B. Open IPDA Result Sheets

Arizona State University - Yegor Zenkov 3 Wins - 378 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Yegor Zenkov
Rd 1 Neg Mt. San Jacinto College - Jared Koch Devon Escoto - CPH L 2- 85
Rd 2 Aff Santa Monica College - Jules Shinbrot Michael Starzynski - NOFF W 1- 95
Rd 3 Neg Santa Monica College - Brooke Harrington Raman Deol - Delta W 1- 98
Rd 4 Aff Santa Monica College - Brandon Chase Umbreen Khan - Delta W 1- 100
Bronze Neg Modesto Junior College - Derek Tristao Chris Cruz-Boone - NOFF; Zihad Amin - IVC; Frankie Gigray - Hired - Utah W
(LWW)
Gold Neg Santa Monica College - Xochitl Buenabad Kiefer Storrer - Maricopa; Olivia Gainer - CPH; Laura Ainsworth - Santa Rosa L
(LWL)
Cal Poly Humboldt - Hannah Koh 3 Wins - 365 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Koh
Rd 1 Aff Santa Monica College - Brooke Harrington Umbreen Khan - Delta W 1- 90
Rd 2 Neg University of California San Diego - Marlon Minchez Kiefer Storrer - Maricopa W 1- 99
Rd 3 Aff University of California San Diego - Elmar Sadygov Nicole Pagan - MSJC L 2- 77
Rd 4 Neg Modesto Junior College - Derek Tristao Michael Middleton - Utah W 1- 99
Bronze Neg University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb Ben Mann - Utah; Kiefer Storrer - Maricopa; Michael Starzynski - NOFF L
(LLL)
Cal Poly Humboldt - Sydney Verga 3 Wins - 357.33 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sydney Verga
Rd 1 Aff University of California San Diego - Marlon Minchez Frankie Gigray - Hired - Utah W 1- 85
Rd 2 Neg University of Nevada, Reno - Nickie Moore David Banfi - SMC L 2- 84
Rd 3 Aff Santa Monica College - Rachel Sun Bailey Coleman - MJC W 1- 99
Rd 4 Neg Santa Monica College - Xochitl Buenabad David Hale - ELAC W&W B- B
Bronze Neg Modesto Junior College - Grant Tallent Jason Jordan - Utah; Euni Kim - Utah; Dexter Cypress - SMC L
(LLW)
Irvine Valley College - Omar Abolail 1 Wins - 346 Total Points Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Omar Abolail
Rd 1 Aff Santa Monica College - Nate Alpern Laura Ainsworth - Santa Rosa W 1- 96
Rd 2 Neg University of California San Diego - Elmar Sadygov Steven Farias - Delta L 2- 92
Rd 3 Neg Modesto Junior College - Alexis Gerardo Destinee Sior - Maricopa L 2- 88
Rd 4 Aff Las Positas College - David Valadez Jason Jordan - Utah L 2- 70
Las Positas College - David Valadez 3 Wins - 345.33 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision David Valadez
Rd 1 Aff Santa Monica College - Brandon Chase Zihad Amin - IVC W 1- 95
Rd 2 Neg Santa Monica College - Thomas Rhalter Izak Dunn - ASU L 2- 84
Rd 3 Aff Santa Rosa Junior College - Holly Pilling Umbreen Khan - Delta W 1- 80
Rd 4 Neg Irvine Valley College - Omar Abolail Jason Jordan - Utah W B- B
Bronze Neg Santa Monica College - Xochitl Buenabad Kim Nguyen - CPH; Brett Ainsworth - Santa Rosa; Izak Dunn - ASU L
(LLL)
Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon 0 Wins - 364 Total Points Seed: 30
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Lindsay Gagnon
Rd 1 Aff Modesto Junior College - Eman Ghaith Dexter Cypress - SMC L 2- 85
Rd 2 Neg Santa Monica College - Rachel Sun Olivia Gainer - CPH L 2- 88
Rd 3 Neg Santa Monica College - Brandon Chase Xavi Torres - PCC L 2- 95
Rd 4 Aff Santa Monica College - Brooke Harrington Bailey Coleman - MJC L 2- 96
Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona 2 Wins - 358 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Samantha Corona
Rd 1 Aff Santa Rosa Junior College - Holly Pilling Bailey Coleman - MJC L 2- 96
Rd 2 Neg Modesto Junior College - Alexis Gerardo Ben Mann - Utah L 2- 73
Rd 3 Aff Santa Monica College - Nate Alpern Olivia Gainer - CPH W 1- 89
Rd 4 Neg Mt. San Jacinto College - Zihad Amin - IVC W 1- 100
Modesto Junior College - Alexis Gerardo 2 Wins - 352 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Alexis Gerardo
Rd 1 Neg University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb Olivia Gainer - CPH L 2- 75
Rd 2 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Ben Mann - Utah W 1- 92
Rd 3 Aff Irvine Valley College - Omar Abolail Destinee Sior - Maricopa W 1- 100
Rd 4 Neg Santa Rosa Junior College - Holly Pilling Averie Vockel - Utah L 2- 85
Modesto Junior College - Derek Tristao 3 Wins - 361 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Derek Tristao
Rd 1 Aff Santa Monica College - Rachel Sun Jeff Toney - Delta W 2- 90
Rd 2 Neg University of California San Diego - Kaiwen Tsou Averie Vockel - Utah W 1- 90
Rd 3 Neg University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb Philip Sharp - Nevada W 1- 86
Rd 4 Aff Cal Poly Humboldt - Hannah Koh Michael Middleton - Utah L 2- 95
Bronze Aff Arizona State University - Yegor Zenkov Chris Cruz-Boone - NOFF; Zihad Amin - IVC; Frankie Gigray - Hired - Utah L
(WLL)
Modesto Junior College - Eman Ghaith 2 Wins - 361 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Eman Ghaith
Rd 1 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Dexter Cypress - SMC W 1- 100
Rd 2 Aff Santa Monica College - Xochitl Buenabad Nicole Pagan - MSJC L 2- 75
Rd 3 Aff Santa Monica College - Jules Shinbrot Ben Mann - Utah L 1- 92
Rd 4 Neg University of California San Diego - Kaiwen Tsou Steven Farias - Delta W 1- 94
Modesto Junior College - Grant Tallent 3 Wins - 380 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Grant Tallent
Rd 1 Neg University of California, Merced - Leila Elizalde Steven Farias - Delta W 1- 94
Rd 2 Aff Mt. San Jacinto College - Jared Koch Kara Sutton - SDSU L 2- 99
Rd 3 Aff Santa Monica College - Samuel Shaffer Frankie Gigray - Hired - Utah W 1- 87
Rd 4 Neg Santa Monica College - Jules Shinbrot Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC W 1- 100
Bronze Aff Cal Poly Humboldt - Sydney Verga Jason Jordan - Utah; Euni Kim - Utah; Dexter Cypress - SMC W
(WWL)
Gold Aff Santa Rosa Junior College - Holly Pilling Michael Middleton - Utah; Xavi Torres - PCC; Averie Vockel - Utah L
(LWL)
Mt. San Jacinto College - Jared Koch 4 Wins - 375 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jared Koch
Rd 1 Aff Arizona State University - Yegor Zenkov Devon Escoto - CPH W 1- 90
Rd 2 Neg Modesto Junior College - Grant Tallent Kara Sutton - SDSU W 1- 100
Rd 3 Aff Santa Monica College - Thomas Rhalter Michael Starzynski - NOFF W 1- 90
Rd 4 Neg University of California San Diego - Elmar Sadygov Raman Deol - Delta W 1- 95
Bronze Aff University of California San Diego - Elmar Sadygov Bailey Coleman - MJC; Olivia Gainer - CPH; Michael Middleton - Utah W
(WWW)
Gold Neg University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb Brett Ainsworth - Santa Rosa; Frankie Gigray - Hired - Utah; Zihad Amin - IVC L
(WLL)
Mt. San Jacinto College - 1 Wins - 374 Total Points Seed: 23
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision
Rd 1 Aff Santa Monica College - Thomas Rhalter Xavi Torres - PCC L 2- 85
Rd 2 Neg Santa Monica College - Nate Alpern Michael Middleton - Utah W 1- 95
Rd 3 Neg Santa Monica College - Kelsey Molle Laura Ainsworth - Santa Rosa L 2- 99
Rd 4 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Zihad Amin - IVC L 2- 95
San Diego State University - Lava Aljaqmaqchi 1 Wins - 346 Total Points Seed: 27
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Lava Aljaqmaqchi
Rd 1 Aff University of Nevada, Reno - Nickie Moore Ryan Guy - MJC L 2- 95
Rd 2 Neg Santa Monica College - Brooke Harrington Stephen Stohs - UCSD L 2- 90
Rd 3 Aff University of California San Diego - Kaiwen Tsou Izak Dunn - ASU W 1- 80
Rd 4 Neg Santa Monica College - Nate Alpern Philip Sharp - Nevada L 2- 81
Santa Monica College - Brandon Chase 2 Wins - 376 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brandon Chase
Rd 1 Neg Las Positas College - David Valadez Zihad Amin - IVC L 2- 90
Rd 2 Aff University of California, Merced - Leila Elizalde Raman Deol - Delta W B- B
Rd 3 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Xavi Torres - PCC W 1- 97
Rd 4 Neg Arizona State University - Yegor Zenkov Umbreen Khan - Delta L 2- 95
Santa Monica College - Thomas Rhalter 2 Wins - 357 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Thomas Rhalter
Rd 1 Neg Mt. San Jacinto College - Xavi Torres - PCC W 1- 90
Rd 2 Aff Las Positas College - David Valadez Izak Dunn - ASU W 1- 87
Rd 3 Neg Mt. San Jacinto College - Jared Koch Michael Starzynski - NOFF L 2- 86
Rd 4 Aff University of Nevada, Reno - Nickie Moore Raffaela Baker - Saddleback L 2- 94
Santa Monica College - Kelsey Molle 2 Wins - 374 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kelsey Molle
Rd 1 Aff University of California San Diego - Kaiwen Tsou Philip Sharp - Nevada W 1- 88
Rd 2 Neg Santa Rosa Junior College - Holly Pilling Jeff Toney - Delta L 2- 88
Rd 3 Aff Mt. San Jacinto College - Laura Ainsworth - Santa Rosa W 1- 100
Rd 4 Neg Santa Rosa Junior College - Kirsten Lofgren Ryan Guy - MJC L 2- 98
Santa Monica College - Rachel Sun 2 Wins - 373 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Rachel Sun
Rd 1 Neg Modesto Junior College - Derek Tristao Jeff Toney - Delta L 1- 95
Rd 2 Aff Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Olivia Gainer - CPH W 1- 90
Rd 3 Neg Cal Poly Humboldt - Sydney Verga Bailey Coleman - MJC L 2- 98
Rd 4 Aff University of California, Merced - Leila Elizalde Sabrina Tsai - UCSD W 1- 90
Santa Monica College - Samuel Shaffer 1 Wins - 337.33 Total Points Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Samuel Shaffer
Rd 1 Aff University of California San Diego - Elmar Sadygov Izak Dunn - ASU L 2- 82
Rd 2 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 3 Neg Modesto Junior College - Grant Tallent Frankie Gigray - Hired - Utah L 2- 86
Rd 4 Aff University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb Jeff Toney - Delta L 2- 85
Santa Monica College - Brooke Harrington 2 Wins - 371 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brooke Harrington
Rd 1 Neg Cal Poly Humboldt - Hannah Koh Umbreen Khan - Delta L 2- 80
Rd 2 Aff San Diego State University - Lava Aljaqmaqchi Stephen Stohs - UCSD W 1- 95
Rd 3 Aff Arizona State University - Yegor Zenkov Raman Deol - Delta L 2- 97
Rd 4 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Lindsay Gagnon Bailey Coleman - MJC W 1- 99
Santa Monica College - Jules Shinbrot 2 Wins - 370 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jules Shinbrot
Rd 1 Aff Santa Rosa Junior College - Kirsten Lofgren Euni Kim - Utah W 1- 92
Rd 2 Neg Arizona State University - Yegor Zenkov Michael Starzynski - NOFF L 2- 90
Rd 3 Neg Modesto Junior College - Eman Ghaith Ben Mann - Utah W 2- 90
Rd 4 Aff Modesto Junior College - Grant Tallent Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC L 2- 98
Santa Monica College - Nate Alpern 1 Wins - 356 Total Points Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nate Alpern
Rd 1 Neg Irvine Valley College - Omar Abolail Laura Ainsworth - Santa Rosa L 2- 94
Rd 2 Aff Mt. San Jacinto College - Michael Middleton - Utah L 2- 91
Rd 3 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Olivia Gainer - CPH L 2- 88
Rd 4 Aff San Diego State University - Lava Aljaqmaqchi Philip Sharp - Nevada W 1- 83
Santa Monica College - Xochitl Buenabad 4 Wins - 368 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Xochitl Buenabad
Rd 1 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 2 Neg Modesto Junior College - Eman Ghaith Nicole Pagan - MSJC W 1- 85
Rd 3 Neg University of Nevada, Reno - Nickie Moore Brett Ainsworth - Santa Rosa W 1- 99
Rd 4 Aff Cal Poly Humboldt - Sydney Verga David Hale - ELAC W&W B- B
Bronze Aff Las Positas College - David Valadez Kim Nguyen - CPH; Brett Ainsworth - Santa Rosa; Izak Dunn - ASU W
(WWW)
Gold Aff Arizona State University - Yegor Zenkov Kiefer Storrer - Maricopa; Olivia Gainer - CPH; Laura Ainsworth - Santa Rosa W
(WLW)
Santa Rosa Junior College - Holly Pilling 3 Wins - 348 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Holly Pilling
Rd 1 Neg Maricopa Speech and Debate - Samantha Corona Bailey Coleman - MJC W 1- 98
Rd 2 Aff Santa Monica College - Kelsey Molle Jeff Toney - Delta W 1- 90
Rd 3 Neg Las Positas College - David Valadez Umbreen Khan - Delta L 2- 70
Rd 4 Aff Modesto Junior College - Alexis Gerardo Averie Vockel - Utah W 1- 90
Bronze Aff University of Nevada, Reno - Nickie Moore Averie Vockel - Utah; Jonathan Sanchez - SMC; Michael Gran - MSJC W
(LWW)
Gold Neg Modesto Junior College - Grant Tallent Michael Middleton - Utah; Xavi Torres - PCC; Averie Vockel - Utah W
(WLW)
Santa Rosa Junior College - Kirsten Lofgren 2 Wins - 375 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kirsten Lofgren
Rd 1 Neg Santa Monica College - Jules Shinbrot Euni Kim - Utah L 2- 85
Rd 2 Aff University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb Bailey Coleman - MJC L 2- 96
Rd 3 Neg University of California San Diego - Marlon Minchez David Hale - ELAC W 1- 95
Rd 4 Aff Santa Monica College - Kelsey Molle Ryan Guy - MJC W 1- 99
University of California San Diego - Elmar Sadygov 3 Wins - 343 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Elmar Sadygov
Rd 1 Neg Santa Monica College - Samuel Shaffer Izak Dunn - ASU W 1- 85
Rd 2 Aff Irvine Valley College - Omar Abolail Steven Farias - Delta W 1- 95
Rd 3 Neg Cal Poly Humboldt - Hannah Koh Nicole Pagan - MSJC W 1- 83
Rd 4 Aff Mt. San Jacinto College - Jared Koch Raman Deol - Delta L 2- 80
Bronze Neg Mt. San Jacinto College - Jared Koch Bailey Coleman - MJC; Olivia Gainer - CPH; Michael Middleton - Utah L
(LLL)
University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb 3 Wins - 367 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jasmine Moheb
Rd 1 Aff Modesto Junior College - Alexis Gerardo Olivia Gainer - CPH W 1- 90
Rd 2 Neg Santa Rosa Junior College - Kirsten Lofgren Bailey Coleman - MJC W 1- 100
Rd 3 Aff Modesto Junior College - Derek Tristao Philip Sharp - Nevada L 2- 84
Rd 4 Neg Santa Monica College - Samuel Shaffer Jeff Toney - Delta W 1- 93
Bronze Aff Cal Poly Humboldt - Hannah Koh Ben Mann - Utah; Kiefer Storrer - Maricopa; Michael Starzynski - NOFF W
(WWW)
Gold Aff Mt. San Jacinto College - Jared Koch Brett Ainsworth - Santa Rosa; Frankie Gigray - Hired - Utah; Zihad Amin - IVC W
(LWW)
University of California San Diego - Kaiwen Tsou 0 Wins - 336 Total Points Seed: 31
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kaiwen Tsou
Rd 1 Neg Santa Monica College - Kelsey Molle Philip Sharp - Nevada L 2- 85
Rd 2 Aff Modesto Junior College - Derek Tristao Averie Vockel - Utah L 2- 80
Rd 3 Neg San Diego State University - Lava Aljaqmaqchi Izak Dunn - ASU L 2- 78
Rd 4 Aff Modesto Junior College - Eman Ghaith Steven Farias - Delta L 2- 93
University of California San Diego - Marlon Minchez 1 Wins - 362.67 Total Points Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Marlon Minchez
Rd 1 Neg Cal Poly Humboldt - Sydney Verga Frankie Gigray - Hired - Utah L 2- 84
Rd 2 Aff Cal Poly Humboldt - Hannah Koh Kiefer Storrer - Maricopa L 2- 97
Rd 3 Aff Santa Rosa Junior College - Kirsten Lofgren David Hale - ELAC L 2- 91
Rd 4 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B
University of California, Merced - Leila Elizalde 1 Wins - 240 Total Points Seed: 29
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Leila Elizalde
Rd 1 Aff Modesto Junior College - Grant Tallent Steven Farias - Delta L 2- 92
Rd 2 Neg Santa Monica College - Brandon Chase Raman Deol - Delta L 9- 0
Rd 3 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 4 Neg Santa Monica College - Rachel Sun Sabrina Tsai - UCSD L 2- 88
University of Nevada, Reno - Nickie Moore 3 Wins - 387.2 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nickie Moore
Rd 1 Neg San Diego State University - Lava Aljaqmaqchi Ryan Guy - MJC W 1- 98.7
Rd 2 Aff Cal Poly Humboldt - Sydney Verga David Banfi - SMC W 1- 95
Rd 3 Aff Santa Monica College - Xochitl Buenabad Brett Ainsworth - Santa Rosa L 2- 98.5
Rd 4 Neg Santa Monica College - Thomas Rhalter Raffaela Baker - Saddleback W 1- 95
Bronze Neg Santa Rosa Junior College - Holly Pilling Averie Vockel - Utah; Jonathan Sanchez - SMC; Michael Gran - MSJC L
(WLL)

[Cached]