Tournament Entries

# School Location
1 ACLA Network Santa Ana, CA
2 Academy of Higher Learning Tarzana, CA
3 Alfred B. Nobel Charter Middle School Northridge, CA
4 Almaden Country Day School San Jose, CA
5 Athens Debate San Francisco, CA
6 Basis Silicon Valley , CA
7 CMSF Unaffiliated , CA
8 Credos Legacy Speech and Debate La Mirada, CA
9 Dracarys Prep Fremont, CA
10 Emerson Community Charter School Los Angeles, CA
11 Flintridge Preparatory Flintridge La Canada, CA
12 Honor Academy Cerritos, CA
13 Infinite Academy Cupertino, CA
14 Jefferson Middle School San Gabriel, CA
15 Joaquin Miller Middle School Cupertino, CA
16 Kudos College of Youth Leadership TEMPLE CITY, CA
17 Magnet Academy Irvine, CA
18 ModernBrain Irvine, CA
19 New Age Learning Foster City, CA
20 New West Charter Los Angeles, CA
21 Nova 42 Academy Pasadena, CA
22 OG School Sunnyvale, CA
23 Old Orchard School Campbell, CA
24 Perfect Score Academy Granada Hills, CA
25 QD Learning Anaheim, CA
26 Redwood Middile School Saratoga, CA
27 Roosevelt Elementary San Gabriel, CA
28 San Marino Learning San Marino, CA
29 Silver Creek Academy San Jose, CA
30 Social & Gender Equity Magnet Sherman Oaks, CA
31 Stonewall Academy Fremont, CA
32 The Golden State Academy Fremont, CA
33 Univeristy of Debate San Jose, CA
34 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Online, CA
35 Westridge School Pasadena, CA
36 Wilshire Academy Los Angeles, CA
37 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy , CA

Open Big Questions

# School Student(s)
1 Credos Legacy Speech and Debate David Zheng
2 ModernBrain Matthew Olen
3 ModernBrain Somya Singh
4 ModernBrain Andrew Qin
5 ModernBrain Alexander Park
6 ModernBrain Luna Bouhairi
7 ModernBrain Justin Ding
8 ModernBrain Jason Zhang
9 ModernBrain Jerry Hu
10 ModernBrain Neel Chatterjee
11 ModernBrain Kevin Jiang
12 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Katelyn Ma

Open LD

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Zain Karamally
2 Academy of Higher Learning Nelson Hu
3 Academy of Higher Learning James Miller
4 Academy of Higher Learning Soren Jensen
5 Academy of Higher Learning Ethan Rhee
6 Academy of Higher Learning Sansur Borijn
7 Academy of Higher Learning Sameer Singh
8 Academy of Higher Learning Timothy Ha
9 Athens Debate Victoria Adint
10 Athens Debate Mira Haldar
11 Athens Debate Navon Soussan
12 Athens Debate Nora Choi
13 Athens Debate Shreyas Kapavarapu
14 Athens Debate Surya Kannan
15 Athens Debate Tamanna Suria
16 Athens Debate Kyleen Liao
17 Athens Debate Vinayak Sarkar
18 Athens Debate Zaee Shah
19 Athens Debate Zayne Abraham
20 Athens Debate Anay Pardasani
21 Athens Debate Charlotte Ng
22 Athens Debate Sungmin Park
23 Athens Debate Emma Thery
24 Athens Debate Maxwell Webb
25 Athens Debate Kedar Haldar
26 Athens Debate Karen Glenn
27 Athens Debate Andrew Chou-Belden
28 Athens Debate Eric Shi
29 Athens Debate Anjali Chandrasekar
30 Athens Debate Haifu Owens
31 Athens Debate Navya Rawal
32 Athens Debate Yesh Rao
33 Athens Debate Julian Bauer
34 Athens Debate Aarnav Agarwal
35 Athens Debate Noah Babel
36 Athens Debate Anvita Koneru
37 Athens Debate Arin Magesh
38 Athens Debate Jeffrey Kwan
39 Athens Debate Wooojin Yoon
40 Athens Debate Diya Mehta
41 Athens Debate Shreya Chati
42 Athens Debate Ben Freda-Eskenazi
43 Athens Debate Asmi Sawant
44 Athens Debate Ashwin Vasant
45 Athens Debate Arjun Godbole
46 Basis Silicon Valley Stephanie Liu
47 Basis Silicon Valley Kousthubh Veturi
48 Basis Silicon Valley Jonathan Cheng
49 Honor Academy Lois Chun
50 Infinite Academy Arnav Aggarwal
51 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Rachel Xu
52 ModernBrain Audrey Li
53 Nova 42 Academy Gavin Rossi
54 Nova 42 Academy Andy Pan
55 Nova 42 Academy Kevin Zhang
56 Nova 42 Academy Paige Tang
57 Nova 42 Academy Jeremiah Jung
58 Nova 42 Academy Nancy Javkhlan
59 The Golden State Academy Sanah Bhardwaj
60 The Golden State Academy Anuj Balakrishnan
61 The Golden State Academy Neha Nagpal
62 The Golden State Academy Keith Maben
63 The Golden State Academy Vanya Jain
64 The Golden State Academy Anirudh Kannan
65 The Golden State Academy Harry Xu
66 The Golden State Academy Aghilan Nachiappan
67 The Golden State Academy Aryahi Singhvi
68 The Golden State Academy Sreya Tummala
69 The Golden State Academy Neha Nabar
70 The Golden State Academy Rajvir Singh
71 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Kabir Gupta
72 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Matthew Chen
73 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Anik Chobe
74 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Yash Agarwal
75 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Sanjay Bharadwaj
76 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Amrutha Pentakota
77 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Yashom Kapoor
78 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Drishti Sethia
79 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vincent Nguyen
80 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Roksalana Patton

Open Public Forum

# School Student(s)
1 Dracarys Prep Vedatman Duhoon & Rishabh Sen
2 Dracarys Prep Vishnnu Rajaram & Rishabh Mahesh
3 Flintridge Preparatory Lucas Wu & David Yu
4 Flintridge Preparatory Daniel Zhao & Sienna Vaughn
5 Honor Academy Shriya Bidani & Tanishka Joshi
6 Honor Academy Erin Baek & Kyle Lim
7 Honor Academy Derek Maeshiro & Yash Gupta
8 Honor Academy Alvin Kim & David Shin
9 Joaquin Miller Middle School Alan Cai & Snehil Kakani
10 Joaquin Miller Middle School Aaditya Jain & Aarav Jani
11 Joaquin Miller Middle School Sriya Sthanikam & Sahana Kumar
12 Joaquin Miller Middle School Rohan Patel & Zayan Azom
13 Joaquin Miller Middle School Rohan Fernandes & VIncent Qin
14 Joaquin Miller Middle School Peter Aguirre & Shovan Jagadev
15 Joaquin Miller Middle School Steve Yang & Anish Bhethanabotla
16 Joaquin Miller Middle School Anshul Singh & Aahaan Bandopadhyay
17 Joaquin Miller Middle School Akshar Miriyala & Rohan Shah
18 Joaquin Miller Middle School Harry Chiu & Max Xing
19 Joaquin Miller Middle School Chelsea Guo & Claire Guo
20 Joaquin Miller Middle School Ashwin Kamchetty & Niranjanraaj Ashok
21 Joaquin Miller Middle School Aadi Loonawat & David Zhu
22 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kaitlyn Huang & Katherine Kligys
23 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Katelyn Gan & Joy Sun
24 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Annie Jiang & Sarah Chen
25 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Jessica Xue & Stephanie Jing
26 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Pearl Hsieh & Sophia Ren
27 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Susie Gu & Andy Liu
28 Magnet Academy Ava Ye & Ian Yoon
29 Magnet Academy Jonathan Rho & Arjun Gupta
30 ModernBrain Ryan Aminloo & Nikhil Reddy
31 ModernBrain Liz Hsiu & Anna Feng
32 Nova 42 Academy Jada Yang & Daniel Zheng
33 Nova 42 Academy Giuseppe DiMassa & Mia Moore
34 Nova 42 Academy James Wang & Roman Gorin
35 Perfect Score Academy Kaiden Ko & Clarice Kim
36 Perfect Score Academy Tayten Han & Joseph Kim
37 Perfect Score Academy Danny Hong & Erdem Enkhbileg
38 QD Learning Ziyi (Leo) Liu & Harry Su
39 Redwood Middile School Nishant Nair & Anthony Shen
40 Redwood Middile School Anamika Anand & Deeksha Palle
41 Redwood Middile School Ashish Goswami & Leonardo Jia
42 San Marino Learning Andrew Wang & Jerry Fu
43 Silver Creek Academy Abhiram Manuguri & NaagaAshrith Kaliki
44 Silver Creek Academy Aarush Joshi & Pranav Swaminathan
45 Silver Creek Academy Riddhi Sharma & Smaran Avvari
46 Silver Creek Academy Diya Krishna & Saanvi Kotha
47 Stonewall Academy Rahil Pasha & Vedesh Kodnani
48 Stonewall Academy Pranav Batra & Shameet Sharma
49 The Golden State Academy Dhruva Cheethirala & Tanish Goli
50 The Golden State Academy Rayan Sengupta & Rhythm Goyal
51 The Golden State Academy Yifan Sheng & Wanisa Suwannakinthorn
52 The Golden State Academy Riddhi Maharana & Hannah Park
53 The Golden State Academy Audrey Gin & Himani Ashok
54 The Golden State Academy Amishi Gupta & Veerrohit Veeravadivel
55 The Golden State Academy Pradyum Chitlu & Nishanth Upadhyayula
56 The Golden State Academy Anay Takkallapalli & Vedant Sangireddy
57 The Golden State Academy Saanvi Goyal & Thomas Guo
58 The Golden State Academy Varsha Sathish & Samyutha Ayalasomayajula
59 The Golden State Academy Oscar Surendranath & Aanya Mittu
60 The Golden State Academy Lucky Jain & Kayla Park
61 The Golden State Academy Zacky Shalizi & Yuvraj Walia
62 The Golden State Academy Kashvi Jain & Muskaan Agrawal
63 Westridge School Celine Li & Tanya Wei
64 Wilshire Academy Hadyeh Saborouh & Ellie Jang
65 Wilshire Academy Ben Suh & Jaden Chae
66 Wilshire Academy Rich Kang & Kriste An
67 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee & Brandon An
68 Wilshire Academy Ally Song & Saehee Hyun
69 Wilshire Academy Monica Lee & Andrew Jo
70 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Nupur Kapadia & Aniket Mittal
71 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Tienming Shao & Chinyoung Shao
72 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Anthony Furman & Parthan Gosh
73 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Maple Leung & Valerie Eng
74 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Barrett Deng & Sebby Leung
75 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Avi Adalti & Ram Nalluri
76 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Bruce Zhang & Bryan Zhan
77 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Rhea Kumar & Shloka Nath
78 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Niharika Emani & Jayden Chow
79 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Jonathan Zhang & Eric Zhou

Open Policy

# School Student(s)
1 ModernBrain Devin Lai & Kevin Lai
2 ModernBrain Arthur Qin & Pradyuman Raja
3 ModernBrain Sophie Wang & Andrew Lu
4 ModernBrain Zhian Xu & Miles Hexun
5 ModernBrain Mike Li & Steven Yu
6 ModernBrain Kristen Lew & Lilly Stobo
7 ModernBrain Cailyn Wang & Grace Yang
8 ModernBrain Barry Huang & Zoe Yan
9 ModernBrain Eric Zhu & Rithvik Veturi
10 ModernBrain Abigail Wang & Sally Cheng
11 ModernBrain Peyton Tan & Richard Zheng
12 ModernBrain Eric Lu & Johnny Chen
13 ModernBrain James Zhou & Ian Shone
14 ModernBrain Max Fan & Kris Deng
15 Univeristy of Debate Antonio Turner & Brandon Cotton
16 Univeristy of Debate Braedon Daniels & Henry Turner

Open Presiding Officer

# School Student(s)
1 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Claire Wen

Open Duo

# School Student(s)
1 Almaden Country Day School Claire Chen & Nicole Hartman
2 Almaden Country Day School Gabe Songerwala & Gavin Hartman
3 Emerson Community Charter School Olivia Carter & Kelsey Stuback
4 Jefferson Middle School Veena Sundaramoorthy & Karina Vargas
5 Jefferson Middle School Sofia Villagra & Lauren Liau
6 ModernBrain Branda Hu & Grace Yan
7 Old Orchard School Ava Hultquist & Syd Martin
8 QD Learning Alisa Chang & Eric Chang
9 The Golden State Academy Sia Gupta & Ahana Mangla
10 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jazzleen Escobar & Nylah Mondesir
11 Wilshire Academy Heejun Son & Max Santamaria

Open Humorous Interp

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Mia Magana
2 ACLA Network Penelope Vu
3 Almaden Country Day School Calvin Park
4 Almaden Country Day School Kate Nidome
5 Almaden Country Day School Lily Hughes
6 Almaden Country Day School Christian Hull
7 Basis Silicon Valley Philip Zhang
8 Basis Silicon Valley Stephanie Liu
9 Basis Silicon Valley Tanisha Mehta
10 Basis Silicon Valley Kathleen Li
11 Emerson Community Charter School Amanda Hsieh
12 Flintridge Preparatory Evan Guyer
13 Flintridge Preparatory Izzy Kim
14 Flintridge Preparatory Sophia Zhong
15 Jefferson Middle School Veena Sundaramoorthy
16 ModernBrain Nicole Cui
17 ModernBrain Athena Ding
18 ModernBrain Krystal Deng
19 ModernBrain Diana Wu
20 ModernBrain Grace Yan
21 ModernBrain Forrest Zeng
22 ModernBrain Brandon Kao
23 ModernBrain Jayme Chen
24 ModernBrain Marianne (Jing-Yu) Chan
25 ModernBrain Jasmine Shao
26 ModernBrain Tian (Shell) Jin
27 ModernBrain Wonnie Chung
28 New West Charter Owen Grossman
29 Old Orchard School Samantha Houston
30 QD Learning Vanessa Liu
31 QD Learning Erika Chen
32 QD Learning Amanda Liu
33 QD Learning Jerry Sun
34 Redwood Middile School Ishir Gupta
35 San Marino Learning Geoffrey Foong
36 The Golden State Academy Nishanth Upadhyayula
37 The Golden State Academy Sreya Tummala
38 The Golden State Academy Lydia He
39 The Golden State Academy Neha Nagpal
40 The Golden State Academy Gwyneth Pang
41 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Cat-Tam Huynh
42 Wilshire Academy Andrew Kim
43 Wilshire Academy Howard Choi
44 Wilshire Academy Andrew Lee

Open Impromptu

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Mahima Manivannan
2 ACLA Network Brayden Pryana
3 ACLA Network Mia Magana
4 ACLA Network Regina Rodeghiero
5 ACLA Network Adriel Tamraz
6 ACLA Network Erwin Deutschzhao
7 Athens Debate Karen Glenn
8 Athens Debate Diya Mehta
9 Athens Debate Garrett Jensen
10 Athens Debate Wooojin Yoon
11 Athens Debate Jeffrey Kwan
12 Athens Debate Julian Bauer
13 Athens Debate Tamanna Suria
14 Athens Debate Maxwell Webb
15 Athens Debate Mira Haldar
16 Athens Debate Shreyas Kapavarapu
17 Athens Debate Ashwin Vasant
18 Athens Debate Victoria Adint
19 Athens Debate Vinayak Sarkar
20 Athens Debate Zaee Shah
21 Athens Debate Ben Freda-Eskenazi
22 Athens Debate Zayne Abraham
23 Athens Debate Arjun Godbole
24 Athens Debate Riya Tadinada
25 Athens Debate Anika Ramanathan
26 Athens Debate Richa Limaye
27 Athens Debate Neha Arunkumar
28 Athens Debate Jaslyn Kwan
29 Athens Debate Haifu Owens
30 Athens Debate Saaniya Ravi
31 Athens Debate Anshuman Arun
32 Athens Debate Arin Magesh
33 Athens Debate Caleb Shin
34 Athens Debate Navya Rawal
35 Athens Debate Yesh Rao
36 Basis Silicon Valley Paree Merchant
37 Emerson Community Charter School Jake Fernandez
38 Emerson Community Charter School Elijah Chen
39 Emerson Community Charter School Syrus Azarbarzin
40 Emerson Community Charter School Evan Han
41 Emerson Community Charter School Aaron Eliassian
42 Flintridge Preparatory Sienna Vaughn
43 Flintridge Preparatory Steinunn Liorsdottir
44 Flintridge Preparatory Sophia Zhong
45 Flintridge Preparatory David Yu
46 Flintridge Preparatory Lucas Wu
47 Flintridge Preparatory Evan Guyer
48 Flintridge Preparatory Ellie Sohn
49 Infinite Academy Arnav Aggarwal
50 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Evelyn Tsoi
51 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Lisa Peng
52 ModernBrain Nicole Cui
53 ModernBrain Jerry Hu
54 ModernBrain Cici Zhang
55 ModernBrain Marianne (Jing-Yu) Chan
56 ModernBrain Ethan Bei
57 ModernBrain Justin Wong
58 ModernBrain Isabella Wang
59 ModernBrain Ella Li
60 ModernBrain Andrew Qian
61 ModernBrain Eesha Gupta
62 ModernBrain Justin Ding
63 ModernBrain Navya Garg
64 ModernBrain Siena Huang
65 ModernBrain Moer Koey
66 ModernBrain Lexie Zhao
67 ModernBrain Mira Jiang
68 ModernBrain Hannah Lee
69 ModernBrain Emily Wang
70 ModernBrain Ellie Shen
71 ModernBrain Anna Feng
72 ModernBrain Audrey Messer
73 ModernBrain Jennifer Feng
74 ModernBrain Mark Yu
75 ModernBrain Amanda Yu
76 ModernBrain Jennifer Dong
77 ModernBrain Mike Peng
78 ModernBrain Aadya Batra
79 ModernBrain Alexander Tseng
80 ModernBrain Jessie Wang
81 New Age Learning Francis Yuan
82 New Age Learning Aleena Xiao
83 New Age Learning Henry Hu
84 New Age Learning Wayne Lu
85 New Age Learning Samuel Ma
86 New Age Learning Evan Wang
87 Nova 42 Academy James Wang
88 Nova 42 Academy Preston Tong
89 Nova 42 Academy Maddie Delbridge
90 Nova 42 Academy Kenneth Wang
91 Nova 42 Academy Liam Kyle
92 Nova 42 Academy Andy Yang
93 Nova 42 Academy Eric Zhang
94 OG School Meera Kalluraya
95 QD Learning Bill Meng
96 QD Learning Jerry Lin
97 QD Learning Irene Pan
98 QD Learning Ray Tan
99 QD Learning Jessica Yang
100 QD Learning Helen Fang
101 San Marino Learning Jerry Fu
102 San Marino Learning Geoffrey Foong
103 San Marino Learning Justin Lin
104 San Marino Learning Andrew Wang
105 San Marino Learning Jett Jasper
106 San Marino Learning Bryan Chen
107 San Marino Learning Jagan Guba
108 The Golden State Academy Sanah Bhardwaj
109 The Golden State Academy Advaith Mopuri
110 The Golden State Academy Saanvi Goyal
111 The Golden State Academy Keith Maben
112 The Golden State Academy Harry Xu
113 The Golden State Academy Thomas Guo
114 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Tej Patel
115 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen
116 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Adrian Baek
117 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Gonzalo Corzo-Rodriguez
118 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Hriday Meka
119 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Isaiah Sohn
120 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kahan Kanuga
121 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Michelle Fan
122 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Katelyn Ma
123 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Shirley Wu
124 Westridge School Celine Li
125 Westridge School Stephanie Cheung
126 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee
127 Wilshire Academy Brandon An
128 Wilshire Academy Cherlin Kim
129 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Dhruv Ubhayaker
130 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy George John
131 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Brady Mogensen
132 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Becky Gelfer
133 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Tarush Gupta
134 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Drishti Sethia

Open Original Oratory

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Ethan Rhee
2 Basis Silicon Valley Iris Fu
3 Emerson Community Charter School Nikita Abramson
4 Flintridge Preparatory Ellie Sohn
5 ModernBrain Katherine Xu
6 ModernBrain Isabella Wang
7 ModernBrain Forrest Zeng
8 ModernBrain Jessie Wang
9 ModernBrain Mike Peng
10 ModernBrain Mark Yu
11 ModernBrain Alexander Xu
12 ModernBrain Olivia Ma
13 ModernBrain Emily Wang
14 ModernBrain Justin Wong
15 ModernBrain Ella Li
16 New Age Learning Aleena Xiao
17 New Age Learning Francis Yuan
18 New Age Learning Henry Hu
19 New Age Learning Wayne Lu
20 New Age Learning Evan Wang
21 Nova 42 Academy Lawrence Lee
22 Perfect Score Academy Emma Kavcioglu
23 QD Learning Harry Su
24 QD Learning Ray Tan
25 QD Learning Ziyi (Leo) Liu
26 Roosevelt Elementary Jackson Low
27 The Golden State Academy Edison Yang
28 The Golden State Academy Sanah Bhardwaj
29 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Angela Yang
30 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen
31 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ellie Lau
32 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Michelle Fan
33 Wilshire Academy Brandon Chang
34 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee
35 Wilshire Academy Joan Huh
36 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Syeda Quadri
37 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Peter Chen
38 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy John Boyle
39 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Anjali Singh
40 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Rebecca Wu
41 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aditi Adapala
42 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vishnutejas Mummidi
43 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aarushi Jain
44 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Rewa Bathula
45 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Sejal Singh
46 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Roksalana Patton
47 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Avi Gupta
48 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy SAANVI DEB
49 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Allison Pan
50 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Ira Gupta

Open Prose

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Shirley Yu
2 Jefferson Middle School Sherry Shi
3 Jefferson Middle School Violet Magallanes
4 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Carolyn Wang
5 ModernBrain Brandon Kao
6 ModernBrain Weiran (Vivian) Li
7 QD Learning Iris Wang
8 QD Learning Alisa Chang
9 QD Learning Helen Liao
10 QD Learning Aina Pan
11 QD Learning Jeffery Liu
12 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Lauren Velasquez-Galvez
13 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee
14 Wilshire Academy Hadyeh Saborouh
15 Wilshire Academy Nicole Lee
16 Wilshire Academy Cherlin Kim

Open Speech to Ent.

# School Student(s)
1 Jefferson Middle School Christopher Torres
2 Jefferson Middle School Marco Cisneros-Farber
3 ModernBrain Ellie Shen
4 ModernBrain Tom Chen
5 ModernBrain Wonnie Chung
6 ModernBrain Jennifer Dong
7 ModernBrain Weiran (Vivian) Li
8 ModernBrain Aadya Batra
9 ModernBrain Andrew Qian
10 ModernBrain Eesha Gupta
11 ModernBrain Anna Feng
12 ModernBrain Somya Singh
13 ModernBrain Moer Koey
14 ModernBrain Siena Huang
15 Nova 42 Academy Annabelle Chan
16 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Om Patel
17 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Cat-Tam Huynh
18 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jerry Yang
19 Wilshire Academy Howard Choi

Open Declamation

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Erwin Deutschzhao
2 ACLA Network Brayden Pryana
3 ACLA Network Penelope Vu
4 ACLA Network Regina Rodeghiero
5 ACLA Network Leslie Manzo
6 Alfred B. Nobel Charter Middle School Alisha Hassanali
7 Almaden Country Day School Leo Billante
8 Almaden Country Day School Ayaan Vaswani
9 Almaden Country Day School Claire Chen
10 Athens Debate Asmi Sawant
11 Basis Silicon Valley Iris Fu
12 Basis Silicon Valley Chloe Ho
13 Basis Silicon Valley Tanisha Mehta
14 Basis Silicon Valley Paree Merchant
15 Basis Silicon Valley Isha Tripathi
16 Emerson Community Charter School Syrus Azarbarzin
17 Flintridge Preparatory Izzy Kim
18 Jefferson Middle School Sherry Shi
19 ModernBrain Hanmo Yang
20 ModernBrain Krystal Deng
21 ModernBrain Andrew Qian
22 ModernBrain Chloe LuRan Chen
23 ModernBrain Navya Garg
24 ModernBrain Weiran (Vivian) Li
25 ModernBrain Jennifer Feng
26 ModernBrain Emily Wang
27 Perfect Score Academy Sharon Kim
28 QD Learning Jessica Yang
29 QD Learning Aina Pan
30 Redwood Middile School Timothy Leung
31 Redwood Middile School Tejas Tirthapura
32 San Marino Learning Jagan Guba
33 San Marino Learning Bryan Chen
34 The Golden State Academy Hannah Park
35 The Golden State Academy Edison Yang
36 The Golden State Academy Sanah Bhardwaj
37 The Golden State Academy Samskrith Raghav
38 The Golden State Academy Aryahi Singhvi
39 The Golden State Academy Sripradha Manikantan
40 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Adrian Baek
41 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Katelyn Ma
42 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen
43 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Elizabeth Vassantachart
44 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ellie Lau
45 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Isaiah Sohn
46 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Lauren Velasquez-Galvez
47 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kevin Tsai
48 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Tej Patel
49 Westridge School Celine Li
50 Westridge School Tanya Wei
51 Westridge School Claire Chen
52 Wilshire Academy Brad Kim
53 Wilshire Academy Michael Yoon
54 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aarushi Jain
55 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Dhruv Ubhayaker
56 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Alisha Sankhe
57 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vishnutejas Mummidi

Open Dramatic Interp

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Yahan Lin
2 Almaden Country Day School Bailey Gonzalez
3 Almaden Country Day School Kate Nidome
4 Almaden Country Day School Katie Hughes
5 Basis Silicon Valley Kathleen Li
6 Basis Silicon Valley Paree Merchant
7 Basis Silicon Valley Isha Tripathi
8 Basis Silicon Valley Philip Zhang
9 Emerson Community Charter School Mieko Poindexter
10 Flintridge Preparatory Steinunn Liorsdottir
11 Flintridge Preparatory Ellie Sohn
12 ModernBrain Chloe LuRan Chen
13 Redwood Middile School Timothy Leung
14 Redwood Middile School Tarun Ramakrishnan
15 Redwood Middile School Niraali Garg
16 Redwood Middile School Diya Iyer
17 The Golden State Academy Kayla Park
18 The Golden State Academy Manit Mathur
19 The Golden State Academy Audrey Gin
20 The Golden State Academy Lydia He
21 The Golden State Academy Lucky Jain
22 The Golden State Academy Sasha Masson
23 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jerry Yang
24 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jiya Patel
25 Wilshire Academy Hadyeh Saborouh
26 Wilshire Academy Michael Yoon

Single Entry Open Extemp

# School Student(s)
1 Flintridge Preparatory Daniel Zhao
2 Flintridge Preparatory Lucas Wu
3 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Austin Hong
4 ModernBrain Ellie Shen
5 ModernBrain Andrew Qin
6 ModernBrain Evelyn Zhang
7 ModernBrain Alexander Tseng
8 ModernBrain Alexander Xu
9 ModernBrain Alexander Park
10 ModernBrain Aadya Batra
11 ModernBrain Ethan Bei
12 ModernBrain Eesha Gupta
13 ModernBrain Somya Singh
14 ModernBrain Nicole Cui
15 ModernBrain Siena Huang
16 Nova 42 Academy Giuseppe DiMassa
17 The Golden State Academy Anirudh Kannan
18 The Golden State Academy Keith Maben
19 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee
20 Wilshire Academy Brandon An
21 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Daniel Wu
22 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Tarush Gupta
23 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vansh Mathur

Open Informative

# School Student(s)
1 Academy of Higher Learning Soha Siddiqui
2 Emerson Community Charter School Amanda Hsieh
3 ModernBrain Forrest Zeng
4 ModernBrain Ryan Choi
5 Nova 42 Academy Cayden Bartel
6 Nova 42 Academy Andy Pan
7 Nova 42 Academy Andy Yang
8 Nova 42 Academy Maxie Xie
9 Nova 42 Academy Jackie Fassbender
10 QD Learning Nathan Han
11 Roosevelt Elementary Jackson Low
12 San Marino Learning Justin Lin
13 Silver Creek Academy Ayaan Raza
14 Social & Gender Equity Magnet Emma Murphy
15 The Golden State Academy Advaith Mopuri
16 The Golden State Academy Samskrith Raghav
17 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Tiffany So-Lee
18 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ryan Rhee
19 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Angela Yang
20 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Christopher Chu
21 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen
22 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee
23 Wilshire Academy Kriste An
24 Wilshire Academy Nicole Lee
25 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Cole Uhlig
26 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Sanaa Lokray
27 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Alan Kim

Open Poetry

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Yahan Lin
2 Emerson Community Charter School Elijah Chen
3 Emerson Community Charter School Olivia Carter
4 Emerson Community Charter School Nikita Abramson
5 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Faith Huang
6 ModernBrain Grace Yan
7 ModernBrain Brandon Kao
8 ModernBrain Ashley Lee
9 Old Orchard School Cat Dover
10 QD Learning Helen Fang
11 QD Learning Helen Liao
12 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Cat-Tam Huynh
13 Wilshire Academy Cherlin Kim

Open POI

# School Student(s)
1 Flintridge Preparatory Ellie Sohn
2 ModernBrain Anna Feng
3 ModernBrain Isabella Wang
4 ModernBrain Hanmo Yang
5 ModernBrain Branda Hu
6 ModernBrain Jayme Chen
7 ModernBrain Ashley Lee
8 New West Charter Owen Grossman
9 Old Orchard School Jayden Brown
10 QD Learning Jessica Yang
11 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Ron Margolis

Open Storytelling

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Mahima Manivannan
2 ACLA Network Nathan Wayne
3 ACLA Network Leslie Manzo
4 ACLA Network Shirley Yu
5 Almaden Country Day School Katie Hughes
6 Almaden Country Day School Zachary Benitez
7 Almaden Country Day School Nicole Hartman
8 Almaden Country Day School Lily Hughes
9 Almaden Country Day School Lauren Smith
10 Almaden Country Day School Kate Nidome
11 Almaden Country Day School Gavin Hartman
12 Almaden Country Day School Claire Chen
13 Almaden Country Day School Caden Wardner
14 Almaden Country Day School Maddie White
15 Basis Silicon Valley Henry Jin
16 Basis Silicon Valley Paras Goel
17 Basis Silicon Valley Tanisha Mehta
18 Emerson Community Charter School Aaron Eliassian
19 Emerson Community Charter School Amanda Hsieh
20 Emerson Community Charter School Kelsey Stuback
21 Emerson Community Charter School Mieko Poindexter
22 Emerson Community Charter School Olivia Carter
23 Emerson Community Charter School Nikita Abramson
24 ModernBrain Audrey Messer
25 ModernBrain Mark Yu
26 ModernBrain Amanda Yu
27 ModernBrain Jennifer Dong
28 ModernBrain Weiran (Vivian) Li
29 ModernBrain Emily Wang
30 ModernBrain Cici Zhang
31 ModernBrain Luna Bouhairi
32 ModernBrain Emily Yin
33 Nova 42 Academy Liam Kyle
34 Old Orchard School Mia Jones
35 QD Learning Eric Chang
36 QD Learning Jerry Sun
37 QD Learning Jeffery Liu
38 QD Learning Alisa Chang
39 QD Learning Helen Fang
40 QD Learning Jerry Lin
41 QD Learning Vanessa Liu
42 QD Learning Iris Wang
43 QD Learning Amanda Liu
44 QD Learning Erika Chen
45 San Marino Learning Jett Jasper
46 San Marino Learning Matias Osegueda
47 San Marino Learning Ethan Lee
48 San Marino Learning Lucas Truong
49 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Cat-Tam Huynh
50 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Gilberto Santana
51 Wilshire Academy Joan Huh
52 Wilshire Academy Andrew Kim
53 Wilshire Academy Howard Choi
54 Wilshire Academy Sean Lee
55 Wilshire Academy Andrew Lee
56 Wilshire Academy Nicole Lee
57 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Alisha Sankhe
58 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vishnutejas Mummidi

Open SPAR

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network John Ennen
2 ACLA Network Leslie Manzo
3 ACLA Network Regina Rodeghiero
4 ACLA Network Adriel Tamraz
5 ACLA Network Erwin Deutschzhao
6 ACLA Network Nathan Wayne
7 Academy of Higher Learning Allen Li
8 Academy of Higher Learning Sameer Singh
9 Academy of Higher Learning Perry Ji
10 Academy of Higher Learning Soha Siddiqui
11 Academy of Higher Learning Ethan Rhee
12 Academy of Higher Learning Daniel Choi
13 Academy of Higher Learning Mihir Bamdhamravuri
14 Academy of Higher Learning Tej Rajyagor
15 Academy of Higher Learning Sansur Borijn
16 Academy of Higher Learning James Miller
17 Almaden Country Day School Tobias Sandler
18 Almaden Country Day School Vihaan Iyer
19 Almaden Country Day School Zachary Benitez
20 Almaden Country Day School John Blastos
21 Almaden Country Day School Leo Billante
22 Athens Debate Julian Bauer
23 Athens Debate Zaee Shah
24 Athens Debate Zayne Abraham
25 Athens Debate Yesh Rao
26 Athens Debate Victoria Adint
27 Athens Debate Tamanna Suria
28 Athens Debate Shreyas Kapavarapu
29 Athens Debate Nora Choi
30 Athens Debate Noah Babel
31 Athens Debate Jeffrey Kwan
32 Athens Debate Karen Glenn
33 Athens Debate Haifu Owens
34 Athens Debate Caleb Shin
35 Athens Debate Anika Shetty
36 Athens Debate Oscar Seem
37 Athens Debate Navya Rawal
38 Athens Debate Kavin Murugesan
39 Athens Debate Charlotte Ng
40 Athens Debate Anshuman Arun
41 Athens Debate Jaslyn Kwan
42 Athens Debate Maxwell Webb
43 Athens Debate Pranav Kamisetty
44 Athens Debate Wooojin Yoon
45 Athens Debate Garrett Jensen
46 Athens Debate Anika Ramanathan
47 Athens Debate Evelyn Williams
48 Athens Debate Jayadev Ghanta
49 Athens Debate Joanne Lin
50 Athens Debate Akash Gupta-Verma
51 Athens Debate Diya Mehta
52 Athens Debate Abhinav Gundumogula
53 Athens Debate Riya Tadinada
54 Athens Debate Vinayak Sarkar
55 Athens Debate Arjun Godbole
56 Athens Debate Ben Freda-Eskenazi
57 Athens Debate Arin Magesh
58 Athens Debate Andrew Chou-Belden
59 Dracarys Prep Vishnnu Rajaram
60 Dracarys Prep Rishabh Mahesh
61 Dracarys Prep Rishabh Sen
62 Dracarys Prep Vedatman Duhoon
63 Emerson Community Charter School Elijah Chen
64 Emerson Community Charter School Aaron Eliassian
65 Emerson Community Charter School Olivia Carter
66 Flintridge Preparatory Sophia Zhong
67 Flintridge Preparatory Ellie Sohn
68 Infinite Academy Arnav Aggarwal
69 Jefferson Middle School Kyle Tang
70 Jefferson Middle School Emi Naito
71 Jefferson Middle School Marco Cisneros-Farber
72 Jefferson Middle School Aaron Situ
73 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Lisa Peng
74 ModernBrain Luna Bouhairi
75 ModernBrain Mark Yu
76 ModernBrain Sophia Chen
77 ModernBrain Jennifer Dong
78 ModernBrain Ethan Yang
79 ModernBrain Amanda Yu
80 ModernBrain Audrey Messer
81 ModernBrain Justin Ding
82 ModernBrain Katherine Xu
83 ModernBrain Ashley Lee
84 ModernBrain Alexander Xu
85 ModernBrain Kevin Jiang
86 ModernBrain Navya Garg
87 ModernBrain Eesha Gupta
88 ModernBrain Somya Singh
89 ModernBrain Audrey Li
90 ModernBrain James Wang
91 ModernBrain Simona Yan
92 Nova 42 Academy Liam Kyle
93 Nova 42 Academy Maddie Delbridge
94 Nova 42 Academy Khangerel Purev-Erdene
95 Nova 42 Academy Emmy Lin
96 Nova 42 Academy Jennifer Quach
97 Nova 42 Academy Nicholas Childs
98 Nova 42 Academy Eric Zhang
99 Perfect Score Academy Daniel Kim
100 Perfect Score Academy Emma Kavcioglu
101 QD Learning Jessica Yang
102 QD Learning Nathan Han
103 QD Learning Irene Pan
104 QD Learning Ray Tan
105 San Marino Learning Harrison Walker
106 San Marino Learning Matias Osegueda
107 San Marino Learning Ethan Lee
108 San Marino Learning Lucas Truong
109 Social & Gender Equity Magnet Abby Goff
110 Social & Gender Equity Magnet Dino DiGregorio
111 Social & Gender Equity Magnet Samantha Scot
112 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Sabin Park
113 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Adrian Baek
114 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kevin Tsai
115 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Isaiah Sohn
116 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Harshal Shah
117 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen
118 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Angela Yang
119 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Gonzalo Corzo-Rodriguez
120 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jerry Yang
121 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Michelle Fan
122 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Renisha Patel
123 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Katelyn Ma
124 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Tej Patel
125 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Nylah Mondesir
126 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Shirley Wu
127 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jazzleen Escobar
128 Westridge School Stephanie Cheung
129 Wilshire Academy Nicole Lee
130 Wilshire Academy Alex Lee
131 Wilshire Academy Andrew Lee
132 Wilshire Academy Brandon An
133 Wilshire Academy Hadyeh Saborouh
134 Wilshire Academy Andrew Kim
135 Wilshire Academy Howard Choi
136 Wilshire Academy Michael Yoon
137 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Drishti Sethia
138 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aryan Narendra
139 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Ashley Park
140 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy George John
141 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Becky Gelfer
142 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Brady Mogensen

Open Congress

# School Student(s)
1 ACLA Network Adriel Tamraz
2 Alfred B. Nobel Charter Middle School Alisha Hassanali
3 Almaden Country Day School Maddie White
4 Almaden Country Day School Ivan Vikingstad
5 Almaden Country Day School Vihaan Iyer
6 Athens Debate Nishchay Jasuja
7 Flintridge Preparatory Izzy Kim
8 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Claire Wen
9 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Abigail Shih
10 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Felix Peng
11 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Carolyn Chan
12 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Jolene Chou
13 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kerry Zhang
14 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Bena Feng
15 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Lindsey Jiang
16 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Fiona Zhou
17 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Kalen Han
18 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Tim Cai
19 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Serena Guo
20 ModernBrain Dea Gupta
21 ModernBrain Anish Chowdhury
22 ModernBrain Justin Cheng
23 ModernBrain Zachary Rosen
24 ModernBrain Dylan Rosen
25 Nova 42 Academy Maddie Delbridge
26 Perfect Score Academy Nathan Choe
27 Perfect Score Academy Angel Song
28 Perfect Score Academy Olivia Cha
29 Perfect Score Academy Ian Chu
30 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Nelson Liang
31 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Anna Chen
32 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Michelle Fan
33 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Sabin Park
34 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Renisha Patel
35 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Ryan Rhee
36 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Tej Patel
37 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Gordon Ruan
38 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Kahan Kanuga
39 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Harshal Shah
40 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Shirley Wu
41 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Isaiah Sohn
42 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Hriday Meka
43 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Adrian Baek
44 Westridge School Tanvi Chawla
45 Westridge School Sophie Chia
46 Westridge School Saba Kolahdouzan
47 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aarushi Arya
48 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Meera Misra
49 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Adrian Wilson
50 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vaibhav Kalkunte
51 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Andrew Weng
52 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Aryahi Sharma
53 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Ameya Vaishampayan
54 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Anika Thadhani
55 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Andrew Gu
56 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Riyana Goel
57 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Allen Liu
58 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Lalit Das
59 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Angela Choi
60 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Manasa Gudapati
# School Judge Individual Events Debate Congress
1 ACLA Network Lauren Freedman Y Y
2 ACLA Network Amy Nguyen Y
3 ACLA Network Hanna McGarahan Y Y
4 ACLA Network Nathan Akiyoshi Y Y Y
5 ACLA Network Ashley Silva Y Y
6 ACLA Network Manav Manivannan Y
7 ACLA Network Rachel Smith Y Y Y
8 ACLA Network Lana Mahook Y Y Y
9 ACLA Network Lucero Garcia Y Y Y
10 ACLA Network Diane Medina Y Y Y
11 ACLA Network Arelli Munguia Y Y
12 ACLA Network Jake Bisgard Y Y
13 ACLA Network Luis Garay Y
14 ACLA Network Mohammad Mohseni Y Y Y
15 ACLA Network Sana Khan Y Y Y
16 ACLA Network Riley Riley Y Y
17 ACLA Network Zihad Amin Y Y Y
18 Academy of Higher Learning Rohitkumar Rajyagor Y Y
19 Academy of Higher Learning Tiya Basilio Y
20 Academy of Higher Learning Mark Jensen Y Y Y
21 Academy of Higher Learning Carol Chong Y Y Y
22 Alfred B. Nobel Charter Middle School Rahim Hassanali Y
23 Almaden Country Day School Rajani Parmeshwar Y
24 Almaden Country Day School Jennifer Billante Y
25 Almaden Country Day School Juan Benitez Y
26 Almaden Country Day School Danielle Williams-Nidome Y
27 Almaden Country Day School Carolyn Hughes Y
28 Almaden Country Day School Pilsang Park Y
29 Almaden Country Day School Danny White Y
30 Almaden Country Day School Onar Vikingstad Y
31 Almaden Country Day School Yvonne Smith Y
32 Almaden Country Day School Sharon Hartman Y
33 Almaden Country Day School Samantha Chu Y
34 Almaden Country Day School Mohit Vaswani Y
35 Almaden Country Day School Maz Songerwala Y
36 Almaden Country Day School Mark Hull Y
37 Almaden Country Day School Andrew Sandler Y
38 Almaden Country Day School Ivan Gonzalez Y
39 Athens Debate Uichong Adint Y Y
40 Athens Debate Julia Freda-Eskenazi Y Y
41 Athens Debate Ajay Rawal Y Y
42 Athens Debate Rachel Urman Y
43 Athens Debate Ramana Kavarapu Y Y
44 Athens Debate Veda Yama Y Y
45 Athens Debate Tripti Kamath Y Y
46 Athens Debate Rohit Dayanand Y Y
47 Athens Debate Pooja Agarwal Y Y
48 Athens Debate Grayce Alpers Y
49 Athens Debate Bijal Shah Y Y
50 Basis Silicon Valley Shashank Merchant Y
51 CMSF Unaffiliated Hannah Koh Y Y Y
52 CMSF Unaffiliated Griffin Bird Y Y Y
53 CMSF Unaffiliated Kyle Smith Y Y
54 CMSF Unaffiliated Kelsey Schott Y Y Y
55 CMSF Unaffiliated Kevin Ozomaro Y Y Y
56 CMSF Unaffiliated Michael Starzynski Y Y
57 CMSF Unaffiliated Mario Shields Y Y Y
58 CMSF Unaffiliated Reed Ramsey Y Y Y
59 CMSF Unaffiliated Rose Thompson Y Y
60 CMSF Unaffiliated Dana Trunnell Y Y Y
61 CMSF Unaffiliated Shawn White Y Y Y
62 CMSF Unaffiliated Abel Medina Zambrano Y Y
63 CMSF Unaffiliated Alyson Corgatelli Y Y
64 CMSF Unaffiliated Bryan Nuri Y Y
65 CMSF Unaffiliated Dominic Lesaca Y Y
66 CMSF Unaffiliated Lizvette Hernandez Y Y
67 CMSF Unaffiliated Manveer Singh Y Y
68 CMSF Unaffiliated Parker Hopkins Y Y
69 CMSF Unaffiliated Ravi Prasad Y Y
70 CMSF Unaffiliated Servando Galvan Y Y
71 CMSF Unaffiliated Clayton Engelby Y Y Y
72 CMSF Unaffiliated Taylor Frontera Y Y
73 CMSF Unaffiliated Vontrez White Y Y
74 CMSF Unaffiliated joseph barquin Y Y
75 CMSF Unaffiliated Jaylen Luc (KT) Y
76 CMSF Unaffiliated Amber Giang (KT) Y
77 CMSF Unaffiliated Karmen To (KT) Y
78 CMSF Unaffiliated Annie Ding (KT) Y
79 CMSF Unaffiliated Kevin Velasquez (KT) Y
80 CMSF Unaffiliated Camille Green Y Y Y
81 CMSF Unaffiliated Sara Shemali Y Y
82 CMSF Unaffiliated Scott Wheeler Y
83 CMSF Unaffiliated Shrey Kapoor Y Y
84 CMSF Unaffiliated Moon Gwak MB Y
85 CMSF Unaffiliated Sid Puranik Y Y
86 CMSF Unaffiliated Skyler Walker Y Y
87 CMSF Unaffiliated Tanya Prabhakar Y Y Y
88 CMSF Unaffiliated Christian Vazquez MB Y
89 CMSF Unaffiliated Natalie Lahney MB Y
90 CMSF Unaffiliated Julian Anderson MB Y
91 CMSF Unaffiliated Prevail De Rox MB Y
92 CMSF Unaffiliated Anthony Liang MB Y
93 CMSF Unaffiliated Kevin Sun MB Y
94 CMSF Unaffiliated Sanoja Sridevan MB Y
95 CMSF Unaffiliated Atul Jalan MB Y
96 CMSF Unaffiliated Chris Tai MB Y
97 CMSF Unaffiliated Collin Ngo Y
98 CMSF Unaffiliated Noah Christiansen Y
99 CMSF Unaffiliated Sara Moghadam Y
100 Dracarys Prep Vishwanath Sen Y
101 Dracarys Prep Chandra Sivasubramaniam Y Y Y
102 Dracarys Prep Pushpendra Duhoon Y
103 Emerson Community Charter School Julissa Cruz Y Y
104 Emerson Community Charter School Kathy Azar Y
105 Emerson Community Charter School Danny Pineda Y Y
106 Emerson Community Charter School Akira X Shelton Y
107 Emerson Community Charter School Isie X Bollinger Y
108 Emerson Community Charter School Katie Cohen Y Y Y
109 Emerson Community Charter School Matt X Kim Y Y
110 Emerson Community Charter School Luna X McNeff Yee Y
111 Flintridge Preparatory Will Gunter Y Y Y
112 Flintridge Preparatory Scott Schuster Y Y
113 Flintridge Preparatory Neel Sadda Y Y
114 Flintridge Preparatory Lauren Ginn Y Y Y
115 Flintridge Preparatory Ian Hunte Y Y
116 Flintridge Preparatory Colin Mequet Y Y
117 Flintridge Preparatory Maggie Woodward Y Y Y
118 Honor Academy Kitiny Phumchun Y
119 Honor Academy Scott Brown Y
120 Honor Academy Jenna Lea Y
121 Infinite Academy Anuj Aggarwal Y Y
122 Jefferson Middle School Priscilla Chin Y Y
123 Jefferson Middle School Annica Wu Y Y
124 Jefferson Middle School Lawrence Tang Y Y
125 Jefferson Middle School Luccia Yaccoub Y Y
126 Jefferson Middle School Daniel Candia Y Y
127 Jefferson Middle School Erik Miller Y Y
128 Jefferson Middle School Kaitlin Danssaert Y Y
129 Jefferson Middle School Bianca Lua Y Y
130 Jefferson Middle School Iraise Garcia Y Y
131 Jefferson Middle School Kenna McRae Y Y
132 Joaquin Miller Middle School Tushar Bandopadhyay Y
133 Joaquin Miller Middle School Tanuja Madhavapeddi Y
134 Joaquin Miller Middle School Arvind Jain Y
135 Joaquin Miller Middle School Niyati Jani Y
136 Joaquin Miller Middle School Balu Sthanikam Y
137 Joaquin Miller Middle School Sonya Patel Y
138 Joaquin Miller Middle School Vineet Kakani Y
139 Joaquin Miller Middle School Arthur Chiu Y
140 Joaquin Miller Middle School Rajeswari Vinayagam Y
141 Joaquin Miller Middle School Xiaoping Qin Y
142 Joaquin Miller Middle School Achyut Shah Y
143 Joaquin Miller Middle School Chaya Kamchetty Y
144 Joaquin Miller Middle School Radhika Miriyala Y
145 Joaquin Miller Middle School Yang Yang Y
146 Joaquin Miller Middle School Heather Simonovich Y
147 Joaquin Miller Middle School Marcus Yang Y
148 Joaquin Miller Middle School Moushumi Zaman Y
149 Joaquin Miller Middle School Sonali Jain Y
150 Joaquin Miller Middle School Satish Fernandes Y
151 Joaquin Miller Middle School Charles Guo Y
152 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Ethan Chang Y
153 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Joseph Kahn Y Y
154 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Evan Feldman Y Y
155 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Henry Huynh Y
156 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Curtis Cornell Y
157 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Aaron Zhang Y
158 Kudos College of Youth Leadership Matthew Schaupp Y
159 Magnet Academy Matt Contreras Y
160 ModernBrain Jamin Yu Y Y
161 ModernBrain Indranil Chatterjee Y Y
162 ModernBrain Laura Cui Y
163 ModernBrain Heather Chen Y
164 ModernBrain Chad Messer Y Y Y
165 ModernBrain Manish Garg Y Y Y
166 ModernBrain Kevin Ding Y Y
167 ModernBrain Paul Nigh Y
168 ModernBrain John Lewellen Y Y
169 ModernBrain Jacky Koey Y
170 ModernBrain Emily Li Y
171 ModernBrain Nerissa Wang Y
172 ModernBrain Karim Bouhairi Y Y
173 ModernBrain Tianjiao Dong Y
174 ModernBrain Stephanie Hu Y
175 ModernBrain Kamlakar Singh Y Y
176 ModernBrain Li Luan Y
177 ModernBrain Emily Yang Y
178 ModernBrain Sherry Shen Y
179 ModernBrain Christina Park Y Y
180 ModernBrain Nitasha Batra Y
181 ModernBrain Lijin Feng Y
182 ModernBrain Annie Chen Y
183 New Age Learning Cindy Ma Y
184 New Age Learning David Wang Y
185 New Age Learning Peter HU Y
186 New West Charter Jonathan Grossman Y
187 Nova 42 Academy Bruno Mastrodicasa Y Y Y
188 Nova 42 Academy Lori Khashaki Y Y Y
189 Nova 42 Academy Colin Ho Y Y
190 Nova 42 Academy Katelynn La Y
191 Nova 42 Academy Laura Pei Y
192 Nova 42 Academy Andrew Li Y Y
193 Nova 42 Academy Gloria Gong Y Y
194 Nova 42 Academy John Ferris Y Y
195 Nova 42 Academy Katie Babb Y Y
196 Nova 42 Academy Daniel Kyle Y Y Y
197 Nova 42 Academy Ebru Dogan Y Y Y
198 Nova 42 Academy Dexter Winn Y Y
199 Old Orchard School Shruthi Sriram Y
200 Old Orchard School Julie Tran Y Y
201 Old Orchard School Rupali Batta Y
202 Old Orchard School Annie Borders Y
203 Perfect Score Academy Taehyun Kim Y Y
204 Perfect Score Academy LIndsay Overturf Y
205 Perfect Score Academy Robert Lebeda Y Y
206 QD Learning Chen Shen Y
207 QD Learning Aaron Chung Y
208 QD Learning Jack Han Y
209 QD Learning Janiel Victorino Y
210 QD Learning Robert Montgomery Y
211 QD Learning Lily Liao Y
212 Redwood Middile School Sharmistha Goswami Y
213 Redwood Middile School bhawna gupta Y
214 Redwood Middile School sweta Patel Y
215 Redwood Middile School Michele Lee Y
216 Redwood Middile School Ram Parasuraman Y
217 Redwood Middile School Anish Nair Y
218 Redwood Middile School Cecilia Xi Y
219 Redwood Middile School Dave Shen Y
220 Redwood Middile School Sapna Garg Y
221 Redwood Middile School Kirthi Narayanaswamy Y
222 Redwood Middile School Roopa Chandrupatla Y
223 Redwood Middile School Anand Bala Y
224 Roosevelt Elementary Georgia Singleton Y
225 San Marino Learning Shania Baweja Y Y Y
226 San Marino Learning Elisa Kim Y Y
227 San Marino Learning Isaac Gutierrez Y Y Y
228 San Marino Learning Juliana Fong Y Y Y
229 San Marino Learning Chloe Gill Y Y Y
230 Silver Creek Academy Karan Chahal Y
231 Silver Creek Academy Murty Kotha Y Y Y
232 Silver Creek Academy Steven Luo Y
233 Silver Creek Academy Paul Brewer Y Y Y
234 Silver Creek Academy Arun Ragunathan Y
235 Social & Gender Equity Magnet Tammy DiGregorio Y
236 Social & Gender Equity Magnet Ben Goff Y Y Y
237 Social & Gender Equity Magnet Marshall Murphy Y Y Y
238 The Golden State Academy Kaine Cherry Y
239 The Golden State Academy Natalie Stolarski Y
240 The Golden State Academy Adhar Walia Y
241 The Golden State Academy Robert Chen Y
242 The Golden State Academy Chrishma Karkada Y
243 The Golden State Academy Sharad Mathur Y
244 The Golden State Academy Shirley Shan Y
245 The Golden State Academy Raghupathi Murthy Y
246 The Golden State Academy Nandan Nabar Y
247 The Golden State Academy Nachiappan Nachiappan Y
248 The Golden State Academy Kamaljit Singh Y
249 The Golden State Academy Tarun Maharana Y
250 The Golden State Academy Richa Jain Y
251 The Golden State Academy Shivi Bhandari Y
252 The Golden State Academy Kannan Balakrishnan Y
253 The Golden State Academy Rama Rajita Pentapati Y
254 The Golden State Academy Geeta Hiremath Y
255 The Golden State Academy Shakun Agarwal Y
256 The Golden State Academy Manikantan Jayaraman Y
257 The Golden State Academy Sourabh Goyal Y
258 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Andrew Chen Y Y
259 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Lisa Guo Y Y Y
260 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Neha Thakker Y Y Y
261 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Adriana Chan Y Y Y
262 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Katherine Rhee Y Y Y
263 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Dhara Patel Y Y
264 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Chinmay Kanuga Y Y Y
265 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Klemens Huynh Y Y Y
266 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Sophia Sohn Y Y Y
267 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Hazal Shah Y Y Y
268 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Francis Kim-Baek Y Y
269 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Monika Patel Y Y Y
270 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Tracy Y Liu Y
271 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Henry Chu Y
272 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jue Park Y Y
273 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Clinton Lau Y Y Y
274 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Allison Chu Y
275 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Jose Valdezspino Y Y
276 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Hilda Velasquez-Galvez Y Y
277 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Dorothy Vassantachart Y Y Y
278 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Chetan Thakkar Y Y Y
279 Velasquez—Liangyi Youth Leadership Academy Fiona Tai Y
280 Westridge School Simone Kang Y Y
281 Westridge School Katelyn Sim Y Y
282 Westridge School Sophie Cheung Y Y
283 Westridge School Cara Wilson Y Y Y
284 Westridge School Evelyn Chi Y Y
285 Westridge School Charisma Chen Y Y
286 Westridge School Cassandra Kuo Y Y
287 Wilshire Academy Diane Jeong Y
288 Wilshire Academy Gyna Kim Y
289 Wilshire Academy Anika Lee Y Y
290 Wilshire Academy Israel Beltran Y
291 Wilshire Academy Dohyun Kim Y Y Y
292 Wilshire Academy Nicole Joh Y Y Y
293 Wilshire Academy Ryan Yoo Y Y Y
294 Wilshire Academy Eunice Kang Y
295 Wilshire Academy Candilla Park Y Y Y
296 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Zhen Gu Y Y
297 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Piya Devidasani Y
298 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Tao Wang Y
299 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Anitha Matta Y
300 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Savita Mathur Y
301 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Jeffrey Chen Y
302 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Vanita Jain Y
303 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Madhvi Gupta Y
304 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Prakash Sethia Y
305 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Steven Nguyen Y Y
306 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Rajiv Ranjan Y
307 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Seran Wilson Y Y
308 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Daniel Kim Y
309 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Amruta Hendre Y
310 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Jhangra Perminder Y
311 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Amit Adalti Y
312 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Laura Zhu Y
313 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Purvi Kapadia Y
314 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Simon Liu Y
315 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Qing Zhou Y
316 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Sachin Gupta Y
317 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Sanjay Agarwal Y
318 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Simon Liu Ver. 2 Y
319 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Navneet Goel Y Y
320 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Badrinath Sridharan Y Y
321 Young Genius, Bay Area Speech and Debate Academy Mei Fan Y