A. Open LD Result Sheets (14 entries)
Academy of Higher Learning - Hamilton Lee | 4 Wins - 548 Total Points Seed: 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Hamilton Lee |
Rd 1 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Harry Chen | Kaitlyn Huang - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 92 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Yuna Wu | Chris Bae - Flintridge Prep | W | 1- 90 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Rebecca Ho | Kahavai Clark - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 94 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Grace Yang | Ella Rae McManus - Flintridge Prep | W | 1- 93 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Grace Yang | Daniel Kyle - Nova 42 | L | 2- 80 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Rebecca Ho | Shara Umandal - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 99 |
Academy of Higher Learning - Sean Lue | 3 Wins - 447 Total Points Seed: 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sean Lue |
Rd 1 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Yuna Wu | Alexia Daniels - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 85 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - William Lin | Edward Rumbos-Perez - Westridge | W | 1- 84 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Bill Sui | Jenny You - Flintridge Prep | W | 1- 82 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Mason Wu | Shara Umandal - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 98 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Rebecca Ho | Kino Farr - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 98 |
Academy of Higher Learning - Jeffrey Lue | 2 Wins - 352 Total Points Seed: 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jeffrey Lue |
Rd 1 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - William Lin | Annette Ruiz - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 93 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Bill Sui | Ella Rae McManus - Flintridge Prep | W | 1- 83 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Mason Wu | Chris Bae - Flintridge Prep | W | 1- 90 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Flintridge Preparatory - Claire Jung | Pearl Hsieh - Kudos Leadership | L | 2- 86 |
Academy of Higher Learning - Brandon Lee | 1 Wins - 366 Total Points Seed: 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Brandon Lee |
Rd 1 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Bill Sui | Andrew Huang - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 81 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Rebecca Ho | Jenny You - Flintridge Prep | L | 2- 92 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Harry Chen | Kino Farr - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 98 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Yuna Wu | Kahavai Clark - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 95 |
Academy of Higher Learning - Tiffany Lee | 1 Wins - 357.33 Total Points Seed: 12 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Tiffany Lee |
Rd 1 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Grace Yang | Jenny You - Flintridge Prep | L | 2- 90 |
Rd 2 | Aff | The Golden State Academy - Aditya Gautham | Andrew Huang - Tourn Judges | W | B- B |
Rd 3 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - William Lin | Kaitlyn Huang - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 88 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Bill Sui | Edward Rumbos-Perez - Westridge | L | 2- 90 |
Academy of Higher Learning - Noah Hwang | 2 Wins - 369.33 Total Points Seed: 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Noah Hwang |
Rd 1 | Aff | ZZ | zz-bye | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Mason Wu | Annette Ruiz - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 96 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Grace Yang | Alexia Daniels - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 88 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Rebecca Ho | Ted Kim - Nova 42 | L | 2- 93 |
Flintridge Preparatory - Claire Jung | 3 Wins - 460 Total Points Seed: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Claire Jung |
Rd 1 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Mason Wu | Ted Kim - Nova 42 | W | 1- 90 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Harry Chen | Alexia Daniels - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 87 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Yuna Wu | Mathew Karnyski - AofHL | L | 2- 89 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Jeffrey Lue | Pearl Hsieh - Kudos Leadership | W | 1- 96 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Yuna Wu | Shara Umandal - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 98 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Harry Chen | 2 Wins - 372 Total Points Seed: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Harry Chen |
Rd 1 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Hamilton Lee | Kaitlyn Huang - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 90 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Flintridge Preparatory - Claire Jung | Alexia Daniels - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 86 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Brandon Lee | Kino Farr - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 100 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - William Lin | Christina Feng - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 96 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Yuna Wu | 5 Wins - 565 Total Points Seed: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Yuna Wu |
Rd 1 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Sean Lue | Alexia Daniels - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 88 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Hamilton Lee | Chris Bae - Flintridge Prep | L | 2- 90 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Flintridge Preparatory - Claire Jung | Mathew Karnyski - AofHL | W | 1- 91 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Brandon Lee | Kahavai Clark - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 97 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Flintridge Preparatory - Claire Jung | Shara Umandal - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 99 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Grace Yang | Kino Farr - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 100 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - William Lin | 2 Wins - 360 Total Points Seed: 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | William Lin |
Rd 1 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Jeffrey Lue | Annette Ruiz - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 95 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Sean Lue | Edward Rumbos-Perez - Westridge | L | 2- 83 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Tiffany Lee | Kaitlyn Huang - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 90 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Harry Chen | Christina Feng - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 92 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Bill Sui | 1 Wins - 344 Total Points Seed: 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Bill Sui |
Rd 1 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Brandon Lee | Andrew Huang - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 79 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Jeffrey Lue | Ella Rae McManus - Flintridge Prep | L | 2- 85 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Sean Lue | Jenny You - Flintridge Prep | L | 2- 89 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Tiffany Lee | Edward Rumbos-Perez - Westridge | W | 1- 91 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Rebecca Ho | 5 Wins - 577.2 Total Points Seed: 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Rebecca Ho |
Rd 1 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Chloe Lee | Chris Bae - Flintridge Prep | W | B- B |
Rd 2 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Brandon Lee | Jenny You - Flintridge Prep | W | 1- 93 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Hamilton Lee | Kahavai Clark - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 96 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Noah Hwang | Ted Kim - Nova 42 | W | 1- 95 |
Rd 5 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Sean Lue | Kino Farr - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 99 |
Rd 6 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Hamilton Lee | Shara Umandal - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 98 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Grace Yang | 4 Wins - 548.4 Total Points Seed: 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Grace Yang |
Rd 1 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Tiffany Lee | Jenny You - Flintridge Prep | W | 1- 89 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Chloe Lee | Christina Feng - Tourn Judges | W | B- B |
Rd 3 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Noah Hwang | Alexia Daniels - Tourn Judges | W | 1- 89 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Hamilton Lee | Ella Rae McManus - Flintridge Prep | L | 2- 95 |
Rd 5 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Hamilton Lee | Daniel Kyle - Nova 42 | W | 1- 85 |
Rd 6 | Neg | Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Yuna Wu | Kino Farr - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 99 |
Kudos College of Youth Leadership - Mason Wu | 0 Wins - 358 Total Points Seed: 14 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Mason Wu |
Rd 1 | Aff | Flintridge Preparatory - Claire Jung | Ted Kim - Nova 42 | L | 2- 80 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Noah Hwang | Annette Ruiz - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 94 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Academy of Higher Learning - Jeffrey Lue | Chris Bae - Flintridge Prep | L | 2- 87 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Academy of Higher Learning - Sean Lue | Shara Umandal - Tourn Judges | L | 2- 97 |
[Cached]