Tournament Entries
# | School | Location |
---|---|---|
1 | Boise State University | Boise, ID |
2 | CSU Chico | Chico, CA |
3 | CSU East Bay | Hayward , CA |
4 | CSU Sacramento | Sacramento, CA |
5 | Chabot College | Hayward, CA |
6 | Hartnell College | Salinas, CA |
7 | Las Positas College | Livermore, CA |
8 | Modesto Junior College | Modesto, CA |
9 | Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley | Berkeley, CA |
10 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Moraga, CA |
11 | San Francisco State University | San Francisco, CA |
12 | San Joaquin Delta College | Stockton, CA |
13 | San Jose State University | San Jose, CA |
14 | Santa Clara University | Santa Clara, CA |
15 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Santa Rosa, CA |
16 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Fairfield, CA |
17 | The College of Idaho | Caldwell, ID |
18 | University of Nevada, Reno | Reno, NV, NV |
19 | University of Utah | , |
20 | University of the Pacific | Stockton, CA |
A. Novice ADS
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chabot College | Achi Ikeda |
2 | Chabot College | Mikayla Gonzales |
3 | Las Positas College | Alex Martinez |
4 | Las Positas College | Allison Almaraz |
5 | Las Positas College | Triston Rendon |
6 | Las Positas College | Kane Raie |
7 | San Jose State University | Jessa Parayno |
8 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Shannel Houston |
9 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Nicole Requeijo |
A. Open ADS
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU East Bay | Scott Ault |
2 | Chabot College | Herman Sahi |
3 | Las Positas College | Vincent Walker |
4 | Las Positas College | Phill Bannister |
5 | Las Positas College | Danielle Leedeman |
6 | University of Utah | Jay Meza |
7 | University of the Pacific | Joslynn Howard |
A. Open Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Colby Knox |
2 | CSU East Bay | Eric Camacho |
3 | Chabot College | Patrick Mwamba |
4 | Modesto Junior College | Matt Maki |
5 | San Jose State University | America Yamaguchi |
6 | San Jose State University | Lemar Karimi |
7 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Kevin McDermott-Swanson |
8 | The College of Idaho | Madi Ingraham |
9 | The College of Idaho | Frank Gigray |
10 | University of Utah | Alex Cadena |
11 | University of Utah | William Doyle |
12 | University of the Pacific | Dallas Phillips |
13 | University of the Pacific | Megan Chatelain |
14 | University of the Pacific | Ravi Prasad |
A. Junior Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Modesto Junior College | Cody Peterson |
2 | San Jose State University | Jessa Parayno |
3 | The College of Idaho | Tyler Durbin |
4 | The College of Idaho | Zach Snider |
A. Novice Extemporaneous
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | RC Gomez |
2 | CSU Chico | Nadine Salas |
3 | Las Positas College | Alex Martinez |
4 | Las Positas College | Kelsey Pettis |
5 | Las Positas College | Sean Vincent |
6 | Las Positas College | Jordan Tam |
7 | Modesto Junior College | Eric Fuentes |
8 | San Jose State University | Maria Cortez Ramirez |
9 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Justin Freeman |
10 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Uriel Booher |
11 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Samantha Silva |
A. Open Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Brina Covarrubias |
2 | Chabot College | Patrick Mwamba |
3 | Chabot College | Herman Sahi |
4 | Las Positas College | Vincent Walker |
5 | Las Positas College | Danielle Leedeman |
6 | San Jose State University | Lemar Karimi |
7 | The College of Idaho | Madi Ingraham |
8 | The College of Idaho | Zach Snider |
9 | University of Utah | Saige Miller |
A. Novice Informative
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Neeraj Ginda |
2 | Chabot College | Achi Ikeda |
3 | Hartnell College | Paola Delgado |
4 | Las Positas College | Maddy Whittaker |
5 | Las Positas College | Christian Balderas |
6 | Las Positas College | Amber Averill |
7 | Modesto Junior College | David Ramirez |
8 | Modesto Junior College | Karlie Andrews |
9 | Modesto Junior College | Kaylee Inman |
10 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Michael Lostica |
11 | University of the Pacific | George Cruz |
A. Open Poetry
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hartnell College | Lourdes Tinajero |
2 | San Francisco State University | Shabaz Kazia |
3 | San Francisco State University | Pablo Ramirez |
4 | San Francisco State University | Brad Svinth |
5 | The College of Idaho | Aanish Shamim |
6 | The College of Idaho | Frank Gigray |
7 | The College of Idaho | Casey Alcoser |
8 | University of the Pacific | Andrew Morgan |
9 | University of the Pacific | George Cruz |
10 | University of the Pacific | Joslynn Howard |
A. Novice Poetry
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hartnell College | Casie Guido |
2 | Las Positas College | Christian Balderas |
3 | Modesto Junior College | Eric Fuentes |
4 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Miles Levin |
5 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Micaela Chapa |
A. Open Prose
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hartnell College | Enrique Lopez |
2 | Hartnell College | Jasleem Bonilla |
3 | Hartnell College | Esmeralda Ramirez |
4 | Las Positas College | Vincent Walker |
5 | San Francisco State University | Brad Svinth |
6 | San Jose State University | America Yamaguchi |
7 | The College of Idaho | Casey Alcoser |
8 | The College of Idaho | Alyssa Walcroft |
9 | University of the Pacific | Andrew Morgan |
10 | University of the Pacific | George Cruz |
11 | University of the Pacific | Joslynn Howard |
A. Novice Prose
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Felipe Garcia |
2 | CSU Chico | Bianca Anderson |
3 | CSU Chico | Rachel Ayers |
4 | Las Positas College | Allison Almaraz |
5 | Las Positas College | Triston Rendon |
6 | Las Positas College | Kane Raie |
7 | Modesto Junior College | Eric Fuentes |
8 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Andrew Brown |
B. Open Comm-Analysis
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU East Bay | Scott Ault |
2 | Hartnell College | Meritzy Ayala |
3 | Las Positas College | Vincent Walker |
4 | Las Positas College | Phill Bannister |
5 | Las Positas College | Danielle Leedeman |
6 | The College of Idaho | Frank Gigray |
7 | The College of Idaho | Casey Alcoser |
8 | University of the Pacific | Ariella Aung |
B. Novice Comm-Analysis
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Las Positas College | Maddy Whittaker |
2 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Justin Freeman |
3 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Samantha Silva |
B. Open Dramatic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hartnell College | Jasleem Bonilla |
2 | Hartnell College | Lourdes Tinajero |
3 | Las Positas College | Phill Bannister |
4 | San Francisco State University | Shabaz Kazia |
5 | San Jose State University | Lemar Karimi |
6 | University of the Pacific | Andrew Morgan |
7 | University of the Pacific | Joslynn Howard |
B. Novice Dramatic-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chabot College | Alyssa Watkins |
2 | Modesto Junior College | Eric Fuentes |
3 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Micaela Chapa |
B. Open DUO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Las Positas College | Phill Bannister & Danielle Leedeman |
2 | San Francisco State University | Pablo Ramirez & Adrian Cuevas |
3 | San Francisco State University | Pablo Ramirez & Ericka Guevarra |
4 | The College of Idaho | Alyssa Walcroft & Cody Johnson |
5 | University of the Pacific | Andrew Morgan & Joslynn Howard |
B. Novice DUO
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Hartnell College | Casie Guido & Malia Nai |
2 | Las Positas College | Allison Almaraz & Triston Rendon |
B. Open Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Colby Knox |
2 | CSU Chico | Nadine Salas |
3 | CSU Chico | Bianca Anderson |
4 | CSU East Bay | Scott Ault |
5 | CSU East Bay | Eric Camacho |
6 | Chabot College | Achi Ikeda |
7 | Modesto Junior College | Matt Maki |
8 | San Francisco State University | Brad Svinth |
9 | San Jose State University | America Yamaguchi |
10 | San Jose State University | Lemar Karimi |
11 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Kevin McDermott-Swanson |
12 | The College of Idaho | Madi Ingraham |
13 | The College of Idaho | Aanish Shamim |
14 | The College of Idaho | Frank Gigray |
15 | University of Utah | Alex Cadena |
16 | University of Utah | Jay Meza |
17 | University of the Pacific | Dallas Phillips |
18 | University of the Pacific | Andrew Morgan |
19 | University of the Pacific | Megan Chatelain |
20 | University of the Pacific | Ravi Prasad |
B. Junior Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Modesto Junior College | Cody Peterson |
2 | San Jose State University | Jessa Parayno |
3 | The College of Idaho | Tyler Durbin |
4 | The College of Idaho | Zach Snider |
B. Novice Impromptu
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Brina Covarrubias |
2 | CSU Chico | RC Gomez |
3 | CSU Chico | Felipe Garcia |
4 | CSU Chico | Rachel Ayers |
5 | CSU Chico | Neeraj Ginda |
6 | CSU East Bay | Lottie Fultz |
7 | CSU East Bay | Valeria Tsatsin |
8 | Chabot College | Alyssa Watkins |
9 | Chabot College | Mikayla Gonzales |
10 | Las Positas College | Kelsey Pettis |
11 | Las Positas College | Jordan Tam |
12 | Modesto Junior College | Bradford Phelps |
13 | Modesto Junior College | Eric Fuentes |
14 | Modesto Junior College | Alexandria Hormozi |
15 | Modesto Junior College | Karlie Andrews |
16 | San Francisco State University | Carla Solis |
17 | San Jose State University | Maria Cortez Ramirez |
18 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Mia Gowan |
19 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Chisti Civil |
20 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Andrew Brown |
21 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Michael Lostica |
22 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Uriel Booher |
23 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Shannel Houston |
24 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Nicole Requeijo |
25 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Samantha Silva |
B. Open Persuasion
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Chabot College | Alyssa Watkins |
2 | Hartnell College | Sarina Atkins |
3 | Hartnell College | Justin Pinson |
4 | Hartnell College | Susana Alcantar |
5 | Las Positas College | Vincent Walker |
6 | The College of Idaho | Tyler Durbin |
7 | The College of Idaho | Cody Johnson |
B. Novice Persuasion
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Brina Covarrubias |
2 | Las Positas College | Kelsey Pettis |
3 | Las Positas College | Amber Averill |
4 | Las Positas College | Sean Vincent |
5 | Modesto Junior College | Bradford Phelps |
6 | Modesto Junior College | Alexandria Hormozi |
7 | Modesto Junior College | David Ramirez |
8 | Modesto Junior College | Karlie Andrews |
9 | San Francisco State University | Carla Solis |
10 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Jewel Jackson |
11 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Justin Freeman |
B. Open Prog-Oral-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Colby Knox |
2 | Hartnell College | Esmeralda Ramirez |
3 | San Francisco State University | Adrian Cuevas |
4 | San Francisco State University | Shabaz Kazia |
5 | San Francisco State University | Ericka Guevarra |
6 | San Francisco State University | Pablo Ramirez |
7 | San Jose State University | America Yamaguchi |
8 | The College of Idaho | Casey Alcoser |
9 | The College of Idaho | Alyssa Walcroft |
10 | University of Utah | Gabi Piril |
11 | University of Utah | Jay Meza |
B. Novice Prog-Oral-Interp
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Chico | Nadine Salas |
2 | Hartnell College | Malia Nai |
3 | Modesto Junior College | Alexandria Hormozi |
C. Open Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Boise State University | Hailie Johnson-Waskow & Mackenzie Moss |
2 | Boise State University | Jamie Maas & Ryan Orlando |
3 | CSU East Bay | Scott Ault & Eric Camacho |
4 | Chabot College | Patrick Mwamba & Daniel James |
5 | Chabot College | Herman Sahi & Patrick Mwamba |
6 | Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley | Charlene Jin & Brian Yang |
7 | Parliamentary Debate at Berkeley | Bailey Farren & Trevor Greenan |
8 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Isabel Jeronimo & |
9 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Elisa Rapadas & Isabel Jeronimo |
10 | Santa Clara University | Bjorn Thyrring & ariana hooks |
11 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Virginia Kerr & Henry Tolchard |
12 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Fletcher Wingfield & Kevin McDermott-Swanson |
13 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Micaela Chapa & Uriel Booher |
14 | The College of Idaho | Madi Ingraham & Cody Johnson |
15 | The College of Idaho | Tyler Durbin & Aanish Shamim |
16 | The College of Idaho | Frank Gigray & Alyssa Walcroft |
17 | University of Nevada, Reno | Grace Miller & Daniel Armbrust |
18 | University of Nevada, Reno | Joshua Nelson & Sean Lopez |
19 | University of Nevada, Reno | Kaitie Christensen & Sean Thai |
20 | University of Utah | Saige Miller & Alex Cadena |
21 | University of the Pacific | Dallas Phillips & Paul Villa |
22 | University of the Pacific | Dominic Lesaca & Megan Chatelain |
23 | University of the Pacific | Erika Jauregui & Melissa Munoz |
24 | University of the Pacific | Kayla Gerdes & Noreen Javed |
C. Junior Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | Modesto Junior College | Bradford Phelps & Cody Peterson |
2 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Gabriella Grostic & Maya Szafraniec |
3 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Marielle Gardner & |
4 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Luke Perez & Marielle Gardner |
5 | San Jose State University | America Yamaguchi & Jessa Parayno |
6 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Arandas Aladhan & Amber Nicholson |
7 | University of Nevada, Reno | Omar Moore & John Villanueva |
8 | University of Utah | William Doyle & Gabi Piril |
9 | University of the Pacific | Breanna Jackson & Ravi Prasad |
C. Novice Parli
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU East Bay | Lottie Fultz & Valeria Tsatsin |
2 | Modesto Junior College | Kaylee Inman & Brendan Ward |
3 | Modesto Junior College | David Ramirez & Jake Schollenberg |
4 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Caroline Binley & Emily Leader |
5 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Ryan Heffernan & Tianna Hansen |
6 | San Jose State University | Maria Cortez Ramirez & Anum Qazi |
7 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Chisti Civil & Jimmy Henry |
8 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Mia Gowan & Lola Collaso |
9 | Santa Rosa Junior College | McKenna Peterson & Jewel Jackson |
10 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Lauren Kershner & Maddie Dougherty |
11 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Andrew Brown & Michael Lostica |
12 | Solano Community College - Fairfield | Shannel Houston & Nicole Requeijo |
13 | University of Nevada, Reno | Kaylee Edwards & Andrew Tran |
D. Open NFA-LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Sacramento | Brandon Garcia |
2 | CSU Sacramento | Banafshae Khan |
3 | Chabot College | Patrick Mwamba |
4 | Chabot College | Daniel James |
5 | Modesto Junior College | Cody Peterson |
6 | Modesto Junior College | Matt Maki |
7 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Isabel Jeronimo Elisa Rapadas |
8 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Elisa Rapadas Isabel Jeronimo |
9 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Isabel Jeronimo |
10 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Elisa Rapadas |
11 | San Joaquin Delta College | Kevin Ozomaro |
12 | San Joaquin Delta College | Augustus LaDue |
13 | San Joaquin Delta College | William Thompson |
14 | San Joaquin Delta College | Robert Torralva |
15 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Henry Tolchard |
16 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Fletcher Wingfield |
17 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Virginia Kerr |
18 | University of Nevada, Reno | Daniel Armbrust |
19 | University of Nevada, Reno | Grace Miller |
20 | University of Nevada, Reno | Sean Thai |
21 | University of the Pacific | Dominic Lesaca |
22 | University of the Pacific | Erika Jauregui |
23 | University of the Pacific | Kayla Gerdes |
24 | University of the Pacific | Megan Chatelain |
25 | University of the Pacific | Melissa Munoz |
26 | University of the Pacific | Noreen Javed |
27 | University of the Pacific | Paul Villa |
D. Junior NFA-LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Sacramento | Bethany Davis |
2 | CSU Sacramento | Dean Talley |
3 | CSU Sacramento | Maria Burke |
4 | Chabot College | Herman Sahi |
5 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Maya Szafraniec |
6 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Luke Perez |
7 | The College of Idaho | Zach Snider |
8 | University of Nevada, Reno | Joshua Nelson |
9 | University of the Pacific | Breanna Jackson |
10 | University of the Pacific | Ravi Prasad |
D. Novice NFA-LD
# | School | Student(s) |
---|---|---|
1 | CSU Sacramento | Denise Barajas |
2 | CSU Sacramento | Evangelic Schuhmeier |
3 | CSU Sacramento | Kaitlyn Sullins |
4 | CSU Sacramento | Kyle Shallcross |
5 | CSU Sacramento | Melissa Mejia |
6 | CSU Sacramento | Ryan Bittle |
7 | CSU Sacramento | Stephanie Lopez |
8 | CSU Sacramento | Jasmin McKay-Bernard |
9 | Chabot College | Maya Ito |
10 | Modesto Junior College | Brendan Ward |
11 | Modesto Junior College | David Ramirez |
12 | Modesto Junior College | Jake Schollenberg |
13 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Gabriella Grostic |
14 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Caroline Binley |
15 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Emily Leader |
16 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Marielle Gardner |
17 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Luke Perez |
18 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Tianna Hansen |
19 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Ryan Heffernan |
20 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Gabriella Grostic |
21 | San Joaquin Delta College | Lexy Santana |
22 | San Joaquin Delta College | Victoria Castro-Chavez |
23 | San Joaquin Delta College | Kelly Stapleton |
24 | San Joaquin Delta College | Aaron Chellsen |
25 | San Joaquin Delta College | Adam DeCamp |
26 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Jimmy Henry |
27 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Lola Collaso |
28 | University of the Pacific | Ariella Aung |
# | School | Judge | Individual Events | Debate |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boise State University | Amy Arellano | ||
2 | CSU Chico | Mark Faaita | ||
3 | CSU East Bay | Ryan Wallace | ||
4 | CSU Sacramento | Jared Anderson | ||
5 | CSU Sacramento | Adam Austin | ||
6 | Chabot College | Daniel Lopez | ||
7 | Chabot College | Stephanie Eisenberg Todd | ||
8 | Hartnell College | Jason Hough | ||
9 | Las Positas College | Jim Dobson | ||
10 | Las Positas College | Tim Heisler | ||
11 | Modesto Junior College | Ryan Guy | ||
12 | Modesto Junior College | Taure Shimp | ||
13 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Andrea Adams | ||
14 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | MATTHEW LANE-SWANSON | ||
15 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Bill Brown | ||
16 | Saint Mary\'s College of CA | Sherris Minor | ||
17 | San Francisco State University | Adreanna Tirone | ||
18 | San Francisco State University | Brittany Brennecke | ||
19 | San Joaquin Delta College | Kathleen Bruce | ||
20 | San Joaquin Delta College | Jeff Toney | ||
21 | San Joaquin Delta College | Phil Krueger | ||
22 | San Jose State University | Matthew Zupko | ||
23 | San Jose State University | Mary Anne Sunseri | ||
24 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Kevin Steeper | ||
25 | Santa Rosa Junior College | Hal Sanford | ||
26 | Santa Rosa Junior College | James Gooler-Rogers | ||
27 | The College of Idaho | Kyle Cheesewright | ||
28 | University of Utah | Ben Mann | ||
29 | University of Utah | Michael Middleton | ||
30 | University of the Pacific | Jonathan Bruce | ||
31 | University of the Pacific | Reed Ramsey | ||
32 | University of the Pacific | Steve Farias | ||
33 | University of the Pacific | Kelly Lootz |