Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Ashland , OR |
2 | Bandon High School | Bandon, OR |
3 | Bishop O\'Dowd High School | Oakland, CA |
4 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Butte Falls, OR |
5 | Butte Falls Charter School | Butte Falls, OR |
6 | Churchill High School | Eugene, OR |
7 | Clackamas High School | Clackamas, OR |
8 | Cleveland High School | Portland, OR |
9 | Corvallis H.S. | Corvallis, OR |
10 | Crescent Valley High School | Corvallis, OR |
11 | Forest Grove High School | Forest Grove, OR |
12 | Glencoe High | Hillsboro, OR |
13 | Glendale High S chool | Glendale, OR |
14 | Grants Pass High | Grants Pass, OR |
15 | Ione Community School | Ione, OR |
16 | Lincoln HS | Portland, OR |
17 | Marist High School | Eugene, OR |
18 | Marshfield High School | Coos Bay, OR |
19 | McMinnville High School | McMinnville, OR |
20 | Mountain View High School | Bend, OR |
21 | Newport High | Bellevue, WA |
22 | Newport High School | Newport, OR |
23 | Newport High School | Bellevue, WA |
24 | North Bend High School | , |
25 | North Eugene | Eugene, OR |
26 | North Valley High School | Grants Pass, OR |
27 | Redmond High School | Redmond, OR |
28 | Sheldon High School | Eugene OR, OR |
29 | Siuslaw High School | Florence, OR |
30 | South Eugene | , |
31 | Sprague High School | Salem, OR |
32 | Summit High School | Bend, OR |
33 | Thurston High School | Springfield, OR |
34 | West Albany High School | Albany, OR |
35 | Willamette High School | Eugene, OR |
36 | Wilson High School | Portland, OR |
A. Junior ADS
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bandon High School | Marcus Hardman |
2 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Joe Pickett |
3 | Clackamas High School | Brandon Bennett |
4 | Cleveland High School | Sarah Weaver - DP |
5 | Glendale High S chool | Jacob Alva |
6 | North Eugene | Tyee WIlliams |
7 | Siuslaw High School | Anna Warnecke |
8 | Summit High School | Case Resor |
9 | Summit High School | Henry Mensing |
10 | Summit High School | Liam Maher Hall |
11 | Summit High School | Madison Grenfell |
12 | Willamette High School | Ben Long |
A. Open ADS
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Jericho Apollo |
2 | Bandon High School | Wlnsvey Campos |
3 | Bandon High School | Joseph (Mike) Harrison |
4 | Cleveland High School | Alex Dang |
5 | Cleveland High School | Reed Van Valkenburgh - DP |
6 | Forest Grove High School | Brenden Ashby |
7 | Forest Grove High School | Derik Mendez |
8 | Glendale High S chool | Brent Swearingen |
9 | Grants Pass High | Lynn Dooly |
10 | Ione Community School | Jeremy Coleman |
11 | Lincoln HS | Alejandra Padin |
12 | Lincoln HS | Sven Burke |
13 | Marist High School | Michael Shaw |
14 | McMinnville High School | Mitch McCaw |
15 | Mountain View High School | Hunter Akin |
16 | Mountain View High School | David Creach |
17 | Mountain View High School | Kaylee Streeter |
18 | Mountain View High School | Shannon Tacy |
19 | Mountain View High School | Jared Conn |
20 | Redmond High School | Lilianna Wagner |
21 | Siuslaw High School | Jerrel Brown |
22 | West Albany High School | Reid Kinser |
A. Open Expository
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Cass Anderson |
2 | Ashland High School | Maureen Page |
3 | Ashland High School | Erin Foley |
4 | Ashland High School | Ben Culhane |
5 | Bandon High School | Frances Merriam |
6 | Clackamas High School | Jacob Smith |
7 | Clackamas High School | Alex Parini |
8 | Forest Grove High School | Ian Schlegel |
9 | Ione Community School | Alisha Taylor |
10 | Lincoln HS | McKinley Rodriguez |
11 | Lincoln HS | Emma Hoffman |
12 | Mountain View High School | Lauren Goemaat |
13 | North Bend High School | Karissa Fults |
14 | Siuslaw High School | Anna Warnecke |
15 | Sprague High School | Armando Rubio |
16 | Summit High School | Alex McCrea |
17 | Summit High School | Natalie Kinkade |
A. Junior Expository
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Amy Laws |
2 | Ashland High School | Crystal Ahlstrom |
3 | Bandon High School | Anne Maddi |
4 | Clackamas High School | Jennie Jiang |
5 | Marist High School | Jacob Hubbard |
6 | Marist High School | Heather Clarke |
7 | Siuslaw High School | Carly Slonecker |
8 | Siuslaw High School | Mary Butte |
9 | Summit High School | Amelia Cassidy |
10 | Summit High School | Zach Giesler |
A. Open Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Fielding Picton |
2 | Ashland High School | Kelsey Cronin |
3 | Ashland High School | Ben Culhane |
4 | Ashland High School | Crystal Ahlstrom |
5 | Ashland High School | Tenaya Kenner |
6 | Ashland High School | Jericho Apollo |
7 | Ashland High School | Erin Foley |
8 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Michaela Langston |
9 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Joe Pickett |
10 | Clackamas High School | Howard Min |
11 | Cleveland High School | Ethan Adelman-Sil |
12 | Cleveland High School | Hannah Shilling - ROBE? |
13 | Cleveland High School | Molly Radon-Kimball - DP |
14 | Cleveland High School | David Etchepare - JC |
15 | Corvallis H.S. | John Giacoppe |
16 | Forest Grove High School | Ian Schlegel |
17 | Forest Grove High School | Luke Berdahl |
18 | Forest Grove High School | Luke Berdahl |
19 | Glencoe High | Brett Morgan |
20 | Glencoe High | Jacob Pavlik |
21 | Glencoe High | Olivia Hering |
22 | Glencoe High | Tasha Lane |
23 | Glencoe High | Thurman T.J. Miller |
24 | Glendale High S chool | Nathan Dillard |
25 | Glendale High S chool | Emily Booth |
26 | Glendale High S chool | Alyssa Staten |
27 | Ione Community School | Tanner Bass |
28 | Lincoln HS | Lukas Schwab |
29 | Lincoln HS | Jordan Edelson |
30 | Lincoln HS | Anna Koon |
31 | Lincoln HS | Tyler Coleman |
32 | McMinnville High School | John Wood |
33 | Mountain View High School | Caleb Cockrum |
34 | Newport High | Tyler Reardon |
35 | Newport High School | Nick Julian |
36 | North Bend High School | Brandon Crutchfield |
37 | North Bend High School | Matthew Dirk |
38 | North Bend High School | Chelsea Samora |
39 | North Bend High School | Drew Simon |
40 | North Bend High School | Nathan Highsmith |
41 | North Eugene | Tyee WIlliams |
42 | North Eugene | Anjelica Chapman |
43 | Redmond High School | Aaron Thom |
44 | Sheldon High School | Toby Rhoden |
45 | Sheldon High School | Clare Hamblen |
46 | Siuslaw High School | Tyler Garcia |
47 | Siuslaw High School | Carly Slonecker |
48 | Siuslaw High School | Omar Alaniz |
49 | Sprague High School | Jeff Metzger |
50 | Sprague High School | Kiefer Lampson |
51 | Sprague High School | Bryce Landolt |
52 | Thurston High School | Austin Dillon |
53 | Thurston High School | Aaron Smart |
54 | Willamette High School | Andrew Sechrist |
55 | Wilson High School | Libby Morgan-Steiner |
A. Junior Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Brielle Preskinis |
2 | Churchill High School | Jonathan Gerhart |
3 | Churchill High School | Joe Han |
4 | Churchill High School | Joe Isaac |
5 | Clackamas High School | Akshay Moorthy |
6 | Clackamas High School | Howard Min |
7 | Glencoe High | Matthew Bergthold |
8 | Glencoe High | Lorena Colcer |
9 | Glencoe High | Kathleen Connelly |
10 | Glencoe High | Haley Inman |
11 | Glendale High S chool | Blake Mitchell |
12 | Glendale High S chool | Michael Marvin |
13 | Glendale High S chool | Amanda Roff |
14 | Glendale High S chool | Sierra Burgess |
15 | Glendale High S chool | Gage Stanley |
16 | Glendale High S chool | Nathan Dillard |
17 | Glendale High S chool | Blake Mitchell |
18 | Glendale High S chool | Emily Booth |
19 | Lincoln HS | Skye Elder |
20 | Lincoln HS | Alex Serrurier |
21 | Lincoln HS | Anna Koon |
22 | McMinnville High School | Evan Vicknair |
23 | Newport High School | Josh Barber |
24 | North Eugene | Ryan Davis |
25 | Redmond High School | Tania Mendoza |
26 | Redmond High School | Anna Thom |
27 | Redmond High School | Declan Siewart |
28 | Redmond High School | Nick Harlow |
29 | Redmond High School | Jacob Darrah |
30 | Siuslaw High School | Nick Mckenzie |
31 | Sprague High School | Chris Arreola |
32 | Sprague High School | Aiden Rivera |
33 | Sprague High School | Kate Goldsworthy |
34 | Sprague High School | Jake Phelps |
35 | Sprague High School | Nathaniel Roberts |
36 | Sprague High School | Nate Kosboth |
37 | Summit High School | Alec Armijo |
38 | Summit High School | Claire Mastrangelo |
39 | Summit High School | Elliott Sherpa |
40 | Summit High School | Stewart Sherpa |
41 | Summit High School | William Dalquist |
42 | Summit High School | Ronak Patel |
43 | Willamette High School | Xane Stout |
44 | Willamette High School | Tyler Shuck |
45 | Willamette High School | Hayden Baker |
46 | Willamette High School | Honesty Gruener |
A. Open Memorized-Serious
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Taylor Brown |
2 | Bandon High School | Autumn Gritzbach |
3 | Bandon High School | Tyler Wiprud |
4 | Bandon High School | Autumn Gritzbach |
5 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Brittney Gorman |
6 | Cleveland High School | Alex Dang |
7 | Forest Grove High School | Frannie Monahan |
8 | Marist High School | Kendra Greenwell |
9 | Marshfield High School | Allison Aho |
10 | McMinnville High School | Austin Ewing |
11 | McMinnville High School | Lee Thompson |
12 | Mountain View High School | Lauren Johnson |
13 | Mountain View High School | Dan Schimmoller |
14 | Mountain View High School | Shannon Tacy |
15 | Newport High | Tyler Reardon |
16 | Newport High School | Nick Julian |
17 | Newport High School | Tyler Reardon |
18 | Newport High School | Josh Barber |
19 | Newport High School | Nick Julian |
20 | Redmond High School | Gage Sarrett |
21 | Redmond High School | Summer Young |
22 | Sprague High School | Alex Liannopolous |
23 | Sprague High School | Bridgitt Shimmin |
24 | Sprague High School | Lincoln Neal |
25 | Wilson High School | Libby Morgan-Steiner |
A. Junior Memorized-Serious
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Autumn Henderson-Brazie |
2 | Bandon High School | Brendan Shamloo |
3 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Amber Poyer |
4 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Luke Kuykendall |
5 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Adam Carlisle |
6 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Katie Bray |
7 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Jade Blaydes |
8 | Clackamas High School | Angelica Wilson |
9 | Marist High School | Sam Noble |
10 | McMinnville High School | Emily Beals |
11 | Mountain View High School | Jamie Barrett |
12 | Mountain View High School | Amber Goemaat |
13 | Newport High School | Saleena Long |
14 | Siuslaw High School | Danielle Wade |
15 | Thurston High School | Edie Powell |
A. Open Prose
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Auburn Beebe |
2 | Ashland High School | Kelsey Cronin |
3 | Ashland High School | Madeline Honingford |
4 | Ashland High School | Taylor Brown |
5 | Bandon High School | Chelsea Hill |
6 | Bandon High School | Alexis Busso |
7 | Bandon High School | Andrew Frank |
8 | Bandon High School | Mark Lane |
9 | Bandon High School | Brendan Shamloo |
10 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Kristen Shafer |
11 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Michaela Langston |
12 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Katie Bray |
13 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Brittney Gorman |
14 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Scarlet Weaver |
15 | Clackamas High School | Alexia Glover |
16 | Cleveland High School | Molly Radon-Kimball - DP |
17 | Cleveland High School | Reed Van Valkenburgh - DP |
18 | Cleveland High School | Theo Buchanan - ROBE? |
19 | Crescent Valley High School | Sravya Tadepalli |
20 | Forest Grove High School | Frannie Monahan |
21 | Forest Grove High School | Erin Harmon |
22 | Glencoe High | Gerrick Rogers |
23 | Glencoe High | Marian Jamieson |
24 | Lincoln HS | Annika Hansteen |
25 | Marshfield High School | Allison Aho |
26 | McMinnville High School | Austin Ewing |
27 | Mountain View High School | Molly Coehlo |
28 | North Bend High School | Ashley Watkins |
29 | North Valley High School | Kyle Fecteau |
30 | Redmond High School | Summer Young |
31 | Redmond High School | Conor McCue |
32 | Sheldon High School | Zulema Iboa |
33 | Siuslaw High School | Arianna Perez |
34 | Siuslaw High School | Tyler Garcia |
35 | Willamette High School | Michelle Martinez |
A. Junior Prose
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bandon High School | Taylor Smith |
2 | Bandon High School | Stephanie Gordon |
3 | Bandon High School | Alaina Russel |
4 | Bandon High School | Thomas Fisher |
5 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Trisha Henagin |
6 | Glencoe High | Anisha Datta |
7 | Glencoe High | Curtrina Crocker |
8 | Glencoe High | Kathleen Connelly |
9 | Lincoln HS | Amy Qiu |
10 | Marshfield High School | Logan Smith |
11 | Marshfield High School | Helena Platt |
12 | Mountain View High School | Courtney Stamps |
13 | North Eugene | Hayes Gouge |
14 | North Eugene | Carson Frost |
15 | Redmond High School | Shelby Hetrick |
16 | Siuslaw High School | Mitchell Burnem |
17 | Willamette High School | Jehu Escobar |
18 | Willamette High School | Peyton Anstine |
19 | Willamette High School | Hayden Smothers |
20 | Willamette High School | Jordan Thomas |
21 | Willamette High School | Raelissa Glennon |
22 | Wilson High School | Kara Albert |
B. Junior Dual Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bandon High School | Alaina Russel & Anne Maddi |
2 | Clackamas High School | Emily Holland & Angelica Wilson |
3 | Clackamas High School | Alexia Glover & Emily Holland |
4 | Clackamas High School | Hope Alexander & Cara Pelzer |
5 | Glendale High S chool | Jacob Alva & Amanda Roff |
6 | Mountain View High School | Jamie Barrett & Trey Hansen |
7 | Mountain View High School | Amanda Hittlet & Courtney Stamps |
8 | North Eugene | Sierra Dameron & Carson Frost |
9 | North Eugene | Carson Frost & Sierra Dameron |
10 | North Eugene | Carson Frost & Sierra Dameron |
11 | Sprague High School | Chris Arreola & Tim Ward |
B. Open Dual Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Christy Chow & Cass Anderson |
2 | Bandon High School | Tyler Wiprud & Chelsea Hill |
3 | Bandon High School | Thomas Fisher & Mark Lane |
4 | Bandon High School | Jeneveve Winchell & Destyni Fuller |
5 | Bandon High School | Andrew Frank & Autumn Gritzbach |
6 | Bandon High School | Alaina Russel & Anne Maddi |
7 | Cleveland High School | Jake Bisuut & David Etchepare - JC |
8 | Grants Pass High | Sabrina Sherman & Lynn Dooly |
9 | Marshfield High School | Mike Stephens & Nathan Fox |
10 | Marshfield High School | Allison Aho & Logan Smith |
11 | McMinnville High School | Emily Beals & Lee Thompson |
12 | Mountain View High School | Hunter Akin & Lauren Goemaat |
13 | Mountain View High School | Molly Coehlo & Caitlin Pratt |
14 | Newport High School | Nick Julian & Soleil Groh |
15 | Newport High School | Jessica Park & Kaitie Todd |
16 | Redmond High School | Anna Thom & Aaron Thom |
17 | Sprague High School | Devon O'Donnell & Jina Lee |
18 | Willamette High School | Michelle Martinez & Michael Rocha |
B. Open ELL
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
B. Junior ELL
# | School | Student(s) |
---|
B. Open Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Maureen Page |
2 | Ashland High School | Jericho Apollo |
3 | Ashland High School | Erin Foley |
4 | Clackamas High School | Jacob Smith |
5 | Clackamas High School | Alex Parini |
6 | Clackamas High School | Allen Roush |
7 | Cleveland High School | Ethan Adelman-Sil |
8 | Cleveland High School | Carson Patterson- ROBE? |
9 | Cleveland High School | Hannah Shilling - ROBE? |
10 | Cleveland High School | Jonathan Colner - JC |
11 | Cleveland High School | Violet Trachtenberg |
12 | Glencoe High | Brett Morgan |
13 | Glendale High S chool | Nathan Dillard |
14 | Glendale High S chool | Scott Ommert |
15 | McMinnville High School | John Wood |
16 | McMinnville High School | Alena Jones |
17 | Mountain View High School | Alex Sullivan |
18 | Mountain View High School | Michael Eberitzsch |
19 | Mountain View High School | Brian McGinnis |
20 | Mountain View High School | Kaylee Streeter |
21 | Sheldon High School | Clare Hamblen |
22 | Sprague High School | Quentin Michael |
23 | Sprague High School | Austin Brooks |
24 | Summit High School | Bo Maher Hall |
25 | Summit High School | Jackson Ward |
B. Junior Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Autumn Henderson-Brazie |
2 | Ashland High School | Brielle Preskinis |
3 | Ashland High School | Crystal Ahlstrom |
4 | Churchill High School | Jonathan Gerhart |
5 | Churchill High School | Joe Han |
6 | Churchill High School | Joe Isaac |
7 | Clackamas High School | Akshay Moorthy |
8 | Clackamas High School | Allen Roush |
9 | Glencoe High | Matthew Bergthold |
10 | Glencoe High | Lorena Colcer |
11 | Glencoe High | Anisha Datta |
12 | Glendale High S chool | Michael Marvin |
13 | Glendale High S chool | Gage Stanley |
14 | Glendale High S chool | Nathan Dillard |
15 | Glendale High S chool | Scott Ommert |
16 | Marist High School | Austen Whitney |
17 | North Eugene | Tyee WIlliams |
18 | North Eugene | Ryan Davis |
19 | Sprague High School | Blake Gesik |
20 | Summit High School | Cole Burford |
21 | Summit High School | Jacob Derman |
22 | Summit High School | T.K. Wasserman |
23 | Summit High School | Will Lane |
24 | Summit High School | Liam Maher Hall |
B. Open Humorous-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Connor Frol |
2 | Bandon High School | Chelsea Hill Tyler Wiprud |
3 | Bandon High School | Wlnsvey Campos |
4 | Bandon High School | Autumn Gritzbach |
5 | Bandon High School | Tyler Wiprud |
6 | Bandon High School | Andrew Frank |
7 | Bandon High School | Frances Merriam |
8 | Bandon High School | Tyler Wiprud |
9 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Scarlet Weaver |
10 | Crescent Valley High School | Sravya Tadepalli |
11 | Forest Grove High School | Erin Harmon |
12 | Forest Grove High School | Frannie Monahan |
13 | Glencoe High | Marian Jamieson |
14 | Marist High School | Michael Shaw |
15 | Marshfield High School | Mike Stephens |
16 | Marshfield High School | Nathan Fox |
17 | McMinnville High School | Austin Ewing |
18 | McMinnville High School | Lee Thompson |
19 | Newport High | Tyler Reardon |
20 | Newport High School | Nick Julian |
21 | Newport High School | Tyler Reardon |
22 | Newport High School | Jessica Park |
23 | North Bend High School | Ashley Watkins |
24 | North Bend High School | Devon Carter |
25 | North Bend High School | Jake Novotny |
26 | North Valley High School | Cierra Bruggeman |
27 | Sprague High School | Jonah Calhoun |
28 | Sprague High School | Saige Miller |
B. Junior Humorous-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bandon High School | Marcus Hardman |
2 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Trisha Henagin |
3 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Amber Poyer |
4 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Adam Carlisle |
5 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Jason Parkin |
6 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Brice Schloesser |
7 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Jade Blaydes |
8 | Clackamas High School | Jacob Smith |
9 | Glendale High S chool | Jasmine Frank |
10 | Marist High School | Sam Noble |
11 | Newport High School | Jordan Ostrum |
12 | North Eugene | Maisy Vail |
13 | North Valley High School | Kyle Fecteau |
B. Open Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Tenaya Kenner |
2 | Ashland High School | Fielding Picton |
3 | Ashland High School | Kelsey Cronin |
4 | Ashland High School | Jericho Apollo |
5 | Ashland High School | Ben Culhane |
6 | Ashland High School | Brielle Preskinis |
7 | Bandon High School | Alexis Busso |
8 | Bandon High School | Joseph (Mike) Harrison |
9 | Cleveland High School | Griffin Gonzales - DP |
10 | Cleveland High School | Sam Schwartz - ROBE? |
11 | Cleveland High School | Jesse Diener - ROBE? |
12 | Forest Grove High School | Archer Morgan |
13 | Forest Grove High School | Luke Berdahl |
14 | Glencoe High | Jacob Pavlik |
15 | Glencoe High | Thurman T.J. Miller |
16 | Grants Pass High | Lynn Dooly |
17 | Mountain View High School | Courtney Welch |
18 | Newport High School | Kaitie Todd |
19 | Newport High School | John Adler |
20 | North Eugene | Anjelica Chapman |
21 | Sprague High School | Grace Hanich |
22 | Willamette High School | Andrew Sechrist |
23 | Wilson High School | Chris Meabe |
B. Junior Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | James Risner |
2 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Luke Kuykendall |
3 | Butte Falls Charter School | Mariyam Suleman |
4 | Cleveland High School | Sarah Weaver - DP |
5 | Lincoln HS | Jaxom Moore |
6 | North Eugene | Sierra Dameron |
7 | North Eugene | Sierra Dameron |
8 | Willamette High School | Keri Karlsen |
9 | Willamette High School | Elissa Hoss |
B. Junior Poetry
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bandon High School | Brendan Shamloo |
2 | Glencoe High | Curtrina Crocker |
3 | Glencoe High | Haley Inman |
4 | Glendale High S chool | Sierra Burgess |
5 | Glendale High S chool | Lizeth Silva |
6 | Glendale High S chool | Amanda Roff |
7 | McMinnville High School | Emily Beals |
8 | Newport High School | Saleena Long |
9 | Redmond High School | Caitlin Darrah |
10 | Redmond High School | Jacob Darrah |
11 | Redmond High School | Shelby Hetrick |
12 | Siuslaw High School | Taylor Graham |
13 | Siuslaw High School | Mackenzie Matthews |
14 | Siuslaw High School | Courtney King |
15 | Siuslaw High School | Mitchell Burnem |
16 | Summit High School | Jade Young |
17 | Willamette High School | Jordan Thomas |
18 | Wilson High School | Jordan MacGregor |
B. Open Poetry
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Tenaya Kenner |
2 | Ashland High School | Crystal Ahlstrom |
3 | Ashland High School | Jeremy Huard |
4 | Bandon High School | Chelsea Hill |
5 | Bandon High School | Destyni Fuller |
6 | Bandon High School | Jeneveve Winchell Destyni Fuller |
7 | Bandon High School | Alaina Russel Anne Maddi |
8 | Bandon High School | Joseph (Mike) Harrison |
9 | Bandon High School | Autumn Gritzbach |
10 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Kristen Shafer |
11 | Clackamas High School | Alexia Glover Emily Holland |
12 | Forest Grove High School | Erin Harmon |
13 | Glencoe High | Tasha Lane |
14 | Glencoe High | Olivia Hering |
15 | Glendale High S chool | Lizeth Silva |
16 | Glendale High S chool | Alyssa Staten |
17 | Grants Pass High | Sabrina Sherman |
18 | Lincoln HS | McKinley Rodriguez |
19 | Lincoln HS | Annika Hansteen |
20 | Marist High School | Kendra Greenwell |
21 | Mountain View High School | Lauren Johnson |
22 | North Bend High School | Chelsea Samora |
23 | North Bend High School | Karissa Fults |
24 | Redmond High School | Gage Sarrett |
25 | Redmond High School | Ayla Gile |
26 | Redmond High School | Audrey Saxton |
27 | Sheldon High School | Zulema Iboa |
28 | Siuslaw High School | Omar Alaniz |
29 | Sprague High School | Devon O'Donnell |
30 | Sprague High School | Grace Hanich |
B. Junior Radio
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bandon High School | Taylor Smith |
2 | Bandon High School | Stephanie Gordon |
3 | Bandon High School | Anne Maddi |
4 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Luke Kuykendall |
5 | Clackamas High School | Louiza Bovaeva |
6 | Clackamas High School | Angelica Wilson |
7 | Corvallis H.S. | Claire McMorris |
8 | Corvallis H.S. | John Giacoppe |
9 | Glencoe High | Kathleen Connelly |
10 | Glendale High S chool | Jasmine Frank |
11 | Lincoln HS | Amy Qiu |
12 | Lincoln HS | Anna Koon |
13 | Marist High School | Samantha Inouye |
14 | Mountain View High School | Lacy Wickersham |
15 | Mountain View High School | Justin Germain |
16 | North Eugene | Matt Bucy |
17 | North Eugene | Scott Compton |
18 | North Eugene | Sierra Dameron |
19 | Redmond High School | Katherine Fleenor |
20 | Siuslaw High School | Danielle Wade |
21 | Siuslaw High School | Josh Russell |
22 | Siuslaw High School | Mackenzie Utz |
23 | Siuslaw High School | Kasey Ryan |
24 | Sprague High School | Jake Phelps |
25 | Sprague High School | Blake Gesik |
26 | Summit High School | Ronak Patel |
27 | Willamette High School | Hailey Freeman |
28 | Willamette High School | Chris Kinney |
29 | Willamette High School | Annie Jernberg |
30 | Willamette High School | Peyton Anstine |
31 | Willamette High School | Raelissa Glennon |
B. Open Radio
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Kelsey Cronin |
2 | Ashland High School | Crystal Ahlstrom |
3 | Ashland High School | Auburn Beebe |
4 | Ashland High School | Madeline Honingford |
5 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Michaela Langston |
6 | Clackamas High School | Caryn Peters |
7 | Cleveland High School | Griffin Gonzales - DP |
8 | Cleveland High School | Jesse Diener - ROBE? |
9 | Cleveland High School | Sam Kowash - DP |
10 | Forest Grove High School | Brenden Ashby |
11 | Forest Grove High School | Derik Mendez |
12 | Glencoe High | Gerrick Rogers |
13 | Glencoe High | Olivia Hering |
14 | Glencoe High | Tasha Lane |
15 | Ione Community School | Tanner Bass |
16 | Lincoln HS | Lukas Schwab |
17 | Lincoln HS | Alejandra Padin |
18 | McMinnville High School | Jacob Buck |
19 | Mountain View High School | Alex Sullivan |
20 | Mountain View High School | Kilen Multop |
21 | Mountain View High School | Courtney Welch |
22 | North Bend High School | Brandon Crutchfield |
23 | North Bend High School | Jake Novotny |
24 | North Bend High School | Nathan Highsmith |
25 | North Eugene | Anjelica Chapman |
26 | North Valley High School | Taylor Farris |
27 | North Valley High School | Mason Kriz |
28 | Redmond High School | Kaitlin Jackson |
29 | Redmond High School | Josh Agee |
30 | Redmond High School | Audrey Saxton |
31 | Redmond High School | Lilianna Wagner |
32 | Redmond High School | Summer Young |
33 | Sheldon High School | Karen McGhehey |
34 | Sprague High School | Armando Rubio |
35 | Sprague High School | Danica Wilbanks |
36 | Sprague High School | Riley Hoyt |
37 | Summit High School | Natalie Kinkade |
38 | Willamette High School | Devon Crowe |
39 | Wilson High School | Chris Meabe |
C. Open LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Tenaya Kenner |
2 | Ashland High School | Auburn Beebe |
3 | Bishop O\'Dowd High School | Tealnie Baldwin |
4 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Michaela Langston |
5 | Clackamas High School | Emily Holland |
6 | Cleveland High School | Tara Urner - DP |
7 | Corvallis H.S. | Asia Lederer |
8 | Crescent Valley High School | Alexander Erwig |
9 | Forest Grove High School | Archer Morgan |
10 | Glencoe High | Thurman T.J. Miller |
11 | Glendale High S chool | Blake Mitchell |
12 | Glendale High S chool | Emily Booth |
13 | Lincoln HS | Zach Rentschler |
14 | Lincoln HS | McKinley Rodriguez |
15 | Lincoln HS | Emma Hoffman |
16 | McMinnville High School | Jacob Buck |
17 | McMinnville High School | Alena Jones |
18 | Mountain View High School | Trey Hansen |
19 | Mountain View High School | Caitlin Pratt |
20 | Mountain View High School | Dan Schimmoller |
21 | Mountain View High School | Jared Conn |
22 | Redmond High School | Aaron Thom |
23 | Sheldon High School | Michelle Chan |
24 | Sprague High School | Bridgitt Shimmin |
25 | Sprague High School | Kate Goldsworthy |
26 | Wilson High School | Chris Meabe |
C. Junior LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Adam Carlisle |
2 | Clackamas High School | Emily Holland |
3 | Clackamas High School | Jennie Jiang |
4 | Clackamas High School | Louiza Bovaeva |
5 | Glendale High S chool | Blake Mitchell |
6 | Lincoln HS | Alex Serrurier |
7 | Lincoln HS | Aveline Olinger |
8 | Lincoln HS | Farris Tedder |
9 | Lincoln HS | Alejandra Padin |
10 | Marshfield High School | Serina Thompson |
11 | McMinnville High School | Evan Vicknair |
12 | Redmond High School | Katherine Fleenor |
13 | Redmond High School | Tania Mendoza |
14 | Sheldon High School | Michelle Chan |
15 | Siuslaw High School | Nick Mckenzie |
16 | Siuslaw High School | Carly Slonecker |
17 | Sprague High School | Kate Goldsworthy |
18 | Sprague High School | Blake Gesik |
19 | West Albany High School | Aramis Murray |
C. Open Pub.-Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Erin Foley & Cass Anderson |
2 | Ashland High School | Connor Frol & Amy Laws |
3 | Ashland High School | Christy Chow & Maureen Page |
4 | Ashland High School | Taylor Brown & Madeline Honingford |
5 | Ashland High School | Madeline Honingford & |
6 | Bishop O\'Dowd High School | Natasha Anderson & Grant Carson |
7 | Bishop O\'Dowd High School | Jordan Crosby & Siena Vendlinski |
8 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Kristen Shafer & Jason Parkin |
9 | Cleveland High School | Ethan Adelman-Sil & Carson Patterson- ROBE? |
10 | Cleveland High School | Hannah Shilling - ROBE? & Isobel Coen - DP |
11 | Cleveland High School | Zane Warner - DP & Jared Milfred - DP |
12 | Cleveland High School | Sam Schwartz - ROBE? & Griffin Gonzales - DP |
13 | Cleveland High School | Molly Radon-Kimball - DP & Jesse Diener - ROBE? |
14 | Cleveland High School | Doug Sam - ROBE? & Alisha Whitehead |
15 | Crescent Valley High School | Eric Qian & Jessica Liu |
16 | Glencoe High | Jacob Pavlik & Brett Morgan |
17 | Glencoe High | Lorena Colcer & Marian Jamieson |
18 | Glencoe High | Tasha Lane & Olivia Hering |
19 | Glendale High S chool | Nathan Dillard & Scott Ommert |
20 | Glendale High S chool | Lizeth Silva & Alyssa Staten |
21 | Grants Pass High | Sabrina Sherman & Lynn Dooly |
22 | Ione Community School | Julianne Carlson & TJ Patton |
23 | McMinnville High School | John Wood & Mitch McCaw |
24 | Mountain View High School | Alex Sullivan & Kilen Multop |
25 | Mountain View High School | Caleb Cockrum & David Creach |
26 | Mountain View High School | Michael Eberitzsch & Brian McGinnis |
27 | North Bend High School | Ashley Watkins & Devon Carter |
28 | North Bend High School | Brandon Crutchfield & Matthew Dirk |
29 | North Bend High School | Chelsea Samora & Drew Simon |
30 | North Valley High School | Mason Kriz & Taylor Farris |
31 | North Valley High School | Kyle Fecteau & Cierra Bruggeman |
32 | Redmond High School | Anna Thom & Aaron Thom |
33 | Redmond High School | Kaitlin Jackson & Audrey Saxton |
34 | Siuslaw High School | Tyler Garcia & Mary Butte |
35 | Sprague High School | Daniel Silberman & Nizar Ajanovic |
36 | Sprague High School | Chris Silver & Olivia Wall |
37 | Sprague High School | Danica Wilbanks & Riley Hoyt |
38 | Sprague High School | Bryce Landolt & Quentin Michael |
39 | Sprague High School | Danica Wilbanks & Riley Hoyt |
40 | Willamette High School | Peyton Anstine & Raelissa Glennon |
C. Junior Pub.-Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Amy Laws & |
2 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Luke Kuykendall & Brice Schloesser |
3 | Clackamas High School | Allen Roush & Akshay Moorthy |
4 | Cleveland High School | Jesse Diener - ROBE? & Molly Radon-Kimball - DP |
5 | Glencoe High | Kathleen Connelly & Anisha Datta |
6 | Glencoe High | Haley Inman & Curtrina Crocker |
7 | Glendale High S chool | Scott Ommert & Nathan Dillard |
8 | Ione Community School | Daniel Holtz & TJ Patton |
9 | Ione Community School | Joe Doherty & Daniel Holtz |
10 | Marshfield High School | Serina Thompson & Helena Platt |
11 | Mountain View High School | Amber Goemaat & Amanda Hittlet |
12 | Mountain View High School | Lacy Wickersham & Justin Germain |
13 | North Eugene | Matt Bucy & Tyee WIlliams |
14 | Redmond High School | Anna Thom & Tania Mendoza |
15 | Siuslaw High School | Taylor Graham & Courtney King |
D. Open C-X
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Butte Falls Charter School | Mariyam Suleman & Kaitlyn Dixon |
2 | Butte Falls Charter School | Jake Skretting & Kaitlyn Dixon |
3 | South Eugene | Jake Roberts & CJ Queirolo |
4 | South Eugene | Zane Salvatore & Daisy Burge |
5 | Summit High School | Jackson Ward & William Dalquist |
6 | Thurston High School | Austin Dillon & Aaron Smart |
7 | Thurston High School | Edie Powell & Andrew Kronser |
8 | Thurston High School | Teddi Trotter & Treyson Sherk |
D. Junior C-X
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Bandon High School | Wlnsvey Campos & Alexis Busso |
2 | Butte Falls Charter School | Alexis Ladig & Logun Mather |
3 | Butte Falls Charter School | Joselyn Smith & Lydia Gray |
4 | Butte Falls Charter School | Logun Mather & Alexis Ladig |
5 | Clackamas High School | Jacob Smith & Alex Parini |
6 | Cleveland High School | Griffin Gonzales - DP & Sam Schwartz - ROBE? |
7 | South Eugene | Raina Kamrat & Kate Richardson |
8 | South Eugene | Josh Taylor & Athena Zhao |
D. Open Public-Debate
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | James Risner & Fielding Picton |
2 | Ashland High School | Jericho Apollo & Kelsey Cronin |
3 | Ashland High School | Ben Culhane & Fielding Picton |
4 | Bishop O\'Dowd High School | Audrey Carson & Nathalie Dierkx |
5 | Bishop O\'Dowd High School | Cate Vegis & Marco Zepeda |
6 | Bishop O\'Dowd High School | Olivia Seideman & Nadia Perl |
7 | Bishop O\'Dowd High School | Nicholas Accinelli & Nadia Perl |
8 | Bishop O\'Dowd High School | Siena Vendlinski & Jordan Crosby |
9 | Bishop O\'Dowd High School | Olivia Seideman & Caitlin Walsh |
10 | Cleveland High School | Griffin Gonzales - DP & Reed Van Valkenburgh - DP |
11 | Cleveland High School | Jonathan Colner - JC & Miles Ingram - JC |
12 | Cleveland High School | Reed Van Valkenburgh - DP & Sam Kowash - DP |
13 | Cleveland High School | Doug Sam - ROBE? & Alisha Whitehead |
14 | Corvallis H.S. | Eli Allen & Elijah Morago-Anderson |
15 | Corvallis H.S. | Claire McMorris & Matthew Bolden |
16 | Crescent Valley High School | Selena Parnon & Collin Steinauer |
17 | Crescent Valley High School | Kasey Wang & Jacques Esterhuizen |
18 | Forest Grove High School | Ian Schlegel & Luke Berdahl |
19 | Glencoe High | Matthew Bergthold & Gerrick Rogers |
20 | Lincoln HS | Mason Lam & Rose Owen |
21 | Lincoln HS | Lukas Schwab & Carmen Alfaro |
22 | Lincoln HS | Jordan Edelson & Sam Hunter |
23 | Lincoln HS | Lane Barton & Eliot Woods |
24 | Lincoln HS | Tyler Coleman & Sven Burke |
25 | North Valley High School | Kyle Fecteau & Cierra Bruggeman |
26 | Redmond High School | Josh Agee & Gage Sarrett |
27 | Redmond High School | Summer Young & Gage Sarrett |
28 | Redmond High School | Lilianna Wagner & Conor McCue |
29 | Redmond High School | Shelby Hetrick & Ayla Gile |
30 | Sheldon High School | Clare Hamblen & Jackson Darland |
31 | Sheldon High School | Karen McGhehey & Zulema Iboa |
32 | Sheldon High School | Toby Rhoden & Andy Smith |
33 | South Eugene | Eli Lininger & Alec Bania |
34 | Sprague High School | Jeff Metzger & Devon O'Donnell |
35 | Sprague High School | Austin Brooks & Aiden Rivera |
36 | Sprague High School | Kiefer Lampson & Nathaniel Roberts |
37 | Summit High School | Bo Maher Hall & T.K. Wasserman |
38 | Summit High School | Case Resor & Stewart Sherpa |
39 | Summit High School | Liam Maher Hall & Cole Burford |
40 | West Albany High School | Reid Kinser & Andrew LaFountain |
41 | Willamette High School | Devon Crowe & Taylor Coddington |
42 | Willamette High School | Tim Hammett & Xane Stout |
43 | Willamette High School | Annie Jernberg & Andrew Sechrist |
D. Junior Public-Debate
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Brielle Preskinis & |
2 | Ashland High School | Crystal Ahlstrom & |
3 | Churchill High School | Jonathan Gerhart & Richard Iskenderov |
4 | Churchill High School | Joe Han & Joe Isaac |
5 | Clackamas High School | Howard Min & Alexia Glover |
6 | Clackamas High School | Hope Alexander & Cara Peters |
7 | Clackamas High School | Hope Alexander & Cara Pelzer |
8 | Clackamas High School | Brandon Bennett & Angelica Wilson |
9 | Corvallis H.S. | Matthew Bolden & Rebecca Luh |
10 | Glendale High S chool | Jacob Alva & Michael Marvin |
11 | Glendale High S chool | Jacob Alva & Michael Marvin |
12 | Lincoln HS | Skye Elder & Zoe Taylor |
13 | Lincoln HS | Amy Qiu & Elise Burr |
14 | Lincoln HS | Jaxom Moore & Will L |
15 | Marist High School | Austen Whitney & Jacob Hubbard |
16 | Marist High School | Heather Clarke & Samantha Inouye |
17 | North Eugene | Carson Frost & Sierra Dameron |
18 | North Eugene | Scott Compton & Anna Avidan |
19 | Redmond High School | Caitlin Darrah & Katherine Fleenor |
20 | Redmond High School | Shelby Hetrick & Caitlin Darrah |
21 | Redmond High School | Declan Siewart & Jacob Darrah |
22 | Redmond High School | Nick Harlow & Caitlin Darrah |
23 | South Eugene | Andrew Blumm & Phacelia Cramer |
24 | Sprague High School | Jonah Calhoun & Chris Arreola |
25 | Sprague High School | Blake Gesik & Lincoln Neal |
26 | Sprague High School | Nate Kosboth & Tyler James |
27 | Summit High School | Alex McCrea & Amelia Cassidy |
28 | Summit High School | Claire Mastrangelo & Zach Giesler |
29 | Summit High School | Elliott Sherpa & Jacob Derman |
30 | Summit High School | Will Lane & Jade Young |
31 | West Albany High School | Navid Azam & Jimmy Newell |
32 | West Albany High School | Chase Fink & Cody Davis |
33 | Willamette High School | Keri Karlsen & Tyler Shuck |
34 | Willamette High School | Hayden Baker & Sarah Finlely |
35 | Willamette High School | Elissa Hoss & Honesty Gruener |
36 | Willamette High School | Alex Gielish & Ben Long |
37 | Wilson High School | Jordan MacGregor & Libby Morgan-Steiner |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashland High School | Wendy Werthaiser | ||
2 | Ashland High School | Jesse Vanderwerf | ||
3 | Ashland High School | Ryan MIlls | ||
4 | Bandon High School | Ellen Howard | ||
5 | Bandon High School | Robin Hill | ||
6 | Bandon High School | Dakota Bouher | ||
7 | Bandon High School | Dante Haruna | ||
8 | Bandon High School | Tatiana Havill | ||
9 | Bandon High School | Kacy Crook | ||
10 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Daniel Boyd | ||
11 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Jan Pizzo | ||
12 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Lynn Pizzo | ||
13 | Butte Falls Charter High School | Marcia Stewart-Warren | ||
14 | Butte Falls Charter School | Caron Newman | ||
15 | Clackamas High School | Jennifer Gruter | ||
16 | Clackamas High School | Ameena Amdahl-Mason | ||
17 | Cleveland High School | Alex Bean | ||
18 | Cleveland High School | Benjamin Agre | ||
19 | Cleveland High School | Les Milfred | ||
20 | Cleveland High School | Mindy Miller | ||
21 | Crescent Valley High School | Gavin Sykes-McLaughlin | ||
22 | Forest Grove High School | Jennifer Conner | ||
23 | Forest Grove High School | Patty Harmon | ||
24 | Glencoe High | John Watkins | ||
25 | Glencoe High | Susan McLain | ||
26 | Glencoe High | Jeff Mack | ||
27 | Glendale High S chool | Lloyd Hartley | ||
28 | Ione Community School | Jim Raible | ||
29 | Lincoln HS | Andrew Riley | ||
30 | Lincoln HS | Bessie Lam | ||
31 | Lincoln HS | Tony Lam | ||
32 | Lincoln HS | Jenny Owen | ||
33 | Lincoln HS | Carole Rentschler | ||
34 | Lincoln HS | Lisa Kaner | ||
35 | Lincoln HS | Jane Leo | ||
36 | Marist High School | Steve Barth | ||
37 | Marshfield High School | Mark Stephens | ||
38 | Marshfield High School | Kayla Crook | ||
39 | McMinnville High School | Jakob Gowell | ||
40 | Mountain View High School | Joel Clements | ||
41 | Mountain View High School | Luke Gunnarson | ||
42 | Mountain View High School | Kimberly Shanahan | ||
43 | Newport High School | Jane Reardon | ||
44 | Newport High School | Carole Anderson | ||
45 | North Bend High School | Darren Dirk | ||
46 | North Bend High School | Terri Dirk | ||
47 | North Eugene | Alexander Payne | ||
48 | North Eugene | Kevin Eighmey | ||
49 | North Eugene | Alyx Amber | ||
50 | North Valley High School | Rob Moeny | ||
51 | Redmond High School | Rachel Sarrett | ||
52 | Redmond High School | Shannon Ferry | ||
53 | Redmond High School | Troy Thom | ||
54 | Redmond High School | laurie thom | ||
55 | Sheldon High School | Scott Stoner | ||
56 | Sheldon High School | Kilee Walker | ||
57 | Siuslaw High School | Lance Haberly | ||
58 | South Eugene | Althea Seloover | ||
59 | Sprague High School | Michael Curry | ||
60 | Sprague High School | Elaine Gesik | ||
61 | Sprague High School | Alex Bernardo | ||
62 | Summit High School | Doug McDonald | ||
63 | Summit High School | Lisa Bertalan | ||
64 | Summit High School | Julie Plummer | ||
65 | Summit High School | Ross Burford | ||
66 | Summit High School | Peggy Kinkade | ||
67 | Thurston High School | Henry Fields | ||
68 | Thurston High School | Rachel Mosley | ||
69 | Thurston High School | Heather Dillion | ||
70 | Willamette High School | Nikki Thommen | ||
71 | Willamette High School | Judy Jernberg | ||
72 | Willamette High School | Linzy Minger | ||
73 | Willamette High School | Yvette Jernberg | ||
74 | Willamette High School | Darci Van Duzer Heroy | ||
75 | Willamette High School | Cort Heroy | ||
76 | Willamette High School | Steve Coatsworth | ||
77 | Willamette High School | Alyssa Waldman-Roberts | ||
78 | Willamette High School | Hayley Fanger-Guise | ||
79 | Willamette High School | Katie Finley | ||
80 | Willamette High School | John Slaughter | ||
81 | Willamette High School | Jeff Stout | ||
82 | Wilson High School | Allison Faherty | ||
83 | Wilson High School | Amy Meabe |