A. Junior NPDA Result Sheets (20 entries)
El Camino College - Ben Mason & Alexandra Vandenberg | 4 Wins - 234 Total Points Seed: 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ben Mason | Alexandra Vandenberg |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Akshat Donti & Tyler Jang | James Laky - PLNU | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Elmar Sadygov & Jake Ryan | Julia Leslie - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 3- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - David Bermejo & Giovanny-Gregorio Moscosco Torres Alonzo Rivas | Ayden Loeffler - IVC | W | 2- 29 | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Sam Chang & Brianna Hosmer | Marcos Santos - PCC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Bronze | Neg | University of California San Diego - Akshat Donti & Tyler Jang | Brandan Whearty - Palomar; Alicia Batice - PCC; James Laky - PLNU |
W (WWW) |
||
Gold | Aff | Pasadena City College - Matt Lyng & Lucian Suarez | Eric Garcia - IVC; Sevda Gholshani - UCSD; Marc Ouimet - Palomar |
L (LLW) |
El Camino College - Jonas Le Barillec & Connor Eades | 3 Wins - 227 Total Points Seed: 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jonas Le Barillec | Connor Eades |
Rd 1 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Carmen Conde & Savannah Monterrosa | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | W | 1- 29 | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Arunav Gupta & Aaron Applegate | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | L | 2- 29 | 4- 26 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Lina Campillo & Erika Sigala | Robert Seaney - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 3- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Akshat Donti & Tyler Jang | Julia Leslie - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Bronze | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Sam Chang & Brianna Hosmer | Xiangrui Zeng - UCSD; Marcos Santos - PCC; Eric Garcia - IVC |
W (WWW) |
||
Gold | Neg | University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb & JT Melton | Ayden Loeffler - IVC; Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners; John Cho - IVC |
W (WLW) |
El Camino College - Shayan Saadat & Nikhil Emde | 2 Wins - 216 Total Points Seed: 12 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Shayan Saadat | Nikhil Emde |
Rd 1 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer & Tatianna Chrishon | Marcos Santos - PCC | W | 1- 29 | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Sarah Wilson & Mira Ogawa | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | L | 3- 26 | 4- 25 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Hannah Wald | Sevda Gholshani - UCSD | L | 4- 25 | 3- 26 |
Rd 4 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Jack Walsh & Russell Chiang | Oli Loeffler - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 2- 28 |
El Camino College - Adil Hussain & Alisson Ramos | 1 Wins - 211.5 Total Points Seed: 15 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Adil Hussain | Alisson Ramos |
Rd 1 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Sarah Wilson & Mira Ogawa | Leslie Silva-alegre - UCSD | L | 4- 23 | 3- 24 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Matt Lyng & Lucian Suarez | Brandan Whearty - Palomar | L | 2- 27 | 4- 26 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Arunav Gupta & Aaron Applegate | Daniel Zaragoza - PLNU | L | 2- 28 | 3- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Elmar Sadygov & Jake Ryan | Jonathan Veal - PLNU | W | 2- 28 | 1- 28.5 |
El Camino College - Alejandro Perez & Nazish Sardar | 2 Wins - 220.5 Total Points Seed: 10 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alejandro Perez | Nazish Sardar |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Arunav Gupta & Aaron Applegate | Selene Aguirre - Cerritos | W | 1- 30 | 3- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Sam Chang & Brianna Hosmer | Xiangrui Zeng - UCSD | L | 2- 28.5 | 4- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Sarah Wilson & Mira Ogawa | Marc Ouimet - Palomar | W | 2- 28 | 1- 28.5 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb & JT Melton | Eric Garcia - IVC | L | 3- 25 | 2- 25.5 |
Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer & Tatianna Chrishon | 0 Wins - 208 Total Points Seed: 20 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ian Breyer | Tatianna Chrishon |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Shayan Saadat & Nikhil Emde | Marcos Santos - PCC | L | 4- 25 | 3- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Lina Campillo & Erika Sigala | Sherana Polk - OCC | L | 3- 26 | 4- 22 |
Rd 3 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Jack Walsh & Russell Chiang | Leia Yen - El Camino | L | 1- 29 | 4- 27.5 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Benjamin Falto-Armijo & Kyle Schmidt | Brittany Hubble - El Camino | L | 3- 26.5 | 4- 26 |
Irvine Valley College - Sarah Wilson & Mira Ogawa | 2 Wins - 165.5 Total Points Seed: 14 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sarah Wilson | Mira Ogawa |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Adil Hussain & Alisson Ramos | Leslie Silva-alegre - UCSD | W | 2- 27 | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Shayan Saadat & Nikhil Emde | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | W | 1- 28 | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Alejandro Perez & Nazish Sardar | Marc Ouimet - Palomar | L | 4- 27 | 3- 27.5 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Carmen Conde & Savannah Monterrosa | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | L | 9- 0 | 9- 0 |
Palomar College - Lucas Kassman & Lauren Levitt | 1 Wins - 209 Total Points Seed: 16 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Lucas Kassman | Lauren Levitt |
Rd 1 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Benjamin Falto-Armijo & Kyle Schmidt | Sevda Gholshani - UCSD | W | 1- 30 | 3- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Akshat Donti & Tyler Jang | Li-Ren Chang - El Camino | L | 4- 26 | 3- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Sam Chang & Brianna Hosmer | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | L | 3- 24 | 4- 23 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Hannah Wald | Ayden Loeffler - IVC | L | 3- 26 | 4- 25 |
Pasadena City College - Carmen Conde & Savannah Monterrosa | 2 Wins - 212 Total Points Seed: 13 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Carmen Conde | Savannah Monterrosa |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Jonas Le Barillec & Connor Eades | Patricia Hughes - RioRunners | L | 3- 27 | 4- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - David Bermejo & Giovanny-Gregorio Moscosco Torres Alonzo Rivas | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | W | 1- 27 | 2- 26 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Akshat Donti & Tyler Jang | Oli Loeffler - IVC | L | 4- 26 | 3- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Sarah Wilson & Mira Ogawa | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | W | B- B | B- B |
Pasadena City College - Matt Lyng & Lucian Suarez | 3 Wins - 220 Total Points Seed: 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Matt Lyng | Lucian Suarez |
Rd 1 | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Hannah Wald | Oli Loeffler - IVC | L | 3- 27 | 4- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Adil Hussain & Alisson Ramos | Brandan Whearty - Palomar | W | 1- 27.5 | 3- 26.5 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Elmar Sadygov & Jake Ryan | Benjamin Lange - El Camino | W | 3- 28 | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Lina Campillo & Erika Sigala | Zihad Amin - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 3- 27 |
Bronze | Aff | University of California San Diego - Arunav Gupta & Aaron Applegate | Li-Ren Chang - El Camino; Ayden Loeffler - IVC; Alexander Cadena - RioRunners |
W (WWL) |
||
Gold | Neg | El Camino College - Ben Mason & Alexandra Vandenberg | Eric Garcia - IVC; Sevda Gholshani - UCSD; Marc Ouimet - Palomar |
W (WWL) |
Pasadena City College - Benjamin Falto-Armijo & Kyle Schmidt | 2 Wins - 221 Total Points Seed: 9 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Benjamin Falto-Armijo | Kyle Schmidt |
Rd 1 | Neg | Palomar College - Lucas Kassman & Lauren Levitt | Sevda Gholshani - UCSD | L | 2- 29 | 4- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Jack Walsh & Russell Chiang | Benjamin Lange - El Camino | W | 3- 28 | 2- 28.5 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb & JT Melton | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | L | 3- 28 | 4- 25 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer & Tatianna Chrishon | Brittany Hubble - El Camino | W | 1- 28 | 2- 27.5 |
Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Hannah Wald | 3 Wins - 228.5 Total Points Seed: 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alex Tseng | Hannah Wald |
Rd 1 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Matt Lyng & Lucian Suarez | Oli Loeffler - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb & JT Melton | Leia Yen - El Camino | L | 1- 29.5 | 4- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Shayan Saadat & Nikhil Emde | Sevda Gholshani - UCSD | W | 2- 27 | 1- 29 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Palomar College - Lucas Kassman & Lauren Levitt | Ayden Loeffler - IVC | W | 1- 30 | 2- 28 |
Bronze | Neg | University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb & JT Melton | Brittany Hubble - El Camino; Julia Leslie - IVC; Joseph Evans - El Camino |
L (LLW) |
Point Loma Nazarene University - Sam Chang & Brianna Hosmer | 3 Wins - 216 Total Points Seed: 7 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Sam Chang | Brianna Hosmer |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Elmar Sadygov & Jake Ryan | Robert Seaney - IVC | W | 2- 27 | 3- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Alejandro Perez & Nazish Sardar | Xiangrui Zeng - UCSD | W | 1- 29 | 3- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Palomar College - Lucas Kassman & Lauren Levitt | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | W | 1- 26 | 2- 25 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Ben Mason & Alexandra Vandenberg | Marcos Santos - PCC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Bronze | Aff | El Camino College - Jonas Le Barillec & Connor Eades | Xiangrui Zeng - UCSD; Marcos Santos - PCC; Eric Garcia - IVC |
L (LLL) |
Rio Hondo College - Lina Campillo & Erika Sigala | 2 Wins - 219.5 Total Points Seed: 11 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Lina Campillo | Erika Sigala |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb & JT Melton | Brittany Hubble - El Camino | W | 1- 28.5 | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer & Tatianna Chrishon | Sherana Polk - OCC | W | 2- 27 | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Jonas Le Barillec & Connor Eades | Robert Seaney - IVC | L | 2- 28 | 4- 26 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Matt Lyng & Lucian Suarez | Zihad Amin - IVC | L | 4- 26 | 2- 28 |
Rio Hondo College - David Bermejo & Giovanny-Gregorio Moscosco Torres Alonzo Rivas | 1 Wins - 201 Total Points Seed: 18 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | David Bermejo | Giovanny-Gregorio Moscosco Torres Alonzo Rivas |
Rd 1 | Neg | University of California San Diego - Jack Walsh & Russell Chiang | Sherana Polk - OCC | W | 1- 23 | 3- 21 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Carmen Conde & Savannah Monterrosa | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | L | 4- 20 | 3- 25 |
Rd 3 | Neg | El Camino College - Ben Mason & Alexandra Vandenberg | Ayden Loeffler - IVC | L | 3- 28 | 4- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of California San Diego - Arunav Gupta & Aaron Applegate | James Laky - PLNU | L | 2- 29 | 3- 28 |
University of California San Diego - Akshat Donti & Tyler Jang | 2 Wins - 224 Total Points Seed: 8 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Akshat Donti | Tyler Jang |
Rd 1 | Neg | El Camino College - Ben Mason & Alexandra Vandenberg | James Laky - PLNU | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Palomar College - Lucas Kassman & Lauren Levitt | Li-Ren Chang - El Camino | W | 2- 28 | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Carmen Conde & Savannah Monterrosa | Oli Loeffler - IVC | W | 1- 29 | 2- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Jonas Le Barillec & Connor Eades | Julia Leslie - IVC | L | 4- 27 | 3- 28 |
Bronze | Aff | El Camino College - Ben Mason & Alexandra Vandenberg | Brandan Whearty - Palomar; Alicia Batice - PCC; James Laky - PLNU |
L (LLL) |
University of California San Diego - Arunav Gupta & Aaron Applegate | 3 Wins - 225.5 Total Points Seed: 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Arunav Gupta | Aaron Applegate |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Alejandro Perez & Nazish Sardar | Selene Aguirre - Cerritos | L | 4- 27 | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Jonas Le Barillec & Connor Eades | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | W | 1- 30 | 3- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Adil Hussain & Alisson Ramos | Daniel Zaragoza - PLNU | W | 1- 29 | 4- 26.5 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - David Bermejo & Giovanny-Gregorio Moscosco Torres Alonzo Rivas | James Laky - PLNU | W | 1- 30 | 4- 27 |
Bronze | Neg | Pasadena City College - Matt Lyng & Lucian Suarez | Li-Ren Chang - El Camino; Ayden Loeffler - IVC; Alexander Cadena - RioRunners |
L (LLW) |
University of California San Diego - Jack Walsh & Russell Chiang | 1 Wins - 208 Total Points Seed: 17 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jack Walsh | Russell Chiang |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - David Bermejo & Giovanny-Gregorio Moscosco Torres Alonzo Rivas | Sherana Polk - OCC | L | 4- 20 | 2- 22 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Benjamin Falto-Armijo & Kyle Schmidt | Benjamin Lange - El Camino | L | 1- 29 | 4- 27.5 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Ian Breyer & Tatianna Chrishon | Leia Yen - El Camino | W | 2- 28.5 | 3- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | El Camino College - Shayan Saadat & Nikhil Emde | Oli Loeffler - IVC | L | 3- 27 | 4- 26 |
University of California San Diego - Jasmine Moheb & JT Melton | 3 Wins - 219 Total Points Seed: 6 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jasmine Moheb | JT Melton |
Rd 1 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Lina Campillo & Erika Sigala | Brittany Hubble - El Camino | L | 3- 27.5 | 4- 25 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Hannah Wald | Leia Yen - El Camino | W | 3- 28.5 | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Benjamin Falto-Armijo & Kyle Schmidt | Alexander Cadena - RioRunners | W | 1- 30 | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Alejandro Perez & Nazish Sardar | Eric Garcia - IVC | W | 1- 26 | 4- 24 |
Bronze | Aff | Point Loma Nazarene University - Alex Tseng & Hannah Wald | Brittany Hubble - El Camino; Julia Leslie - IVC; Joseph Evans - El Camino |
W (WWL) |
||
Gold | Aff | El Camino College - Jonas Le Barillec & Connor Eades | Ayden Loeffler - IVC; Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners; John Cho - IVC |
L (LWL) |
University of California San Diego - Elmar Sadygov & Jake Ryan | 0 Wins - 217.5 Total Points Seed: 19 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Elmar Sadygov | Jake Ryan |
Rd 1 | Neg | Point Loma Nazarene University - Sam Chang & Brianna Hosmer | Robert Seaney - IVC | L | 4- 25 | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | El Camino College - Ben Mason & Alexandra Vandenberg | Julia Leslie - IVC | L | 4- 26 | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Matt Lyng & Lucian Suarez | Benjamin Lange - El Camino | L | 4- 26.5 | 2- 28.5 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Adil Hussain & Alisson Ramos | Jonathan Veal - PLNU | L | 4- 26.5 | 3- 27 |
[Cached]