D. Open NF Result Sheets (22 entries)
California Baptist University - Natalie Mendes | 2 Wins - 106.5 Total Points Seed: 15 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Natalie Mendes |
Rd 1 | Aff | El Camino College - Peter Moore | Jeannie Hunt - Utah | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | California State University, Northridge. - Matthew Stroud | Nathan Estrick - CUI | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 3 | Neg | California State University, Northridge. - Jorge Aguilar | Matt Grisat - RioRunners | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Brandon Sanchez | Justin Perkins - Cypress College | W | 1- 27.5 |
California State University Long Beach - Ashan Herath | 0 Wins - 102 Total Points Seed: 22 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ashan Herath |
Rd 1 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Nathan Estrick - CUI | L | 2- 24 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Harrison Martin | Edward Minasyan - RioRunners | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Alexia Gallon | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Cypress College - Faiz Ganie | Matt Grisat - RioRunners | L | 2- 26 |
California State University, Northridge. - Jorge Aguilar | 2 Wins - 107 Total Points Seed: 14 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jorge Aguilar |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of Utah - Kit Stevens | Nathan Wensko - Clovis | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Cypress College - Faiz Ganie | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | W | 2- 25 |
Rd 3 | Aff | California Baptist University - Natalie Mendes | Matt Grisat - RioRunners | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Concordia University Irvine - Christiana Patton | Ashton Poindexter - Utah | W | 1- 28 |
California State University, Northridge. - Matthew Stroud | 4 Wins - 116 Total Points Seed: 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Matthew Stroud |
Rd 1 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Alexia Gallon | Matt Grisat - RioRunners | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | California Baptist University - Natalie Mendes | Nathan Estrick - CUI | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Utah - Samantha Watrin | Andrew Morgan - DVC | W&W | B- B |
Rd 4 | Aff | Concordia University Irvine - Riley Maszk | Nathan Wensko - Clovis | W | 1- 29 |
Bronze | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | Justin Perkins - Cypress College; Francesca Bishop - El Camino; Paul Villa - DVC |
W (WWL) |
|
Gold | Neg | Concordia University Irvine - Michael Shurance | Edward Minasyan - RioRunners; Justin Perkins - Cypress College; Ashton Poindexter - Utah |
L (LWL) |
Concordia University Irvine - Riley Maszk | 2 Wins - 112 Total Points Seed: 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Riley Maszk |
Rd 1 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Ameya Puranik | Michael Williams - PCC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Jeannie Hunt - Utah | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | El Camino College - Peter Moore | Ashton Poindexter - Utah | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | California State University, Northridge. - Matthew Stroud | Nathan Wensko - Clovis | L | 2- 28 |
Concordia University Irvine - Christiana Patton | 1 Wins - 114 Total Points Seed: 16 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Christiana Patton |
Rd 1 | Neg | Cypress College - Brandon Lee Griffin | Andrew Morgan - DVC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Nathan Wensko - Clovis | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | Michael Williams - PCC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Aff | California State University, Northridge. - Jorge Aguilar | Ashton Poindexter - Utah | L | 2- 27 |
Concordia University Irvine - Michael Shurance | 3 Wins - 113.5 Total Points Seed: 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Michael Shurance |
Rd 1 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Justin Perkins - Cypress College | L | 2- 26.5 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Ameya Puranik | Matt Grisat - RioRunners | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Cypress College - Brandon Lee Griffin | Edward Minasyan - RioRunners | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Utah - Kit Stevens | Reyna Velarde - Cypress College | W | 1- 29 |
Bronze | Neg | University of Utah - Samantha Watrin | Michael Williams - PCC; Nathan Wensko - Clovis; Andrew Morgan - DVC |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Aff | California State University, Northridge. - Matthew Stroud | Edward Minasyan - RioRunners; Justin Perkins - Cypress College; Ashton Poindexter - Utah |
W (WLW) |
Cypress College - Brandon Lee Griffin | 2 Wins - 112 Total Points Seed: 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Brandon Lee Griffin |
Rd 1 | Aff | Concordia University Irvine - Christiana Patton | Andrew Morgan - DVC | L | 2- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Utah - Kit Stevens | Caroline Doan - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Concordia University Irvine - Michael Shurance | Edward Minasyan - RioRunners | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Miguel Castro | Nathan Estrick - CUI | W | 1- 27 |
Cypress College - Faiz Ganie | 2 Wins - 109 Total Points Seed: 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Faiz Ganie |
Rd 1 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Brandon Sanchez | Joe Faina - (PSCFA) | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | California State University, Northridge. - Jorge Aguilar | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | L | 1- 26 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Utah - Courtney Hardie | John Cho - IVC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | California State University Long Beach - Ashan Herath | Matt Grisat - RioRunners | W | 1- 28 |
Diablo Valley College - Ameya Puranik | 2 Wins - 111 Total Points Seed: 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Ameya Puranik |
Rd 1 | Neg | Concordia University Irvine - Riley Maszk | Michael Williams - PCC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Concordia University Irvine - Michael Shurance | Matt Grisat - RioRunners | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Miguel Castro | Caroline Doan - Mt. SAC | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Harrison Martin | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | W | 1- 27 |
Diablo Valley College - Jason Sabbadini | 3 Wins - 114 Total Points Seed: 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Jason Sabbadini |
Rd 1 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Harrison Martin | Reyna Velarde - Cypress College | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Alexia Gallon | Justin Perkins - Cypress College | W | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Neg | University of Utah - Kit Stevens | Nathan Estrick - CUI | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Utah - Samantha Watrin | Edward Minasyan - RioRunners | L | 2- 29 |
Bronze | Aff | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Reyna Velarde - Cypress College; Joseph Evans - El Camino; Matt Grisat - RioRunners |
L (LLL) |
Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | 4 Wins - 117 Total Points Seed: 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Emily Hitomi |
Rd 1 | Aff | California State University Long Beach - Ashan Herath | Nathan Estrick - CUI | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Concordia University Irvine - Christiana Patton | Nathan Wensko - Clovis | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Harrison Martin | Justin Perkins - Cypress College | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Neg | El Camino College - Peter Moore | Michael Williams - PCC | W | 1- 30 |
Bronze | Aff | Irvine Valley College - Alexia Gallon | Jeannie Hunt - Utah; Sean Nowlan - CUI; Ashton Poindexter - Utah |
W (WLW) |
|
Gold | Aff | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Matt Grisat - RioRunners; Reyna Velarde - Cypress College; Nathan Estrick - CUI |
L (LWL) |
El Camino College - Peter Moore | 2 Wins - 110 Total Points Seed: 12 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Peter Moore |
Rd 1 | Neg | California Baptist University - Natalie Mendes | Jeannie Hunt - Utah | W | 1- 27 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | Reyna Velarde - Cypress College | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Concordia University Irvine - Riley Maszk | Ashton Poindexter - Utah | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Michael Williams - PCC | L | 2- 29 |
Irvine Valley College - Harrison Martin | 1 Wins - 107 Total Points Seed: 19 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Harrison Martin |
Rd 1 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Jason Sabbadini | Reyna Velarde - Cypress College | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 2 | Neg | California State University Long Beach - Ashan Herath | Edward Minasyan - RioRunners | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Justin Perkins - Cypress College | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Ameya Puranik | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | L | 2- 26 |
Irvine Valley College - Alexia Gallon | 2 Wins - 113 Total Points Seed: 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Alexia Gallon |
Rd 1 | Aff | California State University, Northridge. - Matthew Stroud | Matt Grisat - RioRunners | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Jason Sabbadini | Justin Perkins - Cypress College | L | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | California State University Long Beach - Ashan Herath | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | W | 1- 26 |
Rd 4 | Aff | University of Utah - Courtney Hardie | Sean Nowlan - CUI | W | 1- 30 |
Bronze | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Jeannie Hunt - Utah; Sean Nowlan - CUI; Ashton Poindexter - Utah |
L (LWL) |
Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | 4 Wins - 115.5 Total Points Seed: 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Daniel Candia |
Rd 1 | Neg | Concordia University Irvine - Michael Shurance | Justin Perkins - Cypress College | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Concordia University Irvine - Riley Maszk | Jeannie Hunt - Utah | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Brandon Sanchez | Reyna Velarde - Cypress College | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | Joseph Evans - El Camino | W | 1- 29.5 |
Bronze | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Jason Sabbadini | Reyna Velarde - Cypress College; Joseph Evans - El Camino; Matt Grisat - RioRunners |
W (WWW) |
|
Gold | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Emily Hitomi | Matt Grisat - RioRunners; Reyna Velarde - Cypress College; Nathan Estrick - CUI |
W (WLW) |
Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | 2 Wins - 113 Total Points Seed: 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Michael Servin |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of Utah - Courtney Hardie | Paul Villa - DVC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Neg | El Camino College - Peter Moore | Reyna Velarde - Cypress College | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Concordia University Irvine - Christiana Patton | Michael Williams - PCC | W | 1- 30 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Joseph Evans - El Camino | L | 2- 28 |
Bronze | Aff | California State University, Northridge. - Matthew Stroud | Justin Perkins - Cypress College; Francesca Bishop - El Camino; Paul Villa - DVC |
L (LLW) |
Rio Hondo College - Miguel Castro | 1 Wins - 109 Total Points Seed: 18 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Miguel Castro |
Rd 1 | Aff | University of Utah - Samantha Watrin | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | L | 2- 26 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Utah - Courtney Hardie | Andrew Morgan - DVC | W | 1- 29.5 |
Rd 3 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Ameya Puranik | Caroline Doan - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 27.5 |
Rd 4 | Aff | Cypress College - Brandon Lee Griffin | Nathan Estrick - CUI | L | 2- 26 |
Rio Hondo College - Brandon Sanchez | 1 Wins - 106 Total Points Seed: 20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Brandon Sanchez |
Rd 1 | Aff | Cypress College - Faiz Ganie | Joe Faina - (PSCFA) | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Neg | University of Utah - Samantha Watrin | Paul Villa - DVC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Pasadena City College - Daniel Candia | Reyna Velarde - Cypress College | L | 2- 24 |
Rd 4 | Neg | California Baptist University - Natalie Mendes | Justin Perkins - Cypress College | L | 2- 27 |
University of Utah - Courtney Hardie | 0 Wins - 108.5 Total Points Seed: 21 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Courtney Hardie |
Rd 1 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Michael Servin | Paul Villa - DVC | L | 2- 27.5 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Miguel Castro | Andrew Morgan - DVC | L | 2- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Cypress College - Faiz Ganie | John Cho - IVC | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Irvine Valley College - Alexia Gallon | Sean Nowlan - CUI | L | 2- 25 |
University of Utah - Samantha Watrin | 4 Wins - 116 Total Points Seed: 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Samantha Watrin |
Rd 1 | Neg | Rio Hondo College - Miguel Castro | Francesca Bishop - El Camino | W | 1- 28 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Rio Hondo College - Brandon Sanchez | Paul Villa - DVC | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 3 | Aff | California State University, Northridge. - Matthew Stroud | Andrew Morgan - DVC | W&W | B- B |
Rd 4 | Neg | Diablo Valley College - Jason Sabbadini | Edward Minasyan - RioRunners | W | 1- 30 |
Bronze | Aff | Concordia University Irvine - Michael Shurance | Michael Williams - PCC; Nathan Wensko - Clovis; Andrew Morgan - DVC |
L (LLL) |
University of Utah - Kit Stevens | 1 Wins - 109.5 Total Points Seed: 17 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd | Side | Opponent | Judge | Decision | Kit Stevens |
Rd 1 | Neg | California State University, Northridge. - Jorge Aguilar | Nathan Wensko - Clovis | W | 1- 29 |
Rd 2 | Aff | Cypress College - Brandon Lee Griffin | Caroline Doan - Mt. SAC | L | 2- 25 |
Rd 3 | Aff | Diablo Valley College - Jason Sabbadini | Nathan Estrick - CUI | L | 2- 27 |
Rd 4 | Neg | Concordia University Irvine - Michael Shurance | Reyna Velarde - Cypress College | L | 2- 28.5 |
[Cached]