Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Browning High School | Browning, MT |
2 | Charles M. Russell HS | Great Falls, MT |
3 | Chester-Joplin-Inverness | Chester, MT |
4 | Choteau High School | Choteau, MT |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Columbia Falls, MT |
6 | Conrad High School | Conrad, MT |
7 | Cut Bank High School | Cut Bank, MT |
8 | Fairfield High School | Fairfield, MT |
9 | Glacier High School | Kalispell, MT |
10 | Glacier High School JV | Kalispell, MT |
11 | Glacier High School JV2 | Kalispell, MT |
12 | Great Falls High School | Great Falls, MT |
13 | Harlem High School | Harlem, MT |
14 | Havre High School | Havre, MT |
15 | Libby Loggers | Libby, MT |
16 | Lincoln County High School | Eureka, MT |
17 | North Star High School | Rudyard, MT |
18 | North Toole County High School | Sunburst, MT |
19 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Power, MT |
20 | Shelby Public Schools | Shelby, MT |
21 | Simms High School | Simms, MT |
22 | Whitefish HS | Whitefish , MT |
A. Open Dramatic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Browning High School | Shanae Running Rabbit |
2 | Browning High School | Makayla LaBuff |
3 | Browning High School | Zachariah Rides At The Door |
4 | Charles M. Russell HS | Maura Hodges |
5 | Chester-Joplin-Inverness | Shivell Norick |
6 | Columbia Falls High School | Ave' McDonald |
7 | Columbia Falls High School | Grace Murray |
8 | Cut Bank High School | Annie Taylor |
9 | Cut Bank High School | Rosalinda Spotted Eagle |
10 | Glacier High School | Amanda Wiersma |
11 | Glacier High School | Garrett Riggles |
12 | Glacier High School | Teslyn Hartman |
13 | Glacier High School | Meg Brummel |
14 | Glacier High School JV | Amanda Wiersma |
15 | Glacier High School JV | Ty Hartman |
16 | Glacier High School JV | Teslyn Hartmann |
17 | Glacier High School JV2 | Bridger Riggles |
18 | Harlem High School | Cecelia Martin |
19 | Havre High School | Mallory Schaub |
20 | Havre High School | Eric Stump |
21 | North Star High School | Jewel Wicks |
22 | North Toole County High School | Isabelle Shea |
23 | North Toole County High School | Retha Smith |
24 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Tierra Chapdelaine |
25 | Whitefish HS | Ella Shaw |
26 | Whitefish HS | Ella Van Vlack |
27 | Whitefish HS | Lucy Schindler |
B. Open Lincoln-Douglas
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Browning High School | Dale Immenschuh |
2 | Charles M. Russell HS | Gail Parambi |
3 | Charles M. Russell HS | Kier Brown |
4 | Charles M. Russell HS | Evelyn Gunter |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Jack Campbell |
6 | Columbia Falls High School | JJ Boles |
7 | Columbia Falls High School | Logan Harvey |
8 | Cut Bank High School | Gavin Ehlert |
9 | Glacier High School | Brigham Pitts |
10 | Glacier High School | Caitlyn Franke |
11 | Glacier High School | Emily Woods |
12 | Glacier High School | Bradley Williams |
13 | Glacier High School | Brigham Pitts |
14 | Glacier High School JV | Isaac Schroeder |
15 | Glacier High School JV | Caitlyn Franke |
16 | Glacier High School JV | Courtney Klemann |
17 | Glacier High School JV2 | Isabelle Burkett |
18 | Glacier High School JV2 | Cobe Lewin |
19 | Glacier High School JV2 | Ruby Green |
20 | Great Falls High School | Tim Haugen |
21 | Great Falls High School | Taylor Radonich |
22 | Harlem High School | Alexis Bigby |
23 | Havre High School | Kaleb Gardner |
24 | Havre High School | Johnny Valadez |
25 | Havre High School | LillieAnn Mecklenburg |
26 | Havre High School | Kaleb Gardner |
27 | Libby Loggers | Keeley Holder |
28 | Libby Loggers | Ethan Neff |
29 | Libby Loggers | David Hawkins |
30 | North Star High School | Karalyn Reagan |
31 | Simms High School | Catilynn Olson |
32 | Simms High School | Jessi McKinley |
33 | Whitefish HS | Ian Caltabiano |
34 | Whitefish HS | Lilly Butts |
35 | Whitefish HS | Tyler Dunnagan |
B. Open Public-Forum
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charles M. Russell HS | Dakota Sharrah & Tanner Showen |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Lara Erickson & Jesse Rusche |
3 | Glacier High School | Donnie Simms & Connor Griffin |
4 | Glacier High School | Alyseka Zuckert & Logan Stencel |
5 | Glacier High School | Hailee Nikunen & Kaitlyn Carter |
6 | Glacier High School JV | Liv Wilson & David Skwarchuk |
7 | Glacier High School JV | Hannah Nikunen & Ashlyn Sliter |
8 | Glacier High School JV | Hallie Nikunen & Caitlyn Carter |
9 | Glacier High School JV2 | Elizabeth Klemann & Morgan Baker |
10 | Glacier High School JV2 | Nick Jaffe & Dawson Wheeler |
11 | Glacier High School JV2 | Connor Griffin & Donnie Simms |
12 | Havre High School | Joram Randolph & Noah Teasley |
13 | Havre High School | Tony Antley & Jack Johnsrud |
14 | Havre High School | Tony Antley & Noah Teasley |
15 | Whitefish HS | Hayden Brandt & Mary Hooks |
16 | Whitefish HS | Seth Carmichael & Zoe Dugan |
17 | Whitefish HS | Ammand Koch-Ford & Casey Schneider |
A. Open Extemporaneous-
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester-Joplin-Inverness | Emma Wickum |
2 | Glacier High School | Collin Clark |
3 | Glacier High School | Brady Kazmier |
4 | Glacier High School | Akhil Patel |
5 | Glacier High School JV | Brenden Andersen |
6 | Glacier High School JV | Robert Hurly |
7 | Glacier High School JV | Akhil Patel |
8 | Glacier High School JV | Collin Clark |
9 | Glacier High School JV2 | Brad Williams |
10 | Havre High School | Eric Harrison |
11 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Hope Smelser |
12 | Whitefish HS | Abigail Bowden |
13 | Whitefish HS | Grayson Butler |
14 | Whitefish HS | Josh Harvey |
A. Open Humorous-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Charles M. Russell HS | Gavyn Renenger |
2 | Chester-Joplin-Inverness | Kyla Mansfield |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Linsay Burgner |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Aiden Jarvis |
5 | Columbia Falls High School | Ave' McDonald |
6 | Conrad High School | Darin Mecham |
7 | Cut Bank High School | Brandon Gohr |
8 | Glacier High School | Suzanne Loviska |
9 | Glacier High School | Matthew Glimm |
10 | Glacier High School | Ava Peterson |
11 | Glacier High School | Drew Lorenc |
12 | Glacier High School JV | Ava Peterson |
13 | Glacier High School JV | Matthew Glimm |
14 | Glacier High School JV | Suzanne Loviska |
15 | Glacier High School JV2 | Ava Peterson |
16 | Libby Loggers | Kevin Lee |
17 | Libby Loggers | Kaleb Lingren |
18 | Libby Loggers | Bella Hollingsworth |
19 | North Star High School | Garret Pederson |
20 | North Star High School | Hayden Massar |
21 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Lorena Del Olmo Puyuelo |
22 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Maddie Strong |
23 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Maddie Strong |
24 | Shelby Public Schools | Gavin Gristy |
25 | Whitefish HS | Aiden McMahon |
26 | Whitefish HS | Gillian Broughton |
27 | Whitefish HS | Jasmine Reese |
A. Open Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Browning High School | BreeAnna Polk |
2 | Browning High School | Latasha Fitzgerald |
3 | Charles M. Russell HS | Grace Davidson |
4 | Chester-Joplin-Inverness | Zak Heimbigner |
5 | Choteau High School | Sareena Murnane |
6 | Choteau High School | Zack Quillan |
7 | Columbia Falls High School | Courtney Thomson |
8 | Columbia Falls High School | Bailey Thomson |
9 | Columbia Falls High School | Ruth Nelson |
10 | Cut Bank High School | Annie Taylor |
11 | Cut Bank High School | Hunter Winkowitsch |
12 | Glacier High School | Rylie Weeks |
13 | Glacier High School | Emily Cleveland |
14 | Glacier High School | Brady Schultz |
15 | Glacier High School | Jackson Weber |
16 | Glacier High School JV | Rylie Weeks |
17 | Glacier High School JV | Jackson Weber |
18 | Glacier High School JV | Kavi Fix |
19 | Glacier High School JV2 | Jackson Weber |
20 | Harlem High School | Hunter Gray |
21 | Havre High School | Sydney Scheresky-ONeil |
22 | Havre High School | Jordan Jarman |
23 | North Star High School | Daniel Nerat |
24 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Sam Leigland |
25 | Whitefish HS | Kelsey Macdonald |
26 | Whitefish HS | Rally Belcher |
27 | Whitefish HS | Zach Ade |
A. Open Informative-
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Browning High School | Talia Marceau |
2 | Charles M. Russell HS | Morgan Campbell |
3 | Charles M. Russell HS | Cole Arthur |
4 | Charles M. Russell HS | Miya Schmechel |
5 | Chester-Joplin-Inverness | Samantha May |
6 | Choteau High School | Hanna Antonsen |
7 | Choteau High School | Daniel Asselstine |
8 | Columbia Falls High School | Kali Ann Douglas |
9 | Columbia Falls High School | Stevie Wilkinson |
10 | Cut Bank High School | Hunter Winkowitsch |
11 | Glacier High School | Abby Fritz |
12 | Glacier High School | Shea Peterson |
13 | Glacier High School | Shea Siderious |
14 | Glacier High School | Codi Miller Curtis |
15 | Glacier High School JV | Kenna Vanorny |
16 | Glacier High School JV | Isabelle Thomas |
17 | Glacier High School JV | Shea Siderious |
18 | Glacier High School JV2 | Kennedy Hall |
19 | Glacier High School JV2 | Hailee Williams |
20 | Glacier High School JV2 | Meg Brummel |
21 | Havre High School | Alex Barkus |
22 | North Star High School | Ashley Otto |
23 | Whitefish HS | Brendan Gibson |
24 | Whitefish HS | Elizabeth Campbell |
25 | Whitefish HS | Stacia Tremper |
A. Open Memorized-Public-Add
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chester-Joplin-Inverness | Elyssa Tempel |
2 | Columbia Falls High School | Kara Mohr |
3 | Columbia Falls High School | Gwen Foust |
4 | Columbia Falls High School | Emmalee Hellen |
5 | Conrad High School | Carly Behr |
6 | Glacier High School | Ty Espeseth |
7 | Glacier High School | Joshua Green |
8 | Glacier High School | Evan Kohler |
9 | Glacier High School | Elly Tripp |
10 | Glacier High School JV | Evan Kohler |
11 | Glacier High School JV | Ty Espeseth |
12 | Glacier High School JV | Maggie McGaw |
13 | Glacier High School JV2 | Elly Tripp |
14 | Glacier High School JV2 | Olivia Kalvig |
15 | Glacier High School JV2 | Emily Hanson |
16 | Harlem High School | Aria Owens |
17 | Whitefish HS | Aidan Reid |
18 | Whitefish HS | Lauren Macdonald |
A. Open Original-Oratory
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Browning High School | Noah Berthelson |
2 | Charles M. Russell HS | McKenna Osentowski |
3 | Chester-Joplin-Inverness | Kyran Neer |
4 | Chester-Joplin-Inverness | Tommy Woods |
5 | Choteau High School | Amber Suek |
6 | Columbia Falls High School | Haileigh Bayee |
7 | Conrad High School | Kari Nelson |
8 | Glacier High School | Raelen Michels |
9 | Glacier High School | Holly Trina |
10 | Glacier High School | Lynette Vogel |
11 | Glacier High School | Josyln Jolly |
12 | Glacier High School JV | Raelin Michaels |
13 | Glacier High School JV | Holly Trina |
14 | Glacier High School JV | Joselyn Jolly |
15 | Glacier High School JV2 | Lynette Vogel |
16 | North Star High School | Jordan Munyan |
17 | Whitefish HS | Anna Cook |
18 | Whitefish HS | Bethany Barnes |
19 | Whitefish HS | Grace Benkleman |
A. Open Spontaneous-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Browning High School | Hailie Henderson |
2 | Choteau High School | Fairh Shepherd |
3 | Harlem High School | Dante Jackson |
4 | Harlem High School | Makayla Renfro |
5 | North Star High School | Aubrey Welch |
6 | North Star High School | Peytan King |
7 | Shelby Public Schools | Clara Waters |
C. Open Classical-Theater
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | Alena Jackson & Arthur Merja |
2 | Lincoln County High School | & |
3 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Sierra Sievers & Veronica Schwalbach |
C. Open Humorous-Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Browning High School | Ava Arrow Top Knot & Peyote Mesteth |
2 | Choteau High School | Cassidy Debruycker & Faith Shepherd |
3 | Fairfield High School | T'Ly Taylor & Nikki King |
4 | Glacier High School | Aubrey Grame & Elizabeth Kleman |
5 | Glacier High School | Aubrey Grame & Addie Labrum |
6 | Glacier High School | Christopher Breese & Gage Cuthbertson |
7 | Glacier High School | Ammon Hill & Avery Seefeldt |
8 | Glacier High School | Matthew Glimm & Simon Hill |
9 | Glacier High School JV | Adee Labrum & Aubrey Grame |
10 | Glacier High School JV | Chris Breese & Gage Cuthbertson |
11 | Glacier High School JV | Sierra Riley & Caitlyn Goeman |
12 | Harlem High School | Aspen Baker & |
13 | Harlem High School | Layla Skidmore & Aspen Baker |
14 | Harlem High School | Tia Kuntz & Tyra Medicine Bear |
15 | Libby Loggers | Mikalyn Zieler & Aleyiah Johnson |
16 | Lincoln County High School | Emma Persson & |
17 | North Toole County High School | Emma Gliko & Halee Head |
18 | North Toole County High School | Isabelle Shea & Retha Smith |
19 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Brady Smelser & Joe Zylks |
20 | Simms High School | Kolton Bean & James Zietzke |
C. Open Humorous-Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Browning High School | Ali Archambault |
2 | Choteau High School | Cassidy Debruycker |
3 | Choteau High School | Ryan Griffis |
4 | Choteau High School | Dylan Brown |
5 | Conrad High School | Brian Awtrey |
6 | Conrad High School | Jordan Mills |
7 | Conrad High School | Lena Pearson |
8 | Fairfield High School | Tierra Sleeping Bear |
9 | Harlem High School | Jevyn Schuhmacher |
10 | Libby Loggers | Kaylin Hilton |
11 | Libby Loggers | Yeshara Robertson |
12 | Lincoln County High School | Hunter Carvey |
13 | Lincoln County High School | McKenna Baker |
14 | North Toole County High School | Isabelle Shea |
15 | North Toole County High School | McKenzie Sydor |
16 | Shelby Public Schools | Michael Sanchez |
17 | Shelby Public Schools | Gavin Gristy |
18 | Simms High School | Mia Lee Bailey Brooks |
C. Open Pantomime
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | Terrence O' Neil |
2 | Cut Bank High School | Teddy Lee |
3 | Great Falls High School | Ilse Easton |
4 | Harlem High School | Nakota Begay |
5 | Simms High School | Bailey Brooks Mia Lee |
6 | Simms High School | Faith Aflleje |
C. Open Serious-Duo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Browning High School | Hailie Henderson & |
2 | Choteau High School | Ellie Lee & Soren Cummings |
3 | Lincoln County High School | Danica Cate & Taryn VanHorn |
C. Open Serious-Solo
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Choteau High School | Arieanna Gascon |
2 | Choteau High School | Rebekah Major |
3 | Libby Loggers | Autum Fajotina |
4 | Lincoln County High School | Abbigail Kubica |
5 | North Toole County High School | Isabelle Griffin |
6 | North Toole County High School | McKenzie Sydor |
7 | Power-Dutton-Brady | Conan Rehm |
8 | Shelby Public Schools | Hannah Nelson |
9 | Shelby Public Schools | Jordyn Kruty |
10 | Shelby Public Schools | Gavin Gristy |
11 | Simms High School | Aurora MacDonald |
12 | Simms High School | Misty Anderson |
13 | Simms High School | Ricky Haagenson |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|