E. Open Parli Result Sheets

COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh & Fiel Wilson 1 Wins - 302.4 Total Points Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Qasim Ahmed Shaikh Fiel Wilson
Rd 1 Aff Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian & Kendall Seevers Julia Mitchell - LCC L 3- 26 4- 25
Rd 2 Neg Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman Andy Orr - Southern Idaho L 4- 24 1- 27
Rd 3 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Jeremy Wallace & Amy Madrid Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC L 4- 21 2- 24
Rd 4 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 5 Aff Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling & Samantha Nava Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC L 4- 27 3- 28
Rd 6 Neg Northwest College - Michael Neufer & Hannah Blasco Nate Brown - El Camino L 1- 27 4- 23
College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland & Olivia George 1 Wins - 330 Total Points Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Elizabeth Newland Olivia George
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Jana Abulaban & Kate Gil Julia Bennett - CWI W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 2 Neg Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling & Samantha Nava Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 3- 27 4- 26
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tristan Keene Joel Anguiano - SCC L 4- 24 3- 25
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav & Richa Prabhakar Nick Matthews - Cerritos L 3- 27 4- 27
Rd 5 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada & Larissa Santos Crii Cox - Hired Judges L 1- 29 2- 29
Rd 6 Neg Orange Coast College - Emma Nguyen & Jomari Encarnacion Kaila Todd - SFCC L 2- 29 3- 28
College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones & Jack Clifford 2 Wins - 319 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Evy Jones Jack Clifford
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Jared Hipsher & Will Brandt Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges L 4- 25 2- 29
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - David Rekart & Cody Hagemeier Logan Worthley - CWI L 4- 22 2- 28
Rd 3 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada & Larissa Santos Tony Rogers - CWI W 4- 25 1- 29
Rd 4 Aff Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby & Chris Lapee Hannah Haghighat - OCC L 4- 23 1- 28
Rd 5 Aff Northwest College - Michael Neufer & Hannah Blasco Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 27 2- 26
Rd 6 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges L 4- 27 1- 30
College Of Southern Idaho - Jeremy Wallace & Amy Madrid 3 Wins - 319 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jeremy Wallace Amy Madrid
Rd 1 Aff Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling & Samantha Nava Jay Arntson - PCC L 4- 23 3- 25
Rd 2 Neg Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda & Dulce Santana Julia Mitchell - LCC L 3- 27 1- 29
Rd 3 Neg COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh & Fiel Wilson Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC W 3- 22 1- 25
Rd 4 Aff Orange Coast College - Will Haden & River Mishow Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 4- 27 3- 27
Rd 5 Aff Orange Coast College - Emma Nguyen & Jomari Encarnacion Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges W 3- 27 1- 30
Rd 6 Neg El Camino College - Jana Abulaban & Kate Gil Chris Miles - KCKCC W 2- 28 1- 29
College Of Southern Idaho - Mandi Hesby & Kaden Senkbeil 2 Wins - 318 Total Points Seed: 23
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mandi Hesby Kaden Senkbeil
Rd 1 Neg Highland Community College - Rhys Love & Will Setterstrom Selene Aguirre - Cerritos W 3- 28 1- 30
Rd 2 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Andrew Morgan - DVC L 3- 27 4- 24
Rd 3 Neg Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian & Kendall Seevers Rachel Parish - Hired Judges L 3- 27 4- 26
Rd 4 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada & Larissa Santos Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 1- 27 3- 27
Rd 5 Aff El Camino College - Jana Abulaban & Kate Gil Kacy Stevens - COD L 3- 26 4- 25
Rd 6 Neg Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby & Chris Lapee Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners L 3- 25 2- 26
Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie & Christopher Cassin 4 Wins - 337 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Braden Begbie Christopher Cassin
Rd 1 Aff Orange Coast College - Emma Nguyen & Jomari Encarnacion Chris Miles - KCKCC W 1- 28 2- 27
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Sophia Dornberg & Uzair Pasta Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges L 3- 27 1- 29
Rd 3 Neg Orange Coast College - Will Haden & River Mishow Kristen Stout - Crowder W 1- 29 4- 27
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman Ethan Fife - Casper College L 1- 30 4- 27
Rd 5 Neg Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu & Caroline Castagna Nick Matthews - Cerritos W 2- 28 1- 28
Rd 6 Aff Highland Community College - Rhys Love & Will Setterstrom Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 2- 28 1- 29
Bronze Aff El Camino College - Sophia Dornberg & Uzair Pasta Logan Worthley - CWI; Ethan Fife - Casper College; Chris Miles - KCKCC L
(LLL)
Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme & Phoenix Flum 3 Wins - 310 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Branden Ducharme Phoenix Flum
Rd 1 Aff Orange Coast College - David Ekelem & Nirvana Hannah Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges W 1- 30 4- 25
Rd 2 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada & Larissa Santos Harry Bodell - Highland W 3- 21 4- 19
Rd 3 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Chris Miles - KCKCC L 4- 26 3- 27
Rd 4 Neg Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu & Caroline Castagna Xavi Torres - PCC L 2- 27 4- 23
Rd 5 Aff Orange Coast College - Will Haden & River Mishow Julia Bennett - CWI L 3- 29 4- 28
Rd 6 Neg Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda & Dulce Santana Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho W 1- 29 4- 26
Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tristan Keene 5 Wins - 330 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Brenna Seiersen Tristan Keene
Rd 1 Neg El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 1- 28 4- 27
Rd 2 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 3 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland & Olivia George Joel Anguiano - SCC W 2- 27 1- 28
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Jana Abulaban & Kate Gil Angela Dunk - Hired Judges W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Jared Hipsher & Will Brandt Logan Worthley - CWI W 1- 26 2- 25
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - David Rekart & Cody Hagemeier Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 29 2- 28
Bronze Neg Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby & Chris Lapee Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC; Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC; Selene Aguirre - Cerritos W
(LWW)
Gold Neg El Camino College - Sophia Dornberg & Uzair Pasta Alex Glanzman - KCKCC; Luke Yeates - CWI; Kaila Todd - SFCC W
(WWL)
Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav & Richa Prabhakar 3 Wins - 328 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Juhi Yadav Richa Prabhakar
Rd 1 Neg Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu & Caroline Castagna Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 2 Aff Orange Coast College - Will Haden & River Mishow Chris Miles - KCKCC L 2- 27 4- 26
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Jana Abulaban & Kate Gil Connor Hunt - NWC L 3- 26 4- 25
Rd 4 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland & Olivia George Nick Matthews - Cerritos W 1- 28 2- 28
Rd 5 Neg Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs & Isabella LoCicero Ethan Fife - Casper College L 2- 28 4- 26
Rd 6 Aff Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian & Kendall Seevers Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 2- 28 1- 29
El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards 4 Wins - 334 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Olivia Penland Josiah Edwards
Rd 1 Aff Northwest College - Michael Neufer & Hannah Blasco Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 1- 28 2- 28
Rd 2 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Mandi Hesby & Kaden Senkbeil Andrew Morgan - DVC W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 3 Neg Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme & Phoenix Flum Chris Miles - KCKCC W 1- 28 2- 28
Rd 4 Aff Highland Community College - Rhys Love & Will Setterstrom Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho L 3- 27 2- 28
Rd 5 Neg Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman Connor Hunt - NWC L 3- 26 4- 25
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones & Jack Clifford Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges W 3- 28 2- 29
Bronze Aff Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman Kacy Stevens - COD; Julia Mitchell - LCC; John Corum - SIC W
(WWL)
Gold Aff El Camino College - David Rekart & Cody Hagemeier zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye L
(LLL)
El Camino College - David Rekart & Cody Hagemeier 5 Wins - 327.6 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision David Rekart Cody Hagemeier
Rd 1 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 2 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones & Jack Clifford Logan Worthley - CWI W 3- 26 1- 29
Rd 3 Aff Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman Harry Bodell - Highland W 1- 29 4- 23
Rd 4 Neg Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling & Samantha Nava Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 3- 27 2- 27
Rd 5 Aff State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson & Joshua Kofahl Angela Dunk - Hired Judges W 2- 29 1- 30
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tristan Keene Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 3- 27 4- 26
Bronze Aff Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling & Samantha Nava Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho; Bob Becker - NWC; Tony Rogers - CWI W
(WLW)
Gold Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards zz-bye; zz-bye; zz-bye W
(WWW)
El Camino College - Jana Abulaban & Kate Gil 3 Wins - 326 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jana Abulaban Kate Gil
Rd 1 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland & Olivia George Julia Bennett - CWI L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 2 Aff Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs & Isabella LoCicero Tony Rogers - CWI W 1- 30 3- 28
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav & Richa Prabhakar Connor Hunt - NWC W 1- 28 2- 27
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tristan Keene Angela Dunk - Hired Judges L 3- 27 4- 25
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Mandi Hesby & Kaden Senkbeil Kacy Stevens - COD W 1- 26 2- 26
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Jeremy Wallace & Amy Madrid Chris Miles - KCKCC L 4- 27 3- 27
El Camino College - Jared Hipsher & Will Brandt 5 Wins - 319 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jared Hipsher Will Brandt
Rd 1 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones & Jack Clifford Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges W 3- 27 1- 30
Rd 2 Aff Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu & Caroline Castagna Kacy Stevens - COD W 3- 23 1- 26
Rd 3 Aff Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling & Samantha Nava Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 1- 27 3- 27
Rd 4 Neg Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda & Dulce Santana Sasan Kasravi - DVC W 3- 26 2- 27
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tristan Keene Logan Worthley - CWI L 4- 23 3- 24
Rd 6 Neg State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson & Joshua Kofahl Julia Bennett - CWI W 3- 29 1- 30
Bronze Aff State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson & Joshua Kofahl Floyd McConnell - SJC; Andy Orr - Southern Idaho; Luke Yeates - CWI L
(LLW)
El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman 4 Wins - 335 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Safy Tesfay Sheriff Abdrahman
Rd 1 Aff Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tristan Keene Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 3- 27 2- 28
Rd 2 Neg Northwest College - Michael Neufer & Hannah Blasco Julia Bennett - CWI W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 3 Aff State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson & Joshua Kofahl Andy Orr - Southern Idaho L 3- 26 4- 24
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie & Christopher Cassin Ethan Fife - Casper College W 2- 29 3- 28
Rd 5 Aff Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda & Dulce Santana Chris Miles - KCKCC W 1- 29 2- 29
Rd 6 Neg Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling & Samantha Nava Luke Yeates - CWI L 2- 29 4- 27
Bronze Neg Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs & Isabella LoCicero Harry Bodell - Highland; Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC; Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W
(WLW)
Gold Neg State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson & Joshua Kofahl Sasan Kasravi - DVC; Andy Orr - Southern Idaho; Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges L
(LLL)
El Camino College - Sophia Dornberg & Uzair Pasta 4 Wins - 332 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sophia Dornberg Uzair Pasta
Rd 1 Neg Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs & Isabella LoCicero Connor Hunt - NWC W 1- 26 3- 22
Rd 2 Aff Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie & Christopher Cassin Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges W 2- 28 4- 26
Rd 3 Aff Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda & Dulce Santana Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 4 Neg State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson & Joshua Kofahl Floyd McConnell - SJC L 3- 28 2- 28
Rd 5 Neg Highland Community College - Rhys Love & Will Setterstrom Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 2- 28 1- 30
Rd 6 Aff Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman John Corum - SIC L 3- 29 4- 28
Bronze Neg Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie & Christopher Cassin Logan Worthley - CWI; Ethan Fife - Casper College; Chris Miles - KCKCC W
(WWW)
Gold Aff Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tristan Keene Alex Glanzman - KCKCC; Luke Yeates - CWI; Kaila Todd - SFCC L
(LLW)
Highland Community College - Rhys Love & Will Setterstrom 3 Wins - 330 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Rhys Love Will Setterstrom
Rd 1 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Mandi Hesby & Kaden Senkbeil Selene Aguirre - Cerritos L 2- 29 4- 27
Rd 2 Neg Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian & Kendall Seevers Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges W 1- 29 2- 28
Rd 3 Aff Orange Coast College - David Ekelem & Nirvana Hannah Logan Worthley - CWI W B- B B- B
Rd 4 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho W 1- 29 4- 26
Rd 5 Aff El Camino College - Sophia Dornberg & Uzair Pasta Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 3- 28 4- 28
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie & Christopher Cassin Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 3- 26 4- 25
Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby & Chris Lapee 4 Wins - 310.8 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nathan Newby Chris Lapee
Rd 1 Aff Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman Angela Dunk - Hired Judges L 3- 25 4- 23
Rd 2 Neg Orange Coast College - David Ekelem & Nirvana Hannah Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 3- 27 4- 27
Rd 3 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B B- B
Rd 4 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones & Jack Clifford Hannah Haghighat - OCC W 2- 26 3- 24
Rd 5 Neg Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian & Kendall Seevers Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges W 1- 30 2- 26
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Mandi Hesby & Kaden Senkbeil Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners W 1- 27 4- 24
Bronze Aff Diablo Valley College - Brenna Seiersen & Tristan Keene Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC; Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC; Selene Aguirre - Cerritos L
(WLL)
Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu & Caroline Castagna 2 Wins - 311 Total Points Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision D.C. Chegu Caroline Castagna
Rd 1 Aff Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav & Richa Prabhakar Alix Lopez - Mt. SAC L 4- 25 3- 27
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Jared Hipsher & Will Brandt Kacy Stevens - COD L 4- 22 2- 24
Rd 3 Neg Northwest College - Michael Neufer & Hannah Blasco Christian Pipion - OCC W 1- 30 3- 27
Rd 4 Aff Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme & Phoenix Flum Xavi Torres - PCC W 1- 29 3- 26
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie & Christopher Cassin Nick Matthews - Cerritos L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 6 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada & Larissa Santos Andy Orr - Southern Idaho L 4- 22 3- 24
Northwest College - Michael Neufer & Hannah Blasco 1 Wins - 320 Total Points Seed: 27
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Michael Neufer Hannah Blasco
Rd 1 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 4- 28 3- 28
Rd 2 Aff El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman Julia Bennett - CWI L 4- 27 3- 28
Rd 3 Aff Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu & Caroline Castagna Christian Pipion - OCC L 2- 28 4- 26
Rd 4 Neg Orange Coast College - Emma Nguyen & Jomari Encarnacion Luke Yeates - CWI L 4- 26 3- 27
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones & Jack Clifford Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 4- 26 3- 27
Rd 6 Aff COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh & Fiel Wilson Nate Brown - El Camino W 2- 25 3- 24
Orange Coast College - Emma Nguyen & Jomari Encarnacion 2 Wins - 325 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Emma Nguyen Jomari Encarnacion
Rd 1 Neg Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie & Christopher Cassin Chris Miles - KCKCC L 3- 27 4- 26
Rd 2 Aff State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson & Joshua Kofahl Crii Cox - Hired Judges L 3- 24 2- 26
Rd 3 Neg Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs & Isabella LoCicero Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 3- 28 4- 27
Rd 4 Aff Northwest College - Michael Neufer & Hannah Blasco Luke Yeates - CWI W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Jeremy Wallace & Amy Madrid Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges L 4- 26 2- 28
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland & Olivia George Kaila Todd - SFCC W 4- 27 1- 29
Orange Coast College - Will Haden & River Mishow 3 Wins - 336 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Will Haden River Mishow
Rd 1 Aff Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda & Dulce Santana Kaila Todd - SFCC L 4- 28 2- 29
Rd 2 Neg Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav & Richa Prabhakar Chris Miles - KCKCC W 3- 26 1- 27
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie & Christopher Cassin Kristen Stout - Crowder L 3- 28 2- 28
Rd 4 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Jeremy Wallace & Amy Madrid Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 5 Neg Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme & Phoenix Flum Julia Bennett - CWI W 2- 30 1- 30
Rd 6 Aff Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs & Isabella LoCicero Andrew Morgan - DVC L 4- 26 3- 27
Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian & Kendall Seevers 2 Wins - 338 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nina Menzagopian Kendall Seevers
Rd 1 Neg COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh & Fiel Wilson Julia Mitchell - LCC W 2- 29 1- 29
Rd 2 Aff Highland Community College - Rhys Love & Will Setterstrom Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges L 4- 29 3- 30
Rd 3 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Mandi Hesby & Kaden Senkbeil Rachel Parish - Hired Judges W 1- 29 2- 28
Rd 4 Neg Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman Kristen Stout - Crowder L 4- 27 3- 28
Rd 5 Aff Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby & Chris Lapee Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges L 3- 27 4- 29
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav & Richa Prabhakar Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 4- 26 3- 27
Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear & Nathalie Guzman 5 Wins - 330 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Laurel Spear Nathalie Guzman
Rd 1 Neg Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby & Chris Lapee Angela Dunk - Hired Judges W 1- 29 2- 27
Rd 2 Aff COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh & Fiel Wilson Andy Orr - Southern Idaho W 2- 26 3- 25
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - David Rekart & Cody Hagemeier Harry Bodell - Highland L 2- 26 3- 25
Rd 4 Aff Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian & Kendall Seevers Kristen Stout - Crowder W 2- 28 1- 29
Rd 5 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Connor Hunt - NWC W 2- 27 1- 28
Rd 6 Neg El Camino College - Sophia Dornberg & Uzair Pasta John Corum - SIC W 1- 30 2- 30
Bronze Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland & Josiah Edwards Kacy Stevens - COD; Julia Mitchell - LCC; John Corum - SIC L
(LLW)
Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda & Dulce Santana 2 Wins - 328 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Sepulveda Dulce Santana
Rd 1 Neg Orange Coast College - Will Haden & River Mishow Kaila Todd - SFCC W 3- 28 1- 29
Rd 2 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Jeremy Wallace & Amy Madrid Julia Mitchell - LCC W 2- 28 4- 26
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Sophia Dornberg & Uzair Pasta Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges L 3- 28 4- 26
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Jared Hipsher & Will Brandt Sasan Kasravi - DVC L 1- 28 4- 25
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman Chris Miles - KCKCC L 4- 27 3- 28
Rd 6 Aff Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme & Phoenix Flum Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho L 2- 28 3- 27
Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada & Larissa Santos 2 Wins - 311 Total Points Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Samantha Quezada Larissa Santos
Rd 1 Neg State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson & Joshua Kofahl Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho L 3- 25 2- 26
Rd 2 Aff Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme & Phoenix Flum Harry Bodell - Highland L 1- 26 2- 23
Rd 3 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones & Jack Clifford Tony Rogers - CWI L 2- 27 3- 26
Rd 4 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Mandi Hesby & Kaden Senkbeil Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 4- 27 2- 27
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland & Olivia George Crii Cox - Hired Judges W 3- 27 4- 26
Rd 6 Aff Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu & Caroline Castagna Andy Orr - Southern Idaho W 2- 25 1- 26
State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson & Joshua Kofahl 4 Wins - 319 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Allyson Sampson Joshua Kofahl
Rd 1 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada & Larissa Santos Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho W 4- 24 1- 27
Rd 2 Neg Orange Coast College - Emma Nguyen & Jomari Encarnacion Crii Cox - Hired Judges W 4- 22 1- 30
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman Andy Orr - Southern Idaho W 2- 26 1- 28
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Sophia Dornberg & Uzair Pasta Floyd McConnell - SJC W 4- 27 1- 30
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - David Rekart & Cody Hagemeier Angela Dunk - Hired Judges L 4- 22 3- 26
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Jared Hipsher & Will Brandt Julia Bennett - CWI L 4- 27 2- 30
Bronze Neg El Camino College - Jared Hipsher & Will Brandt Floyd McConnell - SJC; Andy Orr - Southern Idaho; Luke Yeates - CWI W
(WWL)
Gold Aff El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman Sasan Kasravi - DVC; Andy Orr - Southern Idaho; Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges W
(WWW)
Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling & Samantha Nava 4 Wins - 334 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jessica Saling Samantha Nava
Rd 1 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Jeremy Wallace & Amy Madrid Jay Arntson - PCC W 1- 27 2- 26
Rd 2 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland & Olivia George Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 29 2- 28
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Jared Hipsher & Will Brandt Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 4- 27 2- 27
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - David Rekart & Cody Hagemeier Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 1- 28 4- 25
Rd 5 Neg COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh & Fiel Wilson Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC W 1- 30 2- 29
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman Luke Yeates - CWI W 1- 30 3- 28
Bronze Neg El Camino College - David Rekart & Cody Hagemeier Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho; Bob Becker - NWC; Tony Rogers - CWI L
(LWL)
Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs & Isabella LoCicero 4 Wins - 331.2 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Darian Burroughs Isabella LoCicero
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Sophia Dornberg & Uzair Pasta Connor Hunt - NWC L 4- 23 2- 25
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Jana Abulaban & Kate Gil Tony Rogers - CWI L 2- 29 4- 27
Rd 3 Aff Orange Coast College - Emma Nguyen & Jomari Encarnacion Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 29 2- 28
Rd 4 Neg Orange Coast College - David Ekelem & Nirvana Hannah Chris Miles - KCKCC W B- B B- B
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav & Richa Prabhakar Ethan Fife - Casper College W 3- 27 1- 29
Rd 6 Neg Orange Coast College - Will Haden & River Mishow Andrew Morgan - DVC W 2- 29 1- 30
Bronze Aff El Camino College - Safy Tesfay & Sheriff Abdrahman Harry Bodell - Highland; Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC; Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L
(LWL)

[Cached]