Open IPDA Debate Result Sheets

Berea College 3 Wins - 101 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jasmine King
Rd 1 Aff Transylvania University - Chip Verst Shirley Ransdell - Murray State W 2- 26
Rd 2 Neg Murray State University - Garret Kieser John Goodwin - Hireds L 2- 24
Rd 3 Aff Gateway Community and Technical College - Noah Braden Brian Powell - Transy W 1- 25
Rd 4 Neg Murray State University - Victoria Lindsey Tammy Bozarth - Hireds W 1- 26
Quarters Neg Murray State University - Joshua Sanders Brian Powell - Transy; Jim Lammers - Hireds; Tom Sabetta - Hireds L
(LWL)
Berea College 2 Wins - 108 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Samson Kitenda
Rd 1 Aff Murray State University - Garret Kieser Jim Lammers - Hireds W 1- 30
Rd 2 Neg Murray State University - Joshua Sanders Isaac Smith - Hireds L 2- 27
Rd 3 Aff Transylvania University - Allison Wilkerson Tammy Rice - Hireds W 1- 29
Rd 4 Neg Gateway Community and Technical College - Noah Braden Taylor Deaton - Hireds L 2- 22
Berea College 1 Wins - 100 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Brannon
Rd 1 Neg Transylvania University - TJ Roberts Patrick Ohazurike - Hireds L 2- 22
Rd 2 Aff Murray State University - Jillian Owen David Miller - Hireds L 2- 25
Rd 3 Aff Owensboro Community and Technical College - Jon Bozarth Jim Lammers - Hireds W 1- 28
Rd 4 Neg Murray State University - Joshua Sanders Brian Powell - Transy L 2- 25
Berea College 1 Wins - 100 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Shania Smith
Rd 1 Neg Transylvania University - Allison Wilkerson Isaac Smith - Hireds L 2- 24
Rd 2 Aff Owensboro Community and Technical College - Krishna Patel Keene Tolman - Hireds W 1- 27
Rd 3 Neg Murray State University - Garret Kieser Donovan Finan - Transy L 2- 26
Rd 4 Aff Transylvania University - Chip Verst John Goodwin - Hireds L 2- 23
Gateway Community and Technical College 1 Wins - 100 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Noah Braden
Rd 1 Aff Murray State University - Joshua Sanders Keene Tolman - Hireds L 2- 26
Rd 2 Neg Transylvania University - Sarah Cayton Kendra Russell - Hireds L 2- 22
Rd 3 Neg Berea College - Jasmine King Brian Powell - Transy L 2- 23
Rd 4 Aff Berea College - Samson Kitenda Taylor Deaton - Hireds W 1- 29
Murray State University 2 Wins - 109 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Garret Kieser
Rd 1 Neg Berea College - Samson Kitenda Jim Lammers - Hireds L 2- 29
Rd 2 Aff Berea College - Jasmine King John Goodwin - Hireds W 1- 27
Rd 3 Aff Berea College - Shania Smith Donovan Finan - Transy W 1- 29
Rd 4 Neg Transylvania University - TJ Roberts Eric Hogsten - Berea L 2- 24
Quarters Aff Transylvania University - TJ Roberts John DeBerry - GCTC; Tammy Rice - Hireds; Debbie Ruth - Hireds L
(LLL)
Murray State University 3 Wins - 107 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jillian Owen
Rd 1 Aff Owensboro Community and Technical College - Jon Bozarth Donovan Finan - Transy W 1- 30
Rd 2 Neg Berea College - Sarah Brannon David Miller - Hireds W 1- 26
Rd 3 Aff Transylvania University - TJ Roberts Daphne Parker - Hireds L 2- 26
Rd 4 Neg Transylvania University - Allison Wilkerson Jim Lammers - Hireds W 2- 25
Quarters Neg Transylvania University - Chip Verst Reah Turpin - Hireds; John Goodwin - Hireds; Dan Russell - Hireds L
(LLL)
Murray State University 3 Wins - 113 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Sanders
Rd 1 Neg Gateway Community and Technical College - Noah Braden Keene Tolman - Hireds W 1- 27
Rd 2 Aff Berea College - Samson Kitenda Isaac Smith - Hireds W 1- 30
Rd 3 Neg Transylvania University - Chip Verst Steve Magan - Hireds L 2- 28
Rd 4 Aff Berea College - Sarah Brannon Brian Powell - Transy W 1- 28
Quarters Aff Berea College - Jasmine King Brian Powell - Transy; Jim Lammers - Hireds; Tom Sabetta - Hireds W
(WLW)
Semis Aff Transylvania University - Sarah Cayton Dan Russell - Hireds; Tammy Bozarth - Hireds; Debbie Ruth - Hireds W
(WWW)
Finals Aff Transylvania University - TJ Roberts Dr. Karen Johnson - Vol State; Sawyer Edelbroch - GCTC; Eric Hogsten - Berea L
(LLL)
Murray State University 3 Wins - 109.33 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Victoria Lindsey
Rd 1 Neg ZZ ZZ-BYE W B- B
Rd 2 Aff Transylvania University - Allison Wilkerson Patrick Ohazurike - Hireds W 1- 29
Rd 3 Neg Transylvania University - Sarah Cayton Sawyer Edelbroch - GCTC W 1- 28
Rd 4 Aff Berea College - Jasmine King Tammy Bozarth - Hireds L 2- 25
Quarters Aff Transylvania University - Sarah Cayton Kendra Russell - Hireds; Eric Hogsten - Berea; Sawyer Edelbroch - GCTC L
(LLL)
Owensboro Community and Technical College 0 Wins - 103 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jon Bozarth
Rd 1 Neg Murray State University - Jillian Owen Donovan Finan - Transy L 2- 29
Rd 2 Aff Transylvania University - TJ Roberts Sawyer Edelbroch - GCTC L 2- 26
Rd 3 Neg Berea College - Sarah Brannon Jim Lammers - Hireds L 2- 20
Rd 4 Aff Transylvania University - Sarah Cayton Steve Magan - Hireds L 2- 28
Owensboro Community and Technical College 2 Wins - 94 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Krishna Patel
Rd 1 Aff Transylvania University - Sarah Cayton David Miller - Hireds L 2- 23
Rd 2 Neg Berea College - Shania Smith Keene Tolman - Hireds L 2- 24
Rd 3 Aff ZZ ZZ-BYE W B- B
Rd 4 Neg ZZ ZZ-BYE W B- B
Transylvania University 1 Wins - 109 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Allison Wilkerson
Rd 1 Aff Berea College - Shania Smith Isaac Smith - Hireds W 1- 26
Rd 2 Neg Murray State University - Victoria Lindsey Patrick Ohazurike - Hireds L 2- 29
Rd 3 Neg Berea College - Samson Kitenda Tammy Rice - Hireds L 2- 28
Rd 4 Aff Murray State University - Jillian Owen Jim Lammers - Hireds L 1- 26
Transylvania University 3 Wins - 110.67 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Chip Verst
Rd 1 Neg Berea College - Jasmine King Shirley Ransdell - Murray State L 1- 27
Rd 2 Aff ZZ ZZ-BYE W B- B
Rd 3 Aff Murray State University - Joshua Sanders Steve Magan - Hireds W 1- 29
Rd 4 Neg Berea College - Shania Smith John Goodwin - Hireds W 1- 27
Quarters Aff Murray State University - Jillian Owen Reah Turpin - Hireds; John Goodwin - Hireds; Dan Russell - Hireds W
(WWW)
Semis Aff Transylvania University - TJ Roberts ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE L
(LLL)
Transylvania University 4 Wins - 113 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision TJ Roberts
Rd 1 Aff Berea College - Sarah Brannon Patrick Ohazurike - Hireds W 1- 28
Rd 2 Neg Owensboro Community and Technical College - Jon Bozarth Sawyer Edelbroch - GCTC W 1- 30
Rd 3 Neg Murray State University - Jillian Owen Daphne Parker - Hireds W 1- 28
Rd 4 Aff Murray State University - Garret Kieser Eric Hogsten - Berea W 1- 27
Quarters Neg Murray State University - Garret Kieser John DeBerry - GCTC; Tammy Rice - Hireds; Debbie Ruth - Hireds W
(WWW)
Semis Neg Transylvania University - Chip Verst ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE; ZZ-BYE W
(WWW)
Finals Neg Murray State University - Joshua Sanders Dr. Karen Johnson - Vol State; Sawyer Edelbroch - GCTC; Eric Hogsten - Berea W
(WWW)
Transylvania University 3 Wins - 106 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Cayton
Rd 1 Neg Owensboro Community and Technical College - Krishna Patel David Miller - Hireds W 1- 25
Rd 2 Aff Gateway Community and Technical College - Noah Braden Kendra Russell - Hireds W 1- 27
Rd 3 Aff Murray State University - Victoria Lindsey Sawyer Edelbroch - GCTC L 2- 25
Rd 4 Neg Owensboro Community and Technical College - Jon Bozarth Steve Magan - Hireds W 1- 29
Quarters Neg Murray State University - Victoria Lindsey Kendra Russell - Hireds; Eric Hogsten - Berea; Sawyer Edelbroch - GCTC W
(WWW)
Semis Neg Murray State University - Joshua Sanders Dan Russell - Hireds; Tammy Bozarth - Hireds; Debbie Ruth - Hireds L
(LLL)