT |
12 | Whitefish High School | Whitefish, MT |
A. Debate LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Columbia Falls High School | Chloe Coberley |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Raphe Salmon |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Eddie Mae Chisholm |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Konnor Heindl |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Duncan Drysdale |
6 | Corvallis High School | Zoe Sampson |
7 | East Helena High School | Sarah Foster |
8 | East Helena High School | Gage Laman |
9 | Frenchtown High School | Jasmine McClure |
10 | Frenchtown High School | Isobel Pollock |
11 | Frenchtown High School | Madison Austin |
12 | Frenchtown High School | Sybil Lynn |
13 | Hamilton High School | Ethan Courchesne |
14 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Diego Cowmey |
15 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Amelia Krieg |
16 | Polson High School | Idella West |
17 | Ronan High School | D'Artagnan Dominguez |
18 | Stevensville High School | Naomi Hammack |
A. Debate Policy
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Columbia Falls High School | Emma Stephens & Shyane Williams |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Calie Jo Johnson & Tre' Finley |
3 | Corvallis High School | Cody McCartney & Trinity McLane |
4 | Frenchtown High School | Isabella Aaseng & Sophie Kolb |
5 | Frenchtown High School | Catherine Gustin & Megan Anciaux |
A. Debate Public Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Columbia Falls High School | Jayden Webb & Damon Morris |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Aiden Rohn & Bryan Osborne |
3 | Corvallis High School | Aidan Rasmussen McGee & Image Reesman |
4 | Corvallis High School | Grace Robinson & Halle Rhodes |
5 | East Helena High School | Cameron Mitchell & |
6 | Frenchtown High School | Evangelia Datsopoulos & Grace Pollock |
7 | Frenchtown High School | Austin Baldwin & Emma Magnuson |
8 | Frenchtown High School | Mikelann Rankin & Emma Lloyd |
9 | Hamilton High School | Robert Dowdy & Sheridan London |
10 | Polson High School | Anabella Smith & Halli Tyler |
11 | Polson High School | Ava Dalbey & Kianna Hensley |
12 | Whitefish High School | Zoe Tremper & Maddy Yorba |
B. Speech Dramatic Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Central High School | Ashley York |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Isaac Adams |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Griffin Conger |
4 | Corvallis High School | Hunter Paladin |
5 | Frenchtown High School | Aryanna Green |
6 | Frenchtown High School | Annie Martello |
7 | Polson High School | Hillary Lamphere |
8 | Polson High School | David Castillo |
9 | Ronan High School | Madison Perry |
10 | Stevensville High School | Alaska Duguid |
11 | Whitefish High School | Gabby Pickert |
B. Speech Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Jordan Oneil |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Sam Lovering |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Maggie McKeon |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Aiden Judge |
5 | Frenchtown High School | Derryck Hughes |
6 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Wesley Sheer |
7 | Stevensville High School | Rachel Marchant |
8 | Whitefish High School | Abigail Bowden |
9 | Whitefish High School | Bethany Barnes |
B. Speech Humorous Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Central High School | Jaden Mitchell |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Rico Rothermel |
3 | Corvallis High School | James Cashell |
4 | Corvallis High School | Tiani Ertel |
5 | Frenchtown High School | John Hill |
6 | Frenchtown High School | Benjamin Phillipi |
7 | Frenchtown High School | Julia Selin |
8 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Wyatt Winters |
9 | Polson High School | David Castillo |
10 | Ronan High School | Vicente Ortega |
11 | Ronan High School | Jaslyn Frost |
12 | Stevensville High School | James Gunterman |
13 | Stevensville High School | Aidan Graham |
14 | Stevensville High School | Alaska Duguid |
15 | Stevensville High School | Jada Berning |
16 | Whitefish High School | Logan Mercer |
B. Speech Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Jordan Oneil |
2 | Butte Central High School | Lewis Icopini |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Paige Moriarty |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Sam Lovering |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Maggie McKeon |
6 | Corvallis High School | Kenny Rickert |
7 | Corvallis High School | Inga Watt |
8 | Corvallis High School | Paige Capron |
9 | Corvallis High School | Hunter Paladin |
10 | Corvallis High School | Lucas Jarrett |
11 | Corvallis High School | Wyly Ostrander |
12 | Frenchtown High School | David Toavs |
13 | Hamilton High School | Madison Kirkbride |
14 | Hamilton High School | Mackenzie Rogers |
15 | Hamilton High School | Ezra Gary |
16 | Loyola Sacred Heart | Clara Stergios |
17 | Ronan High School | Harlee Stokes |
18 | Ronan High School | Naeloni Cahoon |
19 | Ronan High School | Aaliyah Decker |
20 | Ronan High School | Angelene Paca |
21 | Stevensville High School | James Gunterman |
22 | Stevensville High School | Griffin Sagen |
23 | Stevensville High School | Rachel Marchant |
24 | Whitefish High School | Abigail Bowden |
25 | Whitefish High School | Rachel Bowland |
26 | Whitefish High School | Gabby Pickert |
B. Speech Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Columbia Falls High School | Aiden Judge |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Anna Pickard |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Jack Zimmerly |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Emma Maddux |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Eloise McKeon |
6 | Corvallis High School | Rebecca Boaz |
7 | Corvallis High School | Addie Rohlman |
8 | Frenchtown High School | Savannah Deuter |
9 | Frenchtown High School | Connor Kzaley |
10 | Ronan High School | Kyyen Shigley |
11 | Stevensville High School | Aidan Graham |
12 | Stevensville High School | Jada Berning |
B. Speech MPA
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Columbia Falls High School | Julia Sowerwine |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Lidda Peterson |
3 | Corvallis High School | Silas Clairmont |
4 | Frenchtown High School | Elizabeth Hill |
5 | Frenchtown High School | Madison McKay |
6 | Ronan High School | Margaret Deming |
7 | Whitefish High School | Rally Belcher |
B. Speech Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Columbia Falls High School | Paige Moriarty |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Sheridan Skerritt |
3 | Corvallis High School | Kenny Rickert |
4 | Corvallis High School | Rebecca Boaz |
5 | East Helena High School | Dru Lindsey |
6 | Hamilton High School | Emily Ziegler |
7 | Polson High School | Kaitlynn Lamphere |
8 | Ronan High School | Sariel Sandoval |
9 | Ronan High School | Mystique Deming |
10 | Stevensville High School | Chyenne Vincent |
11 | Whitefish High School | Elizabeth Campbell |
C. Drama Classic Theater
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Corvallis High School | Sofia Frongillo & Arthur Ryan |
2 | Corvallis High School | Darius Nisly & Kaden Ahlers |
C. Drama Dramatic Duo+
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Corvallis High School | Aubree McGinnis & Taetum Tresch |
2 | Corvallis High School | Sofia Frongillo & Jessica Boaz |
3 | Corvallis High School | Jessica Saturday & Tara Fournier |
4 | Corvallis High School | Lilly Trail & Kaylee Trail |
C. Drama Dramatic Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Corvallis High School | Jessica Boaz |
2 | East Helena High School | Guy McDermott |
3 | Hamilton High School | Ava Lilienthal |
4 | Hamilton High School | Carrie Athman |
5 | Hamilton High School | Hayley Bender |
C. Drama Humorous Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Sarah Mootry & Riley Hall |
2 | Corvallis High School | Aubree McGinnis & River Gladwin |
3 | Corvallis High School | Arthur Ryan & Darius Nisly |
4 | Corvallis High School | Taetum Tresch & Nick Holman |
5 | Corvallis High School | Amaya Jensen & Valyncia Weidow |
6 | Hamilton High School | Matilda Pinjuv & Alorna Hewitt |
C. Drama Humorous Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Beaverhead County High School | Anthony Agee |
2 | Beaverhead County High School | Rachel Stanchfield |
3 | Beaverhead County High School | Beatrice Penn |
4 | Corvallis High School | Ambria White |
5 | Corvallis High School | River Gladwin |
6 | Corvallis High School | Lilly Trail |
7 | Hamilton High School | Carrie Athman |
8 | Stevensville High School | Sophia Jones |
C. Drama Mime
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hamilton High School | Max Naidl |
2 | Stevensville High School | Sophia Jones |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|