D. Open IPDA Result Sheets (40 entries)
Cerritos College - Bryce Trevino | 1 Wins - 116 Total Points Seed: 30 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Bryce Trevino |
Rd 1 | Neg | Los Angeles Valley College - Natalie Munoz | Lina Campillo - RioRunners | L | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Yesenia Romero | Isaiah Higuera - El Camino | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Uzair Pasta | Gabriele De Capitani - SMC | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta | Diana Laureano - RioRunners | L | 2- 28 |
El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier | 4 Wins - 117 Total Points Seed: 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Cody Hagemeier |
Rd 1 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Sabah Nabiha | Chris Martinez - Cerritos | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Moorpark College - Anita Semsarha | Lina Campillo - RioRunners | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Moorpark College - Anna Belle Sanders | Michael Germani - Cerritos | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Dylan Rodriguez | Jules Bruetsch - OCC | W | 1- 30 |
Bronze | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta | Lina Campillo - RioRunners; Joe Faina - LAVC; Ben Kolodny - SMC |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Neg | Moorpark College - Will Tipton | Melissa DeLeon - RioRunners; Gabriele De Capitani - SMC; Jules Bruetsch - OCC |
W (WWW) |
El Camino College - Jana Abulaban | 3 Wins - 117 Total Points Seed: 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jana Abulaban |
Rd 1 | Neg | Moorpark College - Samah Hasan | Michael Germani - Cerritos | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Ethan Sepulveda | Kayla Fiori - Cerritos | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Dylan Rodriguez | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Moorpark College - Clarissa Lesky | Lizeth Chimal - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 29 |
Bronze | Aff | Orange Coast College - Campbell Gorlinski | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners; Ryan Serrano - RioRunners; Patricia Hughes - RioRunners |
L (LLL) |
El Camino College - Uzair Pasta | 3 Wins - 110.5 Total Points Seed: 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Uzair Pasta |
Rd 1 | Aff | Orange Coast College - Campbell Gorlinski | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Moorpark College - Dveen Hagopian | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners | W | 1- 27.5 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Cerritos College - Bryce Trevino | Gabriele De Capitani - SMC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Orange Coast College - David Ekelem | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | W | 1- 27 |
Bronze | Aff | Los Angeles Valley College - Natalie Munoz | Melissa DeLeon - RioRunners; Chris Martinez - Cerritos; Meagan Wattana - SMC |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Neg | Orange Coast College - Campbell Gorlinski | Diana Laureano - RioRunners; Meagan Wattana - SMC; Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC |
W (LWW) |
El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman | 4 Wins - 117 Total Points Seed: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sheriff Abdrahman |
Rd 1 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Rachel Kwak | Joe Faina - LAVC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Jose Trinidad Steve Ricky Siso Lara Gonzalez | Ben Kolodny - SMC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Los Angeles Valley College - Natalie Munoz | Kayla Fiori - Cerritos | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Briana Corona | Sean Connor - OCC | W | 1- 30 |
Bronze | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Brandon Torres | Nicole Castro - Moorpark; Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC; Jules Bruetsch - OCC |
W (LWW) |
|
Gold | Neg | El Camino College - Miguel Oliveros | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
El Camino College - Josiah Edwards | 3 Wins - 115 Total Points Seed: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Josiah Edwards |
Rd 1 | Aff | Moorpark College - Anita Semsarha | Halleh Nia - Cerritos | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Orange Coast College - David Ekelem | Nate Brown - SMC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Jose Trinidad Steve Ricky Siso Lara Gonzalez | Nicole Ann Linay - Cerritos | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Moorpark College - Anna Belle Sanders | Gabriele De Capitani - SMC | L | 2- 29 |
Bronze | Neg | Moorpark College - Will Tipton | Edgar Minasyan - RioRunners; Franklin Ragg - Cerritos; Alexander Cadena - RioRunners |
L (LWL) |
El Camino College - Alex Christenson | 2 Wins - 115 Total Points Seed: 14 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alex Christenson |
Rd 1 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Ethan Sepulveda | Gabriele De Capitani - SMC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Moorpark College - Will Tipton | Nadia Lopez - SMC | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Briana Corona | Ryan Serrano - RioRunners | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Moorpark College - Melissa Moore | Chris Martinez - Cerritos | L | 2- 28 |
Bronze | Aff | El Camino College - Sabrina Rashiq | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
L (LLL) |
El Camino College - Jessica Scully | 1 Wins - 112 Total Points Seed: 32 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jessica Scully |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Dulce Santana | Ben Kolodny - SMC | L | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Moorpark College - Melissa Moore | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Moorpark College - Clarissa Lesky | Melissa DeLeon - RioRunners | L | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Cassy Molina | Nicole Castro - Moorpark | W | 1- 27 |
El Camino College - Danielle Kabboul | 2 Wins - 112 Total Points Seed: 19 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Danielle Kabboul |
Rd 1 | Neg | Moorpark College - Anna Belle Sanders | Edgar Minasyan - RioRunners | L | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Moorpark College - Clarissa Lesky | Rosemarie Garcia - Cerritos | L | 2- 24 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Moorpark College - Melissa Moore | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Ethan Sepulveda | Allison Bowman - Moorpark | W | 1- 28 |
El Camino College - Hameeda Uloomi | 3 Wins - 107 Total Points Seed: 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Hameeda Uloomi |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Evan Andrade | Nate Brown - SMC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Dulce Santana | Jules Bruetsch - OCC | W | 1- 25 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta | Nicole Castro - Moorpark | W | 2- 24 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Jose Trinidad Steve Ricky Siso Lara Gonzalez | Meagan Wattana - SMC | L | 1- 30 |
Bronze | Aff | El Camino College - Miguel Oliveros | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
L (LLL) |
El Camino College - Peter Moore | 2 Wins - 112 Total Points Seed: 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Peter Moore |
Rd 1 | Neg | Moorpark College - Clarissa Lesky | Ryan Serrano - RioRunners | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Moorpark College - Anna Belle Sanders | Shariyah Webb - Cerritos | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian | Diana Laureano - RioRunners | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Los Angeles Valley College - Natalie Munoz | April Bracamontes - Cerritos | L | 2- 28 |
El Camino College - Sabrina Rashiq | 4 Wins - 111 Total Points Seed: 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sabrina Rashiq |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Brandon Torres | Nicole Castro - Moorpark | W | 1- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Evan Andrade | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Orange Coast College - Campbell Gorlinski | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Helia Shawky | Edgar Minasyan - RioRunners | W | 1- 28 |
Bronze | Neg | El Camino College - Alex Christenson | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian | Lina Campillo - RioRunners; Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC; Franklin Ragg - Cerritos |
L (LWL) |
El Camino College - Jacob Eredia | 3 Wins - 104 Total Points Seed: 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jacob Eredia |
Rd 1 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta | Melissa DeLeon - RioRunners | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Brandon Torres | Nicole Ann Linay - Cerritos | W | 1- 23 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Cassy Molina | Lizeth Chimal - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 24 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Dulce Santana | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 29 |
Bronze | Neg | Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian | Allison Bowman - Moorpark; Nate Brown - SMC; Diana Laureano - RioRunners |
L (LLL) |
El Camino College - Summer Bruneta | 2 Wins - 108 Total Points Seed: 26 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Summer Bruneta |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Dylan Rodriguez | Sean Connor - OCC | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Miguel Castro | Halleh Nia - Cerritos | W | 1- 26 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Rachel Kwak | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Moorpark College - Will Tipton | Ben Kolodny - SMC | L | 2- 29 |
El Camino College - Miguel Oliveros | 3 Wins - 114 Total Points Seed: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Miguel Oliveros |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Cassy Molina | Kayla Fiori - Cerritos | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Dylan Rodriguez | Lizeth Chimal - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 26 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Yesenia Romero | Edgar Minasyan - RioRunners | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian | Nadia Lopez - SMC | L | 2- 30 |
Bronze | Neg | El Camino College - Hameeda Uloomi | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman | zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye |
L (LLL) |
Los Angeles Valley College - Natalie Munoz | 3 Wins - 108 Total Points Seed: 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Natalie Munoz |
Rd 1 | Aff | Cerritos College - Bryce Trevino | Lina Campillo - RioRunners | W | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Orange Coast College - Campbell Gorlinski | Melissa DeLeon - RioRunners | W | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman | Kayla Fiori - Cerritos | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Peter Moore | April Bracamontes - Cerritos | W | 1- 29 |
Bronze | Neg | El Camino College - Uzair Pasta | Melissa DeLeon - RioRunners; Chris Martinez - Cerritos; Meagan Wattana - SMC |
L (LLL) |
Moorpark College - Anna Belle Sanders | 2 Wins - 109 Total Points Seed: 24 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Anna Belle Sanders |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Danielle Kabboul | Edgar Minasyan - RioRunners | W | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Peter Moore | Shariyah Webb - Cerritos | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier | Michael Germani - Cerritos | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Josiah Edwards | Gabriele De Capitani - SMC | W | 1- 28 |
Moorpark College - Anita Semsarha | 2 Wins - 107.5 Total Points Seed: 27 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Anita Semsarha |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Josiah Edwards | Halleh Nia - Cerritos | L | 2- 24 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier | Lina Campillo - RioRunners | L | 2- 28.5 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Ethan Sepulveda | Joe Faina - LAVC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Yesenia Romero | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | W | 1- 27 |
Moorpark College - Clarissa Lesky | 2 Wins - 109 Total Points Seed: 25 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Clarissa Lesky |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Peter Moore | Ryan Serrano - RioRunners | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Danielle Kabboul | Rosemarie Garcia - Cerritos | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Jessica Scully | Melissa DeLeon - RioRunners | W | 2- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Jana Abulaban | Lizeth Chimal - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 28 |
Moorpark College - Dveen Hagopian | 1 Wins - 110 Total Points Seed: 36 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Dveen Hagopian |
Rd 1 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Jose Trinidad Steve Ricky Siso Lara Gonzalez | Rosemarie Garcia - Cerritos | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Uzair Pasta | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Evan Andrade | Isaiah Higuera - El Camino | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Orange Coast College - Campbell Gorlinski | Lina Campillo - RioRunners | L | 2- 27 |
Moorpark College - Melissa Moore | 2 Wins - 113 Total Points Seed: 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Melissa Moore |
Rd 1 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Briana Corona | Nicole Ann Linay - Cerritos | L | 2- 24 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Jessica Scully | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Danielle Kabboul | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Alex Christenson | Chris Martinez - Cerritos | W | 1- 30 |
Moorpark College - Samah Hasan | 1 Wins - 114 Total Points Seed: 31 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Samah Hasan |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Jana Abulaban | Michael Germani - Cerritos | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta | Edgar Minasyan - RioRunners | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Sabah Nabiha | Sean Connor - OCC | W | 2- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Brandon Torres | Justin Perkins - Cypress College | L | 2- 29 |
Moorpark College - Will Tipton | 2 Wins - 119 Total Points Seed: 12 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Will Tipton |
Rd 1 | Aff | Orange Coast College - David Ekelem | Meagan Wattana - SMC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Alex Christenson | Nadia Lopez - SMC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Brandon Torres | Shariyah Webb - Cerritos | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Summer Bruneta | Ben Kolodny - SMC | W | 1- 30 |
Bronze | Aff | El Camino College - Josiah Edwards | Edgar Minasyan - RioRunners; Franklin Ragg - Cerritos; Alexander Cadena - RioRunners |
W (WLW) |
|
Gold | Aff | El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier | Melissa DeLeon - RioRunners; Gabriele De Capitani - SMC; Jules Bruetsch - OCC |
L (LLL) |
Mt. San Antonio College - Briana Corona | 2 Wins - 113 Total Points Seed: 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Briana Corona |
Rd 1 | Aff | Moorpark College - Melissa Moore | Nicole Ann Linay - Cerritos | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Cassy Molina | Gabriele De Capitani - SMC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Alex Christenson | Ryan Serrano - RioRunners | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman | Sean Connor - OCC | L | 2- 30 |
Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta | 2 Wins - 114 Total Points Seed: 16 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jonathan Acosta |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Jacob Eredia | Melissa DeLeon - RioRunners | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Moorpark College - Samah Hasan | Edgar Minasyan - RioRunners | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Hameeda Uloomi | Nicole Castro - Moorpark | L | 1- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Cerritos College - Bryce Trevino | Diana Laureano - RioRunners | W | 1- 30 |
Bronze | Aff | El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier | Lina Campillo - RioRunners; Joe Faina - LAVC; Ben Kolodny - SMC |
L (LLL) |
Mt. San Antonio College - Rachel Kwak | 2 Wins - 106 Total Points Seed: 28 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Rachel Kwak |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman | Joe Faina - LAVC | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Sabah Nabiha | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Summer Bruneta | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Miguel Castro | Rachel Thibodeaux - El Camino | W | 1- 24 |
Mt. San Antonio College - Yesenia Romero | 1 Wins - 110 Total Points Seed: 34 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Yesenia Romero |
Rd 1 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Helia Shawky | Diana Laureano - RioRunners | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Cerritos College - Bryce Trevino | Isaiah Higuera - El Camino | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Miguel Oliveros | Edgar Minasyan - RioRunners | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Moorpark College - Anita Semsarha | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | L | 2- 26 |
Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian | 3 Wins - 114 Total Points Seed: 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Nina Menzagopian |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Miguel Castro | Sebastian Chavez - El Camino | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Santa Monica College - Helia Shawky | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Peter Moore | Diana Laureano - RioRunners | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Miguel Oliveros | Nadia Lopez - SMC | W | 1- 30 |
Bronze | Aff | El Camino College - Jacob Eredia | Allison Bowman - Moorpark; Nate Brown - SMC; Diana Laureano - RioRunners |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Neg | El Camino College - Sabrina Rashiq | Lina Campillo - RioRunners; Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC; Franklin Ragg - Cerritos |
W (WLW) |
Orange Coast College - Campbell Gorlinski | 2 Wins - 115 Total Points Seed: 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Campbell Gorlinski |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Uzair Pasta | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Los Angeles Valley College - Natalie Munoz | Melissa DeLeon - RioRunners | L | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Sabrina Rashiq | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Moorpark College - Dveen Hagopian | Lina Campillo - RioRunners | W | 1- 30 |
Bronze | Neg | El Camino College - Jana Abulaban | Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners; Ryan Serrano - RioRunners; Patricia Hughes - RioRunners |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | El Camino College - Uzair Pasta | Diana Laureano - RioRunners; Meagan Wattana - SMC; Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC |
L (WLL) |
Orange Coast College - David Ekelem | 1 Wins - 110 Total Points Seed: 35 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | David Ekelem |
Rd 1 | Neg | Moorpark College - Will Tipton | Meagan Wattana - SMC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Josiah Edwards | Nate Brown - SMC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Dulce Santana | Chris Martinez - Cerritos | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Uzair Pasta | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | L | 2- 26 |
Rio Hondo College - Dulce Santana | 2 Wins - 104 Total Points Seed: 29 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Dulce Santana |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Jessica Scully | Ben Kolodny - SMC | W | 2- 24 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Hameeda Uloomi | Jules Bruetsch - OCC | L | 2- 24 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Orange Coast College - David Ekelem | Chris Martinez - Cerritos | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Jacob Eredia | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 28 |
Rio Hondo College - Ethan Sepulveda | 0 Wins - 111.5 Total Points Seed: 38 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ethan Sepulveda |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Alex Christenson | Gabriele De Capitani - SMC | L | 2- 29.5 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Jana Abulaban | Kayla Fiori - Cerritos | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Moorpark College - Anita Semsarha | Joe Faina - LAVC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Danielle Kabboul | Allison Bowman - Moorpark | L | 2- 27 |
Rio Hondo College - Evan Andrade | 1 Wins - 111.5 Total Points Seed: 33 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Evan Andrade |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Hameeda Uloomi | Nate Brown - SMC | L | 2- 27.5 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Sabrina Rashiq | Mohamad Almouazzen - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Moorpark College - Dveen Hagopian | Isaiah Higuera - El Camino | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Sabah Nabiha | Joe Faina - LAVC | W | 1- 28 |
Rio Hondo College - Jose Trinidad Steve Ricky Siso Lara Gonzalez | 2 Wins - 110 Total Points Seed: 22 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jose Trinidad Steve Ricky Siso Lara Gonzalez |
Rd 1 | Aff | Moorpark College - Dveen Hagopian | Rosemarie Garcia - Cerritos | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman | Ben Kolodny - SMC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Josiah Edwards | Nicole Ann Linay - Cerritos | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Hameeda Uloomi | Meagan Wattana - SMC | W | 2- 30 |
Rio Hondo College - Brandon Torres | 2 Wins - 114.2 Total Points Seed: 15 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Brandon Torres |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Sabrina Rashiq | Nicole Castro - Moorpark | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Jacob Eredia | Nicole Ann Linay - Cerritos | L | 2- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Moorpark College - Will Tipton | Shariyah Webb - Cerritos | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Moorpark College - Samah Hasan | Justin Perkins - Cypress College | W | 1- 29.2 |
Bronze | Neg | El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman | Nicole Castro - Moorpark; Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC; Jules Bruetsch - OCC |
L (WLL) |
Rio Hondo College - Miguel Castro | 0 Wins - 100.5 Total Points Seed: 40 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Miguel Castro |
Rd 1 | Neg | Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian | Sebastian Chavez - El Camino | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Summer Bruneta | Halleh Nia - Cerritos | L | 2- 22 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Santa Monica College - Helia Shawky | Justin Perkins - Cypress College | L | 2- 28.5 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Rachel Kwak | Rachel Thibodeaux - El Camino | L | 2- 23 |
Rio Hondo College - Dylan Rodriguez | 2 Wins - 111 Total Points Seed: 21 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Dylan Rodriguez |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Summer Bruneta | Sean Connor - OCC | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Miguel Oliveros | Lizeth Chimal - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Jana Abulaban | Cindy Gutierrez - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier | Jules Bruetsch - OCC | L | 2- 29 |
Rio Hondo College - Cassy Molina | 1 Wins - 106 Total Points Seed: 37 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Cassy Molina |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Miguel Oliveros | Kayla Fiori - Cerritos | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Briana Corona | Gabriele De Capitani - SMC | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Jacob Eredia | Lizeth Chimal - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 25 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Jessica Scully | Nicole Castro - Moorpark | L | 2- 26 |
Santa Monica College - Sabah Nabiha | 0 Wins - 108 Total Points Seed: 39 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sabah Nabiha |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier | Chris Martinez - Cerritos | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Mt. San Antonio College - Rachel Kwak | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Moorpark College - Samah Hasan | Sean Connor - OCC | L | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Evan Andrade | Joe Faina - LAVC | L | 2- 27 |
Santa Monica College - Helia Shawky | 2 Wins - 109.6 Total Points Seed: 23 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Helia Shawky |
Rd 1 | Neg | Mt. San Antonio College - Yesenia Romero | Diana Laureano - RioRunners | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Miguel Castro | Justin Perkins - Cypress College | W | 1- 28.6 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Sabrina Rashiq | Edgar Minasyan - RioRunners | L | 2- 27 |
[Cached]