B. Open Extemporaneous - Wed 4/06 Pattern B Round 3 - 7:15 / Ext Draw 7:00

Room: Hotel 317

Judges: 1. Kevyn Sutter - Highland

  • 1. Jeremy Wallace
    602-109
  • 2. Summer Ismail
    505-110
  • 3. D.C. Chegu
    801-101
  • 4. Angel Sanabria
    501-101
  • 5. Juhi Yadav
    402-107
  • 6. Jace Haslam
    603-103

Room: Lobby Huntsdale

Judges: 1. Kristen Stout - Crowder

  • 1. Amy Madrid
    602-101
  • 2. Annie Koruga
    405-101
  • 3. Joshua Kofahl
    108-102
  • 4. Nicole Castro
    505-101
  • 5. Penelope Anderson
    701-101
  • 6. Oliver Heaviside
    603-104

Room: Hotel 322

Judges: 1. Luke Yeates - CWI

  • 1. Damaris Zamudio - Hernandez
    102-102
  • 2. Mya Bowden
    207-107
  • 3. Ruth Lim
    109-107
  • 4. Benny Mock
    403-103
  • 5. Jana Abulaban
    503-105
  • 6. Vedang Bhargava
    402-109

Room: Hotel 324

Judges: 1. Amanda Pettigrew - MVCC

  • 1. Josiah Edwards
    503-102
  • 2. Jonathan Acosta
    506-111
  • 3. Landon Gates
    107-105
  • 4. Isabella LoCicero
    207-102
  • 5. Christopher Cassin
    402-102
  • 6. ZZ-BYE

Room: 3rd Floor Sedalia

Judges: 1. Dana Trunnell - Prairie State

  • 1. Isaiah Francis
    107-102
  • 2. David Rekart
    503-103
  • 3. Yulia Hutsul
    109-108
  • 4. Darian Burroughs
    207-101
  • 5. Tyler Tremain
    701-104

Room: Hotel 321

Judges: 1. Brittany Hubble - El Camino

  • 1. Will Setterstrom
    103-105
  • 2. Neta Katalan
    505-107
  • 3. Minhall Jamali
    109-104
  • 4. Jessica Saling
    207-103
  • 5. John Winnett
    901-103

Room: Hotel 323

Judges: 1. Justin Blacklock - SAC

  • 1. Olivia Penland
    503-101
  • 2. Prince Bahadur
    109-106
  • 3. MorissaLynn Allen
    901-102
  • 4. Sarah Tran
    701-103
  • 5. Meagan Zanders
    603-112

Room: Hotel 320

Judges: 1. Alissa Duong - OCC

  • 1. Jack Clifford
    602-105
  • 2. Aleah Janae
    102-101
  • 3. Jose Gonzalez
    501-105
  • 4. Kevin Chase
    603-101
  • 5. Rhys Love
    103-104
  • 6. Cody Hagemeier
    503-104

Room: Hotel 318

Judges: 1. Rachel Parish - Hired Judges

  • 1. Josephine McDonald
    602-106
  • 2. Nathan Gonzales
    109-105
  • 3. Allison Grove
    301-101
  • 4. Shahbano Raza
    505-109
  • 5. Kendall Seevers
    507-114

Room: Hotel 319

Judges: 1. Harry Bodell - Highland

  • 1. Hannah Ludlow
    603-106
  • 2. Will Brandt
    503-108
  • 3. Samantha Nava
    206-101
  • 4. Nina Menzagopian
    507-113
  • 5. Chris Ojeda
    505-103

Room: LL Tebbets

Judges: 1. Bart Aikman - COC

  • 1. Ruby Snowber
    505-108
  • 2. Diego Cruz
    109-101
  • 3. River Mishow
    507-110
  • 4. Manda Green
    206-102
  • 5. Olivia George
    602-103
  • 6. Madison Wong
    405-102