A. Open IPDA Result Sheets

COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Andrew Palik 2 Wins - 217 Total Points Seed: 59
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Andrew Palik
Rd 1 Neg Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear Connor Hunt - NWC L 2- 27
Rd 2 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 2- 37
Rd 3 Aff Casper College - Emma Kellick Erika Portillo - EPCC W 1- 38
Rd 4 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges W 1- 39
Rd 5 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Larissa Santos Kaila Todd - SFCC L 2- 36
Rd 6 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Harsh Jobanputra Chris Miles - KCKCC L 2- 40
COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh 0 Wins - 184 Total Points Seed: 84
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Qasim Ahmed Shaikh
Rd 1 Aff Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme Connor Hunt - NWC L 2- 25
Rd 2 Neg Rio Hondo Community College - Dulce Santana Kaila Todd - SFCC L 2- 37
Rd 3 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Diego Cruz Bart Aikman - COC L 2- 33
Rd 4 Neg Moorpark College - Summer Ismail Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 2- 26
Rd 5 Aff Prairie State College - Fiel Wilson Luke Yeates - CWI L 2- 37
Rd 6 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte L 2- 26
Casper College - Emma Kellick 3 Wins - 211 Total Points Seed: 51
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Emma Kellick
Rd 1 Aff Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav Jay Arntson - PCC L 2- 36
Rd 2 Neg Moorpark College - Nicole Castro Kacy Stevens - COD L 2- 38
Rd 3 Neg COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Andrew Palik Erika Portillo - EPCC L 2- 30
Rd 4 Aff Prairie State College - Fiel Wilson Chris Miles - KCKCC W 1- 33
Rd 5 Aff Northwest College - Hannah Blasco Floyd McConnell - SJC W 1- 35
Rd 6 Neg College of Western Idaho - Kaitlyn Found Justin Blacklock - SAC W 1- 39
Casper College - Markie Whitney 5 Wins - 218 Total Points Seed: 8
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Markie Whitney
Rd 1 Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC W 1- 37
Rd 2 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Isaiah Francis Crii Cox - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Rd 3 Aff Moorpark College - Nicole Castro John Corum - SIC W 1- 40
Rd 4 Neg San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Hannah Haghighat - OCC W 1- 37
Rd 5 Aff Lower Columbia College - Penelope Anderson Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 39
Rd 6 Neg Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Chris Miles - KCKCC L 2- 27
Bronze Aff Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte; Bill Lucio - Harper College; Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC W
(WWW)
Gold Aff El Camino College - Uzair Pasta Tim Heisler - LPC; Bonnie Gabel - McHenry; Arden Kelly - Tallahassee W
(WWL)
Casper College - Shelby Davis 4 Wins - 233 Total Points Seed: 10
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Shelby Davis
Rd 1 Neg Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 2- 38
Rd 2 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Landon Gates Tony Rogers - CWI W 1- 40
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme Jenny Billman - SIC L 2- 37
Rd 4 Neg Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 39
Rd 5 Aff Lower Columbia College - Adah Moore Sean Connor - OCC W 1- 39
Rd 6 Neg Northwest College - Michael Neufer Jedi Curva - Mt. SAC W 1- 40
Bronze Aff Crowder College - MorissaLynn Allen Bart Aikman - COC; Shauhin Davari - OCC; Joel Anguiano - SCC W
(WWL)
Gold Aff College of Western Idaho - Oliver Heaviside Rachel Parish - Hired Judges; Angela Dunk - Hired Judges; Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC W
(WWL)
Casper College - Pearl Taylor 3 Wins - 223 Total Points Seed: 41
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Pearl Taylor
Rd 1 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Dominic Garza Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 2- 38
Rd 2 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Prince Bahadur Logan Worthley - CWI W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners L 2- 36
Rd 4 Aff Lower Columbia College - Sarah Tran Kevyn Sutter - Highland L 2- 38
Rd 5 Neg Crowder College - John Winnett Erika Portillo - EPCC W 1- 40
Rd 6 Aff College of Western Idaho - Jace Haslam David Nadolski - OCC W 1- 33
Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria 4 Wins - 214 Total Points Seed: 25
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Angel Sanabria
Rd 1 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Landon Gates Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges L 2- 38
Rd 2 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Larissa Santos Paul Villa - DVC W 1- 38
Rd 3 Aff College of Western Idaho - Joseph Nigro Kim Yee - Ohlone College L 2- 28
Rd 4 Neg State Fair Community College - Joshua Kofahl David Nadolski - OCC W 1- 33
Rd 5 Neg Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby Sarah Contreras - DMC W 2- 38
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 1- 39
Bronze Neg Casper College - Markie Whitney Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte; Bill Lucio - Harper College; Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC L
(LLL)
College Of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid 4 Wins - 223 Total Points Seed: 20
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Amy Madrid
Rd 1 Neg College of Western Idaho - Jace Haslam Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC W 1- 39
Rd 2 Aff Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian Natalie Kellner - LPC L 2- 36
Rd 3 Aff Orange Coast College - River Mishow Kim Yee - Ohlone College W 1- 36
Rd 4 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta Kevyn Sutter - Highland W 1- 40
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie Tony Rogers - CWI W 1- 39
Rd 6 Neg Moorpark College - Nicole Castro Steve Thompson - COD L 2- 33
Bronze Aff Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Bart Aikman - COC; Shauhin Davari - OCC; Joel Anguiano - SCC W
(WWW)
Gold Aff Moorpark College - Nicole Castro Luke Yeates - CWI; Floyd McConnell - SJC; Justin Blacklock - SAC L
(LWL)
College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland 3 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 38
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Elizabeth Newland
Rd 1 Aff Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin Sean Connor - OCC W 1- 40
Rd 2 Neg Highland Community College - Rhys Love Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 1- 34
Rd 3 Aff San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava John Corum - SIC L 2- 39
Rd 4 Neg El Camino College - Uzair Pasta Kim Yee - Ohlone College L 2- 36
Rd 5 Aff College of Western Idaho - Meagan Zanders Margaret Bilos - Harper College W 2- 37
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav Das Nugent-Odasso - SD Mesa L 2- 39
College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones 4 Wins - 216 Total Points Seed: 28
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Evy Jones
Rd 1 Aff Tyler Junior College - Isabella LoCicero Kaila Todd - SFCC L 2- 37
Rd 2 Neg Prairie State College - Fiel Wilson Nate Brown - El Camino W 1- 32
Rd 3 Neg Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs Joel Anguiano - SCC W 1- 38
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier Logan Worthley - CWI W 1- 35
Rd 5 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Landon Gates Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 39
Rd 6 Neg College of Western Idaho - Kaylee Peterson Sean Connor - OCC L 2- 35
Bronze Aff San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners; Kim Yee - Ohlone College; Logan Worthley - CWI L
(LLL)
College Of Southern Idaho - Jack Clifford 2 Wins - 209 Total Points Seed: 67
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jack Clifford
Rd 1 Aff Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling Jay Arntson - PCC L 2- 34
Rd 2 Neg Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin Matthew Minnich - EPCC L 2- 30
Rd 3 Neg Orange Coast College - Kendall Seevers Andrew Morgan - DVC L 2- 37
Rd 4 Aff Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu Kim Yee - Ohlone College L 2- 32
Rd 5 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali Justin Blacklock - SAC W 1- 38
Rd 6 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Prince Bahadur Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC W 1- 38
College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald 3 Wins - 227 Total Points Seed: 37
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Josephine McDonald
Rd 1 Neg Northwest College - Hannah Blasco Das Nugent-Odasso - SD Mesa W 1- 40
Rd 2 Aff Orange Coast College - Kendall Seevers Logan Worthley - CWI W 1- 36
Rd 3 Neg Tyler Junior College - Isabella LoCicero Julia Mitchell - LCC L 2- 37
Rd 4 Aff Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin Margaret Bilos - Harper College W 1- 37
Rd 5 Aff College of Western Idaho - Kaylee Peterson Erika Portillo - EPCC L 2- 39
Rd 6 Neg Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 2- 38
College Of Southern Idaho - Olivia George 3 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 33
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Olivia George
Rd 1 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Prince Bahadur Das Nugent-Odasso - SD Mesa W 1- 40
Rd 2 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta John Corum - SIC L 2- 39
Rd 3 Aff Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda Floyd McConnell - SJC L 2- 34
Rd 4 Neg Highland Community College - Rhys Love Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges W 1- 40
Rd 5 Aff Moorpark College - Chris Ojeda Margaret Bilos - Harper College W 2- 32
Rd 6 Neg Orange Coast College - David Ekelem Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte L 2- 40
College of Western Idaho - Kevin Chase 2 Wins - 210 Total Points Seed: 66
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kevin Chase
Rd 1 Aff Moorpark College - Nicole Castro Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 2- 38
Rd 2 Neg Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme Kacy Stevens - COD W 2- 32
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Jana Abulaban Kevyn Sutter - Highland L 2- 37
Rd 4 Aff Orange Coast College - Nirvana Hannah Rachel Parish - Hired Judges W B- B
Rd 5 Aff Orange Coast College - David Ekelem Chris Miles - KCKCC L 2- 31
Rd 6 Neg Moorpark College - Summer Ismail Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 2- 37
College of Western Idaho - Kaitlyn Found 2 Wins - 185 Total Points Seed: 61
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kaitlyn Found
Rd 1 Neg Lower Columbia College - Sarah Tran Angela Dunk - Hired Judges L 9- 0
Rd 2 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali Matthew Minnich - EPCC W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Andrew Morgan - DVC L 2- 37
Rd 4 Aff Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs Margaret Bilos - Harper College W 1- 35
Rd 5 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Nathan Gonzales Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte L 2- 38
Rd 6 Aff Casper College - Emma Kellick Justin Blacklock - SAC L 2- 37
College of Western Idaho - Jace Haslam 2 Wins - 194.4 Total Points Seed: 77
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jace Haslam
Rd 1 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC L 2- 30
Rd 2 Neg Orange Coast College - River Mishow Crii Cox - Hired Judges L 2- 35
Rd 3 Neg Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu Nate Brown - El Camino L 2- 32
Rd 4 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 5 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland Sasan Kasravi - DVC W 2- 37
Rd 6 Neg Casper College - Pearl Taylor David Nadolski - OCC L 2- 28
College of Western Idaho - Oliver Heaviside 5 Wins - 227 Total Points Seed: 6
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Oliver Heaviside
Rd 1 Aff Orange Coast College - Jomari Encarnacion Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Rd 2 Neg Orange Coast College - Nirvana Hannah Harry Bodell - Highland W 1- 40
Rd 3 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada Dana Trunnell - Prairie State W 1- 39
Rd 4 Aff Tyler Junior College - Isabella LoCicero Chris Miles - KCKCC W 1- 34
Rd 5 Aff Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC L 2- 36
Rd 6 Neg El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges W 1- 40
Bronze Neg Orange Coast College - David Ekelem Bonnie Gabel - McHenry; Crii Cox - Hired Judges; Paul Villa - DVC W
(WWW)
Gold Neg Casper College - Shelby Davis Rachel Parish - Hired Judges; Angela Dunk - Hired Judges; Thuy Pham - Mt. SAC L
(LLW)
College of Western Idaho - Joseph Nigro 2 Wins - 210 Total Points Seed: 71
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Joseph Nigro
Rd 1 Aff Orange Coast College - River Mishow Paul Villa - DVC W 1- 36
Rd 2 Neg Orange Coast College - Jomari Encarnacion Natalie Kellner - LPC L 2- 34
Rd 3 Neg Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria Kim Yee - Ohlone College W 1- 33
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Bill Lucio - Harper College L 1- 40
Rd 5 Aff Crowder College - MorissaLynn Allen Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges L 2- 31
Rd 6 Neg Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs Jenny Billman - SIC L 2- 36
College of Western Idaho - Kaylee Peterson 5 Wins - 232 Total Points Seed: 2
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kaylee Peterson
Rd 1 Aff Orange Coast College - David Ekelem Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho L 2- 36
Rd 2 Neg Oakton Community College - Lewis Herman Kaila Todd - SFCC W 1- 39
Rd 3 Aff Rio Hondo Community College - Dulce Santana Kevyn Sutter - Highland W 1- 40
Rd 4 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Harsh Jobanputra Hannah Haghighat - OCC W 1- 39
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald Erika Portillo - EPCC W 1- 40
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Sean Connor - OCC W 1- 38
Bronze Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Landon Gates Andrew Morgan - DVC; Floyd McConnell - SJC; Sarah Contreras - DMC W
(WLW)
Gold Aff Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav Bart Aikman - COC; Selene Aguirre - Cerritos; Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges L
(LLW)
College of Western Idaho - Jasper Ryan 2 Wins - 222 Total Points Seed: 60
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jasper Ryan
Rd 1 Aff Orange Coast College - Nirvana Hannah Paul Villa - DVC L 2- 36
Rd 2 Neg Orange Coast College - David Ekelem Harry Bodell - Highland W 1- 39
Rd 3 Neg Lower Columbia College - Sarah Tran David Nadolski - OCC W 1- 37
Rd 4 Aff Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian Bob Becker - NWC L 2- 36
Rd 5 Aff Orange Coast College - River Mishow Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte L 2- 39
Rd 6 Neg Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear Floyd McConnell - SJC L 2- 35
College of Western Idaho - Terrence Sharrer 4 Wins - 213 Total Points Seed: 27
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Terrence Sharrer
Rd 1 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho W 1- 34
Rd 2 Aff Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Jenny Billman - SIC L 2- 37
Rd 3 Neg Lower Columbia College - Tyler Tremain Crii Cox - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Rd 4 Aff San Jacinto College - Manda Green Joel Anguiano - SCC W 1- 39
Rd 5 Neg Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges W 1- 28
Rd 6 Aff Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian Kim Yee - Ohlone College W 1- 38
Bronze Neg Elgin Community College - Aleah Janae Sean Connor - OCC; Selene Aguirre - Cerritos; Jedi Curva - Mt. SAC L
(LLL)
College of Western Idaho - Meagan Zanders 3 Wins - 210 Total Points Seed: 50
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Meagan Zanders
Rd 1 Neg Highland Community College - Adam Rath Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 1- 34
Rd 2 Aff Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie John Corum - SIC W 1- 40
Rd 3 Aff Orange Coast College - Jomari Encarnacion Joel Anguiano - SCC L 2- 37
Rd 4 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Prince Bahadur Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 1- 26
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland Margaret Bilos - Harper College L 1- 38
Rd 6 Aff Tyler Junior College - Mya Bowden Connor Hunt - NWC W 1- 35
Crowder College - MorissaLynn Allen 4 Wins - 220 Total Points Seed: 23
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision MorissaLynn Allen
Rd 1 Neg State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson Andrew Morgan - DVC W 1- 38
Rd 2 Aff El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Kevyn Sutter - Highland L 2- 38
Rd 3 Neg Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin Dana Trunnell - Prairie State L 2- 34
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman Rachel Parish - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Rd 5 Neg College of Western Idaho - Joseph Nigro Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges W 1- 32
Rd 6 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Nathan Gonzales Erika Portillo - EPCC W 1- 40
Bronze Neg Casper College - Shelby Davis Bart Aikman - COC; Shauhin Davari - OCC; Joel Anguiano - SCC L
(LLW)
Crowder College - John Winnett 1 Wins - 180 Total Points Seed: 82
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision John Winnett
Rd 1 Aff San Jacinto College - Manda Green Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges L 2- 25
Rd 2 Neg Lower Columbia College - Adah Moore Kevyn Sutter - Highland L 2- 20
Rd 3 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 4 Aff Orange Coast College - Kendall Seevers Sarah Contreras - DMC L 2- 38
Rd 5 Aff Casper College - Pearl Taylor Erika Portillo - EPCC L 2- 35
Rd 6 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland David Nadolski - OCC L 2- 32
Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie 4 Wins - 230 Total Points Seed: 12
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Braden Begbie
Rd 1 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Diego Cruz Selene Aguirre - Cerritos W 1- 40
Rd 2 Neg College of Western Idaho - Meagan Zanders John Corum - SIC L 2- 39
Rd 3 Neg Highland Community College - Adam Rath Nate Brown - El Camino W 1- 34
Rd 4 Aff Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 39
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid Tony Rogers - CWI L 2- 38
Rd 6 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Larissa Santos Erika Portillo - EPCC W 1- 40
Bronze Aff Lower Columbia College - Tyler Tremain John Corum - SIC; Dana Trunnell - Prairie State; Jenny Billman - SIC W
(WWW)
Gold Aff San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Alex Glanzman - KCKCC; Jedi Curva - Mt. SAC; Nate Brown - El Camino L
(LLW)
Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin 3 Wins - 217 Total Points Seed: 47
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Christopher Cassin
Rd 1 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland Sean Connor - OCC L 2- 36
Rd 2 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Jack Clifford Matthew Minnich - EPCC W 1- 35
Rd 3 Aff Crowder College - MorissaLynn Allen Dana Trunnell - Prairie State W 1- 37
Rd 4 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald Margaret Bilos - Harper College L 2- 34
Rd 5 Aff Pasadena City College - Nathalie Guzman Justin Blacklock - SAC W 1- 37
Rd 6 Neg El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier Angela Dunk - Hired Judges L 2- 38
Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav 4 Wins - 224 Total Points Seed: 18
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Juhi Yadav
Rd 1 Neg Casper College - Emma Kellick Jay Arntson - PCC W 1- 37
Rd 2 Aff Elgin Community College - Aleah Janae Sarah Contreras - DMC L 1- 40
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Rd 4 Aff State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson Joel Anguiano - SCC W 1- 38
Rd 5 Neg Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda David Nadolski - OCC W 1- 32
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland Das Nugent-Odasso - SD Mesa W 1- 40
Bronze Aff Lower Columbia College - Penelope Anderson Sean Connor - OCC; Selene Aguirre - Cerritos; Jedi Curva - Mt. SAC W
(WWL)
Gold Neg College of Western Idaho - Kaylee Peterson Bart Aikman - COC; Selene Aguirre - Cerritos; Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges W
(WWL)
Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar 5 Wins - 230 Total Points Seed: 3
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Richa Prabhakar
Rd 1 Neg Casper College - Markie Whitney Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC L 2- 38
Rd 2 Aff El Camino College - Jana Abulaban Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges W 1- 37
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 39
Rd 4 Aff Northwest College - Michael Neufer Matthew Minnich - EPCC W 1- 39
Rd 5 Aff Lower Columbia College - Tyler Tremain Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 1- 38
Rd 6 Neg Lower Columbia College - Penelope Anderson Angela Dunk - Hired Judges W 1- 39
Bronze Neg Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada Angela Dunk - Hired Judges; Bob Becker - NWC; Tony Rogers - CWI W
(WWW)
Gold Neg El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Jesselym Gonzalez - Tallahassee; Brandon Wood - COD; Tim Anderson - ECC W
(LWW)
Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene 4 Wins - 230 Total Points Seed: 13
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tristan Keene
Rd 1 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Isaiah Francis Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 1- 39
Rd 2 Neg College of Western Idaho - Terrence Sharrer Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 39
Rd 3 Neg Tyler Junior College - Mya Bowden David Nadolski - OCC W 1- 40
Rd 4 Aff Moorpark College - Chris Ojeda Tim Anderson - ECC W 1- 37
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Uzair Pasta Bill Lucio - Harper College L 2- 35
Rd 6 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Diego Cruz Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges W 1- 40
Bronze Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid Bart Aikman - COC; Shauhin Davari - OCC; Joel Anguiano - SCC L
(LLL)
Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme 3 Wins - 216 Total Points Seed: 40
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Branden Ducharme
Rd 1 Neg COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh Connor Hunt - NWC W 1- 26
Rd 2 Aff College of Western Idaho - Kevin Chase Kacy Stevens - COD L 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg Casper College - Shelby Davis Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 39
Rd 4 Aff Kansas City Kansas Community College - Chris Lapee Bart Aikman - COC W 1- 37
Rd 5 Aff Moorpark College - Nicole Castro Rachel Parish - Hired Judges L 2- 38
Rd 6 Neg Lower Columbia College - Tyler Tremain Justin Blacklock - SAC L 2- 38
El Camino College - Jana Abulaban 3 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 35
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jana Abulaban
Rd 1 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Harsh Jobanputra Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 1- 39
Rd 2 Neg Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Rd 3 Aff College of Western Idaho - Kevin Chase Kevyn Sutter - Highland W 1- 38
Rd 4 Neg Orange Coast College - David Ekelem Tim Anderson - ECC W 1- 38
Rd 5 Neg Elgin Community College - Aleah Janae Paul Villa - DVC L 2- 34
Rd 6 Aff Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges L 2- 39
El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman 3 Wins - 217.2 Total Points Seed: 48
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sheriff Abdrahman
Rd 1 Neg ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 2 Aff Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda Justin Blacklock - SAC L 2- 35
Rd 3 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim Bob Becker - NWC L 2- 35
Rd 4 Neg Crowder College - MorissaLynn Allen Rachel Parish - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Rd 5 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Prince Bahadur Paul Villa - DVC W 1- 38
Rd 6 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Dominic Garza Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 36
El Camino College - Josiah Edwards 4 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 14
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Josiah Edwards
Rd 1 Aff Lower Columbia College - Penelope Anderson Selene Aguirre - Cerritos L 2- 39
Rd 2 Neg Crowder College - MorissaLynn Allen Kevyn Sutter - Highland W 1- 40
Rd 3 Aff College of Western Idaho - Kaitlyn Found Andrew Morgan - DVC W 1- 40
Rd 4 Neg College of Western Idaho - Joseph Nigro Bill Lucio - Harper College W 2- 30
Rd 5 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Isaiah Francis Kaila Todd - SFCC W 1- 39
Rd 6 Aff College of Western Idaho - Oliver Heaviside Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Bronze Aff William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim Alex Glanzman - KCKCC; Jesselym Gonzalez - Tallahassee; Julia Bennett - CWI W
(LWW)
Gold Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Jesselym Gonzalez - Tallahassee; Brandon Wood - COD; Tim Anderson - ECC L
(WLL)
El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier 4 Wins - 221 Total Points Seed: 16
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Cody Hagemeier
Rd 1 Aff Lower Columbia College - Adah Moore Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 1- 28
Rd 2 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Diego Cruz Justin Blacklock - SAC W 1- 39
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges W 1- 40
Rd 4 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Logan Worthley - CWI L 2- 39
Rd 5 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Harsh Jobanputra Floyd McConnell - SJC W 1- 36
Rd 6 Aff Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin Angela Dunk - Hired Judges W 1- 39
Bronze Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta Bonnie Gabel - McHenry; Crii Cox - Hired Judges; Paul Villa - DVC W
(LWW)
Gold Aff Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Dana Trunnell - Prairie State; Kacy Stevens - COD; Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC L
(WLL)
El Camino College - Uzair Pasta 5 Wins - 224.4 Total Points Seed: 9
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Uzair Pasta
Rd 1 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Larissa Santos Andy Orr - Southern Idaho L 2- 36
Rd 2 Aff Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg Orange Coast College - Nirvana Hannah Kaila Todd - SFCC W B- B
Rd 4 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland Kim Yee - Ohlone College W 1- 37
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Bill Lucio - Harper College W 1- 37
Rd 6 Neg Moorpark College - Neta Katalan Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 39
Bronze Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Isaiah Francis Andrew Morgan - DVC; Floyd McConnell - SJC; Sarah Contreras - DMC W
(LWW)
Gold Neg Casper College - Markie Whitney Tim Heisler - LPC; Bonnie Gabel - McHenry; Arden Kelly - Tallahassee L
(LLW)
El Camino College - Olivia Penland 2 Wins - 223 Total Points Seed: 58
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Olivia Penland
Rd 1 Aff Lower Columbia College - Tyler Tremain Kaila Todd - SFCC W 1- 40
Rd 2 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Harsh Jobanputra Bob Becker - NWC L 2- 32
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Jenny Billman - SIC L 2- 38
Rd 4 Neg Orange Coast College - River Mishow Logan Worthley - CWI L 2- 34
Rd 5 Neg College of Western Idaho - Jace Haslam Sasan Kasravi - DVC L 1- 39
Rd 6 Aff Crowder College - John Winnett David Nadolski - OCC W 1- 40
Elgin Community College - Aleah Janae 5 Wins - 226 Total Points Seed: 7
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Aleah Janae
Rd 1 Aff Prairie State College - Fiel Wilson Rachel Parish - Hired Judges W 1- 39
Rd 2 Neg Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav Sarah Contreras - DMC W 2- 39
Rd 3 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Dominic Garza Julia Bennett - CWI W 1- 38
Rd 4 Aff Oakton Community College - Lewis Herman Tony Rogers - CWI W 1- 35
Rd 5 Aff El Camino College - Jana Abulaban Paul Villa - DVC W 1- 36
Rd 6 Neg San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Jedi Curva - Mt. SAC L 2- 39
Bronze Aff College of Western Idaho - Terrence Sharrer Sean Connor - OCC; Selene Aguirre - Cerritos; Jedi Curva - Mt. SAC W
(WWW)
Gold Aff Moorpark College - Neta Katalan Matthew Minnich - EPCC; Sasan Kasravi - DVC; Julia Mitchell - LCC W
(WWL)
Highland Community College - Rhys Love 2 Wins - 211 Total Points Seed: 62
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Rhys Love
Rd 1 Neg Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda Tony Rogers - CWI W 1- 28
Rd 2 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 2- 33
Rd 3 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Landon Gates Kaila Todd - SFCC L 2- 38
Rd 4 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Olivia George Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Rd 5 Neg San Jacinto College - Manda Green Logan Worthley - CWI W 1- 39
Rd 6 Aff Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling Crii Cox - Hired Judges L 2- 36
Highland Community College - Adam Rath 2 Wins - 198 Total Points Seed: 75
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Adam Rath
Rd 1 Aff College of Western Idaho - Meagan Zanders Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 2- 30
Rd 2 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Dominic Garza Tony Rogers - CWI L 2- 31
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie Nate Brown - El Camino L 2- 32
Rd 4 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Diego Cruz Paul Villa - DVC L 2- 33
Rd 5 Aff Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs Sasan Kasravi - DVC L 2- 35
Rd 6 Neg State Fair Community College - Joshua Kofahl Das Nugent-Odasso - SD Mesa W 1- 37
Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby 2 Wins - 226 Total Points Seed: 57
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nathan Newby
Rd 1 Neg San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Sean Connor - OCC L 2- 38
Rd 2 Aff Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear David Nadolski - OCC W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Isaiah Francis Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners L 2- 35
Rd 4 Aff Tyler Junior College - Mya Bowden Bob Becker - NWC W 1- 37
Rd 5 Aff Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria Sarah Contreras - DMC L 1- 40
Rd 6 Neg Lower Columbia College - Adah Moore Crii Cox - Hired Judges L 2- 38
Kansas City Kansas Community College - Chris Lapee 2 Wins - 214 Total Points Seed: 64
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Chris Lapee
Rd 1 Aff Pasadena City College - Nathalie Guzman Ethan Fife - Casper College W 1- 37
Rd 2 Neg Tyler Junior College - Mya Bowden Nate Brown - El Camino L 2- 35
Rd 3 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Nathan Gonzales Sasan Kasravi - DVC L 2- 37
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme Bart Aikman - COC L 2- 35
Rd 5 Aff Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear Luke Yeates - CWI L 2- 34
Rd 6 Neg State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson Sean Connor - OCC W 1- 36
Lower Columbia College - Penelope Anderson 4 Wins - 230 Total Points Seed: 15
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Penelope Anderson
Rd 1 Neg El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Selene Aguirre - Cerritos W 1- 40
Rd 2 Aff State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg Northwest College - Michael Neufer Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Rd 4 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Dominic Garza Paul Villa - DVC W 1- 39
Rd 5 Neg Casper College - Markie Whitney Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 2- 38
Rd 6 Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Angela Dunk - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Bronze Neg Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav Sean Connor - OCC; Selene Aguirre - Cerritos; Jedi Curva - Mt. SAC L
(LLW)
Lower Columbia College - Adah Moore 3 Wins - 203 Total Points Seed: 54
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Adah Moore
Rd 1 Neg El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 2- 26
Rd 2 Aff Crowder College - John Winnett Kevyn Sutter - Highland W 1- 35
Rd 3 Aff Moorpark College - Neta Katalan Erika Portillo - EPCC L 2- 36
Rd 4 Neg Moorpark College - Nicole Castro David Nadolski - OCC L 2- 32
Rd 5 Neg Casper College - Shelby Davis Sean Connor - OCC L 2- 36
Rd 6 Aff Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby Crii Cox - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Lower Columbia College - Sarah Tran 2 Wins - 212.4 Total Points Seed: 65
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Sarah Tran
Rd 1 Aff College of Western Idaho - Kaitlyn Found Angela Dunk - Hired Judges W B- B
Rd 2 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Nathan Gonzales Bob Becker - NWC L 2- 36
Rd 3 Aff College of Western Idaho - Jasper Ryan David Nadolski - OCC L 2- 31
Rd 4 Neg Casper College - Pearl Taylor Kevyn Sutter - Highland W 1- 40
Rd 5 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Diego Cruz Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 2- 35
Rd 6 Aff Orange Coast College - Jomari Encarnacion Floyd McConnell - SJC L 2- 35
Lower Columbia College - Tyler Tremain 4 Wins - 223.2 Total Points Seed: 21
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Tyler Tremain
Rd 1 Neg El Camino College - Olivia Penland Kaila Todd - SFCC L 2- 38
Rd 2 Aff ZZ zz-bye W B- B
Rd 3 Aff College of Western Idaho - Terrence Sharrer Crii Cox - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Rd 4 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim Bart Aikman - COC W 1- 36
Rd 5 Neg Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 2- 36
Rd 6 Aff Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme Justin Blacklock - SAC W 1- 38
Bronze Neg Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie John Corum - SIC; Dana Trunnell - Prairie State; Jenny Billman - SIC L
(LLL)
Moorpark College - Chris Ojeda 2 Wins - 203 Total Points Seed: 74
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Chris Ojeda
Rd 1 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Nathan Gonzales Rachel Parish - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Rd 2 Neg State Fair Community College - Joshua Kofahl Sarah Contreras - DMC W 2- 32
Rd 3 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta Bob Becker - NWC L 2- 34
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Tim Anderson - ECC L 2- 32
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Olivia George Margaret Bilos - Harper College L 1- 33
Rd 6 Aff Orange Coast College - Kendall Seevers Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges L 2- 34
Moorpark College - Neta Katalan 4 Wins - 231 Total Points Seed: 11
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Neta Katalan
Rd 1 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim Andrew Morgan - DVC W 1- 40
Rd 2 Neg San Jacinto College - Manda Green Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges W 1- 40
Rd 3 Neg Lower Columbia College - Adah Moore Erika Portillo - EPCC W 1- 40
Rd 4 Aff Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Sarah Contreras - DMC L 2- 35
Rd 5 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada Ethan Fife - Casper College W 1- 38
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Uzair Pasta Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 2- 38
Bronze Neg Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu John Corum - SIC; Dana Trunnell - Prairie State; Jenny Billman - SIC W
(WWW)
Gold Neg Elgin Community College - Aleah Janae Matthew Minnich - EPCC; Sasan Kasravi - DVC; Julia Mitchell - LCC L
(LLW)
Moorpark College - Nicole Castro 5 Wins - 226 Total Points Seed: 4
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nicole Castro
Rd 1 Neg College of Western Idaho - Kevin Chase Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 1- 39
Rd 2 Aff Casper College - Emma Kellick Kacy Stevens - COD W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg Casper College - Markie Whitney John Corum - SIC L 2- 39
Rd 4 Aff Lower Columbia College - Adah Moore David Nadolski - OCC W 1- 38
Rd 5 Neg Diablo Valley College - Branden Ducharme Rachel Parish - Hired Judges W 1- 39
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid Steve Thompson - COD W 1- 33
Bronze Aff Tyler Junior College - Isabella LoCicero Angela Dunk - Hired Judges; Bob Becker - NWC; Tony Rogers - CWI W
(WWW)
Gold Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid Luke Yeates - CWI; Floyd McConnell - SJC; Justin Blacklock - SAC W
(WLW)
Moorpark College - Summer Ismail 2 Wins - 202 Total Points Seed: 72
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Summer Ismail
Rd 1 Aff State Fair Community College - Joshua Kofahl Andy Orr - Southern Idaho L 2- 33
Rd 2 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges L 2- 38
Rd 3 Neg State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson Luke Yeates - CWI L 2- 36
Rd 4 Aff COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh Jeannie Hunt - NWC W 1- 27
Rd 5 Neg Rio Hondo Community College - Dulce Santana Bill Lucio - Harper College L 2- 30
Rd 6 Aff College of Western Idaho - Kevin Chase Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 38
Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta 4 Wins - 227 Total Points Seed: 17
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jonathan Acosta
Rd 1 Neg Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges W 1- 39
Rd 2 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Olivia George John Corum - SIC W 1- 40
Rd 3 Neg Moorpark College - Chris Ojeda Bob Becker - NWC W 2- 35
Rd 4 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid Kevyn Sutter - Highland L 2- 38
Rd 5 Aff Tyler Junior College - Isabella LoCicero Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC L 2- 37
Rd 6 Neg Oakton Community College - Lewis Herman Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Bronze Neg El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier Bonnie Gabel - McHenry; Crii Cox - Hired Judges; Paul Villa - DVC L
(WLL)
Mt. San Antonio College - Dominic Garza 2 Wins - 214 Total Points Seed: 63
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Dominic Garza
Rd 1 Neg Casper College - Pearl Taylor Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 39
Rd 2 Aff Highland Community College - Adam Rath Tony Rogers - CWI W 1- 34
Rd 3 Aff Elgin Community College - Aleah Janae Julia Bennett - CWI L 2- 37
Rd 4 Neg Lower Columbia College - Penelope Anderson Paul Villa - DVC L 2- 37
Rd 5 Neg Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu Logan Worthley - CWI L 2- 32
Rd 6 Aff El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman Jenny Billman - SIC L 2- 35
Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu 4 Wins - 223 Total Points Seed: 22
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision D.C. Chegu
Rd 1 Neg Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Ethan Fife - Casper College L 2- 38
Rd 2 Aff Northwest College - Michael Neufer Brittany Hubble - El Camino L 2- 35
Rd 3 Aff College of Western Idaho - Jace Haslam Nate Brown - El Camino W 1- 37
Rd 4 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Jack Clifford Kim Yee - Ohlone College W 1- 34
Rd 5 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Dominic Garza Logan Worthley - CWI W 1- 39
Rd 6 Neg El Camino College - Jana Abulaban Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges W 1- 40
Bronze Aff Moorpark College - Neta Katalan John Corum - SIC; Dana Trunnell - Prairie State; Jenny Billman - SIC L
(LLL)
Northwest College - Hannah Blasco 2 Wins - 206 Total Points Seed: 73
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Hannah Blasco
Rd 1 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald Das Nugent-Odasso - SD Mesa L 2- 39
Rd 2 Neg Tyler Junior College - Isabella LoCicero David Nadolski - OCC L 2- 33
Rd 3 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali Julia Bennett - CWI W 1- 40
Rd 4 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Larissa Santos Bill Lucio - Harper College L 2- 30
Rd 5 Neg Casper College - Emma Kellick Floyd McConnell - SJC L 2- 33
Rd 6 Aff Rio Hondo Community College - Dulce Santana Steve Thompson - COD W 1- 31
Northwest College - Michael Neufer 3 Wins - 210 Total Points Seed: 52
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Michael Neufer
Rd 1 Aff Rio Hondo Community College - Dulce Santana Harry Bodell - Highland W 1- 35
Rd 2 Neg Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 1- 38
Rd 3 Aff Lower Columbia College - Penelope Anderson Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges L 2- 34
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Matthew Minnich - EPCC L 2- 30
Rd 5 Neg Orange Coast College - Kendall Seevers Tony Rogers - CWI W 1- 34
Rd 6 Aff Casper College - Shelby Davis Jedi Curva - Mt. SAC L 2- 39
Oakton Community College - Lewis Herman 3 Wins - 204 Total Points Seed: 56
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Lewis Herman
Rd 1 Neg Orange Coast College - Kendall Seevers Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 39
Rd 2 Aff College of Western Idaho - Kaylee Peterson Kaila Todd - SFCC L 2- 37
Rd 3 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Larissa Santos Floyd McConnell - SJC W 1- 33
Rd 4 Neg Elgin Community College - Aleah Janae Tony Rogers - CWI L 2- 28
Rd 5 Neg Orange Coast College - Jomari Encarnacion Ethan Fife - Casper College W 1- 37
Rd 6 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges L 2- 30
Orange Coast College - Jomari Encarnacion 3 Wins - 221 Total Points Seed: 44
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jomari Encarnacion
Rd 1 Neg College of Western Idaho - Oliver Heaviside Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges L 2- 36
Rd 2 Aff College of Western Idaho - Joseph Nigro Natalie Kellner - LPC W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg College of Western Idaho - Meagan Zanders Joel Anguiano - SCC W 1- 38
Rd 4 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Isaiah Francis Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 2- 38
Rd 5 Aff Oakton Community College - Lewis Herman Ethan Fife - Casper College L 2- 36
Rd 6 Neg Lower Columbia College - Sarah Tran Floyd McConnell - SJC W 1- 35
Orange Coast College - River Mishow 3 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 34
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision River Mishow
Rd 1 Neg College of Western Idaho - Joseph Nigro Paul Villa - DVC L 2- 33
Rd 2 Aff College of Western Idaho - Jace Haslam Crii Cox - Hired Judges W 1- 40
Rd 3 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid Kim Yee - Ohlone College L 2- 35
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland Logan Worthley - CWI W 1- 38
Rd 5 Neg College of Western Idaho - Jasper Ryan Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte W 1- 40
Rd 6 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges L 2- 39
Orange Coast College - David Ekelem 4 Wins - 218 Total Points Seed: 26
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision David Ekelem
Rd 1 Neg College of Western Idaho - Kaylee Peterson Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho W 1- 37
Rd 2 Aff College of Western Idaho - Jasper Ryan Harry Bodell - Highland L 2- 37
Rd 3 Neg Prairie State College - Fiel Wilson Sasan Kasravi - DVC W 1- 37
Rd 4 Aff El Camino College - Jana Abulaban Tim Anderson - ECC L 2- 35
Rd 5 Neg College of Western Idaho - Kevin Chase Chris Miles - KCKCC W 1- 33
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Olivia George Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte W 1- 39
Bronze Aff College of Western Idaho - Oliver Heaviside Bonnie Gabel - McHenry; Crii Cox - Hired Judges; Paul Villa - DVC L
(LLL)
Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian 3 Wins - 224 Total Points Seed: 39
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nina Menzagopian
Rd 1 Aff Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges L 2- 38
Rd 2 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Amy Madrid Natalie Kellner - LPC W 1- 38
Rd 3 Aff Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear Julia Mitchell - LCC W 1- 39
Rd 4 Neg College of Western Idaho - Jasper Ryan Bob Becker - NWC W 1- 38
Rd 5 Aff San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava David Nadolski - OCC L 2- 34
Rd 6 Neg College of Western Idaho - Terrence Sharrer Kim Yee - Ohlone College L 2- 37
Orange Coast College - Kendall Seevers 3 Wins - 229 Total Points Seed: 32
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Kendall Seevers
Rd 1 Aff Oakton Community College - Lewis Herman Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 2- 37
Rd 2 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald Logan Worthley - CWI L 2- 39
Rd 3 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Jack Clifford Andrew Morgan - DVC W 1- 39
Rd 4 Neg Crowder College - John Winnett Sarah Contreras - DMC W 1- 36
Rd 5 Aff Northwest College - Michael Neufer Tony Rogers - CWI L 2- 38
Rd 6 Neg Moorpark College - Chris Ojeda Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges W 1- 40
Bronze Aff Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte; Bill Lucio - Harper College; Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC L
(LLL)
Pasadena City College - Laurel Spear 3 Wins - 207 Total Points Seed: 53
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Laurel Spear
Rd 1 Aff COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Andrew Palik Connor Hunt - NWC W 1- 33
Rd 2 Neg Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby David Nadolski - OCC L 2- 35
Rd 3 Neg Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian Julia Mitchell - LCC L 2- 37
Rd 4 Aff Casper College - Shelby Davis Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 2- 30
Rd 5 Neg Kansas City Kansas Community College - Chris Lapee Luke Yeates - CWI W 1- 35
Rd 6 Aff College of Western Idaho - Jasper Ryan Floyd McConnell - SJC W 1- 37
Pasadena City College - Nathalie Guzman 3 Wins - 213 Total Points Seed: 49
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nathalie Guzman
Rd 1 Neg Kansas City Kansas Community College - Chris Lapee Ethan Fife - Casper College L 2- 38
Rd 2 Aff San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 2- 37
Rd 3 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Prince Bahadur Crii Cox - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Rd 4 Neg Rio Hondo Community College - Dulce Santana Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 2- 31
Rd 5 Neg Diablo Valley College - Christopher Cassin Justin Blacklock - SAC L 2- 38
Rd 6 Aff Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda Connor Hunt - NWC W 1- 31
Prairie State College - Fiel Wilson 1 Wins - 210 Total Points Seed: 79
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Fiel Wilson
Rd 1 Neg Elgin Community College - Aleah Janae Rachel Parish - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Rd 2 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Nate Brown - El Camino L 2- 33
Rd 3 Aff Orange Coast College - David Ekelem Sasan Kasravi - DVC L 2- 36
Rd 4 Neg Casper College - Emma Kellick Chris Miles - KCKCC L 2- 29
Rd 5 Neg COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh Luke Yeates - CWI W 1- 38
Rd 6 Aff San Jacinto College - Manda Green Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC L 1- 37
Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda 2 Wins - 192 Total Points Seed: 76
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ethan Sepulveda
Rd 1 Aff Highland Community College - Rhys Love Tony Rogers - CWI L 2- 24
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman Justin Blacklock - SAC W 2- 37
Rd 3 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Olivia George Floyd McConnell - SJC W 1- 36
Rd 4 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Landon Gates Matthew Minnich - EPCC L 2- 35
Rd 5 Aff Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav David Nadolski - OCC L 2- 30
Rd 6 Neg Pasadena City College - Nathalie Guzman Connor Hunt - NWC L 2- 30
Rio Hondo Community College - Dulce Santana 2 Wins - 209 Total Points Seed: 68
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Dulce Santana
Rd 1 Neg Northwest College - Michael Neufer Harry Bodell - Highland L 2- 34
Rd 2 Aff COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh Kaila Todd - SFCC W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg College of Western Idaho - Kaylee Peterson Kevyn Sutter - Highland L 2- 35
Rd 4 Aff Pasadena City College - Nathalie Guzman Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 1- 37
Rd 5 Aff Moorpark College - Summer Ismail Bill Lucio - Harper College W 1- 35
Rd 6 Neg Northwest College - Hannah Blasco Steve Thompson - COD L 2- 30
San Jacinto College - Samantha Nava 5 Wins - 228 Total Points Seed: 5
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Samantha Nava
Rd 1 Aff Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby Sean Connor - OCC W 1- 39
Rd 2 Neg Pasadena City College - Nathalie Guzman Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Elizabeth Newland John Corum - SIC W 1- 40
Rd 4 Aff Casper College - Markie Whitney Hannah Haghighat - OCC L 2- 35
Rd 5 Neg Orange Coast College - Nina Menzagopian David Nadolski - OCC W 1- 36
Rd 6 Aff Elgin Community College - Aleah Janae Jedi Curva - Mt. SAC W 1- 40
Bronze Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners; Kim Yee - Ohlone College; Logan Worthley - CWI W
(WWW)
Gold Neg Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie Alex Glanzman - KCKCC; Jedi Curva - Mt. SAC; Nate Brown - El Camino W
(WWL)
San Jacinto College - Manda Green 2 Wins - 209 Total Points Seed: 70
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Manda Green
Rd 1 Neg Crowder College - John Winnett Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges W 1- 39
Rd 2 Aff Moorpark College - Neta Katalan Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Rd 3 Aff William Rainey Harper College - Harsh Jobanputra Luke Yeates - CWI L 2- 35
Rd 4 Neg College of Western Idaho - Terrence Sharrer Joel Anguiano - SCC L 2- 30
Rd 5 Aff Highland Community College - Rhys Love Logan Worthley - CWI L 2- 30
Rd 6 Neg Prairie State College - Fiel Wilson Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC W 2- 38
Santiago Canyon College - Larissa Santos 3 Wins - 220 Total Points Seed: 45
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Larissa Santos
Rd 1 Aff El Camino College - Uzair Pasta Andy Orr - Southern Idaho W 1- 37
Rd 2 Neg Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria Paul Villa - DVC L 2- 34
Rd 3 Neg Oakton Community College - Lewis Herman Floyd McConnell - SJC L 2- 33
Rd 4 Aff Northwest College - Hannah Blasco Bill Lucio - Harper College W 1- 40
Rd 5 Aff COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Andrew Palik Kaila Todd - SFCC W 1- 37
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie Erika Portillo - EPCC L 2- 39
Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada 4 Wins - 208 Total Points Seed: 30
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Samantha Quezada
Rd 1 Aff Tyler Junior College - Mya Bowden Harry Bodell - Highland W 1- 34
Rd 2 Neg COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Andrew Palik Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC W 1- 38
Rd 3 Aff College of Western Idaho - Oliver Heaviside Dana Trunnell - Prairie State L 2- 35
Rd 4 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Nathan Gonzales Tony Rogers - CWI W 1- 27
Rd 5 Aff Moorpark College - Neta Katalan Ethan Fife - Casper College L 2- 37
Rd 6 Neg Southeastern Illinois College - Landon Gates Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 2- 37
Bronze Aff Diablo Valley College - Richa Prabhakar Angela Dunk - Hired Judges; Bob Becker - NWC; Tony Rogers - CWI L
(LLL)
Southeastern Illinois College - Isaiah Francis 4 Wins - 218 Total Points Seed: 24
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Isaiah Francis
Rd 1 Neg Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Brittany Hubble - El Camino W 2- 32
Rd 2 Aff Casper College - Markie Whitney Crii Cox - Hired Judges L 2- 36
Rd 3 Aff Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners W 1- 37
Rd 4 Neg Orange Coast College - Jomari Encarnacion Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 1- 39
Rd 5 Aff El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Kaila Todd - SFCC L 2- 39
Rd 6 Neg Tyler Junior College - Isabella LoCicero Kim Yee - Ohlone College W 1- 35
Bronze Aff El Camino College - Uzair Pasta Andrew Morgan - DVC; Floyd McConnell - SJC; Sarah Contreras - DMC L
(WLL)
Southeastern Illinois College - Landon Gates 3 Wins - 232 Total Points Seed: 31
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Landon Gates
Rd 1 Aff Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges W 1- 40
Rd 2 Neg Casper College - Shelby Davis Tony Rogers - CWI L 2- 39
Rd 3 Aff Highland Community College - Rhys Love Kaila Todd - SFCC W 1- 39
Rd 4 Neg Rio Hondo Community College - Ethan Sepulveda Matthew Minnich - EPCC W 1- 40
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 2- 36
Rd 6 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada Alex Glanzman - KCKCC L 1- 38
Bronze Neg College of Western Idaho - Kaylee Peterson Andrew Morgan - DVC; Floyd McConnell - SJC; Sarah Contreras - DMC L
(LWL)
State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson 1 Wins - 208 Total Points Seed: 81
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Allyson Sampson
Rd 1 Aff Crowder College - MorissaLynn Allen Andrew Morgan - DVC L 2- 35
Rd 2 Neg Lower Columbia College - Penelope Anderson Jenny Billman - SIC L 2- 36
Rd 3 Aff Moorpark College - Summer Ismail Luke Yeates - CWI W 1- 37
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Juhi Yadav Joel Anguiano - SCC L 2- 35
Rd 5 Neg Tyler Junior College - Mya Bowden Sarah Contreras - DMC L 2- 30
Rd 6 Aff Kansas City Kansas Community College - Chris Lapee Sean Connor - OCC L 2- 35
State Fair Community College - Joshua Kofahl 1 Wins - 210 Total Points Seed: 80
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Joshua Kofahl
Rd 1 Neg Moorpark College - Summer Ismail Andy Orr - Southern Idaho W 1- 36
Rd 2 Aff Moorpark College - Chris Ojeda Sarah Contreras - DMC L 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Bart Aikman - COC L 2- 34
Rd 4 Aff Cerritos College - Angel Sanabria David Nadolski - OCC L 2- 31
Rd 5 Neg William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim Rachel Parish - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Rd 6 Aff Highland Community College - Adam Rath Das Nugent-Odasso - SD Mesa L 2- 34
Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove 6 Wins - 219 Total Points Seed: 1
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Allison Grove
Rd 1 Aff Northern Virginia Community College - D.C. Chegu Ethan Fife - Casper College W 1- 39
Rd 2 Neg Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling Paul Villa - DVC W 1- 37
Rd 3 Aff State Fair Community College - Joshua Kofahl Bart Aikman - COC W 1- 36
Rd 4 Neg Moorpark College - Neta Katalan Sarah Contreras - DMC W 1- 40
Rd 5 Neg College of Western Idaho - Oliver Heaviside Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC W 1- 38
Rd 6 Aff Casper College - Markie Whitney Chris Miles - KCKCC W 1- 29
Bronze Neg Orange Coast College - Kendall Seevers Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte; Bill Lucio - Harper College; Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC W
(WWW)
Gold Neg El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier Dana Trunnell - Prairie State; Kacy Stevens - COD; Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC W
(LWW)
Tyler Junior College - Isabella LoCicero 4 Wins - 213 Total Points Seed: 29
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Isabella LoCicero
Rd 1 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Kaila Todd - SFCC W 1- 39
Rd 2 Aff Northwest College - Hannah Blasco David Nadolski - OCC W 1- 38
Rd 3 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Josephine McDonald Julia Mitchell - LCC W 1- 38
Rd 4 Neg College of Western Idaho - Oliver Heaviside Chris Miles - KCKCC L 2- 32
Rd 5 Neg Mt. San Antonio College - Jonathan Acosta Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC W 1- 36
Rd 6 Aff Southeastern Illinois College - Isaiah Francis Kim Yee - Ohlone College L 2- 30
Bronze Neg Moorpark College - Nicole Castro Angela Dunk - Hired Judges; Bob Becker - NWC; Tony Rogers - CWI L
(LLL)
Tyler Junior College - Jessica Saling 3 Wins - 224 Total Points Seed: 42
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Jessica Saling
Rd 1 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Jack Clifford Jay Arntson - PCC W 1- 35
Rd 2 Aff Tallahassee Community College - Allison Grove Paul Villa - DVC L 2- 35
Rd 3 Aff Casper College - Pearl Taylor Grant Tovmasian - RioRunners W 1- 37
Rd 4 Neg Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie Maya Szafraniec - KCKCC L 2- 38
Rd 5 Aff College of Western Idaho - Terrence Sharrer Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges L 2- 40
Rd 6 Neg Highland Community College - Rhys Love Crii Cox - Hired Judges W 1- 39
Tyler Junior College - Darian Burroughs 3 Wins - 219 Total Points Seed: 46
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Darian Burroughs
Rd 1 Aff Casper College - Shelby Davis Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 1- 39
Rd 2 Neg El Camino College - Uzair Pasta Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Rd 3 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Evy Jones Joel Anguiano - SCC L 2- 37
Rd 4 Neg College of Western Idaho - Kaitlyn Found Margaret Bilos - Harper College L 2- 33
Rd 5 Neg Highland Community College - Adam Rath Sasan Kasravi - DVC W 1- 36
Rd 6 Aff College of Western Idaho - Joseph Nigro Jenny Billman - SIC W 1- 37
Tyler Junior College - Mya Bowden 2 Wins - 210 Total Points Seed: 69
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Mya Bowden
Rd 1 Neg Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada Harry Bodell - Highland L 2- 32
Rd 2 Aff Kansas City Kansas Community College - Chris Lapee Nate Brown - El Camino W 1- 34
Rd 3 Aff Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene David Nadolski - OCC L 2- 36
Rd 4 Neg Kansas City Kansas Community College - Nathan Newby Bob Becker - NWC L 2- 36
Rd 5 Aff State Fair Community College - Allyson Sampson Sarah Contreras - DMC W 1- 38
Rd 6 Neg College of Western Idaho - Meagan Zanders Connor Hunt - NWC L 2- 34
William Rainey Harper College - Diego Cruz 3 Wins - 222 Total Points Seed: 43
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Diego Cruz
Rd 1 Neg Diablo Valley College - Braden Begbie Selene Aguirre - Cerritos L 2- 39
Rd 2 Aff El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier Justin Blacklock - SAC L 2- 38
Rd 3 Neg COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh Bart Aikman - COC W 1- 35
Rd 4 Aff Highland Community College - Adam Rath Paul Villa - DVC W 1- 36
Rd 5 Aff Lower Columbia College - Sarah Tran Alex Glanzman - KCKCC W 1- 35
Rd 6 Neg Diablo Valley College - Tristan Keene Ricky Lopez - Hired Judges L 2- 39
William Rainey Harper College - Harsh Jobanputra 3 Wins - 206 Total Points Seed: 55
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Harsh Jobanputra
Rd 1 Neg El Camino College - Jana Abulaban Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 2- 37
Rd 2 Aff El Camino College - Olivia Penland Bob Becker - NWC W 1- 32
Rd 3 Neg San Jacinto College - Manda Green Luke Yeates - CWI W 1- 36
Rd 4 Aff College of Western Idaho - Kaylee Peterson Hannah Haghighat - OCC L 2- 28
Rd 5 Aff El Camino College - Cody Hagemeier Floyd McConnell - SJC L 2- 33
Rd 6 Neg COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Andrew Palik Chris Miles - KCKCC W 1- 40
William Rainey Harper College - Nathan Gonzales 3 Wins - 217 Total Points Seed: 36
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Nathan Gonzales
Rd 1 Neg Moorpark College - Chris Ojeda Rachel Parish - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Rd 2 Aff Lower Columbia College - Sarah Tran Bob Becker - NWC W 1- 38
Rd 3 Neg Kansas City Kansas Community College - Chris Lapee Sasan Kasravi - DVC W 1- 38
Rd 4 Aff Santiago Canyon College - Samantha Quezada Tony Rogers - CWI L 2- 26
Rd 5 Aff College of Western Idaho - Kaitlyn Found Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte W 1- 39
Rd 6 Neg Crowder College - MorissaLynn Allen Erika Portillo - EPCC L 2- 39
William Rainey Harper College - Ruth Lim 4 Wins - 225 Total Points Seed: 19
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Ruth Lim
Rd 1 Neg Moorpark College - Neta Katalan Andrew Morgan - DVC L 2- 37
Rd 2 Aff Moorpark College - Summer Ismail Damian Samsonowicz - Hired Judges W 1- 39
Rd 3 Neg El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman Bob Becker - NWC W 1- 36
Rd 4 Aff Lower Columbia College - Tyler Tremain Bart Aikman - COC L 2- 35
Rd 5 Aff State Fair Community College - Joshua Kofahl Rachel Parish - Hired Judges W 1- 38
Rd 6 Neg Orange Coast College - River Mishow Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges W 1- 40
Bronze Neg El Camino College - Josiah Edwards Alex Glanzman - KCKCC; Jesselym Gonzalez - Tallahassee; Julia Bennett - CWI L
(WLL)
William Rainey Harper College - Minhall Jamali 1 Wins - 214 Total Points Seed: 78
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Minhall Jamali
Rd 1 Aff College of Western Idaho - Terrence Sharrer Kaylee Tegan - Southern Idaho L 2- 33
Rd 2 Neg College of Western Idaho - Kaitlyn Found Matthew Minnich - EPCC L 2- 35
Rd 3 Neg Northwest College - Hannah Blasco Julia Bennett - CWI L 2- 38
Rd 4 Aff COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Andrew Palik Marjorie Bryant-Sparrow - Hired Judges L 2- 32
Rd 5 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Jack Clifford Justin Blacklock - SAC L 2- 37
Rd 6 Aff COLLEGE OF DUPAGE - Qasim Ahmed Shaikh Shannan Troxel-Andreas - Butte W 1- 39
William Rainey Harper College - Prince Bahadur 0 Wins - 195 Total Points Seed: 83
Rd Side Opponent Judge Decision Prince Bahadur
Rd 1 Neg College Of Southern Idaho - Olivia George Das Nugent-Odasso - SD Mesa L 2- 35
Rd 2 Aff Casper College - Pearl Taylor Logan Worthley - CWI L 2- 29
Rd 3 Neg Pasadena City College - Nathalie Guzman Crii Cox - Hired Judges L 2- 37
Rd 4 Aff College of Western Idaho - Meagan Zanders Jeannie Hunt - NWC L 1- 25
Rd 5 Neg El Camino College - Sheriff Abdrahman Paul Villa - DVC L 2- 32
Rd 6 Aff College Of Southern Idaho - Jack Clifford Monica Flores-Garcia - PCC L 2- 37

[Cached]